Log In
Devens Grand Prix • Jul 2 2022 • Devens, MA
Overcast, 77 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #devensgp

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Rosenholtz ButcherBox Cycling p/b LOOK 0:59:13
1
2 Matt Stordy Fusion Cycles 0:59:13
2
3 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 0:59:13
3
4 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 0:59:15
4
5 Max Perozek GREEN LINE VELO 0:59:15
5
6 Tucker Wetmore Velocio Northeast 0:59:15
6
7 Josh Chu New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:59:16
7
8 Jason Tinkov New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:59:16
8
9 Ethan Delgrosso 0:59:17
9
10 Eric Loehle 0:59:18
10
11 Zacharya Meszoely Levine Law Group CCB 0:59:18
11
12 Nick Hight-huf Velocio Northeast 0:59:22
13 John Sakalowsky Cycle-Smart + Romeo 0:59:23
14 Mark Carpenter Downeast Racing 0:59:24
15 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 0:59:27
16 Daniel Smith CW Factory Racing 0:59:28
17 Preston Buehrer Velocio Northeast 0:59:32
18 Connor Jennings Velocio Northeast 0:59:34
19 Lucas Fortini Velocio Northeast 0:59:35
20 Liam White ButcherBox Cycling p/b LOOK 0:59:39 Teammate Win: Sam Rosenholtz
21 Steven Ramirez ButcherBox Cycling p/b LOOK 1:00:11 Teammate Win: Sam Rosenholtz
DNF Daniel Seaman GREEN LINE VELO DNF Teammate Top 5: Max Perozek
DNF Brian Massey Minuteman Road Club DNF
DNF Nathan Coste Bikeworks DNF
DNF Daniel Ouellette The Break Bike Shop DNF
DNF Ted Horwitz Fasturdays Racing Alliance DNF
DNF Nolan Garon GREEN LINE VELO DNF Teammate Top 5: Max Perozek
DNF Alexander Duncan B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles DNF
DNF Jason Yannelli Dirigo Cycling DNF
DNF Robert Ballenthin 545 Velo DNF
DNF Dino Piskopanis ButcherBox Cycling p/b LOOK DNF Teammate Win: Sam Rosenholtz
DNF Ryan Bourgoin Dirigo Cycling DNF
DNF Thomas Coleman Minuteman Road Club DNF
DNF Shane Messer GREEN LINE VELO DNF Teammate Top 5: Max Perozek
DNF Nicolas Amato Community Bicycle Racing DNF
DNF Keith Carlon Dirigo Cycling DNF
DNF Benjamin Kramer FULL GAS WOLF P/B THE ROYAL LOYAL DNF
DNF Colin Reuter BikeReg.com DNF
DNF Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Carpenter Downeast Racing 0:48:23
2 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 0:49:37
3 Alessandro Matteucci Healthy & Happy Racing 0:49:37
4 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent lapped
5 Jason Yannelli Dirigo Cycling lapped
6 Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent lapped
7 Dino Piskopanis ButcherBox Cycling p/b LOOK lapped
8 Eric Moon Kelly Benefits Strategies Cycling T lapped
9 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club lapped
10 Jeremy Brazeal EUIN Racing Team lapped
11 Ryan Bourgoin Dirigo Cycling lapped Teammate Top 5: Jason Yannelli
12 J Rorech W/S United/Zurilee lapped
13 Brian Massey Minuteman Road Club lapped
14 Mecea Robert CRCA/Team VESELKA lapped
15 Jonathan Lowenstein Century Road Club Association lapped
DNF David Dreher 545 Velo DNF
DNF Sean Egeran DNF
DNF Joseph Ackerman Boston Racing Independent DNF Teammate Top 5: Alexander Grabau
DNF Sam Robinson 545 Velo DNF
DNF Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club DNF
DNF Michael Benson State 9 Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hildebrand The Meteor 0:46:15
Off The Front
2 Ciaran Mangan Wheelworks 0:46:19
Off The Front
3 Steve May Body Over Bike 0:46:36
Off The Front
4 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 0:46:38
5 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 0:46:39
6 Michael Williams Body Over Bike 0:46:48
1
7 Terrence Chioffi CRCA/Sunrise Paria 0:46:48
2
8 Eric Moon Kelly Benefits Strategies Cycling T 0:46:49
3
9 Peter Pereira Domino's Racing p/b Luzo Fuel 0:46:49
4
10 Leo Devellian CCB 0:46:49
5
11 Tyler Munroe CCB RACING 0:46:51
6
12 Joe Rodrigues Competitive Edge Racing 0:46:53
7
13 Christopher White Soall Viet Kitchen 0:46:53
8
14 Daniel Dudzik MIT Cycling Team 0:46:53
9
15 Jerry Dezutter 545 Velo 0:46:55
10
16 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Buchikas/Canary Systems 0:46:59
17 Bob Lelievre Northampton Cycling Club lapped
18 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems lapped
19 William Casazza Soall Viet Kitchen lapped
20 Andrew Cooper Sunapee Racing Team lapped
21 Charles Dow Minuteman cycling lapped
22 Matthew Stuart GHCC/ERRACE lapped
23 Robert Veltkamp Rippers lapped
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Perozek GREEN LINE VELO 0:38:18
1
2 Steve Beaulieu CW Factory Racing 0:38:19
2
3 Zacharya Meszoely Levine Law Group CCB 0:38:19
3
4 Aiden Jasmin Monadnock Cycling Club 0:38:20
4
5 Nicholas Marcantonio GreyGhost Bicycles 0:38:20
5
6 Lance Galletti 0:38:20
6
7 Paul Luttik Community Bicycle Racing 0:38:20
7
8 Marcus Orr CCB Racing 0:38:20
8
9 Alexander Scopinich-burgel New England Dev P/B Cadence Wealth 0:38:21
9
10 Derek Schaadt 0:38:22
10
11 Thomas Francisco New England Dev P/B Cadence Wealth 0:38:22
11
12 Joshua Burgel Wheelworks 0:38:22
12
13 Alexander Duncan B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:38:22
13
14 Matthew Janczyk District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 0:38:23
14
15 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 0:38:23
15
16 David Pedrick B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:38:23
16
17 Alec Cunningham Sunapee Racing Team 0:38:24
17
18 Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:38:24
18
19 Berk Ozturk B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:38:24
19
20 Robert Ballenthin 545 Velo 0:38:26
20
21 Brendan Sheehan Indiana University Cycling Club 0:38:26
21
22 Alex Balla West Hill Shop 0:38:32
23 Nicolas Amato Community Bicycle Racing 0:39:19
24 Edward Scott B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:39:50
25 Cedrick Baguma GREEN LINE VELO 0:40:04 Teammate Win: Max Perozek
26 Sam Veggeberg Bikeway Source Racing lapped
27 Noel Hwang B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles lapped
28 Nathan Coste Bikeworks lapped
29 Liam Howard pedalpowertraining.com lapped
30 Andrew Gallant Team SVK lapped
31 Brandon Marshall 545 Velo lapped
32 Christopher White Soall Viet Kitchen lapped
33 Maxim Grinberg 545 Velo lapped
34 Jesse Marshall lapped
DNF Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles DNF
DNF Richard Brown Pursuit Racing DNF
DNF Dmitro Martynowych B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles DNF
DNF Nolan Garon GREEN LINE VELO DNF Teammate Win: Max Perozek
DNF Daniel Ouellette The Break Bike Shop DNF
DNF Sean Weiss MSC Racing DNF
DNF David Diehl Sunapee Racing Team DNF
DNF Adam Freierman DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Marcantonio GreyGhost Bicycles 0:39:42
2 Oniel Diaz ortiz Merrimack River Cycle 0:40:01
3 Matthew Janczyk District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 0:40:01
4 Aiden Jasmin Monadnock Cycling Club 0:40:01
5 Alex Balla West Hill Shop 0:40:04
6 Jay Vasconcellos Dominos/Luzo fuel 0:40:05
7 Thomas Betteridge State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:40:05
8 Steve Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:40:05
9 David Diehl Sunapee Racing Team 0:40:06
10 Jimmy Cabrera Merrimack River Cycle 0:40:09 Teammate Top 5: Oniel Diaz ortiz
11 Nicolas Arango 0:40:10
12 Sean Egeran 0:41:42
13 Andrew Roope lapped
14 Brian Seitz lapped
15 Geoffrey Brelsford lapped
16 Samuel Currie New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth lapped
17 Adam Freierman lapped
18 Keenan Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth lapped
19 Damon Casiello lapped
20 Maxim Grinberg 545 Velo lapped
21 Roland Meunier iii New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth lapped
22 Andrew Yatsuhashi lapped
23 Dmitro Martynowych B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles lapped
24 Bobby Savoie The break bike shop lapped
25 Christopher Maclean lapped
26 Michael Karpiel lapped
27 Josh Merchant The Break Bike Shop lapped
28 Dale Hollingsworth Team Travis Cycle lapped
29 Toby Wilkinson lapped
30 Mugel Rivera Travis Cycle lapped
31 Chauncey Beatty Athlete’s Way lapped
32 Dustin Duong RTS-M Devens lapped
DNF Drew Laird DNF
DNF Richard Brown Pursuit Racing DNF
DNF Edward Scott B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles DNF
DNF Jake Boxleitner DNF
DNF Adam Marong CCNS DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 19  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bobby Savoie The break bike shop 0:35:50
2 Andrew Roope 0:35:50
3 Bryan Wynn 545 Velo 0:35:53
4 Jake Boxleitner 0:36:48
5 Damon Casiello 0:36:49
6 Drew Laird 0:36:50
7 Christopher Maclean 0:37:41
8 Patrick Dodd lapped
9 Andrew Yatsuhashi lapped
10 Jacek Kazalski lapped
11 Christopher Edwards lapped
12 Daniel Otero lapped
13 Jacob Evangelista lapped
14 Amara Katabarwa B2C2 lapped
15 Peng Zhai lapped
16 Adam Littlefield SVC/Bikeworks lapped
17 Maxwell Stuckey lapped
18 Glen Cooney lapped
DNF Andrew Leal DNF
DNF Terry Wilson DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 17  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Rusch BikeReg | Share Coffee 0:59:44
2 Kendall Chase Team ERRACE 0:59:56
3 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO 1:00:14
4 Christin Reuter BikeReg | Share Coffee lapped Teammate Win: Katherine Rusch
5 Annie Hines BikeReg | Share Coffee lapped Teammate Win: Katherine Rusch
6 Paige Williams BCA/Linen lapped
7 Caitrin Huysman BikeReg | Share Coffee lapped Teammate Win: Katherine Rusch
8 Melinda Barnes Keep It Tight lapped
9 Erika Schwarz AANE lapped
10 Stephanie Makoujy Dirigo Cycling lapped
11 Lauren Leclaire Levine Law Group - CCB lapped
12 Jauron Vetter lapped
13 Marissa Acosta NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lapped
DNF Sarah Gibertoni BikeReg | Share Coffee DNF Teammate Win: Katherine Rusch
DNF Morgan Uceny GREEN LINE VELO DNF Teammate Top 5: Meredith Moran
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Varner Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:34:25
2 Sandra Delgrosso Team ERRACE 0:34:27
3 Ella Dishong Green Line Velo 0:34:28
4 Virginie Caspard B2C2 p/b JRA 0:34:36
5 Delia Stephens Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:34:44 Teammate Win: Hannah Varner
6 Kate Kemnitz 0:34:47
7 Catherine Barnwell 0:35:00
8 Ryley Mosher Competitive Edge Racing lapped
9 Janet Ramos Team BFSC lapped
10 Christina Marshall lapped
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Autumn Betteridge State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:22:54
2 Rachael Caggiano Tridents 0:23:11
3 Ainsley Mills unattached 0:23:32