Log In
Gapers Block Crits Day 3 • Mar 28 2012
Partly Cloudy, 64 degrees, wind 21 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Toftoy Nature Factor/Finer Finish
2 Weston Martin Rhythm Racing
3 Jared Sheppard
4 Michael Kelly South Chicago Wheelmen
5 Sasha Reschechtko Tati
6 Tracy Dangott XXX
7 Kyle Wigboldy Team TATI
28 Eric Hanson
29 Sean Klontz Half Acre Cycling
30 Justin Lebb Team Iron Cycles
31 Joel Mulder Tuxedo Thunder
32 Andre Odendaal Colavita racing
33 Mike Palmer Half Acre Cycling
34 Graeme Murray University of Chicago
35 Tim Mcgovern
36 Matt Riddle Team Pegasus
37 Tom Riley Half Acre Cycling
38 Michael Schmalandt Cervelo/Castelli
39 Unknown Rider
40 Brandon Scheiner Team Pegasus
41 Mathew Stephens
42 Joe Sirchio Psimet
43 Ian Whitney Half Acre Cycling
44 Vesselin Velev
45 Daniel Wright
46 Andrew Zens Rhythm Racing Teammate Top 5: Weston Martin
47 Andrew Baldyga
48 Kyle Bainter Overdun Productions
49 Samuele Bianchi Chicago Velo Campus
50 Timothy Barrett
51 William East
52 Jacob Cramer
53 Paul Goc Team TATI
54 Bill Guy Half Acre Cycling
55 Alfred Bryant Union Cycling
56 Gregg Foster Region Racing
57 Paul Halupka Team TATI
58 Timothy Lim Iron Cycles
59 John Mitchell XXX
60 Aaron Kock Tati Teammate Top 5: Sasha Reschechtko
61 Michael Hemme Half Acre Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Scavone Play It Again Sports Cycling
2 Michael Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
3 Andres Echeverri Play it Again Sports Cycling Teammate Win: Nicholas Scavone
4 Andres Quiros Play It Again Sports
5 Bevan Brookfield Half Acre
21 Eric Landahl Spidermonkey Cycling
22 Michael Mantak Half Acre Cycling
23 Michael Kelly South Chicago Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Michael Dutczak
24 Eric Holm Half Acre Cycling
25 Michael Jividen Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
26 Tim Holt BSM Cycling
27 Daniel Houle Team TATI
28 William Hannifan
29 Michael Hemme Half Acre Cycling
30 Gregg Foster RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
31 Louis Fernandez Team TATI
32 Kenneth Dorado Iron Cycles
33 Roderick De jesus Tuxedo Thunder
34 Andrew Faley MWE
35 Michael Baldus
36 Alexander Brown University of Illinois-Chicago
37 Kyle Millns
38 Jason Fergurson Wheel Fast
39 Mike Morell Chicago Cuttin' Crew
40 Peter Monko Spidermonkey Cycling
41 Matthew Archer PSIMET Racing
42 Andre Odendaal Colavita racing
43 Andrew Nordyke Chicago Cuttin' Crew
44 Maxwell Riordan Chicago Cuttin Crew
45 Mike Palmer Half Acre Cycling
46 Todd Simeone Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
47 Chris St. peter xXx Racing
48 Jared Sheppard Tuxedo Thunder
49 Jason Steeno PSIMET Racing
50 Vesselin Velev
51 Themis Mavrogordatos University of Chicago Velo Club
52 Michael Abene Half Acre Cyclng
53 Andres Alvear Play It Again Sports Cycling Teammate Win: Nicholas Scavone
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Rice Spidermonkey cycling
2 Debra Sunderland TATI
3 Lindsay Knight Team TATI
4 Morgan Moon Team TATI
5 Elise Kikis Alberto's
6 Courtney O'neill XXX
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen Ryan XXX Racing
2 Robin Hoecker Half Acre Cycling
3 Eleanor Blick Johnny Sprockets
4 Kristina Young Team TATI
5 Katie Tomarelli Kinky Llama Racing
6 Sue Wellinghoff xXx Racing - AthletiCo
7 Vanessa Buccella Half Acre Cycling Teammate Top 5: Robin Hoecker
8 Erica Gaddy Half Acre Cycling Teammate Top 5: Robin Hoecker
9 Marie Snyder Chicago Cuttin Crew
10 Christina Peck Chicago Cuttin Crew
28 April Whitworth xXx Cycling
29 Erica Schwanke
30 Holly Rhode Alberto's Sport
31 Mary Randall
32 Laura Pyle
33 Tonya Nicolaou
34 Michelle Moore
35 Liz Markel Iron Cycles
36 Michelle Loomis
37 Melanie Kujovich
38 Shannon Keeton
39 Amelia Katz Alberto's
40 Alicia Kalinich EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
41 Sydney Jones Chicago Velo Campus
42 Kristi Hanson Spidermonkey Cycling
43 Jennifer Groen Half Acre Cycling Teammate Top 5: Robin Hoecker
44 Hanna Goc Team TATI Teammate Top 5: Kristina Young
45 Sheena Enriquez Team TATI Teammate Top 5: Kristina Young
46 Amy Dykema Half Acre Cycling Teammate Top 5: Robin Hoecker
47 Beth Cushing
48 Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling
49 Katie Christenson
50 Sarah Chapman
51 Alexandra Carlson
52 Anna Bacsik Kinky Llama Racing Teammate Top 5: Katie Tomarelli
Finishers: Cat 4: 30   Cat ?: 5