Log In
John Lauck Memorial Antelope Island Classic • Jun 24 2022 • Syracuse, UT
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Payson Bingham The Akatsuki 2:00:58
2 Derek Simpson LHM CC 2:01:03
3 Jack Montou LHM CC 2:01:03
4 Fernando Cruz trigo 2:01:03
5 Michael Wasserstein Stay Park City Cycling 2:01:03
6 Tyler Metten Zone Five Racing 2:01:07
7 Mynor Cardona Bills Bike and Snow 2:01:18
8 Scott Smith Logan Race Club 2:01:23
9 Sebastian Soto 2:01:25
10 Nat Harward Intermountain Multisport 2:01:29
11 Michael Merriman 2:01:29
12 Jared Weber Ascent Cycling 2:01:34
13 Jessey Hein Zone Five Racing 2:01:39
14 Sean Parent Westminster College Cycling 2:01:42
15 Will Hess Intermountain Healthcare 2:02:01
16 Samuel Mcbride Ascent Cycling 2:02:18
17 Rick Ross Zone Five Racing 2:02:19
18 Crozier Kimball Zone Five Racing 2:03:10
19 Leyton Sheppard Stay Park City Cycling 2:04:37 Teammate Top 5: Michael Wasserstein
20 Sudheer Bhimireddy Zone Five Racing 2:06:52
21 Alvin Garcia Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 2:07:17
22 Cody Williams 2:07:44
23 Austin Row 801 Bandits 2:09:59
24 Fredrick Burch Bill's Bike and Snow 2:10:23
DNF Supe Dursteler LRC
DNF Taylor Hansen 801 bandits
DNF Owen Koppe
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 7  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Luis hernandez Zone five racing 2:01:27
1
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anders Johnson 2:39:37
2 Blair Perks 2:39:38
3 Jess Clapier 2:39:40
4 Tommy Kline 2:39:48
5 Matthew Mcgarry Stay Park City Cycling 2:39:59
6 Bruce Deppe 2:44:08
7 Payson Norman 2:44:17
8 Tim Frost 2:44:30
9 Kyle Moncur 2:44:31
10 Connor Patten 2:48:11
11 Hite Strongbery 2:53:04
12 Jordan Chapman 2:54:23
13 Lance Heaton 2:54:24
14 Elias Green 3:10:07
DNF Joe Hansen
DNF Michael Brady
DNF Michael Wilson
DNF Owen Koppe
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Lux Zone Five Racing 2:14:18
2 Korby Van valkenburg Mi Duole Cycling 2:14:19
3 Max Wilkinson Mountain Green Cycling Club 2:14:33
4 Steven Low Zone 5 2:14:34
5 Keith Norris FIIZ DRINKS 2:14:40
6 Chad Johansen Mi Duole 2:14:41
7 David Lesher Epic Cycling Team 2:14:55
8 Brian Higley Epic Cycling 2:14:56
9 Matt Garner Mountain Green Cycling Club 2:14:56 Teammate Top 5: Max Wilkinson
10 Benjamin Booth Epic Cycling 2:15:01
11 Todd Anderson Gothic Health Club 2:15:39
12 Darek Eggleston Mountain Green Cycling Club 2:15:56 Teammate Top 5: Max Wilkinson
13 Alan Farnes Zone Five Racing 2:15:57 Teammate Win: Jason Lux
14 Jared Twitchell Epic 2:17:45
15 Jhonatan Jerez LHM|CC 2:18:51
16 Colby Wayment Mountain Green Cycling Club 2:19:24 Teammate Top 5: Max Wilkinson
17 Nate Conger Mountain Green Cycling Club 2:19:32 Teammate Top 5: Max Wilkinson
18 Richard Campbell Zone Five Racing 2:22:26 Teammate Win: Jason Lux
19 Brandon Proctor Zone 5 Racing 2:22:38
20 Mat Hutchings Epic 2:35:31
21 J.j. Peterson LHM CC 2:44:32
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Wikstrom 2:43:48
2 Chad Chenoweth Johnson Elite Orthodontics 2:43:59
3 Gavin Storie Johnson Elite Orthodontics 2:45:36
4 Kevin Gibson Durance 2:45:36
5 Mark Rodel VeloSport Racing 2:45:37
6 Nathan Cisney 2:45:43
7 Dan Hoopes Zone Five Racing 02:45:46
8 Tyler Higley 2:45:52
9 Tommy Anderson Plan7 2:45:56
10 William Black BSR GPS 2:51:20
11 Kenneth Mayes Team BSR-GPS Racing 2:54:45
12 Tyler Kirk 2:57:48
13 Chris Fry Broken spoke racing/ GPS 3:06:08
DNF Dustin Carnevale CINCH Cycling
DNF Ted Fleischel Team BSR-GPS
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Camire LRC OnWatch 2:42:50
2 Greg Nichols Intermountain Healthcare p/b Harris 2:45:44
3 Zan Treasure Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:45:56
4 Robert Van kirk Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts 2:46:23
5 Trenton Higley X-Men 2:55:09
6 Jody Harris Intermountain Live Well PB Harristo 2:55:56
7 Trent Donat Pastaria-Big Shark Racing 2:58:52
8 Andre Gonzalez Visit Salt Lake Cycling Team 3:00:23
DNF Christoph Heinrich KUHL Cycling Team
DNF Sean Hoover
DNF Andrew Judkins Johnson Elite Orthodontics
DNF Dennis Porter Intermountain Liv well/ Harrisstone
DNF Madsen Curtis
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vigen Sarkisian Armenia 2:14:29
2 Michael Russell Zone Five Racing 2:14:40
3 Dave Higham 2:14:44
4 Joel Walton --None-- 2:14:52
5 Andrew Judkins Johnson Elite Orthodontics 2:15:04
6 Ernest Sanchez S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 2:25:51
7 Jeff Eggleston Wasatch Cyclocross & Gravel 2:30:28
8 Peter Jager Epic Cycling 2:32:11
9 Rick Meeves Aspiro 2:33:07
DNF Jared Eborn
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dirk Cowley VeloSport Racing Team 2:28:20
2 Curtis Madsen GPS Broken Spoke 2:28:21
3 Jeff Olsen America First Cycling Team 2:28:21
4 Jeff Clawson Hangar 15 Bicycles 2:28:36
5 Darrell Davis Contender Bicycles 2:28:56
6 Jeff Schall 2:29:03
7 Andres Maricq 2:35:48
8 Bob Walker Fiz Cycling Team 2:59:15
DNF Norman Frye Utah Premier Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Louder VeloSport Racing 2:36:50
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juan Carlos corona TEAM SAVAGE 2:44:05
2 Alex Yokubison Utah Premier Cycling 2:44:14
3 Leandro Capalleja Stay Park City Cycling 2:44:56
4 Michael Evans 2:45:22
5 Mason Lancaster 2:53:13
6 Brent Tenney 2:55:49
7 Johann Thome 3:01:33
8 Randy Tate Zone Five Racing 3:03:34
9 Ivan Barajas N/A 3:08:50
10 Adrian Weiss 3:16:45
11 Sterling Blood 4:21:48
12 Parker Blood 4:21:48
DNF Paul Snyder Utah velo club
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Waters Empyr Cycling 2:32:04
2 Eric Ellis Formula 369 2:32:08
3 Jack Shuckra EMPYR Cycling 2:35:08 Teammate Win: Joe Waters
4 Marc Spratt Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite 2:35:09
5 Aiden Worth Vivid Cycling Club 2:35:12
6 Darren Goff Intermountain Healthcare pb Harrist 2:35:15
7 Ryder Jordin Maybird Reyespsych 2:35:16
8 John Osguthorpe Intermountain Healthcare p/b Harris 2:35:17
9 Kody King LHM CC 2:35:24
10 Taylor Edwards Zone Five Racing 2:35:24
11 Erik Brockhoff Utah Premier Cycling 2:35:31
12 Billy Rappleye Intermountain Healthcare p/b Harris 2:35:43
13 Ryan Szabo EMPYR Cycling 2:36:20 Teammate Win: Joe Waters
14 Samuel Dearden Zone Five Racing 2:37:26
15 Abraham Torres Intermountain Healthcare p/b Harris 2:39:43
16 Andrew Robinson Zone Five Racing 2:39:52
17 Jacob Richards Two Hoosiers Cyclery 2:50:48
DNF John Collier Stay Park City Cycling
DNF Tommy Moncur Nashville Local WOLFPACK
DNF Brendan Money Intermountain Healthcare pb Harrist
DNF Bryce Olsen Intermountain Healthcare p/b Harris
DNF Tyler Servoss Ascent Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitlin Howell Zone Five Racing 2:26:14
2 Ashley Kline Zone Five Racing 2:26:27 Teammate Win: Caitlin Howell
3 Nina Wade Broken spoke 2:26:33
4 Rachel Lodder Zone 5 2:29:04
5 Maggie Chan-roper Battalion Racing 2:29:34
6 Gina Serantoni Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 2:36:23
7 Lindsay Marx Zone Five Racing 2:39:57 Teammate Win: Caitlin Howell
8 Danielle Bradshaw Zone5 2:47:18 Teammate Top 5: Rachel Lodder
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sonja Mitchell 2:45:15
DNF Bri Hoopes Zone Five Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Frye Bingham Cyclery-Peak Fasteners 2:29:05
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margaret Douglass Zone Five Racing 2:50:50
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daisy Henry 2:28:58
2 Crystal Fowler Zone 5 Racing 2:33:49
3 Megan Eggleston Mountain Green Cycling 2:38:25
4 Naomi Campbell 2:50:38
5 Caitlin Payne 2:52:52
6 Ciara Gregovich 3:39:46
7 Sofia Zuniga Cia 3:39:47
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cecily Decker 1:51:56
2 Aileen Pannecoucke Zone Five Racing 01:51:57
3 Katherine Shields Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 1:51:58
4 Emily Shields Ken's Bike Shop 1:52:17
DNF Jillian Gardner PLAN7 Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 4: 1