Log In
ECCC Week 6, Lux et Velocitas ITT • Apr 7 2012
Clear, 52 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Levinsohn Williams College 0:10:58.12
2 Brendan Rhim Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:11:09.17
3 Adam Bry Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:11:18.77
4 Matthew Nichols Dartmouth College 0:11:27.84
5 Wyatt Stoup Pennsylvania State University 0:11:29.10
6 Zachary Ulissi Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:11:32.68
7 Stuart Mcmanus Harvard University 0:11:33.14
8 Daniel Blizzard Yale University 0:11:36.80
9 Arnaud Borner Pennsylvania State University 0:11:39.88 Teammate Top 5: Wyatt Stoup
10 Spencer Schaber Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:11:42.11 Teammate Top 5: Adam Bry
11 Jelle Stoop Yale University 0:11:44.71
12 Brenden Siekman US Military Academy 0:11:46.45
13 Joseph Reis University of Vermont 0:11:47.49
14 Steven Rusnak US Military Academy 0:11:47.90
15 Zachary Labry Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:11:48.67 Teammate Top 5: Adam Bry
16 Stephen Wright Hamilton College 0:11:50.18
17 Ansel Dickey Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:11:53.53 Teammate Top 5: Brendan Rhim
18 Samson Mchugh University of Pittsburgh 0:11:53.98
19 Ian Forsyth Yale University 0:11:54.11
20 Dominic Caiazzo Northeastern University 0:11:55.97
21 Mathieu Boudier-revere tMcGill University 0:11:56.24
22 Sebastien Gauthier Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:11:56.99 Teammate Top 5: Adam Bry
23 John Rhoden Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:11:57.07 Teammate Top 5: Adam Bry
24 Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute of Technology 0:11:57.39
25 Michael Frankovich Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:12:00.29 Teammate Top 5: Adam Bry
26 Andrew Lysaght Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:12:01.51 Teammate Top 5: Adam Bry
27 James Bolognani University of New Hampshire 0:12:08.40
28 Eric Fischer College of William and Mary 0:12:08.77
29 Vinnie Depalma University of Pittsburgh 0:12:09.18
30 Etienne Moreau Queens University 0:12:11.93
31 Hunter Resek University of New Hampshire 0:12:13.44
32 Christopher Mondiek Rochester Institute of Technology 0:12:14.13
33 Robert Burnett Franklin and Marshall College 0:12:14.30
34 Preston Buehrer Boston University 0:12:15.62
35 Tom Dudzik Westminster School 0:12:15.75
36 Eran Preble University of Delaware 0:12:18.24
37 James Clarke Queens University 0:12:21.16
38 Steven Francisco University of Delaware 0:12:22.64
39 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:12:23.00 Teammate Top 5: Adam Bry
40 Mariano Garay Pennsylvania State University 0:12:24.86 Teammate Top 5: Wyatt Stoup
41 Maximilian Jentzsch Dartmouth College 0:12:26.31 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Nichols
42 Daniel Guiney University of New Hampshire 0:12:26.70
43 Jacob Warshaw University of Vermont 0:12:27.16
44 Alex Abarbanel-gros sMiddlebury College 0:12:28.88
45 Mike Mccafferty Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Pi 0:12:31.78
46 Colby Samstag University of Pennsylvania 0:12:34.37
47 Benjamin Coleman University of Vermont 0:12:34.55
48 Adam Capatch Pennsylvania State University 0:12:49.95 Teammate Top 5: Wyatt Stoup
49 Ben Emmert-aronson Boston University 0:12:52.54
50 Jon Slaughter Queens University 0:12:53.69
51 Michael Garrett Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:12:55.84 Teammate Top 5: Adam Bry
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Wachtendorf Pennsylvania State University 0:11:46.63
2 Eric Burge McGill University 0:11:47.40
3 Nicholas Geiser Yale University 0:11:49.84
4 Peter Vollers, jr. Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:11:53.49
5 Madison Matthews Pennsylvania State University 0:12:06.99 Teammate Win: Brett Wachtendorf
6 Connor Walsh Rochester Institute of Technology 0:12:08.96
7 Andre Rauh University of Delaware 0:12:09.19
8 Cameron Piper Villanova University 0:12:11.72
9 Joseph Halo Pennsylvania State University 0:12:18.41 Teammate Win: Brett Wachtendorf
10 Rhys Louis Deerfield Academy 0:12:18.84
11 Matthieu Talpe Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:12:19.83
12 Taylor Smith University of New Hampshire 0:12:22.89
13 Brian Coate Northeastern University 0:12:31.25
14 James Kennedy University of New Hampshire 0:12:36.04
15 Frank Lao University of Delaware 0:12:44.00
16 Alden Suokko Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:12:44.13 Teammate Top 5: Peter Vollers, jr.
17 Mackenzie Wilsey Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:12:48.30
18 Greg Disanto University of New Hampshire 0:12:49.88
19 Brennan Berardo Queens University 0:12:54.34
20 Ian Bensco Pennsylvania State University 0:13:04.97 Teammate Win: Brett Wachtendorf
21 Jocelyn Berteaud McGill University 0:13:05.89 Teammate Top 5: Eric Burge
22 Ross Creed Temple University 0:13:12.77
23 Matthew Titus Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:13:16.22
24 Michael Carroll Columbia University-NYC 0:13:18.26
25 Andy Reagan University of Vermont 0:13:19.33
26 Byron Hood Harvard University 0:13:25.85
27 Zachary Isaacs Middlebury College 0:13:30.96
28 Doug Schaefer University of Pennsylvania 0:13:33.12
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Levinsohn Yale University 0:12:13.13
2 Benoit Landry Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:12:22.19
3 Jason Ceresoli Rochester Institute of Technology 0:12:28.37
4 Brandon King University of Connecticut 0:12:30.27
5 Thomas Bliska Williams College 0:12:34.27
6 Greg Mcelravy University of Vermont 0:12:34.92
7 Alexander Szela University of Delaware 0:12:36.30
8 Dana Greenlaw University of Vermont 0:12:38.71
9 Benjamin Dalzell Williams College 0:12:39.33 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Bliska
10 David Brown University of Vermont 0:12:39.52
11 Ethan Pfenninger University of New Hampshire 0:12:42.07
12 ? Max Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:12:42.75
13 Adam Trexler Yale University 0:12:43.38 Teammate Win: Jonathan Levinsohn
14 Daniel Lazier Bucknell University 0:12:44.18
15 Robert Allaway Dartmouth College 0:12:48.15
16 Tanner Haskins University of Vermont 0:12:51.75
17 Ben Corwin Williams College 0:12:54.32 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Bliska
18 Ryan Joyce D'Youville College 0:12:54.47
19 Julian Azaret Wesleyan University 0:13:01.50
20 Luke Thomas Rochester Institute of Technology 0:13:02.02 Teammate Top 5: Jason Ceresoli
21 Adam Beaudoin Queens University 0:13:06.16
22 Ben Civiletti University of Vermont 0:13:06.41
23 Joseph Rich University of New Hampshire 0:13:08.55
24 Henry Schmidt Williams College 0:13:09.80 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Bliska
25 Teddy Berger University of Connecticut 0:13:11.50 Teammate Top 5: Brandon King
26 Nicholas Ferra Drexel University 0:13:12.76
27 Dan Fineberg Vermont Law School 0:13:12.89
28 Ernie Lehman Pennsylvania State University 0:13:12.91
29 Joel Nitta Harvard University 0:13:16.57
30 Jay Hydren University of Connecticut 0:13:19.96 Teammate Top 5: Brandon King
31 Rory Stamp Wesleyan University 0:13:20.19
32 Andrew Pryhuber Bowdoin College 0:13:20.89
33 Daniel Delbosque Yale University 0:13:21.58 Teammate Win: Jonathan Levinsohn
34 William Hluchan American University 0:13:22.48
35 Matthew Lewis Columbia University-NYC 0:13:25.69
36 Ian Boothby Harvard University 0:13:25.92
37 Ryan Norris Rochester Institute of Technology 0:13:26.15 Teammate Top 5: Jason Ceresoli
38 Sam Nicaise Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:13:27.47 Teammate Top 5: Benoit Landry
39 John Kavouris University of Pittsburgh 0:13:28.69
40 Kuat Yessenov Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:13:28.87 Teammate Top 5: Benoit Landry
41 Christopher Barr University of New Hampshire 0:13:31.10
42 Drew Steeves Queens University 0:13:32.12
43 Peter Mintun Cornell University 0:13:32.43
44 Jacob Rubin University of Delaware 0:13:34.25
45 Brian Freilich University of Pennsylvania 0:13:35.86
46 Brian Case Bucknell University 0:13:39.27
47 Richard Denton Franklin and Marshall College 0:13:39.30
48 Garrett Drayna Harvard University 0:13:43.09
49 Joshua Renick Columbia University-NYC 0:13:45.82
50 Marco Scheuer Hamilton College 0:13:49.04
51 Ryan Cummings Dartmouth College 0:14:01.23
52 Todd Brenner Williams College 0:14:03.36 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Bliska
53 Nicholas Wimer Dartmouth College 0:14:18.06
54 Joseph Lee Columbia University-NYC 0:14:19.34
55 Zhongrong Wang Franklin and Marshall College 0:14:21.28
56 Frank Stec Pennsylvania State University 0:14:37.17
57 Brendan Diener Drexel University 0:14:49.27
58 Travis Rabbit University of Pittsburgh 0:14:53.84
59 Lucas Harris Hamilton College 0:15:11.88
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conor Madison University of New Hampshire 0:13:26.05
2 Richard Ebersole Temple University 0:13:45.67
3 Cameron Mcphaden Queens University 0:13:49.17
4 Chris Carey Yale University 0:13:49.81
5 Corey Robinson University of Connecticut 0:13:50.33
6 Charles Cubeta Bowdoin College 0:13:59.35
7 Samuel Frey University of Connecticut 0:14:00.20 Teammate Top 5: Corey Robinson
8 Carrick Porter Stevens Institute of Technology 0:14:03.85
9 Alexander Buell University of New Hampshire 0:14:04.32 Teammate Win: Conor Madison
10 Daniel Spakowicz Yale University 0:14:08.48 Teammate Top 5: Chris Carey
11 Steven Procknal D'Youville College 0:14:08.72
12 Jordan Caroompas Boston University 0:14:09.22
13 Adam Fender Temple University 0:14:09.32 Teammate Top 5: Richard Ebersole
14 Kendall Prowse University of Delaware 0:14:12.73
15 Andrew Wilkens University of Massachusetts-Amherst 0:14:12.87
16 James Lin Dartmouth College 0:14:14.48
17 Benjamin Cargill University of New Hampshire 0:14:14.69 Teammate Win: Conor Madison
18 Caleb Browning University of Connecticut 0:14:17.16 Teammate Top 5: Corey Robinson
19 Neal Weiss McGill University 0:14:18.52
20 Michael Baird McGill University 0:14:28.04
21 Daniel Schlingman Yale University 0:14:28.42 Teammate Top 5: Chris Carey
22 Andrew Cornelia University of Vermont 0:14:30.63
23 Michael Silva Harvard University 0:14:33.89
24 Gabriel Herrera Skidmore College 0:14:35.80
25 Liam Moynihan Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:14:38.12
26 James Smith Cornell University 0:14:39.98
27 Killian Castner Rochester Institute of Technology 0:14:40.17
28 Jeff Meyerlorentson University of Vermont 0:14:40.68
29 Jarred Kubas Deerfield Academy 0:14:42.08
30 John Micozzi University of New Hampshire 0:14:44.13 Teammate Win: Conor Madison
31 Matt Stanton Dartmouth College 0:14:45.13
32 Sean Gribbin University of New Hampshire 0:14:47.32 Teammate Win: Conor Madison
33 Oliver Henderson Rhode Island School of Design 0:14:49.85
34 Brandon Wilson Hamilton College 0:14:49.88
35 Samuel Bulow Yale University 0:14:50.65 Teammate Top 5: Chris Carey
36 Michael Griffin University of Massachusetts-Amherst 0:15:00.47
37 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology 0:15:01.01
38 Jules Goguely Rhode Island School of Design 0:15:02.38
39 Thomas Calcagni Drexel University 0:15:05.40
40 Ian Gielar Rochester Institute of Technology 0:15:08.02
41 Alex Daniels Bowdoin College 0:15:21.26
42 Christopher Howell University of Massachusetts-Amherst 0:15:21.40
43 Nickolas Kirkner Drexel University 0:15:23.27
44 Joseph Palomba Boston College 0:15:32.05
45 Daniel Gray Drexel University 0:15:32.11
46 Sunho Park Deerfield Academy 0:15:32.28
47 Andrew Merritt University of Delaware 0:15:33.46
48 Paul Savovici Rhode Island School of Design 0:15:35.65
49 Daniel Schiffrin Skidmore College 0:15:35.91
50 Ernesto Jimenez Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:15:45.34
51 David Brenneman University of Connecticut 0:15:45.42 Teammate Top 5: Corey Robinson
52 Hank Anderson Deerfield Academy 0:15:46.79
53 David Neider University of New Hampshire 0:15:57.73 Teammate Win: Conor Madison
54 Joseph Currie Rochester Institute of Technology 0:16:00.70
55 Ben Matusow Skidmore College 0:16:05.32
56 Turner Kelsey Bowdoin College 0:16:11.33
57 John Ortiz Dartmouth College 0:16:27.40
58 Thomas Provencher University of New Hampshire 0:16:27.49 Teammate Win: Conor Madison
59 Evan Smiley University of Connecticut 0:16:39.95 Teammate Top 5: Corey Robinson
60 Dan O'connor University of Connecticut 0:17:49.61 Teammate Top 5: Corey Robinson
DNF Alexandre Laramee McGill University
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Villari Boston University 0:14:08.38
2 Mark Chmelar Yale University 0:14:58.70
3 Percy Chan Queens University 0:16:15.44
4 Ilan Aliphas Yale University 0:16:20.52
5 Thomas Lee Wesleyan University 0:16:33.37
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Quinn Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:12:26.61
2 Lenore Pipes Cornell University 0:12:55.79
3 Lindsey Knast Temple University 0:13:07.65
4 Christina Birch Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:13:21.99 Teammate Win: Katie Quinn
5 Erin Donohue Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:13:37.07
6 Yuri Matsumoto Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:13:38.18 Teammate Win: Katie Quinn
7 Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College 0:13:58.65
8 Isabella Oleksy University of New Hampshire 0:14:28.44
9 Erica Blom Yale University 0:14:29.73
10 Sarah Haight US Military Academy 0:14:32.74
11 Carren Stika Pennsylvania State University 0:14:46.55
12 Maureen Mcauliffe University of New Hampshire 0:14:58.98
13 Gabriella Allong US Military Academy 0:15:04.03
14 Allison Hugi Yale University 0:15:05.38
15 Sophy Lee Harvard University 0:15:19.55
16 Lauren Heiliger US Military Academy 0:16:33.07
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shaena Berlin Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:14:10.39
2 Amy Mausser University of Connecticut 0:14:17.53
3 Emily Paxson University of Vermont 0:14:21.18
4 Amy Levine Williams College 0:14:22.48
5 Marina Brown Yale University 0:14:23.24
6 Rugile Kaladyte Rochester Institute of Technology 0:14:33.12
7 Hayley Wickstrom University of Pittsburgh 0:14:36.54
8 Heather Mclaughlin Harvard University 0:14:49.75
9 Adriane Hairston Temple University 0:14:51.40
10 Carolyn Carlstrom Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:14:51.83
11 Annie Parodi University at Buffalo 0:14:55.89
12 Alison Crocker Boston College 0:15:29.37
13 Hannah Garrett Yale University 0:15:43.85 Teammate Top 5: Marina Brown
14 Ashley Hurst Yale University 0:16:39.49 Teammate Top 5: Marina Brown
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandra Morrow Phillips Academy Andover 0:14:55.10
2 Erin Spaulding University of New Hampshire 0:15:10.16
3 Victoria Gates J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:15:23.26
4 Kelsey Byrd Dartmouth College 0:15:45.05
5 Mckayla Dunfey Hamilton College 0:15:49.51
6 Lydia Hausle Boston University 0:15:49.78
7 Elif Erez Yale University 0:16:01.74
8 Elizabeth Pettitt University of New Hampshire 0:16:03.91 Teammate Top 5: Erin Spaulding
9 Gabriela Azevedo Williams College 0:16:20.38
10 Marianna Williams Rhode Island School of Design 0:16:22.51
11 Katherine Oxman Franklin and Marshall College 0:16:30.95
12 Colleen Feriod Yale University 0:16:41.59
13 Emily Welsch Boston University 0:16:46.62
14 Bridgette Beagen University of New Hampshire 0:17:28.07 Teammate Top 5: Erin Spaulding
15 Alice Stears Williams College 0:17:38.15
16 Amy Prescott Middlebury College 0:18:15.42
17 Rachel Kurchin Yale University 0:18:28.40
18 Hannah Cole University of New Hampshire 0:18:56.43 Teammate Top 5: Erin Spaulding
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Fawcett Cornell University 0:15:27.66
2 Marta Mccrum Harvard University 0:16:28.53
3 Barrie Lindsay Wesleyan University 0:16:41.50
4 Nicole Miller Stevens Institute of Technology 0:16:47.58
5 Carolyn Herkenham University of Vermont 0:16:53.54
6 Edrie Ortega Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:17:25.21
7 Margarette Nelson Dartmouth College 0:18:03.90
8 Connie Chung Harvard University 0:18:34.40 Teammate Top 5: Marta Mccrum
9 Svati Narula Dartmouth College 0:19:26.80
10 Kristin Kall Yale University 0:19:27.00
11 Brie Timm University of Vermont 0:20:42.07 Teammate Top 5: Carolyn Herkenham
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 9