Log In
Owasco Challenge Road Race • Jul 19 2009
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Golembieski CRCA Jr Development 3:02:03
2 Jacob Bolewski Syracuse Bicycles-Spokepost.com 3:02:23
3 Paul Mesi French Meadow Bakery- Fortistar 3:03:26
4 Daniel Barney Mac 5 Bikes- GVCC 3:04:13
5 Daniel Hertzler 3:04:13
6 Sergey Shteyn NYSketchers 3:04:13
7 Paul Eisele MaxPowerCycling.com 3:04:13
8 Aaron Phipps Bikesenjava 3:04:33
9 Joe Cooke French Meadow Bakery- Fortistar 3:06:02 Teammate Top 5: Paul Mesi
10 Drew Scoles ROG 3:06:02
11 Mark Blakley Mac 5 Bikes- GVCC 3:07:51 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Barney
12 Brendan Housler JW Dundees-GVCC 3:08:32
13 Brian Cardona Nalgene R3 3:09:57
14 Mark Paris Nalgene 3:10:42
15 Andrew Lytwynec Full Moon Vista 3:10:45
16 Jacob Bobrow University of Vermont 3:23:25
Starters:19   Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Johnson Tom's Pro Bike-BBC 2:26:29
2 Theodor Schnaufer GVCC 2:26:29
3 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 2:26:29
4 Tony Battista Unattached 2:26:29
5 Jose felipe Alvergue Managed Care Network-BBC 2:26:59
6 Nicholas Kreilach Unattached 2:27:22
7 Jack Peltz Full Moon Vista 2:28:38
8 Eli Robinson Finger Lakes Cycling Club 2:29:39
9 Kevin Mosher CBRC 2:29:39
10 John Hertzler Corning Race Team 2:29:46
11 Nathan Archibald Unattached 2:30:58
12 Paul Knerr Team Pedallers-GVCC 2:33:08
13 Jason Schreer Unattached 2:33:48
14 Corey Knowles Team ROG 2:34:03
15 Jeff Hoover MaxPowerCycling.com 2:34:03
16 Glen Allen Unattached 2:34:08
17 Ilya Rivkin ROG 2:34:12
18 Phillip Mccarthy SCARR-Ommegang 2:34:25
19 Jeff Roshko Cornell Cycling 2:36:06
20 Rick Randall GVCC 2:37:41 Teammate Top 5: Theodor Schnaufer
21 Tom Sproul MaxPowerCycling.com 2:37:56
22 David Rowinski Cornell Cycling 2:38:58
23 Bob Canino GVCC 2:40:31 Teammate Top 5: Theodor Schnaufer
24 Matthew Field Park Ave Bike Shop 2:41:57
25 Matthew Starr MaxPowerCycling.com-Bicycle Alley 2:42:37
26 Chris De lancey Team ROG 2:55:05
27 Anthony Rotter SCARR-Ommegang 3:03:07
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Korolewski Unattached 1:56:49
2 Christopher Mooney GVCC 1:56:53
3 Eric Prager 1:56:53
4 Aaron Johnson Team SCARR-Ommegang 1:58:28
5 Gregory Smaldone Cornell University 1:58:42
6 Michel Bermudez Team Pedallers- GVCC 2:00:35
7 Sean Behrman SCARR-Ommegang 2:01:51 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Johnson
8 Robert Leary BTC 2:04:20
9 Michael Volo Onondaga Cycling Club 2:04:22
10 Bob Lapp Unattached 2:06:18
11 John Brennan Unattached 2:39:20
DNF Michael Deats GVCC Teammate Top 5: Christopher Mooney
DNF Scott Mooney GVCC Teammate Top 5: Christopher Mooney
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Balestrini Reynold Cycle 1:54:41
2 Andrew Scollard Reynold Cycle 1:56:49 Teammate Win: Chris Balestrini
3 Chris Ling-chapman Reynold Cycle 2:00:42 Teammate Win: Chris Balestrini
4 Jordan Hoffman 2:04:43
5 Zech Deuel GVCC 2:06:04
DNF Luke Thomas Syracuse Bicycle- Spokepost.com
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Squires Team London 2:23:58
1
2 M. andrew Ruiz CCC Keltic Construction - Zane Cycl 2:23:58
2
3 Bruce Rohdenburg Corning Race Team 2:23:58
3
4 Paul Mcdonnell CBRC 2:23:58
4
5 Phill Vermette Caboto Velo 2:23:58
5
6 David Faso MaxPowerCycling.com 2:23:58
6
7 Patrick Shea Team London 2:23:58
7
Teammate Win: Charlie Squires
8 Andrew Ross MacPowerCycling.com 2:23:58
8
9 Jack Piller Battenkill-United 2:23:58
9
10 Mark Sumner CCC Keltic Construction - Zane's Cy 2:24:15
11 Glen Swan FLCC Chris's Cookies 2:24:18
12 Dan Fitch SCARR-Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle 2:26:27
Off The Back
13 Ad Stabel Central New York Cyclist 2:27:29
Off The Back
14 Andrew Williams RUUD Racing-Tioga Velo Club 2:27:29
Off The Back
15 Gregory Brett New York Printing Sysyems 2:27:29
Off The Back
16 David Hansen Corning Race Team 2:27:29
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Bruce Rohdenburg
17 Dan Mccarthy Unattached 2:27:29
Off The Back
18 Julio Goncalves Team London 2:27:43
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Charlie Squires
19 Mike Burri JW Dundees-Home Performance Cycling 2:31:24
Off The Back
20 Peter Hoag RUUD Racing - Tioga Velo Club 2:31:25
Off The Back
21 Gregory Low MaxPowerCycling.com 2:32:10
Off The Back
22 Guy Damiano Unattached 2:32:10
Off The Back
23 Volodymyr Spantchak New York Printing Systems 2:32:10
Off The Back
24 Mark Williams Dick Sonne's/MBVC 2:33:09
Off The Back
25 David Burns Unattached 2:33:26
Off The Back
26 Fred Hoyle SBRT - Dutch Wheelman 2:34:25
Off The Back
27 David Hoag RUUD Racing - Tioga Velo Club 2:36:01
Off The Back
28 Mark Bartsch Corning Race Team 2:36:01
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Bruce Rohdenburg
29 Steve Burdette Corning Race Team 2:37:10
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Bruce Rohdenburg
30 Michael Traxler Nalgene-R3 2:38:03
Off The Back
31 Carlos Goncalves Team London 2:38:16
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Charlie Squires
32 Wayne Miner MaxPowerCycling.com 2:42:49
Off The Back
33 Rich Rutishauser Sonne's Racing 2:43:03
Off The Back
34 Trevor Harrison Nalgene-R3 2:43:49
Off The Back
35 Patrick Mcgovern Manages Care Network- BBC 2:45:17
Off The Back
36 Dwight Roth JW Dundees-Home Performance Cycling 2:50:49
Off The Back
37 David Burnside Pedallers - GVCC 2:57:09
Off The Back
38 Frank Grillo Manages Care Network- BBC 2:58:34
Off The Back
39 David Paccone Corning Race Team 3:07:06
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Bruce Rohdenburg
40 Ed Dailey Corning Race Team 3:07:06
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Bruce Rohdenburg
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yvette Labombard Full Moon Vista 2:00:55
2 Natalie Stoll MVP Health Care Cycling 2:02:47
3 Cheri Fager Spinners Cycling 2:02:56
4 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista 2:03:34 Teammate Win: Yvette Labombard
5 Vanessa Mccaffery Mission In Motion Cycling- Dick Son 2:05:57
6 Shana Lydon Full Moon Vista 2:05:57 Teammate Win: Yvette Labombard
7 Jennifer Rea Nalgene R3 2:05:57
8 Denise Watson Nalgene R3 2:07:35
9 Mary Dangelo Team Pedallers 2:16:26
10 Amanda Weiss Mac 5 Bikes 2:16:26
11 Kelly Dietrick Mac 5 Bikes 2:16:26
12 Sara Ture GVCC 2:16:34
13 Eisch Karla Mission In Motion Cycling- Tioga Ve 2:26:50
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Cogburn ChrisCookies.com-Swan Cycles 2:55:51
2 Jeff Zygo MVP Health Care Cycling 2:55:56
3 Matthew Dickinson MVP Health Care Cycling 3:02:03
4 Jake Castor MVP Health Care Cyclcing 3:02:03
5 Don Sproull ChrisCookies.com-Swan Cycles-FLCC 3:02:03 Teammate Win: Cameron Cogburn
6 Todd Scheske MVP Health Care Cycling 3:04:13
7 Marc Bertucco ABD Cycling Team 3:23:25
Starters:9 Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1