Log In
Battle In Bluff Country • Apr 30 2022 • Caledonia, MN
Rain, 52 degrees, wind 18 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chase Wark Warks Cycling Services 21:20.7
2 Patrick Welch Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite 22:09.5
3 Brad Woodford KOLEKTIV 22:16.3
4 Matt Denis Ames Velo 22:21.2
5 Anthony Hilligoss Northstar Development 22:48.9
6 Patrick Jungenblut Team MACK 23:34.1
7 Aaron Olson KOLEKTIV 24:19.2 Teammate Top 5: Brad Woodford
8 Hugh Gill NoNameCat2Team 24:35.9
9 Ross Weinzierl KOLEKTIV 24:47.3 Teammate Top 5: Brad Woodford
10 Jacob Olsen KOLEKTIV 25:25.9 Teammate Top 5: Brad Woodford
DNF Jonathan Lafler Nicollet Bike & Ski
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Church LUX-CTS p/b Specialized 23:48.4
2 Evan Zaremba Vol Gas Racing 24:32.4
3 Jacob Berg Chapeau Cycling Club 24:43.2
4 Morgan Hendricks Vol Gas Racing 25:08.7
5 Anthony Cass KOLEKTIV 26:05.3
6 John Falter Northstar Development 26:31.0
7 Labinot Shabani 26:32.2
DNF Brian Werner
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dustin Bowman Nicollet Bike and Ski 24:49.2
2 Dylan Skule 25:02.5
3 Henry Croll 25:35.7
4 Garret Larson Ames velo 26:06.0
5 William Pass Nicollet bike team 26:20.1
6 Jon Miller Nicollet Bike Team 26:41.4
7 Kai Sill Nicollet Bike and Ski 26:55.8 Teammate Win: Dustin Bowman
8 Adam Leaver Chapeau Cycling Club 27:27.9
9 Kevin Bourgeault University of Minnesota cycling tea 30:58.3
DNF Charles Hayes US Military Endurance Sports
DNF Matt Long Wark's Cycling Services
DNF Bruce Hegge
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alistair Sponsel Boston Racing Independent 24:29.7
2 Andrew peterson ? Iowa City Cycling Club 26:27.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shane Birch DIRT 32:24.7
DNF Tom Gunderson Chilkoot Racing
DNF Kenneth Prine
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Novak University of Minnesota 28:43.2
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Schwarzwalder Brazen Dropouts 26:21.0
2 Erin Ayala Stamina Racing Collective x Machine 26:43.9
3 Vanessa Curtis University of Iowa Sports Medicine 27:37.2
4 Anne Meyer Iowa City Cycling Club 28:53.9
5 Lauren Weigel Virginia's Blue Ridge TWENTY24 Devo 30:08.8
6 Ragan Weigel Virginia's Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 30:11.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Mount KOLEKTIV 29:47.9
2 Leah Baker UMN Cycling Team 35:23.5
3 Abigail Fromelt 40:19.4
DNF Heidi Werner
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2