Log In
Tucson Bicycle Classic • Mar 4 2012
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phil Oien Infineon Raceway Cycling Team 1:36:52
2 Kyle Kerby 1:36:54
3 Weston Giem Major Motion Cycling Club 1:36:54
4 Brady Mcdonald 1:36:58
5 Andrew Comer ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 1:36:58
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Mcnulty 1:45:50
1
2 Tyler Stites El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 1:45:52
2
3 Lucas Deleon Encino Velo Cycling Club 1:45:54
3
4 John Bennett 1:45:55
4
5 David Polley Landis/Trek 1:50:40
6 Kyle Helmke El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 2:02:59
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Veenbaas Southern California Velo 1:58:48
2 Eric Oien SanDiegoBicycleClub 1:58:48
3 Quinten Kerby 1:59:04
4 Austin Crosby Team Winded 2:01:04
5 Kyle Berlind Boulder Orthopedics 2:01:04
6 Christian Santa cruz El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 2:01:04
7 Brian Stack ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 2:01:04
8 Daniel Yakushevich El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 2:03:34
9 Tony Comer ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 2:03:34
10 Dorian Larios Team Winded 2:04:23 Teammate Top 5: Austin Crosby
11 Nicholas Harris El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 2:04:33
12 Connor Adkisson El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 2:04:53
13 Ben Duncan El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 2:04:53
14 Keenan Duncan El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 2:05:12
15 Cameron Modisett El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 2:20:47
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Fitch Monster Media Racing SCVELO 2:12:36
2 Justin Oien Monster Media Racing SCVELO 2:12:36 Teammate Win: Anthony Fitch
3 Nicholas Tarrant Monster Media Racing SCVELO 2:15:18 Teammate Win: Anthony Fitch
4 Joseph Lupien Team Winded 2:16:06
5 Misael Reyna ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 2:16:10
6 Jesse Gilmer El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 2:21:48
7 Christian Mathews El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 2:26:03
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Racing SCVELO 1:38:03
1
2 Mauricio Prado Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com 1:38:03
2
3 James Gunn-wilkinson Monster Media Racing SCVELO 1:38:03
3
Teammate Win: Philip Tinstman
4 James Pearce Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com 1:38:03
4
5 Ryan Arnold Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team 1:38:03
5
6 James Kramer FASTER Performance Center 1:38:03
6
7 Scott Biaggi GST Racing 1:38:03
7
8 Matthew Pobloske GST Racing 1:38:03
8
9 Sergio Dominguez 1:38:03
9
10 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Racing SCVELO 1:38:03
10
Teammate Win: Philip Tinstman
11 Kyle Akin Team Rhino 1:38:03
11
12 Matt Chanin The Bicycle Company Team 1:38:03
12
13 Walter Durrer Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:38:03
13
14 Travis Dixon Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 1:38:03
14
15 Matt Muyres FreewheelBike 1:38:03
15
16 David Julien Procon Cycling 1:38:03
16
17 Steve Alschuler New Mexico Velosport 1:38:03
17
18 George Ganoung ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 1:38:03
18
19 Geoge Varhola Team Colleen 1:38:15
1
20 Ernesto Yberri 1:38:15
2
21 Jason Lilje Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com 1:38:16
3
Teammate Top 5: Mauricio Prado
22 Tyler Ford Team Rhino 1:38:16
4
23 Timothy Carolan Landis/Trek 1:38:16
24 Luis Chacon 1:38:16
25 Peter Sutherland 1:38:25
26 Todd Tankersley FASTER Performance Center 1:38:25
27 James Paolinetti Monster Media Racing SCVELO 1:38:28 Teammate Win: Philip Tinstman
28 Marshall Evans Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team 1:38:57
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Arnold
29 Vic Weaver 1:39:17
Off The Back
30 Patrick Bless GSTRacing 1:39:29
Off The Back
31 Joe Delgado Team Rhino 1:39:38
Off The Back
32 Bryan Antol GST Racing 1:40:42
Off The Back
33 Scott Baker GST Racing 1:40:46
Off The Back
34 Dane Emde Team Rio Grande 1:42:50
Off The Back
35 Manuel Sanchez 1:42:51
Off The Back
36 Jose Lopezportillo 1:42:51
Off The Back
37 Durrant Williams San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling 1:42:56
Off The Back
38 Ryan Jarrell Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team 1:43:06
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Arnold
39 Jose A. velazco Honeywell Cycling 1:47:25
Off The Back
40 James Robbins Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team 1:47:47
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Arnold
41 Jesus Zapata Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles 1:48:05
Off The Back
42 Steve Riddle 1:49:46
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louis Waugaman Velosport Iowa /American Equity 1:26:30
1
2 Keith Brodhagen FASTER Performance Center 1:26:31
2
3 Lane Sanders Focus Racing 1:26:31
3
4 Jim Silverman GST Racing 1:26:31
4
5 Jeff Strong Barry Lasko DDS Race Team 1:26:31
5
6 Bob Mccall Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com 1:26:31
6
7 Louie Amelburu Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team 1:26:31
7
8 Joe Ehasz Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling 1:26:31
8
9 Jesus Lamb GST Racing 1:26:31
9
Teammate Top 5: Jim Silverman
10 David Reid Landis/Trek 1:26:31
10
11 Steven Strickler Breakaway from Cancer Masters 1:26:31
11
12 Kurt Kroemer FASTER Performance Center 1:26:31
12
Teammate Top 5: Keith Brodhagen
13 Thomas Kachelmeyer Wolverine Sports Club 1:26:31
13
14 Steven Geerligs Southwest Hand Cycling Team 1:26:31
14
15 Peter Brown Team Rhino 1:26:31
15
16 Gregory Berlind Boulder Orthopedics 1:26:31
16
17 Rene Ortega Team Rhino 1:26:31
17
18 Raymond Cook Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com 1:26:31
18
19 Dave Goedecke Cycle Mania 1:26:31
19
20 Scott Leonard Team Rhino 1:26:31
20
21 Charles Royalty San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling 1:26:31
21
22 Eric Taylor 1:26:31
22
23 Rob Bennett Team Rhino 1:26:31
23
24 Jeremy Barrett Team Rhino 1:26:31
24
25 Mike Warren BikenSportRacing 1:26:31
25
26 James Kirk Team Rhino 1:26:31
26
27 Kurt Kroese GST Racing 1:26:31
27
Teammate Top 5: Jim Silverman
28 Andrew Hosterman TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 1:26:31
28
29 David Dobler 02 Modern Fitness 1:26:31
29
30 Silvio Menezes Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling 1:26:31
30
31 Steve Mathias Duke City Wheelmen 1:26:31
31
32 Paul Kealey 02 Modern Fitness 1:26:31
32
33 Brian Lemke Landis/Trek 1:26:42
34 Isaiah Adams 1:26:50
35 Keith Edmiston Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team 1:26:50
36 Michael Leonard Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 1:26:54
37 David French TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 1:26:56
38 Kenneth Bingham Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team 1:27:05
Off The Back
39 Craig Hamilton FASTER Performance Center 1:27:08
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Keith Brodhagen
40 Joe Kolling Team Werks 1:28:15
Off The Back
41 Chuck Bruni Absolute Bikes Team 1:32:12
Off The Back
42 Ed Navarro G.S. Jibofo 1:32:32
Off The Back
43 Jeffrey Ulbrich Southwest Hand Cycling Team 1:32:32
Off The Back
44 Jon Black GST Racing 1:32:32
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jim Silverman
45 Ruben Rosales Team El Paso 1:35:01
Off The Back
46 Mark Beaty RoninRacing 1:36:39
Off The Back
47 Kenneth Koch Absolute Bikes Team 1:37:25
Off The Back
48 Kiral Thompson Summit Velo 1:37:25
Off The Back
49 Mark Tucsnak 1:41:57
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Mcdorman Team Pay 'N Take 1:28:13
Off The Front
2 Philip Holman Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark 1:28:14
Off The Front
3 David Bixby Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark 1:30:05
1
4 Bill Pinckard Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team 1:30:05
2
5 Joe Puchi Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark 1:30:05
3
6 Joseph Suida Southwest Hand Cycling Team 1:30:05
4
7 Derek Gittings Honeywell Cycling 1:30:05
5
8 John Harris Tolero Racing 1:30:05
6
9 Kenneth Hochman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 1:30:05
7
10 Jim Browning FASTER Performance Center 1:30:05
8
11 Craig Liming 1:30:05
9
12 Stephen Horine UC Cyclery/JW Floors 1:30:05
10
13 Kalman Szkalak UC Cyclery/JW Floors 1:30:05
11
14 Mark Huffman UC Cyclery/JW Floors 1:30:05
12
15 Michael Mcmahon Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:30:05
13
16 Jay Guyot GST Racing 1:35:20
Off The Back
17 Michel Lalonde Aggress 1:37:15
Off The Back
18 Dean Marvin Summit Velo 1:39:49
Off The Back
19 Doug Forsha TeamGreenChoiceTeamRPMAirparkBikes 1:39:53
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Philip Holman
20 John Walrath Summit Velo 1:42:46
Off The Back
21 Larry Brown TeamColleen 1:46:58
Off The Back
22 James Ostrem Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark 1:48:46
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Philip Holman
23 Glenn Harris Summit Velo 1:49:20
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reginald Dowdall Team Colleen 1:18:43
2 John Conahay Southwest Hand Cycling Team 1:18:43
3 Doug Perry Aggress 1:18:43
4 Harold Wallace Team Rhino 1:18:43
5 Richard Duncan Southwest Hand Cycling Team 1:18:46
6 Richard Ellwanger Aggress 1:18:46
7 Jack Dillon Team Broadway Bicycles 1:18:46
8 Jay Hirsch Southwest Hand Cycling Team 1:26:47 Teammate Top 5: John Conahay
9 Vernon Sheehan TeamColleen 1:31:08 Teammate Win: Reginald Dowdall
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Franz Hammer Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark 1:18:46
1
2 Daniel Wulbert UC Cyclery/JW Floors 1:18:46
2
3 Charles Day Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club 1:35:55
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Deichman 1:38:00
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Reedy Unity Racing 1:44:53
2 Michael Dziedzic Landis/Trek 1:44:56
1
3 Spencer Crites Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark 1:44:56
2
4 Brian Wilson CatalystRacing 1:44:56
3
5 Lance Runyan Unity Racing 1:44:56
4
Teammate Win: Kyle Reedy
6 Justin Orkney TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 1:44:56
5
7 Kempton Jackson ZiaVelo Racing Club 1:44:56
6
8 Matt Sniegowski Bicycle Ranch 1:44:56
7
9 Jonathan Cavner CPRacing 1:44:56
8
10 Ty Tuttle BOO Bicycles 1:44:56
9
11 Michael Hand High Desert Cycling Club 1:44:56
10
12 Brett Peters 1:44:56
11
13 Matthew Holecko Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe 1:44:56
12
14 Robert Chorost Tachycardia Racing 1:44:56
13
15 Kit Recca Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 1:44:56
14
16 Paul Warner Bicycle Haus Racing 1:44:56
15
17 Stefan Gomez GS Boulder/Trek Store 1:44:56
16
18 Tj Tollakson VelosportIowaAmericanEquity 1:44:56
17
19 Christopher Chase RACC pb GG 1:44:56
18
20 Taylor Skinner FASTER Performance Center 1:44:56
19
21 Peter Kuennemann FFKR Architects Racing Team 1:44:56
20
22 Russell White Davis Bike Club 1:44:56
21
23 Scott Piercefield TeamGreenChoiceTeamRPMAirparkBikes 1:44:56
22
Teammate Top 5: Spencer Crites
24 Christian Schlabach ZiaVeloCycling 1:44:56
23
25 Juan Ruacho 1:44:56
24
26 Gregory White Davis Bike Club Race Team 1:44:56
25
27 Andrew Hemesath Primal - 1st Bank 1:44:56
26
28 Joe Ebenroth Bicycle Haus Racing 1:44:56
27
29 Michael Radcliff TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 1:44:56
28
30 Brian Meyer 1:44:56
29
31 Travis Waldron Unity Racing 1:44:56
30
Teammate Win: Kyle Reedy
32 Andre Mcnulty TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 1:44:56
31
33 Shawn Daly TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 1:44:56
32
34 Brenon Daly IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 1:44:56
33
35 Christopher Mosora Scarlet Fire Racing 1:45:03
36 James Stout Team Traveller 1:45:03
37 Steven Muhle 1:45:20
38 Scott Arnold Bicycle Haus Racing 1:45:25
39 David Welsh TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 1:45:25
40 Brian Ellis TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 1:45:28
Off The Back
41 David Swanson Tachycardia Racing 1:58:40
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 37   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenny Polley Landis/Trek 1:35:29
1
2 Richard Hurst El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 1:35:31
2
3 Thomas Collins Bicycle Haus Racing 1:35:32
3
4 Jonathan Triplett 02 Modern Fitness 1:35:34
4
5 Ivan Borunda 1:35:34
5
6 Brian Axelrod FASTER Performance Center 1:35:34
6
7 Jason Kelly Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe 1:35:34
7
8 Nicholas Lemke Scalo Veloce 1:35:34
8
9 Trevor Brooks 787 Racing 1:35:34
9
10 Owen Graves Bicycle Haus Racing 1:35:34
10
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Collins
11 Christian Maldonado TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 1:35:34
11
12 Stephen Marcucci Team Winded 1:35:34
12
13 Robert Krohn Flagstaff Cycling 1:35:34
13
14 Zach Stelling Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe 1:35:34
14
15 Nathan Franklin ElGrupoYouthCyclingClub 1:35:34
15
Teammate Top 5: Richard Hurst
16 Matthew Jones 02 Modern Fitness 1:35:34
16
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Triplett
17 Dan Maher Landis/Trek 1:35:34
17
Teammate Win: Kenny Polley
18 Brad Scott Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe 1:35:34
18
19 Aldo Garcia 1:35:34
19
20 Kurt Garbe Aggress 1:35:34
20
21 Geoff Chalmers Team Vitesse 1:35:34
21
22 Joshua Smith TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 1:35:34
22
23 Alex Strickland El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 1:35:34
23
Teammate Top 5: Richard Hurst
24 Marc Deleon Velo Club LaGrange 1:35:34
24
25 Trevor Oneal 1:35:34
25
26 Peter Smith FASTER Performance Center 1:35:34
26
27 Josh Prattferguson Team Winded 1:35:34
27
28 Leo Masursky Aggress 1:35:34
28
29 Wristen Paschich 1:35:34
29
30 Anthony Chavez TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 1:35:34
30
31 Oscar Carbajal 1:35:34
31
32 Michael Robinson 1:35:34
32
33 Kieran Sikdar 02ModernFitness 1:35:34
33
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Triplett
34 Richard Biocca TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 1:35:34
34
35 Neil Becwar Team Rhino 1:35:34
35
36 Chris Gould 1:35:34
36
37 Marco Bonilla 1:35:34
37
38 Jake Spelman FASTER Performance Center 1:35:43
39 James Averill Aggress 1:35:44
40 Gregory Foster Scalo Veloce 1:35:44
41 Rich Goedel Echelon Racing 1:35:48
42 Rafael Aguilar 1:35:48
43 Aaron Canale 1:35:58
44 Andrew Scott Summit Velo 1:36:01
45 Richard Horn Aggress 1:42:13
Off The Back
46 James Davis TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 1:44:54
Off The Back
47 Eliud Chavez 1:45:58
Off The Back
48 Brian Marcucci Landis/Trek 1:48:18
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Kenny Polley
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Anderson Unity Racing 2:19:24
1
2 Logan Boyd El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 2:19:24
2
3 Isaiah Jerez Team Penta 2:19:24
3
4 James Winebrenner Bicycle Haus Racing 2:19:24
4
5 Benton Leitner 02 Modern Fitness 2:19:24
5
6 Nicolas Jimenez Team Mad Cat 2:19:24
6
7 Marcus Needham TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 2:19:24
7
8 Parris Humphrey 02ModernFitness 2:19:24
8
Teammate Top 5: Benton Leitner
9 Larry Demik Two-Wheel Jones Racing 2:19:24
9
10 Kyle Martinez University of New Mexico 2:19:24
10
11 Matthew Frye TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 2:19:24
11
12 John Beck 2:19:24
12
13 Lirain Urreiztieta 2:19:24
13
14 Jeff Hallums FASTERPerformanceCenter 2:19:24
14
15 Aaron Einfrank Bicycle Haus Racing 2:19:24
15
Teammate Top 5: James Winebrenner
16 Chaz Lane Two-Wheel Jones Racing 2:19:24
16
17 Casey Clark University of Arizona 2:19:24
17
18 Kirk Klepfer San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling 2:19:24
18
19 Mark Herrington Summit Velo 2:19:24
19
20 Jeff Homan Bicycle Ranch 2:19:24
20
21 Scott Ford Team Winded 2:19:24
21
22 Chad Mickelson Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta 2:19:24
22
23 Mael Glon Team Plan7 2:19:24
23
24 Mark Feser 2:19:24
24
25 Brendan Cusick Colavita Racing Inc. 2:19:24
25
26 Clint Bluestein San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling 2:19:24
26
27 Ignacio Rivera de rosales El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 2:19:24
27
Teammate Top 5: Logan Boyd
28 Todd Getzelman Tachycardia Racing 2:19:24
28
29 Marc Overson ToleroRacing 2:19:24
29
30 Patrick Holland Team El Paso 2:19:24
30
31 Nathaniel Davis Tolero Racing 2:19:24
31
32 Travis Jones Two-Wheel Jones Racing 2:19:24
32
33 Braden Bott Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe 2:19:24
33
34 Jesse Melen Summit Velo 2:19:24
34
35 Sean Mccormack Bicycle Haus Racing 2:19:24
35
Teammate Top 5: James Winebrenner
36 Craig Honeker TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 2:19:24
36
37 Adam Weber Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark 2:19:24
37
38 Craig Orozco Summit Velo 2:19:24
38
39 David Carlson University of Arizona 2:19:33
1
40 Nathaniel Coghlan Bicycle Haus Racing 2:19:33 Teammate Top 5: James Winebrenner
41 Peer Himler FASTERPerformanceCenter 2:19:33
42 Brian Miller Catalyst Racing 2:19:35
43 Dustin Walthall 2:19:35
44 Dustin Andrews CA Pools / CFS Mortgage 2:19:35
45 Colin Taira Bicycle Haus Racing 2:19:40 Teammate Top 5: James Winebrenner
46 Alex Toussaint TriSportsCyclingEclipseRacing 2:19:41
47 Michael Pertile Southwest Hand Cycling Team 2:19:44
48 Marco Valente Tachycardia Racing 2:19:50
49 Adam Dunn Focus Racing 2:22:04
Off The Back
50 Galen Blair Durango Wheel Club 2:22:51
Off The Back
51 Andrew Cope Tribe Multisport 2:24:03
Off The Back
52 Sean Connolly Two-Wheel Jones Racing 2:24:03
Off The Back
53 Robb Nixon 2:24:38
Off The Back
54 Stephan Wilson 2:24:45
Off The Back
55 Paul Keene Team Pay 'N Take 2:25:00
Off The Back
56 Adam Sklar TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 2:26:00
Off The Back
57 Ken Montaney TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 2:26:00
Off The Back
58 Bill Harman Saguaro Velo 2:27:18
Off The Back
59 Manuel Garza 2:27:26
Off The Back
60 Rob Bergstrom Colavita Racing Inc. 2:28:50
Off The Back
61 Thomas Butt TribeRacing 2:28:52
Off The Back
62 Phil Panipinto Two-Wheel Jones Racing 2:29:47
Off The Back
63 Dave Mitchell Two-Wheel Jones Racing 2:29:47
Off The Back
64 Jason Welborn 02 Modern Fitness 2:29:49
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Benton Leitner
65 David Peterson Durango Wheel Club 2:29:49
Off The Back
66 Christopher Wilkinson Flagstaff Cycling 2:29:53
Off The Back
67 James Delaney Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe 2:29:53
Off The Back
68 Michael Hershauer Focus Racing 2:31:57
Off The Back
69 Son Nguyen Tolero Racing 2:33:10
Off The Back
70 Wayne Moore 2:33:12
Off The Back
71 Larry Bennett Summit Velo 2:33:17
Off The Back
72 Waldo Terrazas 2:33:18
Off The Back
73 Ti Morse Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe 2:34:46
Off The Back
74 Derek Rich Landis/Trek 2:34:46
Off The Back
75 Daniel Martin Echelon Racing 2:40:01
Off The Back
76 Alex Garcia Tolero Racing 2:40:16
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 69   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Withers 2:09:08
2 Anthony Moye 2:09:08
3 Jonathan Schreiner Scalo Veloce 2:09:08
4 Leo Carrillo TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 2:09:08
5 J Carnes Team Pay 'N Take 2:09:12
6 Craig Croxton Summit Velo 2:09:16
7 Timothy Miller San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling 2:09:16
8 Jon Eberly TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 2:09:16 Teammate Top 5: Leo Carrillo
9 Hunter Babler TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 2:09:19 Teammate Top 5: Leo Carrillo
10 Chad Kasmar 2:09:19
11 Jeremiah Parvin TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 2:09:19 Teammate Top 5: Leo Carrillo
12 Noah Fay Summit Velo 2:09:19
13 Steve Zurga San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling 2:09:22
14 Edgar Lewis Team Rhino 2:09:24
15 Mark Fuller Team Rhino 2:09:24
16 Andrew Huxtable 2:09:26
17 Anthony Brown Team Rhino 2:10:13
18 Gilberto Melendez 02 Modern Fitness 2:11:04
19 Brian Tedder Summit Velo 2:17:40
20 Brian Lambert TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 2:17:40 Teammate Top 5: Leo Carrillo
21 Joshua Strauss TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 2:17:40 Teammate Top 5: Leo Carrillo
22 Bill Mcadams TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 2:19:20 Teammate Top 5: Leo Carrillo
23 David Woodruff TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 2:25:17 Teammate Top 5: Leo Carrillo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Khan 1:09:42
1
2 Ben Raymond Catalyst Racing 1:09:42
2
3 Gabriel Gaarden 1:09:42
3
4 Drew Peterson LaMesa Bicycle Racing Club 1:09:42
4
5 James Walsh DNA 1:09:42
5
6 Michael Woodward Flagstaff Cycling 1:09:42
6
7 Christopher Hodgson Tolero Racing 1:09:42
7
8 Kevin Huenneke 1:09:42
8
9 Randy Sookoo 1:09:42
9
10 Steven Lada Catalyst Racing 1:09:42
10
Teammate Top 5: Ben Raymond
11 Eric Larson 1:09:46
12 John Hoffmann Tolero Racing 1:09:46
13 Matt Maxfeldt CrankCycling 1:09:46
14 Joseph Korkames 1:12:09
Off The Back
15 Karl Fazio Curbside Cyclery Racing Team 1:12:09
Off The Back
16 Justin Lindgren University of New Mexico 1:12:09
Off The Back
17 Mark Ehrhart University of New Mexico 1:13:27
Off The Back
18 Scott Patterson 1:14:50
Off The Back
19 Jeff Plant 1:15:09
Off The Back
20 Garrett Myers University of Arizona 1:15:09
Off The Back
21 Richard Castro Southwest Hand Cycling Team 1:15:10
Off The Back
22 Scott Handler 1:15:10
Off The Back
23 John Conyer 1:15:14
Off The Back
24 Bob Harber TeamRedlands 1:15:14
Off The Back
25 Kyle Vanrenterghem 1:15:20
Off The Back
26 George Frantziskonis 1:15:30
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole House UCI CT: Competitive Cyclist Racing 1:52:47
1
2 Hector Rangel 1:52:47
2
3 Christian Varley B&L Bikes 1:52:47
3
4 Rene Corella 1:52:47
4
5 Rafael Escarcega 1:52:47
5
6 Chad Beyer UCI CT: Competitive Cyclist Racing 1:52:47
6
Teammate Win: Cole House
7 Colin Jaskiewicz Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 1:52:47
7
8 George Cyrus Landis/Trek 1:52:47
8
9 Juan Rivera 1:52:47
9
10 Marcus* Hayward Unity Racing 1:52:47
10
11 Joe Susco Unity Racing 1:52:47
11
12 Francisco Mancebo UCI CT: Competitive Cyclist Racing 1:52:47
12
Teammate Win: Cole House
13 David Salomon 1:52:47
13
14 Victor Riquelme UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cyclin 1:52:47
14
15 Anton Varabei 1:52:47
15
16 Bailey Mcknight 1:52:47
16
17 Andrew Mccullough Mt. Borah/ Minerva Design/ Basso 1:52:47
17
18 Micheal Grabinger jr Bicycle Haus Elite 1:52:47
18
19 Ullises Castillo 1:52:47
19
20 Matthew Cooke UCI CT: Team Exergy 1:52:47
20
21 Eric Salstrand Bicycle Haus Elite 1:52:47
21
22 Colin Don Landis/Trek 1:52:47
22
23 Brian Forbes Unity Racing 1:52:47
23
24 Ian Burnett UCI CT: Competitive Cyclist Racing 1:52:47 Teammate Win: Cole House
25 Alexander Bremer Foundation 1:52:47
26 Daniel Chabanov Foundation 1:52:52
27 Thomas Jondall White Mountain Road Club 1:52:52
28 Travis Mccabe Landis/Trek 1:52:52
29 Luis Pulido 1:52:52
30 Paul Thomas Bicycle Haus Elite 1:52:52
31 Rogers Trueheart brown Bicycle Haus Elite 1:52:52
32 Charles Matte 1:52:52
33 Juan Aldapa 1:52:52
34 David Williams UCI CT: Competitive Cyclist Racing 1:52:56 Teammate Win: Cole House
35 Mark Aasmundstad FlagstaffCycling 1:52:57
36 Taylor Shelden UCI CT: Competitive Cyclist Racing 1:52:57 Teammate Win: Cole House
37 Jay Seymoure Bicycle Ranch 1:52:57
38 Carlos Hernandez 1:53:00
39 Jose Escarcega 1:53:00
40 Kyle Colavito Bicycle Haus Elite 1:53:04
41 Craig Magee Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:53:21
42 Gordon Fraser Competitive Cyclist 1:53:40
Off The Back
43 David Glick Landis/Trek 2:01:51
Off The Back
44 Chris Aten White Mountain Road Club 2:01:51
Off The Back
45 Nicholaus Schreiber Landis/Trek 2:01:51
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 30   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Stack ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 1:35:19
1
2 Lillianna De leon Encino Velo Cycling Club 1:35:19
2
3 Cheyenne Comer ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 1:35:25 Teammate Win: Lauren Stack
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney Comer ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 1:50:40
2 Chloe Welch El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 1:52:56
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Franklin El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 1:27:13
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Connolly Two-Wheel Jones Racing 1:20:38
2 Sue Adkins Curbside Cyclery Racing Team 1:35:39
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Scharf CA Pools / CFS Mortgage 1:27:26
2 Karen Smith Team Evergreen Racing 1:27:58
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martha Stedman Southwest Hand Cycling Team 1:27:37
2 Candace Porter Summit Velo 1:30:40
3 Liz Perry Aggress 1:34:17
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melinda Berge 1:40:32
2 Jo Johnson Team TBB/Deep Blue 1:44:01
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitlin Laroche 1:43:43
1
2 Emily Mcglamery Team Colleen 1:43:44
2
3 Jane Berger C.A.R.E. for Cycling 1:43:44
3
4 Andrea Hensler Team Revolution 1:43:44
4
5 Rachel Alter RIDECLEAN 1:43:44
5
6 Collette Haney Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark 1:43:46
6
7 Emily Francone Team Colleen 1:43:46
7
Teammate Top 5: Emily Mcglamery
8 Bora Leonard Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 1:43:47
8
9 Aliya Traficante Team TIBCO II 1:43:52
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Frisk El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 1:20:34
2 Linnea Herbertson TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 1:20:34
3 Lisa Job Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las V 1:20:37
4 Tricia Jones Two-Wheel Jones Racing 1:20:37
5 Emily Kipp 1:20:38
6 Hannah Budinoff 1:22:08
7 Meredith Caccesemcconvill Catalyst Racing 1:23:19
8 Jade Barnes El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 1:23:21 Teammate Win: Lauren Frisk
9 Kat Salthouse TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 1:24:01 Teammate Top 5: Linnea Herbertson
10 Simona Garbarino TwoWheelJonesRacing 1:24:20 Teammate Top 5: Tricia Jones
11 Lizzy Caputo El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 1:24:43 Teammate Win: Lauren Frisk
12 Daniela Diamente El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 1:24:43 Teammate Win: Lauren Frisk
13 Betsy Chernoff WhiteMountainRoadClub 1:25:32
14 Andrea Gonzales Tolero Racing 1:38:09
15 Catherine Plant 1:40:08
16 Diane Hartman TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 1:40:19 Teammate Top 5: Linnea Herbertson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alisha Welsh Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing 1:51:12
1
2 Sabrina Savage Two-Wheel Jones Racing 1:51:12
2
3 Tracey Perez TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 1:51:12
3
4 Heather Dunphy TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 1:51:12
4
5 Anne Donley Boulder Orthopedics 1:51:12
5
6 Daniela Garcia PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS 1:51:12
6
7 Stacy Appelwick ABD Cycling Team 1:51:12
7
8 Kathryn Bertine Colavita - espnW Pro Cycling 1:51:12
8
9 Stephanie Skoreyko University of Utah 1:51:12
9
10 Kristen Hetzel TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 1:51:12
10
Teammate Top 5: Tracey Perez
11 Keely Brooks Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las V 1:51:12
11
12 Catherine Dickson 1:51:12
12
13 Chloe Black 1:51:12
13
14 Louisa Larson Jobing.com Women's Racing 1:53:55
Off The Back
15 Michelle King Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las V 1:57:10
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 8