Log In
10th Annual Chris Hinds FUJI Sunshine Criterium • Apr 7 2012
Series: NEBRA 2012
Clear, 52 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Jones Expo Wheelmen 0:53:24
1
2 Guy Zerega Cox Communications Cycling Team st
2
3 Aaron Russ Expowheelmen st
3
Teammate Win: Lance Jones
4 Geoffrey Bouchard NBX Bikes/Quadfire Racing 0:00:03
4
5 Ned Connelly Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling st
5
6 Daniel Mccabe bikebarnracing st
6
7 Torrance Kopfer Landry's Bicycles st
7
8 Paul Saucier st
8
9 Derek Cote Farm Team Juniors st
9
10 Michael Sernyak Zane's st
10
11 Geoff Williams Cyclocrossracing.com st
11
12 Cory Small Bayhill Capital/CL Noonan p/b Corne st
12
13 Young-kershaw Duane Cycle Loft Velo st
13
14 Wes Deane Cox Communications Cycling Team st
14
Teammate Top 5: Guy Zerega
15 Jon Sykes GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar st
15
16 Ian Whittle Broadway Bicycle / Igleheart Frames st
16
17 Aaron Mccormack Cycle Lodge st
17
18 Aaron Derdowski Providence Velo st
18
19 Jared Dalton Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling st
19
Teammate Top 5: Ned Connelly
20 Smith Anderson Green Line Velo Driven by Zip Car st
20
21 Paul Mcdonagh Cycle Loft Velo 0:00:42
Off The Back
22 Apollo Ziembroski Mystic Velo 0:00:57
Off The Back
23 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club 0:01:13
Off The Back
24 Aidan Kesner NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:01:31
Off The Back
25 David Moore Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 0:01:31
Off The Back
26 Donald Higgins Team bikeway.com 0:02:06
Off The Back
27 Frank Petty Union Velo lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Gunsalus CL Noonan 0:37:49
Off The Front
2 Lukas Dudzik Farm Team Juniors 0:00:28
Off The Front
3 Sean Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:01:00
Off The Front
4 Wyatt Cote Farm Team Juniors 0:01:59
Off The Front
5 Kyle Mullaly Capital Velo Club 0:03:06
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:50:33
Off The Front
2 Sam Damphousse Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle st
Off The Front
3 Brian Suto BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle st
Off The Front
4 Derek Cote Farm Team Juniors 0:00:04
Off The Front
5 Cory Small Bayhill Capital/CL Noonan p/b Corne 0:00:04
Off The Front
6 Brandon Holden NEBC p/b Cycle Loft st
Off The Front
7 Aidan Kesner NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:00:08
Off The Front
8 Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo 0:00:09
Off The Front
9 Ian Keough BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle 0:01:29
1
Teammate Top 5: Sam Damphousse
10 Ellen Noble C.F. Racing p/b/ Trek Portsmouth 0:01:29
2
Teammate Win: Peter Goguen
11 Ethan Pearl Necb p/b cycle loft st
3
12 Emily Curley CF Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth st
4
Teammate Win: Peter Goguen
13 Kevin Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth st
5
Teammate Win: Peter Goguen
14 Christopher Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth st
6
Teammate Win: Peter Goguen
15 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM lap
Off The Back
16 Zachary Curtis Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sam Damphousse
17 Keith Mullaly Capital Velo Club lap
Off The Back
18 Ethan Young-kershaw NEBC P/B Cycle Loft lap
Off The Back
19 Kara Mullaly Capital Velo Club lap
Off The Back
20 Melissa Seib BIKEMAN.COM lap
Off The Back
21 Tommy Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 1.M.6
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Peter Goguen
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Yabroudy NBX Bikes/Quadfire Racing 0:47:17
Off The Front
2 Stephen Gray Central CT Cycling Club st
Off The Front
3 Gary Aspnes CCB Racing Team st
Off The Front
4 Eric j. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:00:36
Off The Front
5 Eric Pearce Cyclefitness / oldschoolcoaching.co 0:00:41
6 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 0:00:47
1
7 Paul Curley Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery st
2
8 David Potter Arc En Ciel Racing Team st
3
9 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team st
4
10 Matthew Kressy st
5
11 James Elliott US Military Cycling st
6
12 Todd Bowden Expo Wheelmen st
7
13 Bill Shattuck Corner Cycle st
8
14 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:01:03
15 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 0:01:09
1
16 William Mark NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team st
2
17 Byron Holt Gear Works / Spin Arts st
3
18 Vincent Bolt Peterson's Bike Shop/Endurancefacto st
19 Mark Gunsalus Sports T.E.A.M. st
20 Sam Morse Corner Cycle st
21 Gary Dalton Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling st
22 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Pactimo st
23 Joseph Rano Gear Works/Spin Arts st
24 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech st
25 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM st
26 Robert Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery st
27 Ted Shanstrom Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
28 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts st
29 Todd Buckley Arc En Ciel Racing Team st
30 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika st
31 Richard Legault Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
32 Chris Grady Arc En Ciel st
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:56:06
1
2 Todd Buckley Arc En Ciel Racing Team st
2
Teammate Win: Randy Rusk
3 Joseph Rano Gear Works/Spin Arts st
3
4 Eric Pearce Cyclefitness / oldschoolcoaching.co st
4
5 Mike Pavlov CCB Racing st
5
6 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika st
6
7 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts st
7
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Rano
8 Duane Skofield BOB-goodales/speedmerchant Aero st
8
9 Ted Shanstrom Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
9
Teammate Win: Randy Rusk
10 Keith Hartstein 545 Velo 0:01:05
1
11 James Themig Mystic Velo Club st
2
12 Eddy O'rourke Swansea Velo Club - Flandria Cafe st
3
13 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts st
4
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Rano
14 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club st
5
15 J d Johnston Greater Hartford Cycling Club st
6
16 Steve Goodell Heart House/CC Evesham st
7
17 Reid Hanford Mystic Velo - Men st
8
18 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Contintental/Buchika's Ski st
9
19 Rex Brewer Arc En Ciel Racing Team st
10
Teammate Win: Randy Rusk
20 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers st
11
21 Kelly Parsons Arc-en Ciel st
12
Teammate Win: Randy Rusk
22 Roger Parker BLUE STEEL CYCLERY st
13
23 Chuck Dopfel 545 Velo st
14
24 Lionel Trahan Arc En Ciel Racing Team st
15
Teammate Win: Randy Rusk
25 Matthew Stuart Central Wheel- GHCC st
16
26 Leon Piasecki Optimum Performance st
17
27 Steven Suto Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games st
18
28 Rich Foley TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE st
19
29 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft st
20
30 Scott Loring CLR-CLRracing.com st
21
31 Michael Keough Corner Cycle st
22
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Burnett Mystic Velo Club/NEMCA 0:40:06
Off The Front
2 Richard Martin Swamp Yankee Road Club st
Off The Front
3 Bruce Mccowan Arc En Ciel Racing Team / NEMCA 0:00:03
Off The Front
4 John Auer Team Somerset lap
Off The Front
5 Bob Ludecke laurel bike club lap
Off The Front
6 Frank Holt NHCC/TeamNH lap
Off The Front
7 James Fryer CCNS lap
Off The Front
8 Ted Kallman Northampton Cycling Club lap
Off The Front
9 John Ludwig Bethel Cycle lap
Off The Front
10 Pete Murphy Northeast Masters lap
Off The Front
11 Fioravante Bares NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lap
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Yabroudy NBX Bikes/Quadfire Racing 0:50:51
Off The Front
2 Bryan Mcgill CLR - CLRRACING.com 0:00:05
Off The Front
3 Scott Glowa Broadway Bicycle School 0:00:18
1
4 Bart Lipinski Blue Hills Cycling Club st
2
5 Nick Pignatello iii CLR st
3
6 Michael Wissell B2C2 st
4
7 Anthony Giguere INSIGHT MRI RACING st
5
8 Ari Shocket Blue Hills Cycling Club st
6
Teammate Top 5: Bart Lipinski
9 Pete Macleod Blue Hills / Canton Velo Custom Cyc st
7
10 Jason Millas CLR - CLRRACING.COM st
8
Teammate Top 5: Bryan Mcgill
11 Richard Loring NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team st
9
12 Chris Adams EXPO Wheelmen st
10
13 Michael Sernyak Zane's st
11
14 Jay Robbins Ride Studio Cafe st
12
15 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT Cycling p/b FXDD st
13
16 Guy Zerega Cox Communications Cycling Team st
14
17 Chip O'lari Mystic Velo st
15
18 Daniel Ouellette Optimum Performance st
16
19 Steve May Central Wheel - GHCC st
17
20 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com st
18
21 Christopher Cavallaro CVC Subaru of New England st
19
22 Keith Hartstein 545 Velo st
20
23 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo st
21
24 Geoffrey Bouchard NBX Bikes/Quadfire Racing st
22
Teammate Win: Bill Yabroudy
25 James Ebert Central Wheel-GHCC st
23
26 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers st
24
27 Conor Walsh Cycle Loft Velo st
25
28 Ricky Legault Arc-En Ceil racing team st
26
29 John Dieli BOB Cycling st
27
30 Michael Burris Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emp st
28
31 Chris Grady Arc En Ciel st
29
32 Armand Pantalone BOB Cycling st
30
33 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar st
31
34 Cory Lafleur st
32
35 Can Meral Blue Hills Cycling club st
33
Teammate Top 5: Bart Lipinski
36 Michael Kelly Team Edge st
34
37 Tony Hill Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
35
38 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Contintental/Buchika's Ski st
36
39 Steve Lachance Green Line Velo st
37
40 Kenneth Thoman Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle st
38
41 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar st
39
42 Claude Raineault Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emp st
40
43 Anson Ross CLR st
41
Teammate Top 5: Nick Pignatello iii
44 Aaron Mccormack Cycle Lodge st
42
45 Oscar Jimenez Ride Studio Cafe st
43
46 Anthony Eisley CLR - CLRRACING.COM 0:00:52 Teammate Top 5: Bryan Mcgill
47 Michael Brier Refunds Now 0:01:00
48 Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar st
49 Gabriel Remillard CLR st Teammate Top 5: Nick Pignatello iii
50 Steven Ji MIT Cycling p/b FXDD st
51 Chris Petrillo Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C. 1.Q.5.b
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Coelho Unattached 0:40:47
1
2 Brandon Holden NEBC p/b Cycle Loft st
2
3 William Mcenery Pedal Power st
3
4 Alan Pimentel st
4
5 Tobias Frost Minuteman Road Club st
5
6 Michael Botelho Cox Communications Cycling Team st
6
7 Steven Smallwood Mystic Velo Club st
7
8 Andrew Thorne Mystic Velo Club st
8
9 Mike Allen Nantucket Velo st
9
10 Tracy Montoya Subase Cycling Club st
10
11 Jason Andrew Providence Velo Presented by Caster st
11
12 Matthew Modelane st
12
13 Anthony Geruso Bikeworks/Hallamore st
13
14 Andrew Meunier Providence Velo Club st
14
15 David Hayes Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling st
15
16 Russell Holden NEBC p/b Cycle Loft st
16
Teammate Top 5: Brandon Holden
17 Michael Mccabe bikebarnracing lap
Off The Back
18 Eric Marchese GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar lap
Off The Back
19 Mike Przygocki CT Cycle Center lap
Off The Back
20 Pierre Mcmahon lap
Off The Back
21 Erik Laframboise lap
Off The Back
22 Frederick Marvel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brandon Holden
23 Jim Norcott Blue Hills Cycling Club lap
Off The Back
24 David Forrest Mystic Velo Club lap
Off The Back
25 Arnout Bruins slot Providence Velo Club lap
Off The Back
26 Ethan Young-kershaw NEBC P/B Cycle Loft lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brandon Holden
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/ Pactimo 1:26:14
1
2 Allan Rego Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes st
2
3 Adam St germain NBX / Narragansett Beer st
3
4 Peter Bell MetLife - NorEast Cycling st
4
5 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Pactimo st
5
Teammate Win: Mark Mccormack
6 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing st
6
7 Peter Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth st
7
8 Michael Busa J.A.M. Fund / NCC st
8
9 Brendan Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team st
9
10 Brad Warren J.A.M FUND / NCC st
10
11 Gary Aspnes CCB Racing Team st
11
12 Frank Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo 0:00:09
1
Teammate Win: Mark Mccormack
13 Matthew Kressy st
2
14 Evan Huff J.A.M. Fund / NCC st
3
15 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING st
4
16 Patrick Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth st
5
17 Kurt Begemann Cycle Loft Velo st
6
18 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar st
7
19 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal st
8
20 Byron Holt Gear Works / Spin Arts st
9
21 Synjen Marrocco CCB Racing st
10
22 Cory Hartman Boston Road Club st
11
23 Cameron Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team st
12
24 Jesse Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocro st
13
25 Alex Cox CCB Racing st
14
26 Daniel Barry GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar st
15
27 Nick Pignatello iii CLR st
16
28 John Badessa Arc-En-Ciel Racing st
17
29 Anthony Clark J.A.M. Fund / NCC st
18
30 Jay Robbins Ride Studio Cafe st
19
31 Shawn Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo st
20
Teammate Win: Mark Mccormack
32 Julio Lujambio Stage 1 / fusionTHINK st
21
33 Jeremy Durrin J.A.M. Fund / NCC st
22
34 Paul Richard CCB Racing st
23
35 Michael Wissell B2C2 st
24
36 John Harris CCB Racing st
25
37 Todd Bowden Expo Wheelmen st
26
38 Trent Sullivan CVC/Subaru of New England st
27
39 Sam Morse Corner Cycle Cycling Club st
28
40 Anthony Giguere INSIGHT MRI RACING st
29
41 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Pactimo st
30
Teammate Win: Mark Mccormack
42 Mukunda Feldman J.A.M Fund / NCC st
31
43 Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar / Pactimo st
32
Teammate Win: Mark Mccormack
44 Amos Brumble CCB Racing st
33
45 Ryan Kelly MetLife - NorEast Cycling Team st
34
Teammate Top 5: Peter Bell
46 Sean Mccarthy J.A.M. Fund / NCC st
35
47 Tim Ratta Cheshire st
36
48 Landen Wark-acebo MetLife-NorEast Cycling st
37
Teammate Top 5: Peter Bell
49 Michael Burris Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emp st
38
50 Bill Shattuck Corner Cycle st
39
51 Alec Donahue J.A.M. Fund / NCC st
40
52 Adam Sullivan Embrocation Cycling Journal st
41
53 Jackson Weber J.A.M. Fund / NCC st
42
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 28   Cat 3: 11   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Mcdonough ARC EN CIEL Racing 0:56:15
1
2 Lauren Kling Ride Studio Cafe st
2
3 Michelle Packer Union Velo st
3
4 Erin Faccone Ride Studio Cafe st
4
5 Michelle Zwick Greater Hartford Cycling Club/Centr st
5
6 Jordan Dube Central Wheel - GHCC st
6
7 Lori Cooke cycle lodge st
7
8 Brianne Bintz unattached st
8
9 Celia Riechel Ride Studio Cafe st
9
Teammate Top 5: Lauren Kling
10 Margarett Jones Mystic Velo Club st
10
11 Denise Mitchell-dignan Mystic Velo Club st
11
12 Unknown Rider st
12
13 Grace Vandal Mystic Velo st
13
14 Cait Dooley Ride Studio Cafe st
14
Teammate Top 5: Lauren Kling
15 Joy Stark Ride Studio Cafe st
15
Teammate Top 5: Lauren Kling
16 Jennifer Lacker Mystic Velo Club st
16
17 Kelsea Mullaly Capital Velo Club 0:01:56
Off The Back
18 Lynn Cochrane Cycling Concepts Racing Team lap
Off The Back
19 Marissa Acosta NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Silke Wunderwald Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 0:57:28
Off The Front
2 Kimberly Edwards Team Affinity 0:02:06
1
3 Laura Summers Central Wheel/GHCC st
2
4 Ivy Luhrs Portland Velo Club/CycleMania st
3
5 Katherine Snell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft st
4
6 Nancy Labbe-giguere LadiesFirst Racing st
5
7 Emily Curley Blue Steel Cyclery st
6
8 Kate Leppanen Quad Cycles st
7
9 Lyn Mccabe TARGETRAINING lap
Off The Back
10 Lauren Tracy Ride Studio Cafe lap
Off The Back
11 Laura Mullaly CVC/Subaru New England lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 5: 1