Log In
Humboldt State University Road Race • Mar 24 2012
Clear, 49 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Kestler UC Berkeley 02:30:11
2 Alexander Yeh Stanford 02:30:11
3 Mackenzie Champlin UCLA 02:30:15
4 Chris Yu Stanford 02:30:40
5 Jason Ryan Stanford 02:30:51
6 Keith Wong Stanford 02:30:51
7 Elliot Hawkes Stanford 02:30:51 Teammate Top 5: Alexander Yeh
8 Luke Ramseth Humboldt 02:33:30
9 Jon Lexa UCLA 02:38:28 Teammate Top 5: Mackenzie Champlin
10 Youssef Azzazy UCLA 02:38:28 Teammate Top 5: Mackenzie Champlin
11 Andreas Freund UC Berkeley 02:40:30 Teammate Win: Jordan Kestler
12 Ryan Spaulding Humboldt 02:44:01
13 Ben Palmer UC Davis 02:44:30
DNF Nathan Abel Humboldt
DNF Benjamin Barry Humboldt
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Spady UC Davis 02:48:44
2 Daniel Hertel UC Berkeley 02:49:24
3 Connor Gilbert Stanford 02:56:40
4 Christopher Dugan UNR 02:56:40
5 Dave Vannette Stanford 03:01:05
6 Steven Pearl Humboldt 03:01:52
7 Kyle Zampaglione UC Berkeley 03:08:57 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Hertel
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Benton UC Berkeley 01:55:49
2 James Goonewardena CSU Fullerton 01:56:14
3 Andrew Roeschknapp UC Berkeley 01:59:20 Teammate Win: Connor Benton
4 Simon Gertler UC Berkeley 01:59:20 Teammate Win: Connor Benton
5 Matt Klingler UC Davis 01:59:40
6 Alvin Garlejo Humboldt 01:59:40
7 Adam Kovac UNR 01:59:40
8 Justin Graves Humboldt 02:00:02
9 Matthew Amicucci UC Davis 02:00:38 Teammate Top 5: Matt Klingler
10 Stephen Allen Humboldt 02:01:08
11 Gianpaul Ferioli Humboldt 02:21:03
DNF Kevin Buechler CSU Fullerton Teammate Top 5: James Goonewardena
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Robbins Adventure's Edge 01:53:00
2 James Williams Adventure's Edge 01:54:07 Teammate Win: James Robbins
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Knight Adventure's Edge 01:52:50
2 Matt Schiff Adventure's Edge 01:53:20 Teammate Win: Seth Knight
3 Orion Thompson Adventure's Edge 01:53:20 Teammate Win: Seth Knight
4 Cody Gray Adventure's Edge 01:53:20 Teammate Win: Seth Knight
5 Greg Willard Revolution 01:53:20
6 Sky Mckinley Adventure's Edge 01:56:03 Teammate Win: Seth Knight
7 Josef Carlson Adventure's Edge 01:56:08 Teammate Win: Seth Knight
8 Kenny Ingalls Adventure's Edge 02:13:25 Teammate Win: Seth Knight
DNF Matt Deshazo
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Hart UC Davis 01:59:20
2 Matt Song UC Davis 02:03:22 Teammate Win: Jordan Hart
3 Miles Soto UC Davis 02:03:35 Teammate Win: Jordan Hart
4 Jack Thorpe Humboldt 02:10:19
5 Joe Zaizar Humboldt 02:10:31
6 Chris Merkle Humboldt 02:18:53
DNF Jess Clifton Humboldt Teammate Top 5: Jack Thorpe
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Moore Adventure's Edge 02:01:43
2 Bob Beede 02:08:03
3 Sid Noyes 02:08:21
4 Wally Coppini Adventure's Edge 02:26:54 Teammate Win: Bob Moore
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sunshine Townsend UC Davis 02:04:14
2 Angharad Porteous Stanford 02:06:14
3 Maureen Murphy Stanford 02:06:14
4 Judith Wexler UC Davis 02:06:59 Teammate Win: Sunshine Townsend
5 Eileen Mazzochette Stanford 02:10:48
6 Traci Kroll Humboldt 02:14:18
7 Madeleine Flint Stanford 02:18:06 Teammate Top 5: Angharad Porteous
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayley Umayam Humboldt 01:39:17
2 Alexandra Yesian UC Berkeley 01:39:17
3 Nicole Carlevato UC Davis 01:48:19
4 Samantha Sharp UC Berkeley 01:48:19
DNF Kristen Fauria UC Davis
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy Vargas Humboldt 01:49:05
2 Jessie Roughgarden Humboldt 01:49:15 Teammate Win: Nancy Vargas
3 Ashley Hansen Humboldt 01:53:37 Teammate Win: Nancy Vargas
4 Marina Marcroft Humboldt 01:54:21 Teammate Win: Nancy Vargas
5 Claire Porter UC Berkeley 02:19:34
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyssum Cohen Adventure's Edge 02:11:03
2 Pamela Hutchison Revolution 02:11:15
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1