Log In
Redlands Bicycle Classic Criteriums • Mar 25 2012
Partly Cloudy, 58 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Johnson Breakaway from Cancer Masters
2 Craig Turner Team Redlands
3 John Abate Monster Media Racing SCVELO
4 Kayle Leo grande dope Monster Media Racing SCVELO
5 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Racing SCVELO
6 Charon Smith Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
7 Derric Swinfard Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Top 5: John Abate
8 Robert Kamppila CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
9 Aaron Wimberley Team Helen's
10 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway from Cancer Masters Teammate Win: Michael Johnson
11 Derek Brauch Team Helen's
12 Norman Zellers US Military Cycling Team Fueled by
13 Bart Clifford CVC / FRANCO Racing
14 Jared Nieters XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
15 Sean Ekins Santa Clarita Velo
16 Norman Carter Team Redlands Teammate Top 5: Craig Turner
17 Jon Nist Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Tea
18 Ruben Meza CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
19 Scott Cochran Team Redlands Teammate Top 5: Craig Turner
20 Stephen Ferretti Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
21 Thomas Brown Team Redlands Teammate Top 5: Craig Turner
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Meeker dope Breakaway from Cancer Masters
2 Craig Miller BBI-SIC Cycling
3 Steven Strickler Breakaway from Cancer Masters Teammate Win: Richard Meeker
4 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway from Cancer Masters Teammate Win: Richard Meeker
5 Jeffrey Padgett Team Redlands
6 Steve Klasna Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
7 Benny Parks Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
8 Bill Harris BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Craig Miller
9 Dereck Butterfield Kretzschmar Steel Racing
10 Darrick Mcvay Team Redlands Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Padgett
11 Brett Clare Breakaway from Cancer Masters Teammate Win: Richard Meeker
12 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
13 Bart Clifford CVC / FRANCO Racing
14 Jon Nist Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Tea
15 Eric Johnson Team Redlands Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Padgett
16 Paul Rodriguez UC Cyclery/JW Floors
17 Joe Holmes Hagens Berman Cycling
18 Richard Mitchell Team Redlands Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Padgett
19 Bryan Martinez PAA/REMAX
20 Gary Wall Pinnaclife Racing Team
21 Bill Carlson Team Redlands Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Padgett
22 Donald Macgregor Team Velocity
23 Malcolm Hill Breakaway from Cancer Masters Teammate Win: Richard Meeker
24 Andrew Jessup jr. Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
25 Brien Miller Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
26 Scott Everett
27 Frank Picarelli BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Craig Miller
28 Greg Hayes Southern California Velo
29 Jeff Francisco Citrus Valley Velo
30 Dan Demuth Team Redlands Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Padgett
31 Mark Foist Team Redlands Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Padgett
32 John Wagenaar UC Cyclery/JW Floors
33 Othie Burk CVC / FRANCO Racing
34 Robb Mesecher Breakaway from Cancer Masters Teammate Win: Richard Meeker
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Birditt Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
2 Dale Luedtke Spy-Swami's Cycling Team Teammate Win: Michael Birditt
3 Malcolm Hill Breakaway from Cancer Masters
4 Paul Rodriguez UC Cyclery/JW Floors
5 Ricky Shorts Velo Allegro
6 Steve Cahill Celo Pacific
7 Cyril Hunte
8 Albert Shorts Velo Allegro Teammate Top 5: Ricky Shorts
9 Rick Swanson Spy-Swami's Cycling Team Teammate Win: Michael Birditt
10 Scotty Bohlman Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
11 Kevin Ryan METALMTN Cycling
12 Rodney Malloy Velo Allegro Teammate Top 5: Ricky Shorts
13 Daniel Valentin Citrus Valley Velo
14 John Ward Citrus Valley Velo
15 Michael Gilb High Desert Bicycles Team
16 Bob Estupinan Citrus Valley Velo
17 Steve Diamond Spy-Swami's Cycling Team Teammate Win: Michael Birditt
18 Joey Valdivia UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Paul Rodriguez
19 Richard Roberson UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Paul Rodriguez
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Rubcic UC Cyclery/JW Floors
2 Leo Pettus Paramount Racing
3 John Wagenaar UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Win: John Rubcic
4 John Mckee Paramount Racing
5 Howard Miller Paramount Racing
6 Donald Kimper UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Win: John Rubcic
7 Raphael Gomez Rage Cycling
8 James Swigart ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
9 Steven Borer UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Win: John Rubcic
10 Donald Davidson Citrus Valley Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Williams CashCall Mortgage
2 Collin Samaan UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cyclin
3 Morgan Ryan Get Crackin'-MS Society
4 Roberto Rodriguez Velo Club LaGrange
5 Timothy Rugg Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
6 Jared Nieters XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
7 Raul Frias SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Design
8 Ryan Schneider Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
9 Rigoberto Meza Coates Cyclery Cycling Club
10 Paul Vaccari Kretzschmar Steel Racing
11 Tyler Karnes Hincapie Development team
12 Collin Berry Get Crackin'-MS Society Teammate Top 5: Morgan Ryan
13 Taylor Vaccari Southern California Velo
14 Andrew Sjogren Stage 17 Racing
15 James Esser Kretzschmar Steel Racing
16 Alexander Vaughan-ruiz
17 Max Hernandez Kretzschmar Steel Racing
18 Andrea Ciarchini Team Type 1A
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riley Everett Monster Media Racing SCVELO
2 Christopher Thompson Team Helen's
3 Tait Campbell Spy Blue
4 Richard Geraghty Catalyst Racing
5 Eric Anderson OTR Racing
6 Jonathan Draheim Tru Cycling
7 Daniel Gay Get Crackin'-MS Society
8 Robert Angle Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
9 Quint Berkemeier Team Redlands
10 Diego Binatena Team Specialized Racing Juniors
11 Salvador Maciel Ritte Racing
12 Steven Salazar Bahati Foundation-CA
13 Sean Ekins Santa Clarita Velo
14 Oscar Gutierrez DARE
15 Mike Davis Bahati Foundation-CA
16 Chris Ayers Kretzschmar Steel Racing
17 Robert Sandholm
18 Kyle Jarboe Team Redlands
19 Isaiah Jerez Team Penta
20 Bill Carlson Team Redlands
21 Saul Nunez Team Redlands
22 Marcus Cannon Team Redlands
23 Duban Sanchez Team Redlands
24 Eric Oien San Diego Bicycle Club
25 Tucker Eurman Platinum Performance Cycling Team
26 Greg Hayes Southern California Velo
27 Corey Patterson Tru Cycling
28 Ben Littler Celo Pacific
29 Benjamin Eicholtz Radsport Cycling Team
30 Jeremy Ayers Kretzschmar Steel Racing
31 Barry Fink VRC
32 Mark Slobom Radsport Cycling Team
33 Carlos Ibarra CVC / FRANCO Racing
34 Artemio Martinez Team Redlands
35 Brian Quan Catalyst Racing Teammate Top 5: Richard Geraghty
36 Tim Woo Kretzschmar Steel Racing
37 John Leonard Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
38 Brady Kiss Team Redlands
39 Scott Penington Team Redlands
40 Greg Russell Ritte Racing
41 Richard Mitchell Team Redlands
Finishers: Cat 3: 41  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antonio Tarumoto University of California-Riverside
2 Nathan Seaford Southern California Velo
3 Brian Hickok Team Redlands
4 Luis Alvarado CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
5 Lucas Deburen University of California-Riverside Teammate Win: Antonio Tarumoto
6 Joseph Shelton Team Redlands
7 Sean Mulderig ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
8 Gavin Hoover CPT
9 Robert Macpherson
10 Elliot Grothe Les Rois Cycling Club
11 Derek Goodman Catalyst Racing
12 Ryan O'keefe Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
13 Dan Jessup Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
14 Travis Tung Les Rois Cycling Club
15 Adam Zeen
16 Kyle Wright Team Redlands Teammate Top 5: Brian Hickok
17 Van Geslani Team Redlands Teammate Top 5: Brian Hickok
18 Daniel Zitter University of California-San Diego
19 Joseph Gonzalez Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
20 Scott Clark La Habra Cyclery/Chronic Tacos Cycl
21 Keith Howes Velo Club LaGrange
22 Justin Herd Ritte Racing
23 Jason Reynolds Team Redlands Teammate Top 5: Brian Hickok
24 Moe Saurenman Kretzschmar Steel Racing
25 Terry Steeves Les Rois Cycling Club
26 Michael Tunzi Majestic Cycling
27 Daniel Caldera Kretzschmar Steel Racing
28 Brad Williams LA Velocity
29 Salvador Cano CA Pools /CFS Mortgage Teammate Top 5: Luis Alvarado
30 Nicolas Moya Ritte Racing
31 Donavon Johnson Connie Cycling Junior Racing Team
32 Frank Picarelli BBI-SIC Cycling
33 Tony Comer ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
34 Rudy Muncker Team Redlands Teammate Top 5: Brian Hickok
35 Justin Bush Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
36 Mark Martinet Velo Club LaGrange
37 Peter Romero Team Redlands Teammate Top 5: Brian Hickok
38 Brian Darney Alliance Cycling Team
39 Rizaldy Garcia University of California-Riverside Teammate Win: Antonio Tarumoto
40 Jason Morin Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
41 Brad Wright Team Redlands Teammate Top 5: Brian Hickok
42 James Hilyer Major Motion Cycling Club
43 Todd Struyk Catalyst Racing
44 David Hanson
45 Matt Durant Coates Cyclery Cycling Club
46 Austin Lelles NU Vision Cyclery
47 Mark Hiday Team Redlands Teammate Top 5: Brian Hickok
48 Brandon Jones G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
49 Eric Geier ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
50 Joel Wheeler Team Redlands Teammate Top 5: Brian Hickok
51 Noah Grassi Les Rois Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 50  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrian Yang University of California-Riverside
2 Jeff Kocina University of California-Riverside Teammate Win: Adrian Yang
3 Alex Shelton
4 Andrew Rezner La Habra Cyclery/Chronic Tacos Cycl
5 Daniel Coronado Catalyst Racing
6 Jose Juarez California State University-Fullert
7 Jesse Lichtenfeld Team Redlands
8 Christian Eliason Team Redlands
9 Scott Rollins Catalyst Racing Teammate Top 5: Daniel Coronado
10 Pedro Slonsky Southern California Velo
11 Taso Iosifidis ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
12 Kawika Ohumukini ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
13 Dennis Kwon University of California-Riverside Teammate Win: Adrian Yang
14 Austin Curnow Catalyst Racing Teammate Top 5: Daniel Coronado
15 Mark Abraham
16 Alex Geschke Team Redlands
17 Dominic Pape University of California-Santa Barb
18 Chris Ludikhuize Team Redlands
19 Brad Mccoy Team Redlands
20 Aaron Lawson Bicycle Haus Racing
21 Josh Bowman Team Velocity
22 Hector Hernandez
23 Paul Watson
24 David Howarth ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
25 Yeshua Farfan
26 Daniel Robles
27 Gabriel Gonzalez
28 Jason Engle CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical Grou
29 Nathan Westwick
30 Brian Rogers Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure
31 Eric Wright
32 Raymond King Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
33 Albert Ramirez Competitive Edge Cycling
34 Mike Lohmann Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 32   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tara Mccormick Exergy Twenty12
2 Jennifer Valente Exergy TWENTY12 Teammate Win: Tara Mccormick
3 Shelby Reynolds Helens/Cannondale
4 Holly Breck SC VELO/Empower Coaching
5 Alexis Ryan Team TIBCO II
6 Beatriz Rodriguez SC VELO/Empower Coaching
7 Jennifer Weinbrecht Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing
8 Mary Elizabeth maroon FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore
9 Priscilla Calderon SC VELO/Empower Coaching Teammate Top 5: Holly Breck
10 Greta Neimanas Exergy TWENTY12 Teammate Win: Tara Mccormick
11 Alexandra Tabata Team Redlands
12 Ellen Sherrill Metromint Cycling
13 Pey-lih Littler ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
14 Jenna Kowalski Cynergy Cycles-MIssing Link Coachin
15 Karen Meske SkyFlash Racing
16 Heather Lipana Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
17 Crystal Howard SkyFlash Racing
18 Sarah Maguire Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
19 Rachel Byus FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore
20 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling
21 Andrea Hensler SkyFlash Racing
22 Julie Riccardi Helens/Cannondale Teammate Top 5: Shelby Reynolds
23 Suzan Given SkyFlash Racing
24 Anna Drakulich Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
25 Suzanne Sonye Helens/Cannondale Teammate Top 5: Shelby Reynolds
26 Lauren Stephens FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore
27 Michelle Ignash Helens/Cannondale Teammate Top 5: Shelby Reynolds
28 Rachel Warner FCS Cycling Team: p/b Mr. Restore
29 Sarah Mattes Helens/Cannondale Teammate Top 5: Shelby Reynolds
30 Bonnie Breeze SC VELO/Empower Coaching Teammate Top 5: Holly Breck
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1