Log In
Hornby Hills Kermis • Apr 7 2012
Clear, 50 degrees, wind 16 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Timmerman 03:01:45
1
2 Dan Staffo Handlebars cycling company
2
3 Dereck Treadwell
3
4 Daniel Crespo CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital
4
5 Lance Johnson Handlebars cycling company
5
6 Daniel Barney Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
6
7 John Hunter Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
7
8 William (booey) Hottenstein Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
8
9 Jeremy Wickham Corning/NoTubes Race Team
9
10 Ben Noble CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
10
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Crespo
11 Dylan Pudiak Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Bass
11
12 Andrew Melnychenko Maxpowercycling.com
12
13 Michael Grygus Corning/NoTubes Race Team
13
14 Ethan Suttner CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital
14
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Crespo
15 Steven Bedard J.A.M. FUND / NCC
15
16 Drew Scoles Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
16
17 Eric Sutherland CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
17
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Crespo
18 David Yacobelli Corning/NoTubes Race Team
18
19 Eric Gregoire Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
19
20 Jeremy Gardner Mello Velo Racing
20
DNF Paul Eisele Upton Bass Racing
DNF Jordan Oroshiba University of Rochester
DNF Matt Timmerman Cannondale Factory Racing
DNF David Van horn Handlebars Cycle Company / Queen Ci
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Walle Minerva Design Cycling Team 02:00:00
1
2 Kevin Emr Corning/Notubes Race Team
2
3 Adam Trost TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak/EARC
3
4 Dirk Biemans Intergrow
4
5 Nate Foster Corning/NoTubes Race Team
5
6 Tim Andrus Rogue Race Team
6
7 Peter Pelychaty Corning/ NoTubes Race Team
7
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Emr
8 David Hansen Rogue Race Team
8
9 Alex Borsuk University at Buffalo
9
10 Michael Burri CNB-Country Malt Group Cycling
10
11 Yohsuke Takakura Dr. Naylor's Racing
11
12 Leo Kolshorn Skylands Cycling
12
13 Tyler Sweeting Quality Care Pharmacies/GVCC
13
14 Geoff Lawrence Dorschel/Reed Eye
14
15 David Prugh Corning/NoTubes Race Team
15
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Emr
16 Scott Smith Dorschel/Reed Eye
16
17 Jud Speer Dr. Naylor's Racing
17
18 Jeffrey Gagliardo Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda / G
18
19 Steve Goebel GVCC/Dorschel-Reed Eye Associates
19
20 Michael Corcimiglia CNB/Country Malt Group Cycling/GVCC
20
21 William Auten Quality Care Pharmacies/GVCC
21
DNF Seth Demarrais Dr. Naylor's Racing
DNF Eric Emery Cornell Cycling Club
DNF Eric Giehl Quality Care Pharmacies/gvcc
DNF Brad Helmetsie RUUD Racing/TVC
Finishers: Cat 4: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Richardson Solobreak Racing 01:11:30
1
2 Jake Goodman CRCA/CycleLife/GF Capital
2
3 James Fifield CRCA / CycleLife USA GF Capital
3
4 Gregory Six
4
5 Nicholas Chen Cycling Club at Cornell University
5
6 Micah Lerner Cornell Cycling
6
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Etheridge Buffalo Bicycle Club 01:16:00
1
2 Nicholas Leonard Dorschel / Reed Eye Associates
2
3 Thomas Allen Corning/NoTubes Race Team
3
4 Jon Murray RUUD Racing
4
5 Jason Hungerford
5
6 Jochen Hoppert Dorschel / Reed Eye Associates
6
7 Steven Scott cncy
7
8 Scott Griffin GVCC
8
9 David Schenck
9
10 Charles Braman tioga velo
10
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chaz Ormond Hollyloft/Alfies 01:19:30
1
2 Matt Brophy G2/GVCC Junior Team
2
3 Brandon Dennison
3
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Williams RUUD Racing / TVC 02:06:10
1
2 Michael Zak
2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Armin Heurich FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 02:06:10
1
2 Volodymyr Spantchak Pittsford Painting Cycling
2
3 Clifford Six Team Ommegang- Syracuse Bicycle
3
4 Robert Guatelli CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital
4
5 Paul Speranza Corning/Notubes Race Team
5
DNF Dwight Roth Quality Care Pharmacies/GVCC
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Suzanne Lucash CRCA/CyclelifeUSAGFCapital 02:09:00
1
2 Ruth Sherman Corning/NoTubes Race Team
2
3 Casey Kelly MVP Health Care Cycling
3
4 Sara Foster Corning/NoTubes Race Team
4
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniela Floss Corning/NoTubes Race Team 01:18:00
1
2 Tamara Lewis Corning/NoTubes Race Team
2
Teammate Win: Daniela Floss
3 Lilynn Graves Corning/NoTubes Race Team
3
Teammate Win: Daniela Floss
4 Helene Roth Bikes to Rwanda
4
5 Patricia Betcher East Aurora Racing Club
5
6 Karen Holm Tioga Velo
6
Finishers: Cat 4: 6