Log In
Jefferson Cup Road Race • Apr 1 2012
Mostly Cloudy, 52 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Farabaugh XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO 2:42:10
2 Scottie Weiss VeloShine Cycling Team 2:42:18
1
3 Joseph Dombrowski Bontrager-Livestrong 2:42:19
2
4 Rick Norton Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV 2:42:19
3
5 Ryan Dewald XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO 2:42:19
4
Teammate Win: Adam Farabaugh
6 Marcos Lazzarotto Integrated PTS 2:42:20
5
7 Adam Switters XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO 2:42:20
6
Teammate Win: Adam Farabaugh
8 Kevin Cross District Velocity Racing p/b Bi 2:42:20
7
9 Andy Guptill Cutaway-3SPORTS 2:42:21
8
10 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sys 2:42:21
9
11 Blair Berbert Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:42:21
10
12 Benjamin Foltz Round Here Racing 2:42:22
11
13 Jacob Tremblay Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:42:23
12
14 Peter Custer Bike Doctor p/b DigiSource 2:42:23
13
15 Peter Warner BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 2:42:23
14
16 Manuel Caliz Round Here Racing 2:42:23
15
17 John Delong VeloShine Cycling Team 2:42:25
16
Teammate Top 5: Scottie Weiss
18 Jeff Dickey Scott Pro Mountain Bike Team 2:43:09
1
19 Justin Crawford Veloshine Cycling Team 2:43:10
2
Teammate Top 5: Scottie Weiss
20 Jamie Kimberley Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:43:10
3
21 Keck Baker XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO 2:43:10
4
Teammate Win: Adam Farabaugh
22 Ranjodh Gill Bike Doctor p/b DigiSource 2:43:10
5
23 Ben Rickey Cutaway-3SPORTS 2:43:11
6
24 Paul Mica NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:43:11
7
25 Eric Boone ABRT 2:43:12
8
26 Sigberto Garcia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:43:12
9
27 Scotland Leman VeloShine Cycling Team 2:43:13
10
Teammate Top 5: Scottie Weiss
28 Mike Hefner ABRT 2:43:13
11
29 Nicholas Taylor Bike Doctor p/b DigiSource 2:43:13
12
30 Michael Reidenbach HYDROMAX CYCLING TEAM 2:43:13
13
31 Andrew Shelby Bike Doctor p/b DigiSource 2:43:13
14
32 Drew Karlberg Round Here Racing 2:43:14
15
33 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sys 2:43:14
16
34 Justin Mauch HPC/LIST 2:43:14
17
35 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:43:14
18
36 Mario Zometa EL SALVADOR 2:43:14
37 Christopher Harkey Velo Shine Cycling Team 2:43:16 Teammate Top 5: Scottie Weiss
38 Mark Warno AVC/Team Hagerstown 2:43:16
39 Peter Hufnagel Cutaway-3SPORTS 2:43:16
40 Jose Escobar XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO 2:43:16 Teammate Win: Adam Farabaugh
41 Sean Barrie XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO 2:43:17 Teammate Win: Adam Farabaugh
42 Scott Giles BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 2:43:18
43 Jonathan Baggett Saroff Racing Team 2:43:18
44 Tim Weiler XO Communications p/b CISCO 2:43:19 Teammate Win: Adam Farabaugh
45 Andrew Suchocki Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:43:20
46 Michael Retzlaff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:43:21
47 Frank Palmieri TPC p/b Charmin Ultra 2:43:27
48 Zachary Felpel Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:43:31
49 Brian Sjoberg Bike Doctor p/b DigiSource 2:43:46
50 Michael Cordova Bike Doctor PB DigiSource 2:43:54
51 Jeff Brandon Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:44:00
52 Jonathan D'alba Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:44:03
53 Brigham Lumm Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 2:44:11
54 Justin Leopold Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sys 2:44:16
55 Ralph Muoio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:44:26
56 Robert Kelly District Velocity Racing p/b Bi 2:44:28
57 Craig Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:50:49
58 David Brookes HPC/List 2:50:49
59 Evan Janis ABRT 2:50:49
60 Daniel Villaflor-drumwright XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO 2:50:49 Teammate Win: Adam Farabaugh
61 Matthew Latyszonek NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:50:49
62 Greg Wittwer Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyra
63 Evan Ellicott Bike Doctor p/b DigiSource
64 Todd Hipp XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO Teammate Win: Adam Farabaugh
65 James Weinstein BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
66 Russell Langley XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO Teammate Win: Adam Farabaugh
67 Terry Turner XO Communications p/b CISCO Teammate Win: Adam Farabaugh
68 Jared Nieters XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO Teammate Win: Adam Farabaugh
Finishers: Cat 1: 26   Cat 2: 40   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel James MVC/Miller School of Albemarle 2:48:29
2 Greg Capelle Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV 2:48:34
1
3 Andrew Steele The Bike Lane 2:48:34
2
4 Matthew Panzarella Charlottesville Racing Club 2:48:34
3
5 Matthew Ammann HPC/List 2:48:34
4
6 Christofer Keeling Miller School of Albemarle 2:48:34
5
7 Luis Infante Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 2:48:34
6
8 Peter Bond Rock Creek Velo 2:48:34
7
9 Andrew Vann Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sys 2:48:34
8
10 Clint Dager Raw Talent Ranch Racing 2:48:34
9
11 Gordon Wadsworth Blue Ridge Cyclery 2:48:34
10
12 Nessim Mezrahi ABRT 2:48:34
11
13 Thomas Fadoul VTV Outreach Team 2:48:34
12
14 Jonathan Martinez Richmond Velo Sport 2:48:35
13
15 John Gray Virginia Beach Wheelmen 2:48:35
14
16 Chad Swanger Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:48:35
15
Teammate Top 5: Greg Capelle
17 Tyler Cloutier University of Virginia 2:48:35
16
18 Kimani Nielsen Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 2:48:35
17
19 Samuel Bell XO Communications p/b Cisco 2:48:36
18
20 Martin Austermuhle District Velocity Racing p/b Bi 2:48:36
19
21 Jason Mogensen Team Traveller 2:48:37
20
22 Thomas Grinnan Team Carytown Bicycle Company 2:48:37
21
23 Callum Ingram The November Bicycles Road Trip 2:48:37
22
24 Jeff Chun Bike Doctor p/b DigiSource 2:48:37
23
25 Matthew Ringer District Velocity Racing p/b Bi 2:48:37
24
26 Thomas Bailey VeloWorks-Spokes Etc. 2:48:37
25
27 Jordan Cross Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 2:48:38
26
28 Timothy Pope Fat Frogs Racing 2:48:38
27
29 Unknown Rider 2:48:39
28
30 Shane Scoggin HPC/LIST 2:48:39
29
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Ammann
31 Frank Ramos BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 2:48:39
30
32 Robb Hampton Bike Doctor p/b Digisource 2:48:39
31
33 Neil Schirmer Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 2:48:40
32
34 Joseph Rudolph Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 2:48:41
33
35 George Milinkovic C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 2:48:41
34
36 Avery Wilson HPC U19 2:48:41
35
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Ammann
37 Michael Kirby VeloWorks-Spokes Etc. 2:48:41
36
38 Unknown Rider 2:48:43
37
39 James Panagiotopoulos HPC/List 2:48:43
38
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Ammann
40 Zachary Rogers Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS 2:48:44
39
41 Eric Schofield Richmond Velo Sport 2:48:44
40
42 John Cutler Raw Talent Ranch 2:48:45
41
43 Chris Tarczynski Richmond Velo Sport 2:48:48
44 Nathan Hakken The November Bicycles Road Trip 2:48:49
45 John Mckenna Rogues Racing 2:48:53
46 Christian Sheridan CRC 2:49:06
47 Unknown Rider 2:49:17
48 Tom Jeffrey Richmond Velo Sport 2:49:21
49 Ben Johnson RVS / 3Sports 2:49:40
50 Lorenzo Battistelli Charlottesville Racing Club 2:50:21 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Panzarella
51 Jaroslaw Kanski Rogues Racing 2:50:54
52 Manggon Comsan Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 2:51:37
53 Unknown Rider 2:52:24
54 Jamie Lytton Velo Shine Cycling Team 2:52:25
55 Todd Bickling Bike Doctor p/b DigiSource 2:53:19
56 Landall Proctor VeloWorks-Spokes Etc. 2:53:30
57 Nicholas Tempest TPC p/b Conte's VB 2:53:49
58 Marcus Wright Dire Wolf Racing 2:55:40
59 Unknown Rider 2:56:43
60 James Hibbs Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 2:56:53
61 Jacob Miller HPC/LIST 2:56:53 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Ammann
62 John Dove VeloWorks-Spokes Etc.
63 Douglas Riegner Steel City Endurance
64 Derek Johnson Rogues Racing
65 Mike Janeiro Steel City Endurance
66 Mark Zhu Rogues Racing
67 Andrew Fleming HPC/LIST Teammate Top 5: Matthew Ammann
68 Britton Henderson CS Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 42   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Hyatt NCVC/United Healthcare 2:07:07
1
2 Mathieu Schutz Evolution Cycling Club 2:07:07
2
3 Andrew Moore William and Mary Cycling Team 2:07:08
3
4 Christopher Brown Virginia Tech 2:07:09
4
5 Matthew Mchugh NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:07:09
5
Teammate Win: Mark Hyatt
6 Samuel Leblanc 4D Racing 2:07:09
6
7 Patrick Green Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 2:07:09
7
8 Kristian Rebeck Fat Frogs Racing 2:07:09
8
9 Matthew Tebo All American Racing 2:07:09
9
10 Dan Rutter Hilton Cycling Club 2:07:09
10
11 Jeff Erler Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 2:07:10
11
12 Matt Cagnetta Dire Wolf Racing 2:07:10
12
13 Patrick Hogan ABRT 2:07:10
13
14 Kenneth Sumrell Fat Frogs Racing Team 2:07:10
14
15 Chris Woods Burlington Velo Club 2:07:10
15
16 Justin Matijasic charlottesville racing club 2:07:10
16
17 Tom Skinner Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 2:07:10
17
18 Salvatore Taibi WWVC Racing 2:07:10
18
19 Adam Zeldin Johns Hopkins University 2:07:11
19
20 Kieran Mcloughlin Carytown Bicycle Company (CBC) 2:07:11
20
21 Jay Schrum CLARK CONSTRUCTION 2:07:11
21
22 Chris Harvie Richmond Velo Sports 2:07:11
22
23 Nathan Kerr Starlight Bikes 2:07:11
23
24 Christopher Jones Rare Vos 2:07:11
24
25 Adam Northup Richmond Velo Sport 2:07:11
25
26 Don Salamon US Military Cycling 2:07:13
26
27 Brian Whitesell ABRT 2:07:13
27
28 Lance Mitchell Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 2:07:15
28
29 Tom Brookfield Richmond Velo Sport 2:07:15
29
30 Giancarlo Pierantoni Charlottesville Racing Club 2:07:15
30
31 Sam Winters Dire Wolf Racing 2:07:15
31
32 Mark Wlodarczak Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 2:07:15
32
33 Richard Seward Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 2:07:16
33
34 Andrei Pugachev 2:07:16
34
35 Christopher Marrow Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 2:07:17
35
36 Patrick Meyer Team Natures Path 2:07:19
36
37 Sean Hogan WWVC 2:07:20
37
38 Jason Luttrell Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 2:07:21
38
39 Scott Mearns WWVC Racing 2:07:21
39
40 Jorge Zarate fat frogs racing team 2:07:24
1
41 Nicholas Parlato All American Bicycle Club 2:07:25
2
42 Lester Brown Richmond Velo Sport 2:07:25
3
43 Joshua Abbe Dire Wolf Racing 2:07:26
4
44 Mike Faber ABRT 2:07:26
5
45 Brian Meadowcroft Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 2:07:27
6
46 Arthur Marks TPC p/b CONTES 2:07:27
47 Joseph Younkin Southside Tri & Cycle 2:07:28
48 Phil Steinschneider Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 2:07:30
49 William Weber 2:07:30
50 David Hahn 2:07:30
51 Ron Skinner Hilton Cycling Club 2:07:30
52 Jeff Sanders Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 2:07:30
53 Eric Crandell Fat Frogs Racing 2:07:31
54 Michael Baldwin TPC p/b contes 2:07:32
55 Brian Markley Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 2:07:33
56 Andy Giordano amracing p/b jack stone signs 2:07:34
57 Brendan Mahoney NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:07:37 Teammate Win: Mark Hyatt
58 Charles Langley Fat Frogs Racing 2:07:41
59 Bryan Esposito Syn-Fit Race Team 2:07:42
60 Jason Acuna WWVC Racing 2:07:42
61 Eugene Elsea HPC/List 2:07:43
62 Khang Le Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 2:07:44
63 Christopher Clarke Richmond Velo Sport 2:07:45
64 Matthew Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 2:07:52
65 Mark Junkermann RunRideRace 2:08:00
66 Derek Wilson 2:08:13
67 Will Canup UVA Cycling 2:08:49
68 Michael Shipp Celerity P/B Brooks Systems 2:08:50
69 Christopher Gross Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sys 2:08:51
70 Kenneth Rowe All American Bicycle Club 2:08:53
71 James Stroud Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 2:08:55
72 Mark Iannuzzi JRVS/American Pride 2:08:55
73 Robert Eom Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 2:09:00
74 Ivan Poteat Carytown Bicycle Company 2:10:02
Off The Back
75 Chris Stone AM Racing p/b Jack Stone Signs 2:10:10
Off The Back
76 Jeff Allen HPC Herndon 2:10:10
Off The Back
77 Mike Garner Richmond Velo Sport 2:10:23
Off The Back
78 John Emanuel Carytown Bicycle Company 2:11:32
Off The Back
79 Darryl Sampey AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington 2:11:32
Off The Back
80 Jeffrey Eure Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 2:11:34
Off The Back
81 Bryce Lowrey UVA Cycling 2:11:35
Off The Back
82 Jason Bradford Fat Frogs Racing 2:17:00
Off The Back
83 Jason Ray The Bike Lane 2:22:08
Off The Back
84 James Lees Syn-Fit Race Team 2:23:13
Off The Back
85 Boris Starosta 2:24:23
Off The Back
86 Steven Monk Celerity Cyling p/b Brooks Systems 2:24:23
Off The Back
87 Brian Archer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:27:36
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Mark Hyatt
88 Michael Brindza NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Laps
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Mark Hyatt
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 85   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Foster UNC 1:16:27
2 Justin Moyer Team Whole Foods 1:16:27
3 James Defilippi Squadra Coppi 1:16:27
4 Eric Blomquist Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 1:16:31
1
5 James Kohler HPC/LIST 1:16:32
2
6 Nathan Ong TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports 1:16:32
3
7 Josh Taube 1:16:34
4
8 Phithak Baingam Evolution Cycling / presended b 1:16:35
5
9 Michael Russo 1:16:36
6
10 Kacy Burnsed Charlottesville Racing Club 1:16:37
7
11 Andy Mckay Fat Frogs Racing 1:16:38
8
12 Rex Robichaux Dire Wolf Racing 1:16:43
13 Douglas Keith National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1:16:43
14 Thomas Craney GSOBX 1:16:45
15 Kacy Burnsed Charlottesville Racing Club 1:17:00
16 Jim Colgary ABRT 1:17:25
1
17 Paul Hunt Artemis 1:17:25
2
18 Robert Carter Celerity Cycling 1:17:27
3
19 Joel Waters 1:17:28
4
20 Christopher Goyne Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sys 1:17:28
5
21 Douglas Smith 1:17:29
6
22 Pieter Mul NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:17:29
23 Bob Lytle Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 1:17:30
24 Gavin Kline Dire Wolf Racing 1:17:45
25 John Moorman Charlottesville Racing Club 1:17:57
26 Matt Pickworth The Bike Lane 1:17:57
27 Andrew Gregory Fortuna Cycling/CRC 1:18:15
Off The Back
28 Antonio Almario 1:18:15
Off The Back
29 Benjamin Blanton The Bike Lane 1:18:27
Off The Back
30 Travis Parrish Richmond Velo Sports 1:18:36
Off The Back
31 Robert Trevillian iv VeloWorks-Spokes Etc. 1:21:36
Off The Back
32 Omar Facuse WWVC Racing 1:22:48
Off The Back
33 Bradley Gresham Fat Frogs Racing 1:22:48
Off The Back
34 David Tucker Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 1:24:28
Off The Back
35 Marc Koblentz NCVC/United Healthcare 1:24:28
Off The Back
36 Wade Hellner Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 1:24:32
Off The Back
37 Mark Mccardell Charlottesville Racing Club 1:24:32
Off The Back
38 Antonio Campos Fat Frogs Racing 1:27:58
Off The Back
39 Lee Angus Richmond Velo Sport 1:28:00
Off The Back
40 Dmitriy Itskovich Rock Creek Velo 1:33:27
Off The Back
41 Mark Woolery 1:37:01
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 38   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Palmer ABRT 1:21:20
1
2 Zander Guzy-sprague Rock Creek Velo 1:21:20
2
3 Parker Brookfield Miller School of Albemarle 1:21:20
3
4 Jake Thompson HPC/List 1:21:20
4
5 Ryan Collins ABRT 1:21:21
5
Teammate Win: Aidan Palmer
6 Taylor Clarke Miller School of Albemarle 1:21:21
6
7 Liam Panero Rock Creek Velo 1:21:21
7
Teammate Top 5: Zander Guzy-sprague
8 Michael Better Rock Creek Velo 1:21:22
8
Teammate Top 5: Zander Guzy-sprague
9 Luke Klaussen HPC/List 1:21:22
9
Teammate Top 5: Jake Thompson
10 Joe Mchugh Rock Creek Velo 1:21:23
10
Teammate Top 5: Zander Guzy-sprague
11 Tanner Browne BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 1:21:24
11
12 Kevin Stryapko Rock Creek Velo 1:21:24
12
Teammate Top 5: Zander Guzy-sprague
13 Paul Murphy Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1:21:25
13
14 Sebastian Pretzer Rock Creek Velo 1:21:26
14
Teammate Top 5: Zander Guzy-sprague
15 Devon Baummer ABRT 1:21:26
15
Teammate Win: Aidan Palmer
16 Adam Croft Slipstream-Craddock Junior Deve 1:27:02
Off The Back
17 Benjamin Cosgro
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Brown DC Velo Limited Clean Currents 2:32:37
Off The Front
2 Ryan Jenkins Windsong Bike Shop p/b Cloninge 2:32:37
Off The Front
3 Ryan Jenkins Windsong Bike Shop p/b Cloninge 2:32:37
Off The Front
4 Andy Cicero hpc/list 2:32:38
Off The Front
5 Andy Cicero hpc/list 2:32:38
Off The Front
6 George Ganoung ABRT 2:32:44
Off The Front
7 John Hessian Team Whole Foods 2:32:38
Off The Front
8 Stephen Robinson Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma 2:32:44
Off The Front
9 Douglas Philippone Palantir 2:32:39
Off The Front
10 Nicholas Turner Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma 2:33:06
Off The Front
11 Ted Michaels Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 2:32:44
Off The Front
12 Sean Carithers Team Whole Foods 2:33:34
Off The Front
13 George Ganoung ABRT 2:32:44
Off The Front
14 Chip Hoover Battley Harley-Davidson Masters 2:33:34
Off The Front
15 Stephen Robinson Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma 2:32:44
Off The Front
16 Frank Deal Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt 2:33:35
Off The Front
17 Bob Gillespie HPC/List 2:32:44
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Andy Cicero
18 Jose Nunez Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma 2:33:36
Off The Front
19 Robert Garwood Final Kick Racing p/b Fortress 2:32:45
Off The Front
20 Dominik Meier Team Whole Foods 2:33:37
Off The Front
21 Nicholas Turner Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma 2:33:06
Off The Front
22 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 2:33:38
Off The Front
23 Sean Carithers Team Whole Foods 2:33:34
Off The Front
24 Michael Stearns BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SONOMA 2:33:43
Off The Front
25 Charlie Brown Windsong Bike Shop p/b Cloninge 2:33:34
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Jenkins
26 Theodore Monoson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 2:33:46
Off The Front
27 Chip Hoover Battley Harley-Davidson Masters 2:33:34
Off The Front
28 Yanni Papadopoulos ABRT 2:34:27
Off The Front
Off The Back
29 Arthur Brown Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma 2:33:34
Off The Front
30 Eli Hengst XO Communications p/b CISCO 2:34:57
Off The Front
Off The Back
31 Bill Gros Integrated Sports Med p/b Pyram 2:33:34
Off The Front
32 Stephen Walker BikeWorks Racing 2:37:42
Off The Back
1
33 Michael Satterfield Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 2:33:35
Off The Front
2
34 Christopher Rosen Atlantic Velo p/b Walt Racing
Off The Front
3
35 Frank Deal Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt 2:33:35
Off The Front
4
36 Jose Nunez Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma 2:33:36
Off The Front
5
37 Ray Manyoky Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 2:33:36
Off The Front
6
38 Dominik Meier Team Whole Foods 2:33:37
Off The Front
39 Andreas Gutzeit NCVC-UnitedHealth Care 2:33:38
Off The Front
40 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 2:33:38
Off The Front
41 David Wilson Squadra Coppi p/b Vapiano 2:33:38
Off The Front
42 Chip Goble Team Whole Foods / Nature's Pat 2:33:38
Off The Front
43 Michael Stearns BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SONOMA 2:33:43
Off The Front
44 Michael Kingery The Bike Lane 2:33:43
Off The Front
45 Harry Fang NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:33:44
Off The Front
46 Jose Pena BikeWorks Racing 2:33:44
Off The Front
47 Robert Netsch TPC p/b CONTES VB 2:33:44
Off The Front
48 Thomas Houff Altius Cycling Team 2:33:44
Off The Front
49 Rick Young JRVS/American Pride 2:33:45
Off The Front
50 Bryan Sorrell Atlantic Velo 2:33:45
Off The Front
51 Theodore Monoson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 2:33:46
Off The Front
52 Mike Bradbury Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 2:33:47
Off The Front
53 Robert Leach Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 2:33:48
Off The Front
54 Jon Gaudio Richmond Velo Sport 2:33:50
Off The Front
55 Jordan Whiley BikeWorks Racing 2:33:55
Off The Front
56 Geoff Hughes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 2:33:55
Off The Front
57 Mitch Ferro Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 2:33:55
Off The Front
58 Ryan Guttridge Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 2:33:56
Off The Front
59 Unknown Rider 2:33:56
Off The Front
60 David Wolfel Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 2:34:04
Off The Front
61 Michael Satterfield Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 2:34:27
Off The Front
Off The Back
62 Matthew Albanese ABRT 2:34:27
Off The Front
Off The Back
63 Yanni Papadopoulos ABRT 2:34:27
Off The Front
Off The Back
64 Eli Hengst XO Communications p/b CISCO 2:34:57
Off The Front
Off The Back
65 Marc Klein NCVC/Unitedhealthcare 2:37:30
Off The Front
Off The Back
66 John Baldwin All American Bicycle Club 2:37:30
Off The Front
Off The Back
67 Stephen Walker BikeWorks Racing 2:37:42
Off The Back
68 William Evans BikeWorks Racing 2:38:43
Off The Back
69 Jeffrey Nalls BikeWorks Racing
Off The Back
70 Brian Clark Rogues
Off The Back
71 Christopher Rosen Atlantic Velo p/b Walt Racing
Off The Back
72 Michael Wilson Atlantic Velo p/b Walt's Racing
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 33   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Mittelstadt Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 2:13:49
Off The Front
2 Steve Simet JRVS/American Pride Automotive 2:13:49
Off The Front
3 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 2:14:23
4 Mark King cutaway / 3 sports 2:14:27
1
5 Matthew Robins unattached 2:14:28
2
6 David Clarke Team Whole Foods 2:14:29
3
7 Thomas Luzio Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:14:29
4
8 Randy Thrasher Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 2:14:30
5
9 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:14:30
6
10 Lauriston Marshall Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 2:14:30
7
11 Dennis Crockett AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 2:14:30
8
12 Robert Wooding Van Dessel factory Team 2:14:30
9
13 Ad Bax Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 2:14:30
10
14 Bernard Sanders EASTCOASTERS/BIKE SHERPAS TOURING C 2:14:30
11
15 Frank Smith Richmond Velo Sport 2:14:30
12
16 Robert Saunders Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 2:14:30
13
17 Gregory Smith Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 2:14:31
14
18 Douglas O'neill Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:14:31
15
19 Wesley King Richmond Velo Sport 2:14:32
16
20 Dennis Rainear RVS/3 Sports 2:14:32
17
21 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix 2:14:32
18
22 Roger Friend MVC/Blue Wheel 2:14:32
19
23 Nick Blend Richmond Velo Sport 2:14:32
20
24 William Luecke NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:14:33
21
25 Greg Johnson richmond velo sport 2:14:33
22
26 Stuart Ross Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer KIA 2:14:34
23
27 John Newton Chester County Velo 2:14:35
24
28 Galen Wallace Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:14:37
25
29 Stewart Kidston Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 2:14:37
26
Teammate Top 5: Ray Plewacki
30 James Schaefer Cycor 2:14:38
27
31 Mark North Richmond Velo Sport 2:14:44
32 Fritz Mehler Spin Mafia Masters Cycling p/b Cary 2:14:53
33 Craig Guensch Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 2:23:29
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ray Plewacki
34 John Lihach NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 2:33:06
Off The Back
35 Myron Segal Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle Laps
Off The Back
36 William Bond Fat Frogs Racing Laps
Off The Back
37 Todd Miller TPC p/b CONTES VB Laps
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Benjamin KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b 2:57:16
1
2 Lindsay Bayer XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO 2:57:17
2
3 Ainhoa Perez-diez ABRT 2:57:17
3
4 Patty Buerkle Endlow Int p/b Bike Beat 2:57:17
4
5 Sara Clafferty ABRT 2:57:18
5
6 Kathleen Giles ABRT 2:57:18
6
7 Erin Silliman MVP Health Care Cycling 2:57:18
7
8 Jennifer Pope Velocita 2:57:18
8
9 Erin Burton RGF Women's Cycling 2:57:19
9
10 Frances Doherty Syn-Fit Race Team 2:57:20
10
11 Julie Kuliecza Edlow Int. p/b Bike Beat 2:57:20
11
12 Stephanie Swan Pro Bikes - Pittsburgh Racing T 2:57:21
12
13 Monika Sattler XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO 2:57:21
13
Teammate Top 5: Lindsay Bayer
14 Patricia George Steel City Endurance 2:57:21
14
15 Lesley Golenor HPC/List 2:57:22
15
16 Kelley Bethoney Syn-Fit Race Team 2:57:22
16
17 Laurel Larsen Syn-Fit Race Team 2:57:23
17
18 Amanda Eichert BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup 2:57:23
18
19 Catherine Freck Syn-Fit Racing Team 2:57:23
19
20 Chris Kelley Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 2:57:24
20
21 Thea Parent Peanut 2:57:24
21
22 Ali Ingram Velocita 2:57:25
22
23 Avanell Schmitz BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup 2:57:28
Off The Back
24 Dana Stryk Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized 2:57:30
Off The Back
25 Amanda Watson Tradewinds Racing: Edlow Int p/ 2:57:30
Off The Back
26 Dori Buckethal North Tek 2:57:34
Off The Back
27 Sarah Fader R2 Race Performance 2:57:42
Off The Back
28 Sue Mcquiston ABRT 2:57:49
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ainhoa Perez-diez
29 Wendy Ulmer PixelEnvy 2:57:49
Off The Back
30 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 2:58:03
31 Kristine Wander Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 2:58:21
Off The Back
32 Gwenn Afton Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 2:51:30
Off The Back
33 Lauren Schiff 2:53:04
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashlyn Woods Miller School of Albemarle 1:25:29
1
2 Alexis Zink NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:25:30
2
3 Mary Schmerge The Bike Lane 1:25:31
3
4 Morgan Schutz Tradewinds Racing 1:25:31
4
5 Michele Scherer bike stop racing 1:25:31
5
6 Joanna Millstein Rock Creek Velo 1:25:31
6
7 Becky Keller Dire Wolf Racing 1:25:31
7
8 Sarah Neiderer 1:25:32
8
9 Sheila Frost NCVC/UnitedHealthCare 1:25:31
9
Teammate Top 5: Alexis Zink
10 Valerie Netsch TPC p/b CONTES VB 1:26:34
11 Melissa Tallent BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 1:26:35
12 Emily Long NCVC/United Healthcare 1:26:35 Teammate Top 5: Alexis Zink
13 Ritanne Obrien breakaway bikes/QCW 1:26:36
14 Patty Fulton NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:26:37 Teammate Top 5: Alexis Zink
15 Emily Anthony The College of William and Mary 1:26:40
16 Cheryl Mcmurray 1:26:40
17 Leanna House Rogues Racing 1:26:55
18 Sophia Lee Team TATI 1:27:49
19 Julie Hunter 1:41:21
20 Brittany Anderson CatUp Coaching 1:41:21
21 Cherie Carmichael Carytown Bicycle Company 1:41:21
22 Diane Johnson Richmond Velo sport 1:42:57
23 Woodard Jaime BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup 1:44:29
24 Debra Gillispie Pax Velo 1:47:26
25 Mary Pierce River City Women Racing
26 Roberta Guimond Velocita
27 Karen Franke Velocita
28 Claudette Archambault Evolution Cycling p/b Long & Foster
29 Shreya Mehta
30 Nona Colburn ColburnCycle1 2:00:00
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat ?: 3