Log In
Redlands Bicycle Classic - Stage 4 • Mar 25 2012
Partly Cloudy, 58 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Bevin Bissell Pro Cycling 00:00:00
2 Evan Huffman Cal Giant Berry / Specialized 00:00:12
3 Francisco Mancebo Competitive Cyclist 00:00:19
4 Stephen Leece Cal Giant Berry / Specialized 00:00:20
5 Phillip Gaimon Kenda/5 Hour Energy 00:00:22
6 Alexander Candelario Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly 00:00:22
7 Michael Friedman Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly 00:00:29
8 Andy Jacques-maynes Kenda/5 Hour Energy 00:01:20 Teammate Top 5: Phillip Gaimon
9 Morgan Schmitt Team Exergy 00:02:33
10 Frank Pipp Bissell Pro Cycling 00:02:33 Teammate Win: Patrick Bevin
11 Benjamin Jacques-maynes Bissell Pro Cycling 00:02:55 Teammate Win: Patrick Bevin
12 Heath Blackgrove Elbowz Racing 00:03:01
13 Luis Amaran Jamis Sutter Home 00:03:06
14 Rob Britton Competitive Cyclist 00:03:59 Teammate Top 5: Francisco Mancebo
15 Joseph Dombrowski Bontrager Livestrong 00:04:03
16 Matt Cooke Team Exergy 00:09:35
17 Nic Hamilton Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 00:11:28
18 Michael Weicht Cash Call Mortgage 00:11:28
19 James Oram Bontrager Livestrong 00:11:28
20 Ty Magner BMC-Hincapie Development Team 00:11:29
21 Christopher Baldwin Bissell Pro Cycling 00:18:29 Teammate Win: Patrick Bevin
22 Sergio Hernandez Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 00:18:29
23 Menso De jong Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 00:18:29
24 Nathaniel English Kenda/5 Hour Energy 00:18:29 Teammate Top 5: Phillip Gaimon
25 James Stemper Kenda/5 Hour Energy 00:18:29 Teammate Top 5: Phillip Gaimon
26 Jesse Anthony Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly 00:18:29
27 Chad Haga Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly 00:18:29
28 Nathaniel Wilson Cal Giant Berry / Specialized 00:18:29 Teammate Top 5: Evan Huffman
29 Ben Hill Eclipse-ATS 00:18:29
30 Christian Helmig Elbowz Racing 00:18:29
31 Joseph Lewis Eclipse-ATS 00:18:29
32 Cameron Peterson Eclipse-ATS 00:19:56
33 Connor O'leary Bontrager Livestrong 00:21:56
34 Thomas Jondall Landis/Trek 00:22:09
35 Chad Beyer Competitive Cyclist 00:22:09 Teammate Top 5: Francisco Mancebo
36 Thomas Nankervis Competitive Cyclist 00:22:09 Teammate Top 5: Francisco Mancebo
37 Logan Loader dope Team Exergy 00:22:09
38 Keck Baker XO Communications p/b Cisco 00:22:09
39 John Murphy Kenda/5 Hour Energy 00:23:39 Teammate Top 5: Phillip Gaimon
40 Zach Hughes Garneau Quebecor Norton-Rose 00:23:58
41 Adam Farabaugh XO Communications p/b Cisco 00:23:58
42 Nathan Brown Bontrager Livestrong 00:23:58
43 Clay Murfet Mountain Khakis/SmartStop 00:24:59
44 Marsh Cooper Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly 00:24:59
45 Chris Johnson Champion Systems/Stans/CRCA 00:24:59
46 Lee Muse Cash Call Mortgage 00:25:06
47 Christopher Monteleone Mountain Khakis/SmartStop 00:25:46
48 Austin Carroll Simple Green-Bike Religion 00:26:08
49 Robin Eckmann Cal Giant Berry / Specialized 00:26:33 Teammate Top 5: Evan Huffman
50 Sean Sullivan Elbowz Racing 00:26:38
51 Andrew Meyer BMC-Hincapie Development Team 00:26:54
52 Steve Fisher Hagens Berman Cycling Team 00:26:58
53 Rudolph Napolitano Stage 17 Racing 00:26:58
54 Jovan Zecavica BMC-Hincapie Development Team 00:26:58
55 Luis Davila Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 00:26:58
56 Ian Holt Juwi Solar Cycling 00:26:58
57 Roman Kilun Kenda/5 Hour Energy 00:27:36 Teammate Top 5: Phillip Gaimon
58 Stefano Barberi Cash Call Mortgage 00:28:23
59 Mat Stephens Elbowz Racing 00:28:24
60 James Mattis Cal Giant Berry / Specialized 00:29:39 Teammate Top 5: Evan Huffman
61 Chris Stastny Cal Giant Berry / Specialized 00:29:39 Teammate Top 5: Evan Huffman
62 David Glick Landis/Trek 00:30:45
63 Serge Tvetcov Team Exergy 00:30:45
64 Nicholaus Schreiber Landis/Trek 00:30:45
65 David Santos Cash Call Mortgage 00:31:39
66 Jonathan Hornbeck Hagens Berman Cycling Team 00:31:39
67 Carlos Eduarto alzate Team Exergy 00:31:55
68 Christian Varley Simple Green-Bike Religion 00:32:13
69 Anthony Canevari Cash Call Mortgage 00:32:59
70 Taylor Shelden Competitive Cyclist 00:34:20 Teammate Top 5: Francisco Mancebo
71 Alder Martz BMC-Hincapie Development Team 00:34:41
72 James Hepburn Eclipse-ATS 00:34:41
73 Daniel Harm Stage 17 Racing 00:34:41
74 Colin Don Landis/Trek 00:34:41
75 Danny Heeley Hagens Berman Cycling Team 00:34:41
76 Tyler Brandt XO Communications p/b Cisco 00:34:41
77 Gabe Varela Hagens Berman Cycling Team 00:34:41
78 David Fleischhauer Hagens Berman Cycling Team 00:34:41
79 Lucas Binder Spy-Swamis Development Elite 00:34:41
80 Chris Winn Juwi Solar Cycling 00:34:41
81 Shane Buysse Spy-Swamis Development Elite 00:34:41
82 Daniel Holt Team Type 1 (Development) 00:34:41
83 Scott Tietzel Juwi Solar Cycling 00:34:41
84 Ben Bertiger Stage 17 Racing 00:34:41
85 Julio Mollinedo Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear 00:37:51
86 Edison Turner BMC-Hincapie Development Team 00:37:51
87 Colt Peterson Simple Green-Bike Religion 00:37:51
88 Mathew Lipscomb BMC-Hincapie Development Team 00:37:51
89 Brian Mcculloch Cash Call Mortgage 00:37:51
90 Stephen Mull XO Communications p/b Cisco 00:37:51
91 Orion Berryman Spy-Swamis Development Elite 00:37:51
92 Chris Balestrini Garneau Quebecor Norton-Rose 00:37:51
93 Tyler Jewell Elbowz Racing 00:37:51
94 Sean Mazich Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 00:37:51
95 Tom Zirbel Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly 00:37:51
96 Andrew Bajadali Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly 00:37:51
97 Ian Crane Hagens Berman Cycling Team 00:37:51
98 Greg Krause Juwi Solar Cycling 00:37:51
99 Daniel Katz Stage 17 Racing 00:37:51
100 Lars Finanger Spy-Swamis Development Elite 00:40:32
101 Torey Philipp Cal Giant Berry / Specialized 00:42:48 Teammate Top 5: Evan Huffman
102 George Cyrus Landis/Trek 00:42:48
103 Benjamin Zawacki Mountain Khakis/SmartStop 00:44:18
104 Isaac Enderline BMC-Hincapie Development Team 00:44:18
105 Igor Volshteyn Champion Systems/Stans/CRCA 00:44:18
106 Paolo Cravanzola Team Type 1 (Development) 00:44:18
107 Mike Tettleton Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear 00:44:18
108 Diego Yepez Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear 00:44:18
109 Branden Russell Team Type 1 (Development) 00:44:18
110 Nathan King Competitive Cyclist 00:44:18 Teammate Top 5: Francisco Mancebo
111 Andrew Goessling Stage 17 Racing 00:44:18
112 John Simes Jamis Sutter Home 00:50:08
113 Ricky Gargiulo Champion Systems/Stans/CRCA 00:50:08
114 Joseph Schmalz Elbowz Racing 00:50:08
115 Connor Mccutcheon Simple Green-Bike Religion 00:50:08
116 Cory Greenberg Simple Green-Bike Religion 00:50:08
117 Jerome Townsend Mountain Khakis/SmartStop 00:50:08
118 Scott Stewart Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 00:53:48
119 Thomas Brown Mountain Khakis/SmartStop 00:53:48
DNF Ian Burnett Competitive Cyclist Teammate Top 5: Francisco Mancebo
DNF Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling Teammate Win: Patrick Bevin
DNF Andy Baker Bissell Pro Cycling Teammate Win: Patrick Bevin
DNF Eric Young Bissell Pro Cycling Teammate Win: Patrick Bevin
DNF Ian Boswell Bontrager Livestrong
DNF Kyle Wamsley Jamis Sutter Home
DNF Anibal Borrajo Jamis Sutter Home
DNF Ricardo Van der velde Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
DNF Guido Palma Jamis Sutter Home
DNF Demis Aleman Jamis Sutter Home
DNF Emerson Oronte Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
DNF Shawn Milne Kenda/5 Hour Energy Teammate Top 5: Phillip Gaimon
DNF Paul Mach Kenda/5 Hour Energy Teammate Top 5: Phillip Gaimon
DNF Michael Creed Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly
DNF Freddie Rodriguez Team Exergy
DNF Travis Livermon Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
DNF Ben Chaddock Team Exergy
DNF Luke Keough Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
DNF Neil Bezdek Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
DNF Yosvany Falcon Wonderful Pistachios
DNF Aurelien Passeron Wonderful Pistachios
DNF Victor Riquelme Wonderful Pistachios
DNF Erik Slack Wonderful Pistachios
DNF Eamon Franck Cal Giant Berry / Specialized Teammate Top 5: Evan Huffman
DNF Kirk Carlsen Wonderful Pistachios
DNF Anthony Hall Champion Systems/Stans/CRCA
DNF Devan Dunn Cash Call Mortgage
DNF Chris Gruber Champion Systems/Stans/CRCA
DNF Colin Jaskiewicz Champion Systems/Stans/CRCA
DNF Andrew Gonzales Elbowz Racing
DNF Brandon Trafton Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear
DNF Jamie Riggs Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear
DNF Jeff Schiller Garneau Quebecor Norton-Rose
DNF Julian Kyer Juwi Solar Cycling
DNF Bruno Langlois Garneau Quebecor Norton-Rose
DNF Travis Mccabe Landis/Trek
DNF Chris Aten Landis/Trek
DNF Arthur Rand Stage 17 Racing
DNF ? Samuel Stage 17 Racing
DNF Alexey Shmidt Team Type 1 (Development)
Finishers: Cat 1: 107   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Powers NOW and Novartis for MS 00:00:00
2 Joelie Numainville Optum Pro Cycling / Kelly 00:00:00
3 Loren Rowney Specialized Lululemon 00:00:00
4 Jade Wilcoxson Optum Pro Cycling / Kelly 00:00:00
5 Megan Guarnier Team Tibco / To the Top 00:00:00
6 Olivia Dillon NOW and Novartis for MS 00:00:00 Teammate Win: Alison Powers
7 Kristin Mcgrath Exergy TWENTY12 00:00:00
8 Kristen Lasasso Primal/Mapmyride Womens Racing 00:00:00
9 Amber Neben Specialized Lululemon 00:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Loren Rowney
10 Anne Samplonius NOW and Novartis for MS 00:00:00 Teammate Win: Alison Powers
11 Kathryn Donovan FCS/Rouse p/b Mr. Restore 00:00:05
12 Andrea Dvorak Exergy TWENTY12 00:00:05
13 Lindsay Myers Team Tibco / To the Top 00:00:05 Teammate Top 5: Megan Guarnier
14 Ally Stacher Specialized Lululemon 00:00:05 Teammate Top 5: Loren Rowney
15 Elizabeth Newell NOW and Novartis for MS 00:00:05 Teammate Win: Alison Powers
16 Emily Kachorek Primal/Mapmyride Womens Racing 00:00:05
17 Veronique Fortin Team Tibco / To the Top 00:00:05 Teammate Top 5: Megan Guarnier
18 Lea Davison Cynergy Cycles / Missing Link 00:00:05
19 Courtney Lowe Optum Pro Cycling / Kelly 00:00:05 Teammate Top 5: Joelie Numainville
20 Denise Ramsden Optum Pro Cycling / Kelly 00:02:45 Teammate Top 5: Joelie Numainville
21 Rhae Shaw Exergy TWENTY12 00:24:12
22 Amanda Miller Team Tibco / To the Top 00:28:27 Teammate Top 5: Megan Guarnier
23 Leah Kirchmann Optum Pro Cycling / Kelly 00:32:37 Teammate Top 5: Joelie Numainville
24 Katie Colclough Specialized Lululemon 00:32:37 Teammate Top 5: Loren Rowney
25 Samantha Schneider Team Tibco / To the Top 00:36:28 Teammate Top 5: Megan Guarnier
26 Lauren Hall Team Tibco / To the Top 00:36:28 Teammate Top 5: Megan Guarnier
27 Kendall Ryan Team Tibco / To the Top 00:36:28 Teammate Top 5: Megan Guarnier
28 Pascale Schider Exergy TWENTY12 00:36:28
29 Cara Gillis Team Kenda p/b Geargrinders 00:36:28
30 Hilary Billington Team Kenda p/b Geargrinders 00:36:28
31 Kristin Sanders Optum Pro Cycling / Kelly 00:36:28 Teammate Top 5: Joelie Numainville
32 Joy Mcculloch SC Velo/Empower Coaching 00:36:28
33 Lisa Campbell SC Velo/Empower Coaching 00:36:28
34 Jenny Rios SC Velo/Empower Coaching 00:36:28
35 Liza Rachetto Primal/Mapmyride Womens Racing 00:36:28
36 Jacqueline Kurth Primal/Mapmyride Womens Racing 00:36:28
37 Alisha Welsh Primal/Mapmyride Womens Racing 00:36:28
38 Christina Smith NOW and Novartis for MS 00:36:28 Teammate Win: Alison Powers
39 Addy Albershardt NOW and Novartis for MS 00:36:28 Teammate Win: Alison Powers
40 Ashley James NOW and Novartis for MS 00:36:28 Teammate Win: Alison Powers
41 Rebecca Werner Metromint Cycling 00:36:28
42 Peggy Legrand Metromint Cycling 00:36:28
43 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling 00:36:28
44 Anna Sanders FCS/Rouse p/b Mr. Restore 00:36:28
45 Bridie O'donnell Vanderkitten - Focus 00:36:28
46 Kathleen Billington Vanderkitten - Focus 00:36:28
47 Kristina Seley Cynergy Cycles / Missing Link 00:36:28
48 Joanie Caron Cynergy Cycles / Missing Link 00:36:28
49 Anna Barensfeld Optum Pro Cycling / Kelly 00:40:24 Teammate Top 5: Joelie Numainville
50 Amber Gaffney SC Velo/Empower Coaching 00:44:09
51 Hilary Crowley Specialized Lululemon 00:48:25 Teammate Top 5: Loren Rowney
52 Lisa Mueller Metromint Cycling 00:51:15
53 Jennifer Reither Vanderkitten - Focus 00:57:33
54 Julia Lafranchise Cynergy Cycles / Missing Link 00:57:33
55 Devon Gorry NOW and Novartis for MS 01:03:16 Teammate Win: Alison Powers
56 Amy Mcguire FCS/Rouse p/b Mr. Restore 01:05:36
57 Jazzy Hurikino Vanderkitten - Focus 01:05:36
DNF Jacquelyn Crowell Exergy TWENTY12
DNF Lex Albrecht Optum Pro Cycling / Kelly Teammate Top 5: Joelie Numainville
DNF Nichole Wangsgard Primal/Mapmyride Womens Racing
DNF Kori Seehafer Primal/Mapmyride Womens Racing
DNF Leah Guloien Cynergy Cycles / Missing Link
Finishers: Cat 1: 36   Cat 2: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 16