Log In
Donovan-Ruhlman Naugatuck Criterium • Jul 19 2009
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juan Pimentel 0:57:20
1
2 Kevin Yarde Northampton Cycling Club(NCC) st
2
3 Juan carlos Polanco st
3
4 Douglas Mckeon Cyclonauts Racers st
4
5 Victor manuel Polonia st
5
6 Johann Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) st
6
7 Bryan Haas CCCC-IRSMedic.com st
7
8 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing st
8
9 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers st
9
Teammate Top 5: Douglas Mckeon
10 Andrew Walsh CRCA/Foundation st
10
11 Jeffrey Ferraro U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC st
11
12 Willie Payton WS UNITED/SHEEPSHEAD CYCLE st
12
13 R. michael Mckittrick Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame st
13
14 Laurence Merling T.G. Racing st
14
15 Paul Talbot U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC st
15
16 Douglas Crane Cafeteros Cycling Club st
16
17 Chuck Litty Bethel Cycle Sport Club st
17
18 Dwayne Melton Rotella & Fabricant st
18
19 Benjamin George Connecticut Coast Cycling st
19
20 Mike Wiles Unattached st
20
21 Donald Catlin Unattached st
21
22 Jeff Murray CCCC-IRSMedic.com st
22
23 Jamaul Nichols CRCA/Foundation st
23
24 Karl Nelson East End/Kreb Cycle st
24
25 Daniel Abreu st
25
26 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing st
26
27 Kyle Foley CCCC-IRSMedic.com st
27
28 Samuel Martinez We Stand United (W.S.) st
28
29 Diego Atehortua Cafeteros Cycling Club st
29
30 Gary Bavolar Unattached st
30
31 Oliver Hiller CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM st
31
32 Max Caspescha TARGETRAINING st
32
33 Ian Stanley Unattached st
33
34 Chris Butler Cheshire Cycle Racing st
34
35 Tom Krol Cheshire Cycle Racing st
35
36 Scott Glowa Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame st
36
37 Paul Dolan st
37
38 Wil Doemland GHCC st
38
39 Jeff Gelt U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC st
39
40 Akira Sato Connecticut Coast Cycling st
40
41 Gregg Ferraris Cheshire Cycle Racing st
41
42 Gregory Ciocci Clinton Cycling Club st
42
43 John Morales Cafeteros cycling team st
43
44 Ken Moscaritolo Cheshire Cycle st
44
45 Jay Mongillo Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles st
45
46 Peter Kenny Cheshire Cycle Racing st
46
Starters:58   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Policarpio Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:00:06
1
2 Karl Nelson East End/Kreb Cycle st
2
3 Jose Rosario Toga st
3
4 Vincent Graziano st
4
5 Maison Chen Chesire Cycle Racing st
5
6 Tom Burrow Flye Cycles st
6
7 Gary Bavolar Cambridge Cycles st
7
8 Bruce Schwartz SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games st
8
9 David Bailey TARGETRAINING st
9
10 Jonathan Sebat East End/Kreb Cycle st
10
Teammate Top 5: Karl Nelson
11 Benjamin George Connecticut Coast Cycling st
11
12 Mattew Waskiewicz TEAM EDGE st
12
13 Brian Malchoff Central Wheel st
13
14 Steven Levine Tarmac Cycling st
14
15 Myles Partellow st
15
16 Walter Archer st
16
17 Mark Durso Zephyr Cycle st
17
18 James Thompson Cyclonaut Racers st
18
19 John Harris Mystic Velo Club st
19
20 Corey Morenz st
20
21 Paul kieran Lynch Cycle Taiwan/Velocite st
21
22 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Halamore st
22
23 Robert Hurd st
23
24 Ken Coleman Housatonic Wheel Club st
24
25 Bob Ludecke laurel bike club st
25
26 Christopher Kiss Laurel Bicycle Club st
26
27 Casey Gawlak Yorktown Cycles/Tarmac Cycling st
27
28 Brooks Rorke Laurel Bicycle Club st
28
29 Dean Montgomery Unattached st
29
30 Keith Haskell Niantic Bay Bicycles st
30
31 Alvin Nordell NCC st
31
32 Ken Moscaritolo Cheshire Cycle st
32
Teammate Win: Joe Policarpio
33 Wil Domeland GHCC st
33
34 Michael Metcalfe Zephyr Cycling Team st
34
35 David Fitzgerald Zephyr Cycling Team st
35
36 John Suscovich CRCA/NYVelocity st
36
37 Jeff Gelt U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC st
37
38 Michael Maximeneco Thule st
38
39 Rishabh Phukan CVC Subaru of New England st
39
40 Tim Speicher st
40
41 Paul Bickford Unattached st
41
42 John Bonadies CCNS/Pedal Power st
42
43 Thomas Harris st
43
44 David Generali Zephyr Cycling Team lap
Off The Back
45 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club lap
Off The Back
46 Peter Frenzilli Brass CIty Velo lap
Off The Back
47 Curtis Burwell Laurel Bicycle Club lap
Off The Back
48 Justin Henderson Colavita Racing lap
Off The Back
Starters:52   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wilson Vasquez Champion System Racing 0:55:17
1
2 Johann Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) st
2
3 Max Lippolis TARGETRAINING st
3
4 Stephen Gray Bethel Cycle Sport Club st
4
5 Anthony Taylor CCV - Hotfoot Cycles/Iron Hill Race st
5
6 Raymond Newton Century Road Club Association st
6
7 Stephen Badger TARGETRAINING st
7
Teammate Top 5: Max Lippolis
8 Gary Steinberg Global Locate st
8
9 Wayne Kirk Mystic Velo Club st
9
10 Douglas Crane Cafeteros Cycling Club st
10
11 Patrick Mcnamara Bike Reg/Cannondale st
11
12 Christopher Chapleau Stage 1 / fusionTHINK st
12
13 Chris Crowell Stage 1 / fusionTHINK st
13
14 Rich Foley Bethel Cycle Sport Club st
14
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Gray
15 Peter Bertolini Clinton Cycling Club st
15
16 John Morales Cafeteros cycling team st
16
17 Edward Angeli TARGETRAINING st
17
Teammate Top 5: Max Lippolis
18 Rick Spear TARGETRAINING st
18
Teammate Top 5: Max Lippolis
19 Edward Schaub Mystic Velo Club st
19
20 Alan Buday crca- global locate st
20
21 Michael Chapleau Stage 1 / fusionTHINK st
21
22 Alvaro Betancur Cafeteros Cycling Club st
22
23 Daniel Abrey st
23
24 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 Cycling st
24
25 Matt Armstrong st
25
26 Turgut Balikci Cafeteros st
26
27 Donald Catlin Unattached st
27
28 Abdul Kabia TARGETRAINING st
28
Teammate Top 5: Max Lippolis
29 Wade Summers Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co st
29
30 Byran Atwood st
30
31 Mark Czarnecki Laurel Bicycle Club st
31
32 Diego Atehortua cafeteros cycling club st
32
33 Samuel Martinez We Stand United (W.S.) st
33
Teammate Top 5: Johann Burrowes
34 Curt Davis BikeReg.com/Cannondale st
34
35 Jay Mongillo Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles st
35
36 Claudio Mucci BikeReg.com/Cannondale st
36
37 David Zychowski lap
Off The Back
Starters:44   Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 23   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Euris Vidal Champion System Racing 1:47:58
1
2 Stalin Quiterio cuello st
2
3 Colin Jaskewicz CCB Racing Team st
3
4 Brad Warren NCC st
4
5 Anthony Alessio Stage 1/fusionThink st
5
6 Ernest Tautkus Exodus Road Racing st
6
7 Agustin Fraysee st
7
8 Daniel Estevez CRCA/Foundation st
8
9 Franklin Burgos Kraft Genie Cycling.Inc. st
9
10 Rodney lee Santaigo Champion System Racing st
10
Teammate Win: Euris Vidal
11 David Hoyle CCNS st
11
12 Paul Chooweenem Unattached st
12
13 Raymond Newton Century Road Club Association st
13
14 Anthony Taylor CCV - Hotfoot Cycles/Iron Hill Race st
14
15 Roselvert Marte quezada st
15
16 Chad Butts Champion System Racing st
16
Teammate Win: Euris Vidal
17 Christopher Kohnle CCNS st
17
18 Luis Aquino Unattached st
18
19 Salvatore Scotto divetta GS Mengoni U.S.A. st
19
20 Brian Breach Brooklyn Velo Force st
20
21 Juan carlos Almonte st
21
22 David Fierro Exodus Road Racing st
22
23 Ben Carbonetti NorEast Cycling st
23
24 Matt Inconiglios Stage 1 / fusionTHINK st
24
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Alessio
25 Igor Volshteyn Champion System Racing st
25
Teammate Win: Euris Vidal
26 Miro Koulnis BikeReg.com Cycling Club st
26
27 Barry Miller dope America's Cycling Team st
27
28 Gavriel Epstein Champion System Racing st
28
Teammate Win: Euris Vidal
29 Stephen Badger TARGETRAINING st
29
30 Craig Luekens CCNS st
30
31 Christian Velasquez 10 speed drive st
31
32 A. zane Wenzel Horst - Benidorm - Property Researc st
32
33 Paul Lynch CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM st
33
34 J gabriel Lloyd Century Road Club Association st
34
35 Jeremy Durrin NCC/BikeReg.com st
35
36 Robert Lattanzi Westwood Velo st
36
37 Peter Shapiro NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
37
38 Matt Kraus North Atlantic Velo/Giant/Classbook st
38
39 Jason Urbanczyk CC Evesham st
39
40 Austin Moran TARGETRAINING p/b confabricate.com st
40
41 Tony Hill JAX Road Club st
41
42 Wilson Vasquez Champion System Racing st
42
Teammate Win: Euris Vidal
43 Edward Schaub Mystic Velo Club st
43
44 Dzmitry Buben CCB Racing Team st
44
Teammate Top 5: Colin Jaskewicz
45 Eric Merrill Central CT Cycling Club st
45
46 Unknown Rider st
46
47 Peter Petrillo CVC/Subaru of New England st
47
48 Aliaksandr Bialiauski CCB Racing Team st
48
Teammate Top 5: Colin Jaskewicz
49 Adam Sullivan Spooky / NCC / Kenda st
49
50 Alec Donahue Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team st
50
51 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni U.S.A. st
51
52 Mark Paggioli CVC Subaru of New England st
52
53 Michael Mcginley IRS MEDICS st
53
54 Aidan Charles CCNS st
54
55 Skip Foley 360 Racing/Landry's st
55
56 Kathleen Billington st
56
57 Paul Nyberg Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team st
57
58 Unknown Rider st
58
59 David Wiswell G.S. Mengoni U.S.A. st
59
Starters:70 Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11