Log In
Jesse Blancarte 10K Time Trial • May 29 2022 • Gardner, KS
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Partly Cloudy, 27 degrees C, wind 35 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Miller Landis Cyclery / Trek 12:19.14
2 Michael Allison Move Up Road Squad 12:46.68
Finishers: Cat 1: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Orrick KCOI/Boulevard 12:58.40
2 Mark Horn KCBC Racing / Cycling Kansas City 13:58.14
3 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing / Cycling Kansas City 14:04.57
4 Greg Vaught Move Up Off-Road p/b Bike Stop 14:34.08
5 Brandon Steinert GP VeloTek 14:55.67
6 Brad Wright GP Velotek 16:06.82
7 Danny Roos BRBC & Midwest Vasular Access 19:16.70
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Webb Mike Squad Coaching 14:00.51
2 Brian Kastli Bicycle Shack Racing 14:05.23
3 Bryan Kerling KCBC Racing / Cycling Kansas City 14:47.21
4 Tyler Staples Big D Cycling 15:35.95
5 Justin Evans Local Cycling.com 16:13.53
6 Reece Robinson Grip N Rip 16:24.36
7 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling 18:02.51 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Staples
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Formen KCBC Racing / Cycling Kansas City 14:50.63
2 Chris Ramirez Kaldis Trek / St. Louis Cycling Clu 15:57.16
3 John Vansooy BRBC & MidWest Vasular Access 17:03.82
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Quincy Kerling 29:05.34
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Orrick KCOI/Boulevard 12:53.06
2 James Evangelista 13:20.17
3 Mark Horn KCBC Racing / Cycling Kansas City 13:54.55
4 Giovanni Oviedo BRBC & Midwest Vasular Access 14:29.44
5 Alfedo Navarro BRBC & MidWest Vasular Access 14:40.01
6 Danny Roos BRBC & Midwest Vasular Access 15:19.45
7 Charlie Taylor BRBC & Midwest Vasular Access 15:26.79 Teammate Top 5: Giovanni Oviedo
8 Michael Bowman Santa Fe Trails 16:41.26
DNF James Castro BRBC & MidWest Vasular Access Teammate Top 5: Giovanni Oviedo
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing / Cycling Kansas City 15:06.65
2 Chris Formen KCBC Racing / Cycling Kansas City 15:26.34 Teammate Win: Shawn Knight
3 Dan Messina Natural Grocers Cycling Team 16:00.45
4 Brad Wright GP Velotek 16:03.98
5 Clay Bond LocalCycling.com 17:03.90
6 Eric Hollister Santa Fe Trails 17:32.58
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Overmohle 15:04.64
2 Reece Robinson Grip N Rip 15:21.53
3 Mustafa Cayci 16:26.12
4 David Ricketts 19:48.39
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Vaught Move Up Off-Road p/b Bike Stop 14:50.09
2 Mark Thomas Localcycling.com 16:00.56
3 William Anderson 360 Racing Vandoit 16:21.33
4 Hernan Diaz BRBC & MidWest Vasular Access 16:41.62
5 Donald Wells 32:58.76
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Sifferman Springfield Brewing Company Athleti 14:47.06
2 Rodney Hopper Localcycling.com 16:08.00
3 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling 17:55.62
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harold Parker 360 Racing Vandoit 15:44.28
2 Andrew Brown 360 Racing Vandoit 16:28.63 Teammate Win: Harold Parker
3 Gary Hild 21:06.70
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Hartong 19:30.43
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Miller Landis Cyclery / Trek 13:50.13
2 Michael Allison Move Up Road Squad 14:11.03
3 James Evangelista 15:39.70
4 Simon Pontin Addiscombe Cycling Club 15:56.06
5 Tyler Staples Big D Cycling 16:48.14
6 John Vansooy BRBC & MidWest Vasular Access 17:03.40
7 Brad Wright GP Velotek 18:02.48
8 Chris Ramirez Kaldis Trek / St. Louis Cycling Clu 18:12.12
9 Eric Hollister Santa Fe Trails 18:53.05
10 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club 21:39.67
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Wilkerson Localcycling.com 15:57.26
2 Michelle Lingenfelser BRBC & MidWest Vascular Access 16:29.96
3 Yulia Roos Grip N Rip Inspire Women's Race Tea 17:01.67
4 Amy Bryant Grip N Rip Inspire Women's Race Tea 18:23.60
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Kerling 18:39.08
2 Rachel Messina Natural Grocers Cycling Team 23:05.43
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlotte Kerling 31:36.11
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Lingenfelser BRBC & MidWest Vascular Access 17:10.04
2 Yulia Roos Grip N Rip Inspire Women's Race Tea 17:48.83
3 Ana Repa Kaldis Trek / St. Louis Cycling Clu 19:16.26
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Teresa Jarzemkoski LocalCycling.com 17:39.04
2 Amy Bryant Grip N Rip Insprire Women's Race Te 19:04.21
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Newman 18:32.13
2 Barbara Toller BRBC & MidWest Vasular Access 20:49.41
3 Kathleen Raupp Big D Cycling 24:54.22
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2