Log In
Georgia State Games Cycling Championships - Road Race • Jul 9 2022 • White, GA
Humid and Mostly Cloudy, 80 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Brock 3:05:52.1
2 Benjamin Dejarnette 3:05:56.2
3 Alan Fischer 3:06:17.1
DNF Justin Strother 3:06:38.7
DNF Marc Klokow 0:00:23.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ageu Costa 2:23:40.6
1
2 Juan Ortiz 2:23:41.6
2
3 Taylor Bosch 2:23:42.2
3
4 James Noori 2:23:42.3
4
5 Lucas Moyer 2:23:43.2
5
6 Chaz Dachenhaus MACC Racing 2:23:43.3
6
7 Eric Cramer 2:23:43.3
7
8 Alfonso Rigg 2:23:44.4
8
9 Todd Malefyt 2:23:44.9
9
10 Vaughn Godet MACC Racing 2:23:45
10
11 Jason Taylor 2:23:45
11
12 Ben Milcarek 2:23:49.9
13 Steve Dockerill 2:23:51.7
14 Devin Harper 2:36:05.2
15 Michael Spegt 2:37:20.8
16 Jim Powell 2:38:57.4
DNF Giovanni Rojas 2:37:23.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Hofstra 2:23:41.8
1
2 Mark Christian 2:23:41.8
2
3 Darrell Ricks 2:23:41.9
3
4 Michael Deane 2:23:42.3
4
5 Joshua Walker 2:23:42.9
5
6 James Goodnight 2:23:44.2
6
7 Shayeon Hawkins 2:23:44.2
7
8 Al Smith 2:23:44.6
8
9 Dominico Kantor 2:23:45.1
9
10 Matt Hunter 2:36:39.2
11 Maric Walker 2:47:09.5
12 Brandon Thorpe 2:54:19.0
DNF Stephen Bax 0:00:56.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Anderson 2:26:28.6
2 Jonathan Sierra 2:31:02.9
1
3 Mauricio Campos 2:31:03.2
2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Berry 2:23:07.9
2 Ryan Pumpian 2:26:28.7
3 Kevin Price 2:31:03.5
4 Marcus Hancock 2:31:05.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Mayerik 2:23:18.7
2 Mike Stacks 2:31:41
3 Michael Hanson 2:52:57.0
DNF Michael Pavuk 1:08:55.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James G wenzel 2:23:10.2
1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Sullivan 2:53:33.9
2 Jos Chalmers 2:53:37.6
3 Brendan Deska 2:54:01.0
4 Wesley Elford 2:54:02.4
5 Gabriel Mendez 2:54:36.6
6 Andrew Knight 3:01:28.2
7 Andrew Hodges 3:05:53.4
8 Jonathan Hauck 3:05:54.1
9 Kevin Maxey 3:05:54.6
10 Tyrone Edwards 3:05:54.6
11 Michael Zinkann 3:05:54.9
DNF Nicholas Van winkle 0:00:22.1
DNF Willem Kaiser 0:00:19.7
DNF Elliott Baring 3:07:14.1
DNF Igor Rudalev 0:00:23.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 7   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carla Bates 2:52:28.8
1
2 Iwona Martin 2:52:28.9
2
3 Kristin Vogel 2:52:29.3
3
4 Claudia Bailey 2:52:30.8
4
5 Hailey Nelson 2:52:32.7
5
DNF Eufemia Cabrera
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chelsie Tan 2:45:53.0
1
2 Trish Cohen 2:45:53.5
2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 1