Log In
Campeonato Nacional Crono 2022 • Jun 24 2022
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Christopher Morales 47:11.9 11:40.0 11:45.0 11:52.3 11:54.5
2 Noel Reyes acevedo elvys EMANUEL IBARRY & 2NDBIKE 47:36.8 11:47.5 11:51.6 11:53.2 12:04.6
3 Abner Gonzlez rivera MOVISTAR TEAM 48:22.8 11:40.6 12:14.7 12:08.9 12:18.6
4 Brian Babilonia figueroa DCN CYCLING TEAM 49:17.2 11:58.0 12:09.9 12:27.3 12:42.1
5 Luis Molina pagan INDENPENDIENTE 50:45.3 13:37.8 12:27.5 12:14.0 12:26.1
6 Jonathan Marrero rivera EMANUEL IBARRY & 2NDBIKE 51:31.8 12:40.2 12:46.6 13:00.4 13:04.6
7 Derex Segarra alvarado CDS/LPC 52:58.4 12:15.5 13:20.9 13:31.3 13:50.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Donelys Cari�o rivera STS CYCLING TEAM 42:29.7 13:58.4 14:00.1 14:31.2
2 Erialis Otero otero STS CYCLING TEAM 44:20.4 Teammate Win: Donelys Cari�o rivera 14:23.2 14:50.1 15:07.2
3 Lyanice Ortiz torres GEMS CYCLING GROUP BY �MPETU 51:30.9 16:39.0 17:46.7 17:05.3
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Sammy Negron soto INDENPENDIENTE 38:00.3 12:28.2 12:46.4 12:45.7
2 Carlos Pagan gonzalez DCN CYCLING TEAM 38:10.4 12:23.1 12:56.5 12:50.8
3 Lemuel Ortiz alvarado angel EMANUEL IBARRY & 2NDBIKE 38:12.0 12:15.7 12:57.7 12:58.6
4 O. Rosa garay melvin CUBI BIKES CYCLING TEAM 38:20.3 12:32.8 12:57.9 12:49.6
5 Edgardo Vazquez rosado STS CYCLING TEAM 38:33.1 12:28.9 13:10.2 12:54.1
6 Jaime D�vila marrero STS CYCLING TEAM 38:37.2 12:39.4 13:06.4 12:51.4
7 Javier Figueroa negr�n INDENPENDIENTE 39:22.6 Teammate Win: Sammy Negron soto 12:48.7 13:15.8 13:18.1
8 Petter Otero rosado DCN CYCLING TEAM 39:27.0 Teammate Top 5: Carlos Pagan gonzalez 12:52.3 13:17.4 13:17.4
9 Roberto Alvarado torres ON POINT CYCLING TEAM 39:54.7 13:33.2 13:16.8 13:04.6
10 Jaime Milan GIGANTES/ARTEMIS 40:05.0 12:53.9 13:35.7 13:35.4
11 John Aviles carro SACAPECHO 40:08.2 12:58.4 13:22.0 13:47.8
12 Christian Ruiz ferrer HYUNDAI SAN SEBASTIAN/CICLA 40:18.0 13:12.4 13:28.3 13:37.4
13 Giovanni Gonz�lez rivera CANNONDALE PR 40:22.4 12:57.9 13:37.9 13:46.7
14 Carlos Febles torrrs INDENPENDIENTE 41:02.0 Teammate Win: Sammy Negron soto 13:24.9 13:49.1 13:48.0
15 Juan Nieves STS CYCLING TEAM 41:47.5 Teammate Top 5: Edgardo Vazquez rosado 13:20.6 14:15.1 14:11.9
16 Yeury Azcona hernandez EMANUEL IBARRY & 2NDBIKE 41:53.1 Teammate Top 5: Lemuel Ortiz alvarado angel 13:26.5 14:16.4 14:10.3
17 Rafael Lopez cintron INDENPENDIENTE 42:06.6 Teammate Win: Sammy Negron soto 14:10.7 14:06.2 13:49.8
18 Migue Ortiz zayas ON POINT CYCLING TEAM 42:06.8 13:34.8 14:24.3 14:07.7
19 Oscar Aponte otero INDENPENDIENTE 42:39.6 Teammate Win: Sammy Negron soto 14:24.8 14:17.1 13:57.7
20 Wallace Quiros miranda INDENPENDIENTE 42:56.8 Teammate Win: Sammy Negron soto 13:44.0 14:33.1 14:39.7
21 Roberto Colon calero CCG/BAYAM�N CYCLING TEAM 42:59.0 13:58.5 13:54.5 15:06.0
22 R. Estrada miranda kevin TREK PUERTO RICO RACING 43:15.7 14:08.4 14:37.1 14:30.3
23 Fernando Nater gonzalez INDENPENDIENTE 43:34.2 Teammate Win: Sammy Negron soto 14:18.6 14:37.3 14:38.3
24 Kennethe Mendez soto CANNONDALE PR 43:40.9 14:05.2 14:52.9 14:42.8
25 Angel Gonzalez ortega STS CYCLING TEAM 44:06.1 Teammate Top 5: Edgardo Vazquez rosado 14:02.2 14:39.7 15:24.2
26 Jose Vazquez zayas javier EMANUEL IBARRY & 2NDBIKE 45:48.9 Teammate Top 5: Lemuel Ortiz alvarado angel 14:34.9 15:42.1 15:32.0
27 Joel Ramos agosto HYUNDAI SAN SEBASTIAN/CICLA 46:36.9 14:22.6 15:28.2 16:46.1
28 Diego Lopez ocasio INDENPENDIENTE 48:18.3 Teammate Win: Sammy Negron soto 14:52.4 16:34.8 16:51.1
DNF Christian Lugo santos SACAPECHO
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Cassandra Surillo trautmann GEMS CYCLING GROUP BY �MPETU 0:28:51 0:14:16 0:14:35
2 Jennie Olmedo SCOTT - ADVANCED TEAM 0:28:53 0:14:00 0:14:52
3 Edvia Castro martinez NEXT LEVEL CYCLING TEAM 0:29:51 0:14:42 0:15:08
4 Zoe Catala torres alexa SCOTT - ADVANCED TEAM 0:30:29 0:14:50 0:15:38
5 Yesenia Castro orama GEMS CYCLING GROUP BY �MPETU 0:30:45 Teammate Win: Cassandra Surillo trautmann 0:15:08 0:15:36
6 Iliana Batista agosto STS CYCLING TEAM 0:30:51 0:15:15 0:15:36
7 Idie Colon bonilla SCOTT - ADVANCED TEAM 0:31:03 Teammate Top 5: Jennie Olmedo 0:15:19 0:15:43
8 Rosely Mercado diaz TREK PUERTO RICO RACING 0:32:13 0:15:53 0:16:19
9 Alexandra Torres antommattei CATAPLA 0:32:13 0:16:10 0:16:03
10 Maria Vargas capriles SCOTT - ADVANCED TEAM 0:33:18 Teammate Top 5: Jennie Olmedo 0:16:36 0:16:41
11 C Witzke rojas maria GIGANTES/ARTEMIS 0:33:26 0:16:19 0:17:06
12 Pamela Rodriguez garcia TREK PUERTO RICO RACING 0:33:39 0:16:08 0:17:30
13 Enid Quiles ayala dianelis GIGANTES/ARTEMIS 0:33:43 0:16:52 0:16:51
14 Deborah Lewis williams INDENPENDIENTE 0:34:15 0:16:39 0:17:35
15 Aimee Zayas zayas rosa GEMS CYCLING GROUP BY �MPETU 0:35:22 Teammate Win: Cassandra Surillo trautmann 0:17:18 0:18:03
16 Vanessa Rivera trinidad STS CYCLING TEAM 0:35:23 0:17:17 0:18:05
17 Lee Vega mu�iz dayna GEMS CYCLING GROUP BY �MPETU 0:35:45 Teammate Win: Cassandra Surillo trautmann 0:17:26 0:18:18
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Luciano Sanchez gonzalez BIKERS/ONE WEAR PRO CYCLING TEAM 0:25:32 0:12:37 0:12:55
2 Raul Zayas colon jose ON POINT CYCLING TEAM 0:25:45 0:12:50 0:12:55
3 Jacques Bochet chevalier SCOTT - ADVANCED TEAM 0:26:06 0:12:54 0:13:11
4 Thomas Forester suarez STS CYCLING TEAM 0:26:40 0:13:05 0:13:35
5 Amauri Santiago perez SCOTT - ADVANCED TEAM 0:26:55 0:13:17 0:13:38
6 Kemuel Soto orta GIGANTES/ARTEMIS 0:27:03 0:13:16 0:13:47
7 Luis Alejandro qui�ones INDENPENDIENTE 0:27:14 0:13:28 0:13:46
8 Derek Camacho febo CATAPLA 0:27:20 0:13:19 0:14:00
9 Edgardo Pizarro de leon STS CYCLING TEAM 0:27:22 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Forester suarez 0:13:24 0:13:57
10 Mario Lopez bernal SCOTT - ADVANCED TEAM 0:27:33 Teammate Top 5: Jacques Bochet chevalier 0:13:48 0:13:44
11 Nelson Dominguez de jesus INDENPENDIENTE 0:27:39 0:13:42 0:13:57
12 Amyr Tirado nieves TREK PUERTO RICO RACING 0:27:41 0:13:19 0:14:21
13 Duhamyl Hern�ndez adorno UNITED CYCLING TEAM 0:27:46 0:13:31 0:14:15
14 Carlos Marrero rivera TREK PUERTO RICO RACING 0:27:49 0:13:45 0:14:04
15 Javier Valentin mergal NEXT LEVEL CYCLING TEAM 0:27:57 0:13:27 0:14:30
16 Jose Soler CATAPLA 0:28:02 0:13:43 0:14:18
17 F Arocho espada luis ON POINT CYCLING TEAM 0:28:09 Teammate Top 5: Raul Zayas colon jose 0:13:55 0:14:13
18 Raymund Nieves valentin GIGANTES/ARTEMIS 0:28:12 0:13:54 0:14:18
19 Iuliano Murati portalatin 00773 CARDIOHOUSE 0:28:20 0:13:50 0:14:30
20 Pomales Eduardo colon 0:28:26 0:15:11 0:13:15
21 Roberto Gotay soto GIGANTES/ARTEMIS 0:28:28 0:14:13 0:14:15
22 Leonardo Salgado gonzalez GIGANTES/ARTEMIS 0:28:34 0:13:36 0:14:58
23 Duvalier Hernandez tua NEXT LEVEL CYCLING TEAM 0:29:02 0:14:21 0:14:40
24 Alvin Gonzalez colon BUDDIES CYCLING 0:29:10 0:14:12 0:14:57
25 Gerald Butler rosario NEXT LEVEL CYCLING TEAM 0:29:11 0:14:15 0:14:55
26 Ivan Sanchez garcia UNITED CYCLING TEAM 0:29:15 0:14:09 0:15:05
27 Andr�s Vargas gigante joseph GIGANTES/ARTEMIS 0:29:30 0:14:38 0:14:51
28 Felix Ortiz melendez SCOTT - ADVANCED TEAM 0:29:51 Teammate Top 5: Jacques Bochet chevalier 0:14:44 0:15:07
29 Karlo Cruz rivera UNITED CYCLING TEAM 0:30:20 0:14:41 0:15:38
30 Erwin Ramos maldonado INDENPENDIENTE 0:30:27 0:15:19 0:15:07
31 Peter Figueroa figueroa SCOTT - ADVANCED TEAM 0:30:31 Teammate Top 5: Jacques Bochet chevalier 0:14:51 0:15:39
32 Rafael Ayala arce UNITED CYCLING TEAM 0:30:50 0:15:03 0:15:47
33 Jose Kercado carrasquillo INDENPENDIENTE 0:31:14 0:15:32 0:15:42
34 Ramon Mora lopez CDT BIKE SHOP 0:31:39 0:15:18 0:16:21
35 Yaniel Cotto ramos INDENPENDIENTE 0:31:48 0:15:20 0:16:27
36 Jose Espinosa mercado GIGANTES/ARTEMIS 0:34:04 0:16:13 0:17:51
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 35