Log In
Bicycle Post Uptown Greenville Criteriums • Mar 24 2012
Light Rain, 67 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Gearren ii Full Spectrum Racing
2 William Guillen Constellation Cycling
3 Michael Ventola Pre-Reg.com
4 Todd Hancock Berger Hardware Bikes
5 Seth Ray Berger Hardware Bikes
6 Kurt Hahn Hawleys Bicycle World
7 Barrett Garner Mock Orange Racing
8 Geoff Tindall Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRid
9 Zane Schweer Jack Kane Bikes
10 Ian Broadhead port city velo/ teakatoys
11 Matthew Richardson Revolution Cycle Sports
12 Karsten Bench uncw
13 Luis Guillen Constellation Cycling Teammate Top 5: William Guillen
14 Brent Dittenber Full Spectrum Racing - Jasons Deli
15 Clifford Blackwell
16 Jordan Martin Team MS p/b Snowbird Farms/TireBuye
17 Adam Jones University of North Carolina at Wil
18 Greg Robitaille CatUp Coaching
19 Timothy Gavin Mock Orange Racing
20 Marc Buxbaum Gyros Racing Team
21 Steven Farlow Gyros Cycling Club/Gyros Racing Tea
22 Justan Germano Catup Coaching
23 Jason Epstein Berger Hardware Bikes Teammate Top 5: Todd Hancock
25 Joseph O'callaghan Full Spectrum Racing Teammate Win: Michael Gearren ii
26 Randy Murray Revolution pb Lonerider Brewery
27 Eric Zumwalt R4R-Make A Wish
28 Jim Martin Team MS p/b Snowbird Farms/TireBuye
29 John Collins CycleLogic
30 David Gill CatUp Coaching
31 Edward Garcia
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Brown
2 Jose Sanchezrojas Port City Velo
3 Adam Burk
4 Christopher Smith Bicycle Post
5 Chad Mccoy
6 Aaron Nix PortCityVelo/ Team Teaka
7 Daniel Gosner CatUp Coaching
8 Sean Holland
9 Michael Roberts Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
10 Unruh Michael Unattached
11 Jacob Clark
12 James Rogness
13 Brandon Trollip Bandwidth.com
14 Dylan Lawson SV/Bike Source Racing Team
15 Rick Williams Cincinnati Velo Club Inc/ Bandwidth
16 James Price Tri-Cyclists BRC
17 Hans Hansen FUBAR
18 Jeffrey Gran Bicycle Gallery
19 Kyle Johnston Gyros Racing Team
20 Bryan Ream
21 Jeremiah Mccloud Bicycle Gallery
22 Patrick Ingram
23 Mike Schulman C4
24 Matthew Maya UNCW
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Harper Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycl
2 Michael Ventola Pre-Reg.com
3 David Leduc dope Atlantic Velo
4 Rob Mchardy Mock Orange Racing
5 Barrett Garner Mock Orange Racing
6 Richard Creed Mock Orange Racing
7 Keith Johnson Atlantic Velo p/b Walts Racing
8 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9 Ethan Ensley Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's R
10 Timothy Gavin Mock Orange Racing Teammate Top 5: Rob Mchardy
11 Jim Martin Team MS p/b Snowbird Farms/TireBuye
12 Marc Buxbaum Gyros Racing Team
13 Michael Roberts Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
14 Steven Farlow Gyros Cycling Club/Gyros Racing Tea
15 Kyle Johnston Gyros Racing Team
16 Hans Hansen FUBAR
17 Daniel Gosner CatUp Coaching
18 Clifford Blackwell
20 Michael Vandenheuvel Mock Orange Racing Teammate Top 5: Rob Mchardy
21 Kurt Hahn Hawleys Bicycle World
22 Lonnie Brooks Cone Health / Cycles DeOro
23 Darrin Dexter CatUp Coaching
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Harper Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycl
2 Brandon Lovick Unattached
3 Ted Hopkins Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRid
4 Cory Scott Cutaway-3Sports
5 Ben Rickey Cutaway-3Sports
6 David Leduc dope Atlantic Velo
7 Walker Owen Cutaway-3Sports Teammate Top 5: Cory Scott
8 Justin Evans Appalachian State University Cyclin
9 Michael Ventola Pre-Reg.com
10 Shawn Kane Bicycle Gallery
11 Randy Murray Revolution pb Lonerider Brewery
12 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Guillen Constellation Cycling
2 Luis Guillen Constellation Cycling Teammate Win: William Guillen
3 Dylan Lawson SV/Bike Source Racing Team
4 Jacob Clark
5 Shane Morgan catUP Coaching
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Alexander Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training p/
2 Sarah Maloney Atomic Cycles
3 Sarah Kraxberger CatUP Coaching
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Alexander Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training p/
2 Sarah Kraxberger CatUP Coaching
3 Sarah Maloney Atomic Cycles
4 Shelly Leslie
5 Heather Pinney
Finishers: Cat 4: 5