Log In
Funk Bottoms Gravel 100K\200K • Jun 18 2022 • Glenmont, OH
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Baldesare 4:05:48
2 Tom Weaver 4:12:15
3 Charles Miller 4:27:46
4 David Jolin 4:36:12
5 Brad Rogers 4:36:14
6 Nate Loman 4:46:03
7 George Stacko 4:54:07
8 Scott Young 5:01:17
9 Ronald Reith 5:01:32
10 Stefan Garcia 5:02:12
11 Rudy Sroka 5:02:24
12 Daniel Rhule 5:05:01
13 Paul Adams 5:06:06
14 David Linden 5:06:13
15 Craig Carroll 5:08:52
16 Josh Otstot 5:08:54
17 Brian Ochocki 5:11:53
18 Dave Placke 5:15:14
19 Shawn Romano 5:22:40
20 Tibor Voros 5:30:16
21 Michael Jarosick 5:34:33
22 Gary Dunham 5:40:58
23 Giampiero Grandi 5:43:45
24 Philip Hershberger 5:56:13
25 Garry Blair 6:07:23
26 Brian Anderson 6:08:29
27 Mike Castello 6:24:24
28 Richard Andersen 6:24:46
29 Chris Demler 6:24:50
30 Brett Powell 6:25:04
31 Peter Cline 6:34:36
32 Scott Braum 6:35:08
33 Sean Burkey 6:35:52
34 Jason Weigman 6:55:48
35 Mark Dinsdale 6:55:54
36 Scott Davidson 6:56:14
37 Gene Toy 7:27:17
38 Dale Klinect 7:40:05
39 Thomas Bower 7:58:51
40 Stawn Essman 8:21:50
41 Mark Jones 9:09:44
42 James Bolton 9:11:46
DNF Mike Niezgoda
DNF Peter Albert
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 27  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jill White 6:05:26
2 Catherine Luers 7:59:15
3 Valarie Wright 8:25:05
DNF Samantha Mckimmie
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Meer 3:47:22
2 Maxwell Matsanoff 3:56:17
3 Jason Suppan 4:03:43
4 Brett Mckay 4:10:51
5 Jordan Kloss 4:24:40
6 Mark Gorman 4:27:21
7 Patrick Kouskouris 4:28:11
8 Jeff Rupnow 4:30:52
9 Chris Minor 4:30:56
10 Stephen Coss 4:34:55
11 Kevin Rohyans 4:39:11
12 Ryan B 4:43:11
13 Adam Bennett 4:46:04
14 Jack Mcnamara 4:46:06
15 Mike Whitlow 4:46:24
16 Brian Taggart 4:49:12
17 Morris Miller 4:49:37
18 Paul Miles 4:52:24
19 Javier Rey 4:52:27
20 Matthew Weeks 5:02:14
21 Doug Carraway 5:05:02
22 Jason Tharp 5:10:08
23 Scott Davis 5:19:14
24 Ryun Mielke 5:19:28
25 Daniel Nolan 5:19:43
26 Brian Davis 5:20:50
27 Nathan Schumacher 5:29:34
28 Mark Milliren 5:29:51
29 Daniel Margagliotti 5:31:30
30 Jesse Hawk 5:33:56
31 Bernard Stechschulte 5:37:46
32 Caleb Coates 5:39:48
33 John Glenn 5:40:14
34 Matt Parks 5:41:18
35 Michael Hopkins 5:46:53
36 Ryan O'hara 5:53:18
37 Randy Slaubaugh 5:56:15
38 Steve Johnson 5:58:22
39 Jrod Smith 6:01:36
40 Andrew White 6:22:07
41 Alexander Rigda 6:22:34
42 Justin Holt 6:22:43
43 Randy Clapp 6:23:12
44 Aaron Clapp 6:23:12
45 Phillip Clapp 6:23:14
46 Kyle Smith 6:25:06
47 Mike Kidder 6:25:17
48 Nathan Burks 6:25:41
49 Jeff Buzzard 6:35:29
50 Michael Shanks 6:36:02
51 John Duarte 6:38:36
52 Eric Laurence 6:38:58
53 Evan Clark 6:39:08
54 Radu Herbei 6:47:07
55 William Poulson 6:48:39
56 Paolo Caimi 6:51:11
57 Jason Dalrymple 6:51:23
58 Christopher Boyle 6:51:25
59 Morgan Mcclellon 6:56:23
60 Mickey Archacki 7:38:18
61 Devin Daugherty 7:58:31
62 Doug Pinkerton 8:36:22
63 Justin Clark 8:36:25
DNF Andrew Buford
DNF Shaun Bunnell
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 38  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kassandra Tello 6:22:33
2 Emma Burkey 6:35:54
DNF Allison Greening
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Kunz 4:30:38
2 Joe Worboy 4:31:19
3 Jeff Frasz 5:17:43
4 Jack Richardson 6:02:44
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Morman 4:40:34
2 Jamieson Giefer 4:35:44
3 Bodo Knudsen 5:05:46
4 Jason Hall 4:29:01
5 Steve Curran 5:22:00
6 Ron Smedley 5:43:54
7 Art Smith 5:32:42
DNF Michael Dandenault 6:29:50
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Judith Stutes 5:21:01
DNF Rachel Weaver
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Scaggs 4:13:33
2 Jeff Pendulberry 4:12:43
3 Zach Thorsky 4:23:42
4 Connor Super 4:23:19
5 Mike Rucker 4:35:54
6 Travis Stevens 4:53:51
7 Chad Lacher 5:10:46
8 Pj Gilmore 4:54:21
9 William Rea 5:15:14
10 Ee Durbin 5:14:11
DNF Paul Lander 5:32:59
DNF Shawn Bruderly 5:44:24
DNF Chris Schiffhauer 5:44:28
DNF Otto Bohn 5:56:55
DNF Anthony Bunt 6:02:19
DNF Danny Offill 6:15:15
DNF Ryan Dotson 6:29:33
DNF Adam Karpowicz 6:31:18
DNF Matthew Russell
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 12  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jen Toops 4:53:55
DNF Tracey Minor 5:57:58
DNF Cara Barton 6:51:34
DNF Jennifer Redding
12 Meagan Gehrke 5:34:50
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Orth 4:27:34
2 Scott Phillips 4:34:23
3 Betsy Schauer 5:10:40
4 Nicholas Campbell 5:25:12
5 Robby Organ 5:37:21
DNF Brian Klueber 6:19:08
DNF Boris Brezo 6:21:27
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3