Log In
CBR #4 Carson • Apr 10 2022 • Carson, CA
Mostly Cloudy, 65 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Voth Team Redlands
2 Yumeto Shigihara Subaru Santa Monica Racing
3 David Garcia San Diego Bicycle Club
4 Gavin Hlady Coureur presented by Spinergy
5 Prince Patel Serious Cycling
6 Spencer Tanner DEUS VELOX p/b JAKROO USA
7 Gama Lara
8 Nicolas Trejo
9 Elijah Baker
10 Dalton Thornsberry DEUS VELOX p/b JAKROO USA
11 Jacob Longo Los Angeles Bicycle Club
12 Dariel Ramirez
13 Mateen Richey Los Angeles Bicycle Academy p/b SIS
14 Juan Sebastian smith menchaca Auto Tec
15 Richard Welker
16 Christopher Ackerman
17 Carlos Andre smith menchaca
18 Collin Benetz
19 Reyes Hilario
20 Giovanni Romero S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
21 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club
22 Matthew Rios E-Voke Racing
23 Kelsey Judd Firestone Walker Race Team
24 Jonatan Alvarez Team Pats 605
25 Stephen Kohr
26 Hicham Bekraoui
27 Sean Krick Subaru Santa Monica Racing Teammate Top 5: Yumeto Shigihara
28 Robert Krohn Firestone Walker Race Team
29 Michael Spangler S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
30 Max Van loo iSpeed Racing
31 Jose Mata
32 Brandon Howard Raising Cane's / ORIGIN Racing
33 Dylan Nerren Monster Racing Team
34 Wesley Morgan Raising Cane's / ORIGIN Racing
35 Adam Garcia DEUS VELOX p/b JAKROO USA
36 Bryan Bombela
37 Manuel Barra
38 Sharif Carter
DNP Luis Ramirez Padyak Racing Team
DNP Daniel Caldera Monster Racing Team
DNP Leo Reyes
DNP Roberto Roman
DNP Sviatoslav Gudzenko
DNP Ara Oggoian Kitzuma Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Watson
2 Vaz Deravanesian
3 Noah Mandow Los Angeles Bicycle Academy
4 Tony Dominguez S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
5 Eli Watson
6 Brayan Rosales BOOST CycleSport
8 Ladonn Williams
9 Dain Pankratz Bros Ride Bikes
10 Johann Magana
11 Christopher Spencer Big Orange Cycling
12 Edward Agunos
13 Oscar Perez-romero
14 Ray Vega Serious Cycling
15 Jesse Moniz Padyak Racing Team
16 Danny Castellanos Padyak Racing Team
17 John Heffernan
18 Da Ron king Major Motion Cycling
19 Noe Sam
20 Michael Freude
21 Haikhanh Pham
22 Monique Snieders S2C/BOSCH pb Primal Teammate Top 5: Tony Dominguez
23 Max Eisenberg
24 Nicholas Antonio
25 Roman Dejesus
26 Domingo Chavez CFT/AXION Cycling Team
27 Brandon Owens-nilo
28 Jeff Deguide Padyak Racing Team
29 Doug Small San Diego Bicycle Club
30 Charles Chenault Padyak Racing Team
31 Marcelo Amaral dos santos
32 Hansel Flores
33 Brandon York Farmers Cycling
34 Christopher Evans
35 ? Dnp
36 David Rochin Padyak Racing Team
37 Kevin Salk Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbodyper
38 Ricky Cortez Padyak Racing Team
39 Grant Newman Velo Club La Grange
40 Montgomery Goodermont
42 Paul Witt CFT/AXIOM Cycling Team
43 Aston Phillips
44 Shannon Jones
45 Wilson Cheng
46 Dalton Sweaney
47 Michael Perez Velosport Cycling
48 Alfredo Larraga Padyak Racing Team
DNP Jorge Parada PAA Cycling
DNP Mike Oceguera SC VELO
DNP Ricky Yarnall CFC
DNP Octavio Marquez
DNP Julian Agredano
Finishers: Cat 4: 46   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sukhbat Azikh
2 Pascal Ackermann-karam Firestone Walker Race Team
3 Lance Jackson
4 Benjamin Patton
5 Tony Dominguez S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
6 Mike Oceguera SC VELO
7 Julian Agredano
8 Christopher Mcdonald Go Fast - Incycle
9 Noah Mandow Los Angeles Bicycle Academy
10 Jonathan Gutierrez S2C/BOSCH pb Primal Teammate Top 5: Tony Dominguez
11 Ray Vega Serious Cycling
12 Joshua Hernandez Raising Cane's / ORIGIN Racing
14 Andrew Sanchez Serious Cycling
15 Johann Magana
16 Haikhanh Pham
17 Michael Howard
18 Daniel Osorio
19 Rodolfo Perez
20 Isaiah Thompson Go Fast
21 Doug Small San Diego Bicycle Club
22 John Heffernan
23 Domingo Chavez CFT/AXION Cycling Team
24 Christopher Spencer Big Orange Cycling
25 Jimmy Gao
26 Ladonn Williams
27 Brayan Rosales BOOST CycleSport
28 Jesse Moniz Padyak Racing Team
29 Jorge Parada PAA Cycling
30 Jose Morales
31 Da Ron king Major Motion Cycling
32 Michael Freude
33 Marcelo Amaral dos santos
34 Max Eisenberg
35 Jeff Deguide Padyak Racing Team
36 Will Patton
37 Johnothan Jara
39 Christopher Evans
40 Hansel Flores
41 Christian Serna Padyak Racing Team
42 Edgar Munoz
43 Kevin Salk Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbodyper
44 Alfredo Larraga Padyak Racing Team
45 Bert Mekpongsatorn PAA Cycling
46 Jorge Golcher
47 Mark Anthony amancio W L V S
48 Shannon Jones
49 Gabriel Nainoa
50 Claren Flores
51 Steve Cervantes
52 Bayartulga Bayarkhuu VMCC
53 Doug Wyckoff
54 Terrence Roberts Major Motion
55 Joshua Suchanek
56 Manueljose Reyes arroyo
57 Pete Brissette
58 Viet Dao Padyak Racing Team
DNP Montgomery Goodermont
DNP Adam Pena Serious Cycling
DNP Nicolas Alonso Los Angeles Bicycle Academy p/b SIS
DNP Vicente Cabrera
DNP Michael Cordia
DNP Tony Dang
DNP Roman Dejesus
DNP Vaz Deravanesian
DNP Aston Phillips
DNP Paul Witt CFT/AXIOM Cycling Team
DNP Angel Perza
DNP Brandon York Farmers Cycling
DNP Everett Wilson
DNP Khalid Robb
DNP Francisco Flores
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 43   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 7  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pascal Ackermann-karam Firestone Walker Race Team
2 Daniel Osorio
3 Jose Morales
4 Brandon Frank
5 Joshua Hernandez Raising Cane's / ORIGIN Racing
6 Christian Ramos Vivid Cycling Club - VCC
7 Keith Dicke
8 Michael Howard
9 Michael Burke
10 Matthew Grijalva Bakersfield Locos
11 Max Leong Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
12 Bert Mekpongsatorn PAA Cycling
13 Angel Perza
14 Justin Moreno
15 Mark Anthony amancio W L V S
16 Erik Petersen
17 Edgar Munoz
18 Michael Cordia
19 Khalid Robb
20 Ernesto Tovar
21 Ben Israel Bikecoach Fitness Racing
22 Tony Dang
23 Pete Brissette
24 Everett Wilson
25 Gabriel Nainoa
26 Kenneth Smith
27 Mark Walker PAA Cycling
28 Paul Valadez Pit bull Racing
29 Abigail Moe
30 Jack Digenan
DNP Adam Pena Serious Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 9  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Fetzer LUX/CTS p/b Specialized
2 Ryan Jastrab UCI CTM: WILDLIFE GENERATION PRO CY
3 Chris Hildreth Guillotine Cycling
4 Kyle Cooper Ride Bikes Bro
5 Jason Cianfrocca Los Angeles Bicycle Club
6 Tristan Mitchell
7 Hasani Hennis Miami Blazers
8 Jacob Longo Los Angeles Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: Jason Cianfrocca
9 Jorge Alejandro zapata rincon 3HC-Fenix Racing
10 Cesar Reyes
11 Katin Mitchell
12 Nicolas Trejo
13 Espen Kateraas Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
14 Christian Molina
15 David Tolley Ride Bikes Bro Teammate Top 5: Kyle Cooper
16 Wout Roos S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
17 Nick Baird Ride Bikes
18 Max Van loo iSpeed Racing
19 Yumeto Shigihara Subaru Santa Monica Racing
20 Gavin Hlady Coureur presented by Spinergy
21 Austin Carroll Los Angeles Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: Jason Cianfrocca
22 Spencer Tanner DEUS VELOX p/b JAKROO USA
23 Michael Spangler S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
24 Donnie Marquez Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
25 Alex Brewer
26 Christopher Ackerman
27 Erick Herrera
28 Martin Adamczyk SDBC Powered by Bonnici Law Group p
29 Robert Krohn Firestone Walker Race Team
30 Patrick Augustin
31 Hicham Bekraoui
32 Ivan Omar Methods to Winning
33 Richard Welker
34 Gil Ron iSpeed Racing
35 Dalton Thornsberry DEUS VELOX p/b JAKROO USA
36 Krystian Stankiewicz Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
37 Prince Patel Serious Cycling
38 Joel Kath Southern California Velo
39 Mateen Richey Los Angeles Bicycle Academy p/b SIS
40 Colleen Gulick
41 Jesse Mendonca
42 Daniel Beltran
43 Jose Mata
44 Jason Paez Los Angeles Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: Jason Cianfrocca
45 Enrique Gutierrez S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
46 Kelsey Judd Firestone Walker Race Team
47 David Garcia San Diego Bicycle Club
48 Cameron Bond Guillotine Cycling Teammate Top 5: Chris Hildreth
49 Spencer Ito Los Angeles Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: Jason Cianfrocca
50 Pablo Lozano Los Angeles Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: Jason Cianfrocca
51 Kyle Mitchell
52 Angel Munoz Miami BLAZRS
53 Gama Lara
54 Francesco Martucci Supernova
DNP Philip Tinstman Monster Racing Team
DNP Manuel Barra
DNP Adam Garcia DEUS VELOX p/b JAKROO USA
DNP Brandon Howard Raising Cane's / ORIGIN Racing
DNP Matthew Rios E-Voke Racing
DNP Rex Roberts
DNP Patrick Fetzer
DNP Georgeta Ungureanu Sisterhood of Cycling - Team OH.SO
DNP Levi Jefferies Eliel Factory Team
DNP Melissa Haley Los Angeles Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: Jason Cianfrocca
DNP Chazmichael Morales
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danny Kam Monster Racing Team
2 Wout Roos S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
3 Scott Cox E-VOKE RACING
4 Jim Woodburne White Mountain Road Club
5 Gil Ron iSpeed Racing
6 James Barnwell Velo Pasadena Team
7 Joe Chang
8 Paterno Jr degracia Padyak Racing Team
9 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
10 Martin Adamczyk SDBC Powered by Bonnici Law Group p
11 Larry Tanzo Padyak Racing Team
12 Jorge Hernandez Velo Pasadena Team
13 Randall Coxworth Monster Racing Team Teammate Win: Danny Kam
14 Chuck Winn South Bay Wheelmen Foundation
16 Tony Brady Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
17 Johnny Lance E-VOKE RACING Teammate Top 5: Scott Cox
18 David Mcneal
19 Jesse Mendonca
20 Jon Alejo
21 Christopher Judy
22 Brandon Sanchez Big Orange Cycling
23 John Slover E-VOKE RACING Teammate Top 5: Scott Cox
24 Steve Landry S2C/BOSCH pb Primal Teammate Top 5: Wout Roos
25 Shaun Bagley
26 Antwuan Hill Major Motion
27 Bart Clifford E-VOKE RACING Teammate Top 5: Scott Cox
28 Kendall Stanley FACTORY RACING
29 Steve Remy Monster Racing Team Teammate Win: Danny Kam
DNP Philip Tinstman Monster Racing Team Teammate Win: Danny Kam
DNP Byron Davis
DNP Charles Hogan
DNP Kurt Braeckel Padyak Racing Team
DNP Patrick Fetzer
DNP Scott Cochran E-VOKE RACING Teammate Top 5: Scott Cox
DNP Daniel Caldera Monster Racing Team Teammate Win: Danny Kam
DNP William Mercier
DNP Ryan Gielow Fig Mtn Race Team
DNP Enrique Gutierrez S2C/BOSCH pb Primal Teammate Top 5: Wout Roos
DNP Kevin Lewis Velo Pasadena Team
DNP Lare Wardrop Monster Racing Team Teammate Win: Danny Kam
DNP Bryan Wierzchucki E-Voke Racing Teammate Top 5: Scott Cox
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruben Meza
2 Kenneth Rogers Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
3 Steve Remy Monster Racing Team
4 Jorge Hernandez Velo Pasadena Team
5 Bart Clifford E-VOKE RACING
6 Randall Coxworth Monster Racing Team
7 Ryan Dorris Kitzuma Racing
8 Steve Landry S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
9 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
10 Aaron Levin
11 Christopher Wylie
12 Johnny Lance E-VOKE RACING Teammate Top 5: Bart Clifford
13 Lare Wardrop Monster Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Steve Remy
14 Luis Che
15 Tim Coleman S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
16 Ted Rupp Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Rogers
17 John Slover E-VOKE RACING Teammate Top 5: Bart Clifford
18 Chuck Winn South Bay Wheelmen Foundation
19 Kendall Stanley FACTORY RACING
20 Shaun Bagley
21 Ernest Sanchez S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
22 Reon Fogg Artemis
23 Clement Kim Team Simple Green
24 David Osborne Artemis Racing
25 William Mercier
26 Dustyn Benedict
27 Jose Eugenio vega S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
28 Alan Flores Monster Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Steve Remy
29 Chris Stephenson CINCH RISE
30 Tony Brady Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Rogers
31 Michael Araluce KITZUMA RACING
32 Nick Gillock Velo Club La Grange
33 Delfino Pastrana
34 William Delgado S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
35 Anrew Nuckles E-Voke Racing Teammate Top 5: Bart Clifford
36 Oliver Dayos Majestic Cycling
37 Marvin Hall Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Rogers
38 John Leonard
39 Ara Oggoian Kitzuma Racing
DNP Christopher Jaggers Southern California Velo
DNP Patrick Fetzer
DNP Scott Cochran E-VOKE RACING Teammate Top 5: Bart Clifford
DNP Augustine Gonzalez Kitzuma Racing
DNP Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
DNP Kevin Lewis Velo Pasadena Team Teammate Top 5: Jorge Hernandez
DNP Sarah Mattes ironfly
DNP Montier Smetherman Southern California Velo
DNP Jim Woodburne White Mountain Road Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Flores Monster Racing Team
2 Christopher Jaggers Southern California Velo
3 Fernando Lindo Padyak Racing Team
4 Alberto Botero
5 Michael Reese Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
6 Marvin Hall Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
7 Michael Araluce KITZUMA RACING
8 David Hoime Radsport Cycling Team
9 Ricky Shorts
10 Cleaveran Law
11 Robert Allen
12 James Williamson
13 Viet Dao Padyak Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Fernando Lindo
14 Montier Smetherman Southern California Velo Teammate Top 5: Christopher Jaggers
15 Tom Howlett Padyak Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Fernando Lindo
16 Brad Decker HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
DNP Basil Hernandez Padyak Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Fernando Lindo
17 Reginald Jones Ironfly
DNP Cyril Hunte
DNP Michael Joseph Team Simple Green
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Monique Snieders S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
2 Philine Endres
3 Manchin Hsiung Peach Racing
4 Nadia Rayo
5 Anna Lee
6 Sage Lechusza aquallo San Diego Bicycle Club
7 Jaqueline Ledesma CFT/Axion
8 Natalie Webb
9 Gabriela Rodriguez
10 Emy Solis SDBC Powered by Bonnici Law Group p
11 America Rayo
12 Summer Alvarado
13 Julie Sims
14 Abigail Moe
15 Jasmine Board Sisterhood of Cycling OH.SO Dog
16 Melissa Pena
17 Alexa Castro Velosport Cycling
18 Laura Martin PAA Cycling
19 Deborah Juarez Serious Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chloe Patrick Serious Cycling
2 Georgeta Ungureanu Sisterhood of Cycling - Team OH.SO
3 Laurel Rathbun Los Angeles Bicycle Club
4 Denise Mueller Sisterhood of Cycling - Team OH.SO
5 Darlene Krohn
6 Alexa Alarcon San Diego Bicycle Club
7 Melissa Haley Los Angeles Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: Laurel Rathbun
8 Charity Chia D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
9 Rebekah Potter Los Angeles Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: Laurel Rathbun
10 Camila Arenas Los Angeles Bicycle Academy P/B SIS
11 Naomi Bisagno E-Voke Racing
12 Colleen Gulick
13 Jade Stevens
14 India Harvey Sisterhood of Cycling/ Sisterhood o
15 Shari Stillman-corbitt
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Mattes ironfly
2 Shari Stillman-corbitt
3 Naomi Bisagno E-Voke Racing
4 Sarah Merriweather
5 Taisha Walker
6 Raegan Lunsford Sisterhood of Cycling/ Sisterhood o
7 Lissa Muhammad
DNP Dominique Eustace
DNP Laura Fluit Element racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3