Log In
2022 Machinery Hills Criterium Race Series • Jun 7 2022 • Saint Paul, MN
Mostly Cloudy, 64 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Carter Automatic | ABUS 46:29.1
Off The Front
2 Patrick Welch Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite 46:29.4
Off The Front
3 John Heinlein iii Project Echelon Racing 46:29.7
Off The Front
4 Robert Rutscher 110 Cycles 46:30.0
Off The Front
5 Anthony Hilligoss Northstar 46:30.1
Off The Front
6 Peter Olejniczak Project Echelon 46:37.4
Off The Front
7 Brady Prenzlow Donkey Label Racing 46:55.6
1
8 Matt Muyres DONKEY LABEL RACING 46:55.8
2
9 Satchell Mische richter 46:56.1
3
10 Liam Adams Northstar Development 46:56.2
4
11 Jordan Holicky Synergy 46:56.2
5
12 Tanner Olek KOLEKTIV Cycling 46:56.4
6
13 Ethan Nelson SPBRC 46:56.5
7
14 Nolan Church LUX-CTS p/b Specialized 46:56.5
8
15 Logan Hahn Flanders MBRC 46:56.6
9
16 Brad Woodford KOLEKTIV 46:56.9
10
17 Nicholas Morison KOLEKTIV 46:56.9
11
18 Dan Barkeim Donkey Label Racing 46:57.3
12
19 Tom Gunderson Chilkoot Racing 46:57.4
20 Tim Mulrooney Eriks 46:57.4
21 Dominic Howes 110 Racing 46:57.5
22 Daniel Stahlmann SPBRC 46:58.3
23 Olek Thomas Kolektiv Cycling 46:59.8
24 Daniel Casper Donkey Label Racing 47:00.9
25 Blaise Schaeffer Jigawatt Cycling p/b Carolina Ale H 47:02.1
26 Micah Danielson SPBRC 47:02.6
27 Ross Weinzierl Kolektiv Cycling 47:15.7
28 Josh Bauer 47:10.2
29 Laszlo Alberti Balance cycling 47:04.1
DNF Jarad Watts Chapeau Cycling Club 34:48.9
DNF David Smith TacoCat Racing 24:21.0
DNF Erin Ayala Stamina Racing Collective x Machine 25:30.9
DNF Kyle Lengling Tacocat 17:20.5
DNF Jacob Olsen KOLEKTIV 15:14.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Nygren 35:43.7
Off The Front
2 Brad Woodford KOLEKTIV 35:49.9
3 Micah Danielson SPBRC 35:54.0
1
4 Jarad Watts Chapeau Cycling Club 35:54.6
2
5 Steven Jarvis Beyond Category Coaching 35:55.1
3
6 Andrew Fredrickson Midtown Cycling 35:55.2
4
7 Ryan Hafner KOLEKTIV Cycling 35:55.2
5
8 Anthony Cass KOLEKTIV 35:55.4
6
Teammate Top 5: Brad Woodford
9 Brian Jones Beyond Category Coaching 35:55.8
7
Teammate Top 5: Steven Jarvis
10 Park Walter Chapeau Cycling Club 35:55.9
8
Teammate Top 5: Jarad Watts
11 Dustin Bowman Nicollet Bike and Ski 35:57.0
9
12 Andrew Nelson 35:57.0
10
13 Blaise Schaeffer Jigawatt Cycling p/b Carolina Ale H 35:57.7
11
14 Brian Hawthorne MBRC p/b Flanders Cycles 35:57.8
12
15 Frank Jocewicz iii Team TCR 35:59.5
13
16 David Smith TacoCat Racing 37:02.6
17 Guy Smith Midtown 37:40.7
18 Loren Danielson SPBRC 36:29.7 Teammate Top 5: Micah Danielson
19 Tyler Newton Chapeau Cycling Club 36:46.3 Teammate Top 5: Jarad Watts
20 William Pass Nicollet Bike & Ski 36:35.0
21 Eric Fleming 36:28.5
22 Spencer Puett 38:09.0
DNF Taylor Adams 32:54.4
DNF Zach Bordeau 23:42.7
DNF Justin Valenstein 110 Racing 11:43.4
DNF Brent Henage Chapeau Cycling Club 08:28.2 Teammate Top 5: Jarad Watts
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Henage Chapeau Cycling Club 23:52.4
1
2 Zach Bordeau 23:53.8
2
3 Guy Smith Midtown 23:53.9
3
4 Dylan Skule 23:53.9
4
5 Everett Lauer Northstar Development 23:54.4
5
6 Dustin Bowman Nicollet Bike and Ski 23:55.1
6
7 Tyler Newton Chapeau Cycling Club 23:55.1
7
Teammate Win: Brent Henage
8 Ian Bormett Honey Zone Endurance 23:55.4
8
9 Andy Pezalla 23:55.5
9
10 Adam Leaver Chapeau Cycling Club 23:55.5
10
Teammate Win: Brent Henage
11 Justin Valenstein 110 Racing 23:55.8
11
12 Frank Jocewicz iii Team TCR 23:58.4
12
13 Paul Keller 23:59.2
13
14 Zachary Miller 24:00.0
14
15 Sam Jasper 24:02.0
15
16 Stuart Gildea 24:02.4
16
17 William Pass Nicollet Bike & Ski 24:02.6
17
18 Loren Danielson SPBRC 24:09.4
19 Pickens Joey 24:16.0
20 Evan Hewitt KOLEKTIV 24:30.8
21 Ben Ursel 25:18.1
22 Jesse Kriesel 25:52.9
23 Alex Chizmadia 26:01.7
24 Samuel Hjelm KOLEKTIV 22:21.0
25 Thomas Polzin 22:21.9
26 Anders Decker NorthStar Development 24:14.2 Teammate Top 5: Everett Lauer
27 Lucien Randolph North Star Developement 24:17.2
28 Dave Damminga 24:17.5
29 Brandon Bruyette Donkey Label 25:16.2
30 Isaiah Brown-ochs 25:38.0
31 Hugh Witzmann 25:47.9
32 Nate Engstrom 26:11.3
33 Ron Nelson 26:17.1
34 Paul Merwin 24:13.3
35 Payton Schlomann 24:14.5
36 Tegan Neitzel neitzel.tegan@gmail.com 24:15.6
37 Charlie Sanderson NorthStar Development 24:17.1 Teammate Top 5: Everett Lauer
38 Jack Mercier 25:09.7
39 August Lauer Northstar development 25:50.2 Teammate Top 5: Everett Lauer
40 Rodrigo Bautista ro.bautist@gmail.com 25:50.3
41 Randy Giles 25:55.7
DNF Scott Hill ENVE Racing 04:23.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 22  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pablo Espinosa Kolektiv 35:54.8
2 Tom Gunderson Chilkoot Racing 35:56.2
3 Daniel Casper Donkey Label Racing 35:57.0
4 Andrew Powell North Star Development 36:35.6
DNF Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish 14:31.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Ravnikar Scheels 24:16.8
2 Anna Truong 24:43.6
3 Bridgette Kelly Stamina Racing Collective 24:44.4
4 Madilynn Garcia Stamina Collective 24:47.6
5 Amanda Harvey Corpse Whale Racing 24:58.9
6 Lori Childers 26:11.2
7 Kim Wohlfeil Stamina Racing Collective 24:55.9 Teammate Top 5: Bridgette Kelly
8 Molly Goheen Northstar 25:15.5
9 Jennifer Huster Stamina Racing Collective x Machine 26:36.2
10 Milla Dufresne NorthStar Development 25:42.4
11 Heather Hoecker 25:42.5
12 Carly Danek Stamina Racing 26:03.3
13 Tasha Forsman 25:21.9
DNF Lisa Britton THC/Girl Fiend 5.652
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Porter Corpse Whale Racing 40:29.3
1
2 Risa Hustad Tacocat 40:29.5
2
3 Jessica Santiago Corpse Whale Racing 40:31.0
3
Teammate Win: Erin Porter
4 Claire O'leary Fulton Racing 40:31.4
4
5 Ragan Weigel Virginia's Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 40:31.4
5
6 Lauren Weigel Virginia's Blue Ridge TWENTY24 Devo 40:31.6
6
7 Abby Bratvold Northstar Development 40:32.4
7
8 Bonnie Donzella THC*/GirlFiend 40:32.7
8
9 Danielle Ravnikar Scheels 40:33.1
9
10 Stella Powell North Star Development 40:33.7
10
11 Erin Ayala Stamina Racing Collective x Machine 40:39.1
12 Lori Childers 40:46.0
13 Eloise Powell North Star Development 42:21.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1