Log In
Cross Winds Classic • Apr 24 2022 • Morrilton, AR
Mostly Cloudy, 75 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Tubergen Marx-Bensdorf/BPC Cycling Team 2:10:03
Off The Front
2 Hans Wright 2:12:13
1
3 Ahmed Zuhairy 2:12:14
2
4 Martial Trigeaud Arkansas United Racing 2:12:14
3
5 Andrew Townsend Pinnacle Velo 2:12:14
4
6 Brian Moynihan Night Owls p/b Hardwood Bargain 2:12:14
5
7 Jesse Nabholz Arkansas United Racing 2:12:15
6
Teammate Top 5: Martial Trigeaud
8 Adolfo Cordova Pinnacle Velo 2:12:15
7
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Townsend
9 Neil Simmons Pinnacle Velo 2:12:15
8
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Townsend
10 Mark Ferguson Pinnacle Velo Racing 2:12:16
9
11 Nikolaus Hagedorn 901 Racing 2:14:23
DNF Todd Gill
DNF Beau Theriot Arkansas United Racing Teammate Top 5: Martial Trigeaud
Finishers: Cat 3: 13  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sawyer Pehkonen River Valley Cycling Club 1:42:48
1
2 Jordan Bellew Arkansas United Racing 1:42:48
2
3 Zane Jeffers Bell and Company 1:42:48
3
4 Aden Priest Fayetteville Wheelemen 1:42:50
4
5 Brandon York Farmers Cycling / Pats 605 1:42:51
5
6 Trey Chitman 901 Racing 1:42:51
6
7 Jason Herring 1:42:52
7
8 Eli Jackson Arkansas United Racing 1:42:52
8
Teammate Top 5: Jordan Bellew
9 Christopher Neff BMC/Walmart Cycling Team 1:42:53
9
10 Stephen Waldrip Marx-Bensdorf 1:42:55
10
11 Noah Bandy Arkansas United Racing 1:43:08 Teammate Top 5: Jordan Bellew
12 Aaron Wessel Arkansas United Racing 1:43:14 Teammate Top 5: Jordan Bellew
13 Alex Wiseman Marx Bensdorf Racing 1:44:42
14 Brad Montgomery Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling 2:02:04
DNF Clinton Ward Grind City Cycling
DNF Frank Franklin
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danean Sonnier Fort Roots Cycling 55:18
2 Dylan Kail Grind City Cycling 55:19
3 Cody Kelley 55:20
4 Wes Ward RevRock 55:59
5 Andre Value Arkansas United Racing 56:31
6 Forrest Lindsey 57:01
7 Kenneth Walker ii Grind City Cycling 57:19 Teammate Top 5: Dylan Kail
8 Jonathan Vadala BAD Rocket Racing 57:32
DNF Anthony Grimm
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Beland WalMart 2:12:14
1
2 Greg Eberdt 2:12:14
2
3 Tony Burnett Spa City Cycling 2:17:20
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanner Ward Best Buddies Racing 2:24:33
2 Jacob Lasley Omnia MIdstream 2:24:42
3 Seth Lasley Omnia MIdstream 2:30:47
4 Olivier Lavigueur Team VeloVit Elite 2:30:48
5 Andrew Evans The Bike Route 2:30:48
6 Christopher Morrison BMC-Walmart Cycling Team 2:30:48
7 Brent Grist BMC/Walmart Cycling Team 2:30:54
8 John Purvis First Internet Bank Cycling 2:31:04
DNF Will Stoffel
DNF Brian Lea Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Cole Tininenko Velovit Elite
DNF Will Frank Pedalers Pub
DNF Ben Gramling The Bike Route Teammate Top 5: Andrew Evans
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Whittington Bailey Construction 55:20
2 Lindsay Petruk Bailey Construction 56:31 Teammate Win: Alex Whittington
Finishers: Cat 4: 2