Log In
3 Bears #1 Time Trial • May 15 2022 • Picacho, AZ
Clear, 98 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phillips Claud iv 0:37:29
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Brun Tactical Fitness Racing 0:39:46
DNF James Tobias PG Tri Squad
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Brian Madigan Brian Madigan
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Everett Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Ell 0:27:56
2 Richard Thompson Bicycle Ranch Tucson p/b Ell Group 0:28:44
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronny Alvarez Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Ell 0:29:22
2 Jon Landes Fast Eddie Racing 0:30:16
3 Daniel Echevarria Titanes 0:31:27
4 Jason Hepler 0:34:48
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Davies Kyle Coaching 0:30:45
2 Carlos Zamora CORE Racing 0:30:50
DNF Shane Castle Bike Accident Attorneys
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Stensrud Borah Masters Team 0:29:12
2 Jeffrey Ulbrich Wholesome Masters 0:32:08
3 David Owen Unattached 0:32:29
4 Terry Jenner Summit velo racing 0:36:45
DNF Lex Assimacopoulos
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Bixby Landis Cyclery/Trek 0:28:45
2 Amado Carrasco Titanes 0:34:55
3 Daniel Wernli 0:34:57
4 Rocco Santigati Landis Cyclery 0:35:43
DNF Duane Mulvaney Landis/White Mountain
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Marvin Cactus Cycling Club 0:32:14
2 Joe Puchi Sabino Cycling 0:35:45
3 Davis Fiedler Bike Accident Attorneys 0:42:13
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Pearson Team Santini USA p/b Murphy Capital 0:33:05
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Barnes Saguaro Velo 0:41:21
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Franz Hammer unattached 0:36:24
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Horn Bike Accident Attorneys 0:30:56
2 Michael Huhn n/a 0:33:33
3 Steve Teeple Surprise Cycling 0:34:16
4 Michael Donick Surprise Cycling 0:36:10
5 Richard Magrogan 0:42:07
DNF Britt Smith ATP Racing
DNF Johnny Perez Natural Grocers Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Handrick 0:32:47
2 Timothy Radcliffe 0:38:21
DNF Robinson Howell
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Preller 0:28:15
2 George Schatz Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:30:35
3 Ivan Armenta Titanes 0:36:24
4 Marcus Perrault 0:36:49
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Stilwell Christian Cycling 0:27:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Novak Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Ell 0:27:18
2 Frank Pfeil Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:29:20
3 Brian Devaney Carlos O'Brien's Racing 0:30:02
4 David Pettit Bike Accident Attorneys 0:31:12
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eliot Scymanski Yoder performance 0:27:03
2 Noah Barker 0:33:27
3 Sean Petty 0:33:35
4 Joshua Zack Summit Velo 0:35:53
DNF Ryan Fox
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Schaefer Landis/Trek 0:26:07
2 Sean Pantellere El Grupo Youth Cycling 0:27:42
3 Karl Baumgart Velo Track Cycling 0:27:47
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Pearson Saguaro Velo 0:36:25
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Becky Madigan Bicycle Ranch Tucson P/B Ell Group 0:34:14
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Stephanie Holbrook Stephanie Holbrook
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tami Robertson Excell Tri Coaching / Tucson Tri Gi 0:35:22
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Schwartz Tolero Racing 0:39:09
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Marvin Cactus Cycling 0:37:36
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natalie O'farrell Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:35:20
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Schatz Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:33:36
2 Alex Bruner 0:51:43
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deana Kelley Natural Grocers 0:33:48
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marjorie Rinaldo The Unaffiliated 0:29:09
Finishers: Cat 2: 1