Log In
Carolinas Cycling Association (NC/SC) Regional Time Trial Championship • May 21 2022 • Wade, NC
Humid and Partly Cloudy, 89 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Wall TEAM CRUZBIKE 1:04:02.651
2 Rick Moore Cruzbike 1:07:16.856
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mcvea 55:25.876
DNF George Saunders DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stanley Lemon Team Spoke Cycles p/b Eatmon Law 56:08.595
2 Russell Payer Jigawatt Cycling 56:41.572
3 Chris Lenihan Newtype Cycling 57:46.408
4 Joseph Pizzarella Cross Creek Cycling Club 1:09:59.238
5 Christian Clinton 0 1:13:20.946
6 Ian Edgerly Cross-Creek Cycling Club 1:16:13.349
7 Gary Ostrander Cross Creek Cycling Club 1:18:20.298 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Pizzarella
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Duff Electric Banana Cycling Project 56:49.936
2 Brian Wong Cross Creek Cycling Club 1:03:31.684
3 Joseph Potter The Loud Hub Club 1:07:41.652
4 Warren Frank C4 Cycling 1:09:14.520
5 Andrew Futrell 1:09:16.412
6 Philip Allen Cross Creek Cycling Club 1:11:16.168
7 Christian Clinton 1:13:20.946
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jw Moreno Anchor Brace and Limb 34:24.675
2 Daniel Dewitt 35:47.019
3 John Masson Team Semper Fi 36:14.743
4 Todd Richardson 36:23.933
5 Andrew Hairston US Virgin Islands 40:56.656
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harrison Morosco Velocious Sport 37:21.677
2 Lucius Hamblen Velocious Sport 38:12.165 Teammate Win: Harrison Morosco
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Mccall Carolina Junior Cycling Development 29:36.699
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gustaf Hamblen Velocious Sport 44:52.003
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony Alger 1:11:29.608
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Attis Elecrtic Banana 54:01.197
2 Todd Beese Capital Cycling Club 55:28.325
3 Chris Zieman Electric Banana P/b FSC racing 58:28.336
4 Bjoern Mcaulay C4 Cycling 58:39.837
5 Evgeniy Sokira-yakhontov Capital Cycling Club 59:32.383
6 Stephen Kefer Benissimo 1:03:07.619
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terrence Lanier Mtn Events E3 1:01:18.559
2 Steven Mcglothlin Race City Cycling 1:02:22.553
3 Gerald Wojcik US Military Endurance Sports 1:02:33.255
4 Stephen Chilmaid Unattached 1:03:37.865
5 Anthony Herring 1:06:51.205
6 David Holoman 0 1:10:49.384
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Peterson Fort Wayne Outfitters 59:58.721
2 Dan Fineran Fort Wayne Outfitters 1:00:36.766 Teammate Win: Mark Peterson
3 Randy Whitt Uptown Cycles 1:12:37.119
4 Ted Kallman Unattached 1:27:58.128
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chester Triplett R5-PARA racing 52:18.332
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barbara Gaylord 1:12:19.309
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Kefer 1:05:37.080
2 Tia Chick Sandhills Cycling Club 1:20:11.961
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Horn 43:27.247
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meghann Cleary Fillnow Coaching 1:06:44.717
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barbara Wiggins Sorella Cycling 1:03:55.341
2 Jucilene Hoffmann Capital Cycling Club -CCC 1:08:19.158
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tami Leonhardt 1:06:35.994
2 Denise Weinhoeft-renfro Cross Creek Cycling Club 1:21:32.039
3 Reita Los 1:22:30.312
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1