Log In
New Jersey Individual Time Trial Championship • May 1 2022 • Chatsworth, NJ
Partly Cloudy, 68 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Klosinski Rothman Institute Cycling Team 26:32.7
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Danielewicz Guy's Racing Club 28:05.8
2 David Ray Watts up 28:29.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Iachetta Beachwood Bicycles 55:42.3
2 Maciej Minkiewicz 1:01:00
3 Jovian Yoh Team Aistriu 1:27:27
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Perez Brutal Crue 55:27.0
2 Dan Dalfonzo Team Somerset Pops Bike Shop 57:05.5
3 Eric Panhorst Guy's Racing Club 57:16.1
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Kaplan QCW p/b Cadence Cycling 55:32.0
2 Terrence Chioffi CRCA/Sunrise Paria 55:52.5
3 Fred Tanjutco Summit Cycling Club/Peddler Shop 55:52.6
4 William Wisse Beachwood Bicycle's 55:55.2
5 Mark Light Team ProPower 59:22.2
6 Patrick Driscoll Team Driscoll Real Estate 1:02:23
7 Mike Garcia Alpine Cycling USA 1:03:08
8 Alan Connell TMB Racing 1:03:25
9 Anthony Nash Clay Circle Cycling 1:22:17
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ralf Warmuth 56:36.0
2 Fred Rica Redlined Racing 57:40.4
3 Michael Stigers Crown bicycles 1:01:21
4 Nicholas Tsapatsaris ORIGIN Performance 1:03:29
5 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset - POPS Bike Shop 1:06:50
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Anderson Team Somerset 59:22.3
2 Richard Wolf CRCA/Foundation 1:01:19
3 Bob Orazem Karma Racing Team 1:02:18
4 Dave Kavanaugh Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 1:03:06
5 Matt Lefkowitz Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 1:06:59
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug O'Neill CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 28:35.9
2 Paul Zucker BMTR 28:45.4
3 Michael Maclaga Kelley Acres Speed Shop 30:01.7
4 Albert Sayers Team ProPower/Cycling Solutions 30:32.9
5 Mark Hastings QCW Cycling p/b Cadence 31:12.9
6 Glenn Newell CINCH Cycling / El Deseo Elite 33:33.8
7 Herman Storms Team Somerset 38:09.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Petouvis Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 30:13.3
2 Jim Kaeli Colavita - Whole Foods Market Race 31:26.2
3 Gerald Grayce Clay Circle Cycling 38:31.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Romaniello Team Somerset 42:59.5
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dado Slezak Onyx RT 56:45.0
2 Elliot Olsen 58:06.9
3 Ryan Dubois CRCA/Sunrise Paria 1:00:30
4 Philip Mania ProPower Cycling 1:01:16
5 Daniel Reiss Team Somerset 1:03:34
6 Douglas Dauzier Montclair Development Team 1:03:43
7 Michael Hammill Bridge Velo 1:04:29
8 Daniel Shelanskey South Jersey Racing 1:05:54
9 Edward Urwin Princeton Freewheelers 1:06:14
10 Benjamin Goodrich Montclair Bikery Racing 1:07:30
11 Ronald Garofalo Watts Up Cycling 1:10:55
12 Ronald Romaniello Team Somerset 1:12:53 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Reiss
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glen Rectenwald CRCA/NYCC Racing 51:48.1
2 Chris Yura Honey Stinger Hive 53:32.3
3 Younghoo Kim 55:44.1
4 Andrew Gibb 1:00:38
5 Joseph Famularo 1:11:41
6 Luigi Luciano Healthy and Happy Racing 1:13:12
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Holt / mcginley South Jersey Racing 1:05:59
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michaela Tsapatsaris Origin Performance 35:38.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patricia Sonn Karma Racing Team 1:00:33
2 Nancy Toolan Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 1:14:20
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Haberern 1:05:27
2 Caryl Gale CRCA/Breakaway Courier 1:07:02
3 Rachel Liberatore Merrick Bicycle Racing Team 1:09:10
4 Danielle Gibb Team EPS p/b Brielle Cyclery 1:12:57
5 Sarah Knight Team EPS p/b Brielle Cyclery 1:15:30
6 Sue Wiedorn Guy's Racing Club 1:18:57
7 Melanie Rubenstein 1:26:15
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Kaplan 58:31.5
2 Kathryn Cumming Jalapeno Cycling 58:56.8
3 Kate Tormey Finkraft Cycling Team 1:04:08
4 Elizabeth Tyrell Somerset 1:16:04
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1