Log In
Tour de Louisiane - RR • Jun 4 2022 • Covingonton, LA
Clear, 85 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jaco Cronje Team Elevate Racing 2:29:50
2 Matthew Govero Velobrew Racing 2:30:08
3 Peyton Burckel Hincapie Racing 2:32:52
4 Mark Baerd Elevate Elite Cycling Team 2:33:04
5 Allister Stinson Velovit Racing 2:52:56
6 Jason Fraude VELOVIT / 601 Racing 2:53:02
7 Taylor Herron Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis 2:53:14
8 Philip Raschke Sugar Rush Cycling Club 2:53:45
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dustin Ducote 3:00:01
Off The Front
2 Ashton Dreher Automatic Lonely Hearts Racing 2:59:59
Off The Front
3 Will Wherritt VeloBrew Cycling Club 3:00:07
4 Gabriel Odreman Fort Bend Kia Cycling 3:00:11
1
5 Zion Wood 3:00:11
2
6 Jude Daniel 3:00:11
3
7 Messen Timothy 3:00:11
4
8 Christian Davis Velovit/BonkWerx 3:00:11
5
9 Nick Lahaye 3:00:11
6
10 Lukas Hooper 901 Racing 3:00:11
7
11 Jack Vitale Pegasus Cycling 3:00:11
8
12 Julianna Simpson 4th Dimension Fitness 3:00:11
9
13 Nolan Cox Biloxi Bicycle Works 3:00:11
10
14 William Molina Southwest Cycling Club Racing 3:00:11
11
15 Nader Rezvani Vivis Racing 3:00:09
12
16 Brandon Smith New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 3:00:11
13
17 Kevin Whitford 3:00:11
14
18 Sydney Jim Vivis Racing 3:07:42
19 James Robbins 3:14:46
20 Ikeitius Everett 3:15:58
DNF Travis Berger New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
DNF John Hodgson The Bike Crossing
DNF Branden Morvant New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Leto 1:54:18
2 Faustino Gamulo iii 1:54:20
3 Jeffrey Cotten 1:54:18
4 Robert Hakari Matrix Cycling Club 1:54:28
5 Joseph Mudd 1:54:39
6 Mark Leblanc 1:54:46
6 Ryan Donegan 1:59:23
7 ? Brent 2:03:20
8 Todd Landry 2:28:03
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Morrow 2:38:14
1
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Nelson 3:04:47
2 Michael Vitale Pegasus Cycling 3:06:18
3 William Hewitt 3:10:49
4 Eugene Parker 601 Racing 3:11:34
5 Joseph Noack Southwest Cycling Club Racing 3:11:34
6 Nicholas Burckel 3:13:38
7 Hamrick Selby 3:14:22
8 Brian Grubb 3:14:22
9 David Alexander 4th Dimension Fitness 3:14:22
10 William Buquoi 3:14:29
11 Kenneth Poole Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis 3:14:28
12 Matthew Mitchell 3:28:29
DNF Robert Holton
DNF David Cabe Team Elevate Racing
DNF Adrian Roop
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marda Kaiser rehnelt Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis 3:00:00
2 Natalie Howard 601 Racing 3:00:06
3 Shannon Cook Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis 3:00:10 Teammate Win: Marda Kaiser rehnelt
4 Sally Landham Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis 3:00:44 Teammate Win: Marda Kaiser rehnelt
5 Calla Anderson 3:14:24
6 Crystal Moore ATP Racing 3:15:06
7 Selina Lyle 3:17:09
DNF Madeline Kovacs
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1