Log In
Dixie Classic Criterium Series • Mar 27 2012
Clear, 51 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Flynn VeloShine Cycling Team
2 Jonathan Hamblen
3 Nathaniel Ward Embrocation Cycling Journal
4 William Messenger Mock Orange Racing
5 Michael Galloway Clemmons Bicycle Racing
6 Evan Burkhart BikeReg.com/Cannondale
7 Daryl Rains Mock Orange Bikes Teammate Top 5: William Messenger
8 Jay Cox Mock Orange Racing Teammate Top 5: William Messenger
9 Michael Koballa Vic Chisholm Racing Inc
10 Bert Gutierrez
11 Joseph Carpisassi Team Mountain Khakis
12 Jacob Byrd Hearts Racing Club
DNF Lee Reavis Modry/Evergreen Partners
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Vogel Wake Forest University
2 Michael Koballa Vic Chisholm Racing Inc
3 Gregory Grosicki Wake Forest University Teammate Win: Stephen Vogel
4 Richard Nance Hearts Racing Club
5 Sterling Swaim Vic Chisholm Racing Inc
6 K. Shea abernethy CTSC Racing
7 Patrick Beeson Mock Orange Racing
8 Brandon Hicks Clemmons Bicycle Racing
9 Charles Von isenburg Mock Orange Bikes
10 Danny Mathis Hincapie Cycling
11 Phillip Jackson Cycletherapy – Skeleton Crew Moun
12 Olumuyiwa Ogunlela Globalbike Club Team
13 Eric Phillips Skinny Wheels Bike Shop
14 Scott Morris Team MS p/b Snowbird Farms/TireBuye
15 Matthew Canter Hearts Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Richard Nance
16 Lee Woodall Caraway Velo Club
17 William Stout
18 Stoney Sanders Team MS p/b Snowbird Farms/TireBuye
19 Ronald Jester Team MS p/b Snowbird Farms/TireBuye
20 Joe Hutchins CTSC Racing
21 Patrick Rimron Team MS p/b Snowbird Farms/TireBuye
22 Lee Reavis Modry/Evergreen Partners
23 Joseph Bolton Wake Forest University Teammate Win: Stephen Vogel
24 Michael Hitz Vic Chisholm Racing Inc Teammate Top 5: Michael Koballa
25 Jesse Walters Hearts Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Richard Nance
26 Bert Gutierrez
27 Casey Vedder Hearts Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Richard Nance
28 David Johnson Cone Health/cycles de ORO
29 Jeremy Mcdaniel Cone Health/cycles de ORO
30 Alan Starnes VeloShine Cycling Team
31 William Anderson
DNF Jim Thomas Team MS p/b Snowbird Farms/TireBuye
DNF Kirk Robinson Velosports Racing
DNF James Mccabe Colavita Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dale Gilreath Skinny Wheels Bike Shop
2 Donald Briggs Skinny Wheels Bike Shop Teammate Win: Dale Gilreath
3 Mat Payne
4 Mike Nicholson Tri-Cyclists BRC
5 Roberts Bc
6 Gary Wise SV/BikeSource Racing Team
7 Raul Gutierrezgarcia
8 Dan Bradley
9 Evan Tucker
10 Alexander Mike
11 Bowman Scott
12 Stephen Wilson
13 Barry Wood Cycletherapy – Skeleton Crew Moun
14 Chris Culp Hearts Racing Club
15 Tim Dee Hearts Racing Club
16 Kenneth Phelps Hearts Racing Club
17 David Geiger Hearts Racing Club
18 Rhinier William
19 Billy High
Finishers: Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 4