Log In
Guilford Gravel Grinder (The G3) • Jul 16 2022 • Guilford, VT
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Mostly Cloudy, 80 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #guilfordgravel

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camden Black-ingersoll Downeast Racing 2:09:18
2 William Craig 545 Velo 2:09:58
3 Michael Carilli 545 Velo 2:10:57
4 Christopher Hong Ccb Racing 2:11:02
5 William Rhatigan Cold Spring Park Racing 2:11:04
6 Miles Billings 545 Velo 2:11:22
7 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 2:12:08
8 Nicolas Amato Community Bicycle Racing 2:14:49
9 Alexander Scopinich-burgel New England Development P 2:14:53
10 Drew Richards Ccns 2:15:45
11 Jason Lupke Cheshire Cycle Racing 2:16:04
12 Paul Richard Ccb Racing 2:18:37 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Hong
13 Jacob Hacker Unattached 2:18:42
14 Nolan Holmes Dartmouth Cycling Team 2:18:43
15 Nathan Uhlig Cheshire Cycle Racing 2:19:08
16 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing 2:21:19
17 Maxwell Greene 545 Velo 2:21:45 Teammate Top 5: William Craig
18 Keenan Billings New England Development P 2:21:46
19 Ulandt Kim Wheelworks Racing 2:22:00
20 Juan Lopera 545 Velo 2:22:41 Teammate Top 5: William Craig
21 Ralph Dileone True Cyclery 2:23:52
22 Conor Mckenzie 545 Velo 2:25:15 Teammate Top 5: William Craig
23 Sam Currie New England Development P 2:25:32
24 Richard Smith Symscape 2:25:57
25 Alex Balla Unattached 2:26:36
26 Ciaran Mangan Wheelworks Racing 2:28:53
27 Lane Rodgers Crca - Foundation 2:29:39
28 Nate Roark Unattached 2:30:05
29 Nicholas Nardelli 545 Velo 2:32:19 Teammate Top 5: William Craig
30 Thom Barry Unattached 2:32:20
31 Bayard Dodge 545 Velo 2:34:06 Teammate Top 5: William Craig
32 William Mccolloch Monadnock Cycling Club 2:35:26
33 David Miles Unattached 2:36:42
34 Austin Sheffer Unattached 2:37:49
35 Jon Taunton-rigby 545 Velo 2:39:25 Teammate Top 5: William Craig
36 Len Engel Minuteman Road Club 2:39:41
37 Benjamin Kramer Full Gas Wolf P/B Caps Lo 2:40:15
38 Kieth Kamiski 545 Velo 2:40:18 Teammate Top 5: William Craig
39 Mark O'neill Stbg 2:40:30
40 Brian Anderson Minuteman Road Club 2:40:34
41 Bobby Savoie State9 Racing P/B Vittor 2:40:48
42 Mark Pitts Pbcc 2:40:51
43 Daniel Coady BikeReg 2:40:59
44 David Currie Jra 2:42:08
45 Chris Curven Wheelworks Racing 2:42:47
46 Sean Lynch Unattached 2:42:57
47 Nathan Detering Team Spartan1 2:43:32
48 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 2:48:01
49 Tristan Black-ingersoll Concord Velo 2:48:33
50 David Waltz 545 Velo 2:48:37 Teammate Top 5: William Craig
51 Will Rockwell Unattached 2:48:51
52 Eli Billings New England Development P 2:49:12
53 Matt Engle Unattached 2:49:32
54 Gregg Ferraris Cheshire Cycle Racing 2:50:04
55 Bill Killough-hill Unattached 2:54:23
56 Cory Collins Bikebarn Racing 2:55:12
57 David Dreher 545 Velo 2:55:44 Teammate Top 5: William Craig
58 Ryan Tomb Minuteman Road Club 2:56:11
59 Joel Kowalonek Ccap Hamden Cheshire Rai 2:56:13
60 Craig Cook Unattached 2:56:27
61 Andreas Dedanaan Unattached 2:56:29
62 Lukas Haas CT Chain Links 2:57:11
63 Thomas Anderson Miles and Mountains 2:57:27
64 Travis Haas Unattached 2:58:05
65 Matt Walczak Dover Demons 2:58:25
66 Jesse Marshall Unattached 2:58:51
67 Steve Arsenault unattached 3:00:11
68 Garrison Parker State9 Racing P/B Vittor 3:01:50
69 Dana Brown 545 Velo 3:04:58 Teammate Top 5: William Craig
70 Eric Caspole Unattached 3:05:57
71 Samuel Gates Unattached 3:06:19
72 Richard Poundstone Unattached 3:06:51
73 Frank Kowalonek Cheshire Cycle Racing 3:08:27
74 Jonathan Calvert Unattached 3:08:27
75 Glen Fraser Unattached 3:08:27
76 David Parrish-hill Unattached 3:09:35
77 Carl Shimer Minuteman Road Club 3:10:54
78 Thomas Holton Cheshire Cycle Racing 3:11:01
79 Peter Kurowski Unattached 3:11:58
80 Kevin s Clark Blue Ginger Velo 3:12:15
81 Mitchell Kane Unattached 3:13:12
82 Drew Bryenton Monadnock Cycling Club 3:13:12
83 Johannes Toensing Unattached 3:14:00
84 Steven Siegel Unattached 3:15:41
85 Adrian Clapp Unattached 3:18:04
86 Jack Faer Unattached 3:24:36
87 Kent Duckham Cod 3:24:47
88 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo 3:31:19 Teammate Top 5: William Craig
89 James Liebowitz MacGregors 3:31:36
90 Thomas Pease Unattached 3:31:46
91 Jacob Shelsy Unattached 3:33:23
92 Tom Schiele Unattached 3:34:25
93 Tom Keane 545 Velo 3:35:30 Teammate Top 5: William Craig
94 Glenn Butcher MacGregors 3:36:32
95 Steve Goldstein Monsters In The Basement 3:36:40
96 Simon Desantis Socialist Claptrap 3:40:48
97 Steven Costa Mystic Velo 3:42:25
98 Kyle Sebring Unattached 3:47:50
99 Austin Koplovsky Bikeway 3:59:08
100 Andy Jackins Four Mountain Cycles 4:02:21
101 David Beaulieu Cyclelodge 4:03:27
102 Jose Martinez 545 Velo 4:16:02 Teammate Top 5: William Craig
103 John Glotzer Egencia 4:19:11
104 Reginald Martell Unattached 4:20:38
105 Dave Greenstein Unattached 4:21:58
106 Frank Gorke Unattached 4:22:21
107 Sean Johnston Unattached 4:31:59
108 Jeff Olsen Team Spartan1 4:35:03
109 Matt Russ Unattached 4:47:13
110 James Osborne Caf Cycling Club 4:56:05
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 52  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Lange Unattached 2:17:20
2 Cecily Decker Unattached 2:22:04
3 Lane Marder B2c2 P/B Jra Cycles 2:35:06
4 Kate Barash-engel Unattached 2:48:13
5 Malia Koppin Wheelworks Racing 2:54:18
6 Patria Vandermark Ride Headquarters 2:57:58
7 Emily Proctor Unattached 3:14:19
8 Anne Melvin 545 Velo 3:23:39
9 Roxy Bombardier Jackalope Northeast Cycli 3:27:01
10 Briana Denney Unattached 3:31:45
11 Christina Toro 545 Velo 4:12:37
12 Jen Gorke Unattached 4:22:21
13 Ellen Freeman roth Moe's Early Morning Crew 4:36:30
14 Barbara Lagana Unattached 4:49:54
15 Mary Hynes Johanson NEBC 5:41:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8