Log In
Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Spring Series Race #2 • Mar 31 2012
Overcast, 39 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
» Cat 1/2/3 » Cat 4
» Cat 5
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Lippolis TEAM DANBURY AUDI 2:07:44
1
2 Benjamin Wolfe AETNA CYCLING TEAM P/B CHARLESCOACH 2:07:44
2
3 Laurence Merling CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING 2:07:44
3
4 Monte Frank VERGE SPORT / TEST PILOTS 2:07:44
4
5 Sean Mccarthy J.A.M. FUND / NCC 2:07:44
5
6 Benjamin Salibra BIKE LOFT EAST RACING TEAM 2:07:44
6
7 Zack Vogel NORTH AMERICAN VELO (NAV) 2:07:44
7
8 David Anthony dope CRCA/BH COMEDY CENTRAL 2:07:44
8
9 Aidan Charles AETNA CYCLING TEAM P/B CHARLESCOACH 2:08:01 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Wolfe
10 David Hoyle AETNA CYCLING TEAM P/B CHARLES COAC 2:12:32 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Wolfe
11 William Thompson CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES 2:12:32
12 Stefano Zanotti CREATEX - BENIDORM - EASTERN BLOC 2:12:32
13 Anthony Clark J.A.M. FUND / NCC 2:12:32 Teammate Top 5: Sean Mccarthy
14 Michael Mascarenhas NORTH AMERICAN VELO 2:12:41
15 Michael Busa J.A.M. FUND / NCC 2:13:27
1
Teammate Top 5: Sean Mccarthy
16 Hugues Lapointe ÉQUIPE CYCLISTE NÉRON 2:13:27
2
17 Anthony Felitte CCC/ KELTIC CONST/ ZANES CYCLES 2:13:27
3
18 Thomas Butler CCC/KELTIC CONSTR/ZANES CYCLES 2:13:27
4
19 Bradford Stratton CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 2:13:27
5
20 Damien Callahan NCC 2:13:27
6
21 Brian Polhemus CBRC 2:13:27
7
22 William Pjontek BATTENKILL-UNITED 2:13:27
8
23 Timothy Durrin BERKSHIRE CYCLING ASSOCIATION 2:13:27
9
24 Gerard O'shea CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES 2:13:27
10
25 Brian Suto BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle 2:13:27
11
26 Marc-wayne Addison ÉQUIPE CYCLISTE NÉRON 2:13:27
12
27 Mark Miller FAVATAS TRT BIKES 2:13:27
13
28 Bob Roldan CCC KELTIC CONSTRUCTION/ZANES CYCLE 2:13:27
14
29 Fernando Ferreira UNATTACHED 2:13:27
15
30 Evan Huff J.A.M. FUND / NCC 2:13:27
16
Teammate Top 5: Sean Mccarthy
31 Benjamin Pigott BCA/TOSK CHIROPRACTIC 2:13:27
17
32 Carl Reglar VERGE SPORT / TEST PILOT 2:13:27
18
Teammate Top 5: Monte Frank
33 M. andrew Ruiz CCC/KELTIC CONSTRUCTION/ZANES CYCLE 2:13:27
19
34 Peter Ognibene GS PARK RIDGE/CYCLESPORT 2:13:27
20
35 Matthew Goedeke CBRC 2:13:27
21
36 Christian Favata FAVATAS TRTBICYCLES 2:13:27
22
37 Ron Larose iii AETNA CYCLING TEAM P/B CHARLESCOACH 2:13:27
23
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Wolfe
38 Rickey Visinski 2:13:27
24
39 Alec Donahue J.A.M. FUND / NCC 2:13:27
25
Teammate Top 5: Sean Mccarthy
40 Stephen Weller BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE 2:13:27
26
41 Jackson Weber J.A.M. FUND / NCC 2:13:27
27
Teammate Top 5: Sean Mccarthy
42 Keane Brennan FARM TEAM CYCLING 2:16:01
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Chapman BREAKAWAY COURIER / CRCA 1:48:57
Off The Front
2 Gianni Polhemus CBRC -- CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 1:49:08
1
3 Scott Hock ADIRONDACK VELO CLUB 1:49:08
2
4 Ad Stabel CENTRAL NEW YORK CYCLIST 1:49:08
3
5 Steve Seabury 1:49:08
4
6 James Ebert CENTRAL WHEEL-GHCC 1:49:08
5
7 Tristan Orford CRCA/SIGGI'S/NYVELOCITY 1:49:08
6
8 Phillip Hershberger CBRC 1:49:08
7
9 Andrew Roginski ELEVATE CYCLES 1:49:08
8
10 David Bertram PACELINE SPORTS 1:49:08
9
11 Kyle Gagnier TEAM WEAR ON EARTH 1:49:08
10
12 Raymond Willard TEAM OMMEGANG-SYRACUSE BICYCLE 1:49:08
11
13 W. mark Graber NORTH AMERICAN VELO 1:49:08
12
14 Jeff Krywanczyk TEAM WEAR ON EARTH 1:49:08
13
15 J craig Robertson BATTENKILL-UNITED 1:49:08
14
16 Michael Zusman BREAKAWAY/CBOE 1:49:08
15
17 Michael Obrien GS PARK RIDGE 1:49:08
16
18 Barry Koblenz CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 1:49:08
17
Teammate Top 5: Gianni Polhemus
19 Stephen Hudyncia ROGUE RACE TEAM, HORSEHEADS NY 1:49:08
18
20 Christopher Deluco TEAM DANBURY AUDI 1:49:08
19
21 Steven Hanes CBRC (CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB) 1:49:08
20
Teammate Top 5: Gianni Polhemus
22 Thierry Blanchet N A V - NORTH AMERICAN VELO 1:49:08
21
23 Michael Kuehn CRCA/SIGGI'S/NYVELOCITY 1:49:08
22
24 Kevin Young 545 VELO 1:49:08
23
25 Frank Contenta BCA 1:49:08
24
26 Jay Thomas NORTH AMERICAN VELO (NAV) 1:49:08
25
27 Jonathan Favata FAVATA'S TABLE ROCK TOURS 1:49:08
26
28 Braedan Weller BERKSHIRE BIKE AND BOARD 1:49:08
27
29 Kevin Brant 1:49:08
28
30 Charlie Casey 1:49:08
29
31 Omri Roden THE BICYCLE DEPOT, NEW PALTZ NY 1:49:08
30
32 Glenn Allen UNATTACHED 1:49:08
31
33 Robert Dillon 1:49:08
32
34 Shane O'Brien 1:49:08
33
35 Karl Schipul CYCLE FITNESS 1:49:18
36 Michael Lenihan BATTENKILL-UNITED 2:01:41
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 32   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Meunier PAWLING CYCLE & SPORT 48:12:00
1
2 Thomas Warren HBC RACING 48:12:00
2
3 Christopher Yates ELEVATE CYCLES 48:12:00
3
4 Daniel Ohare 48:12:00
4
5 Jeff Petrocci TEAM PLACID PLANET 48:12:00
5
6 Andrew Rizzi HRRT/SPECIALIZED 48:12:00
6
7 Sean Gilooly TEAM ELEVATE CYCLES 48:12:00
7
8 Daniel Salisbury 48:12:00
8
9 Jason Stilson HRRT / SPECIALIZED 48:12:00
9
10 James Jennings PACELINE SPORTS 48:12:00
10
11 Jeffrey Lesser ROCKSTAR GAMES/SIGNATURE CYCLES 48:12:00
11
12 Brian Burr 48:12:00
12
13 Jerry Hicks TEAM CORE 48:12:00
13
14 Sam Train TEAM BIKEWAY.COM 48:12:00
14
15 Paul Hogan 48:12:00
15
16 Brian Hupe CBRC 48:12:00
16
17 Ralph Pruitt PAWLING CYCLE AND SPORT 48:51:00
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Andrew Meunier
18 Gabriel Herrera SKIDMORE CYCLING 48:59:00
Off The Back
19 Jason Candee BERKSHIRE BIKE AND BOARD 51:56:00
Off The Back
20 Gordon Webster 51:44:00
Off The Back
21 Andrew Reardon HBC RACING 51:49:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Warren
22 Abigail Isolda SPEEDWELL RACING 51:49:00
Off The Back
23 Paul Byron CBRC 52:21:00
Off The Back
24 John Baranoski 52:27:00
Off The Back
25 Kenneth Mcguinness CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 52:52:00
Off The Back
26 Dylan Thomarie 52:58:00
Off The Back
27 Alexander Brehm SKIDMORE COLLEGE 53:04:00
Off The Back
28 David Graybeal CRCA 53:35:00
Off The Back
29 Spencer Perry 53:35:00
Off The Back
30 Lyle Schultz CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 54:23:00
Off The Back
31 Roger Truax CBRC 54:29:00
Off The Back
32 Daniel Schiffrin 54:46:00
Off The Back
33 James Litynski 54:46:00
Off The Back
34 Gary Lessard SCHENECTADY CYCLING CLUB 54:46:00
Off The Back
35 Kevin Kretzschmar TOMHANNOCK BICYCLE/FPI MECHANICAL 54:53:00
Off The Back
36 Buck Maille HRRT/SPECIALIZED 55:22:00
Off The Back
37 Oscar Larosa ELEVATE CYCLES 55:22:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Yates
38 Howie Diamond TEAM ELEVATE CYCLES 57:15:00
Off The Back
39 Paige Williams FARM TEAM CYCLING 1:01:13
Off The Back
40 Ben Matusow 1:01:13
Off The Back
41 Christopher Myers 1:02:26
Off The Back
42 Randy Thomas BERKSHIRE CYCLING ASSOCIATION 1:02:26
Off The Back
43 Tom Baeckmann 1:02:25
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 32   Cat ?: 7