Log In
Flanders Time Trial • Jul 16 2022 • Washington Township, NJ
Mostly Cloudy, 81 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Frey Pocono Bike Company 28:11.2
2 Steve Bonica Switch4Good 28:11.4
3 Joseph laochaloenvanich River city market racing Ruckus Racing 31:33.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terrence Chioffi CRCA/Sunrise Paria 28:26.0
2 Fred Tanjutco Summit Cycling Club/Peddler Shop 28:27.0
3 Troy Doll Team Hb Hilltop 31:30.2
4 Patrick Driscoll Team Driscoll Real Estate 31:56.8
5 Jim Colonna Blue Mountain Velo 32:41.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Neil Isola Triangle Cyclists 27:56.1
2 Ralf Warmuth 27:58.0
3 Jason Jones Karma Racing Team 28:37.3
4 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset - POPS Bike Shop 30:30.2
5 Leon Giraldo Team GIRALDO 32:56.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Anderson Team Somerset 28:47.5
2 David Melchior CRCA Denos Wonder Wheel 28:58.8
3 Dave Kavanaugh Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 30:50.6
4 Sergio Aguirre Dave Jordan Racing 33:23.3
5 Scott Sherrer 35:46.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Brown Century Road Club Of America 28:52.8
2 Robert Meikle 29:18.0
3 Michael Maclaga Kelley Acres Speed Shop 30:29.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Petouvis Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 31:17.6
2 James Hartnett South Mountain Velo Club 33:34.1
3 Arthur Noland perezluha coaching 33:35.5
4 Clyde Swisher Blue Mountain Velo 35:01.6
5 Jim Kaeli Kelley Acres Speed Shop 38:09.0
6 Tim Hassall 40:24.5
7 Richard Bradley Team Atlantic 52:55.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Melville CRCA/Foundation 27:23.7
2 Jake Sanchez Spandex Takeover United LLC 30:09.6
3 Jeff Lamb Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 30:57.3
4 James Griffin Team B3 31:24.9
5 Jozsef Nagy 31:36.8
6 Casey Crowley 35:24.0
7 Jose Velez WCBC 35:59.3
8 Jovian Yoh Team Aistriu 50:20.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Scheid Skylands Cycling 25:51.3
2 Daniel Iachetta Beachwood Bicycles 27:47.5
3 Ryan Dubois CRCA/Sunrise Paria 28:02.3
4 Kyle Lynch N/A 28:02.3
5 Stephen Chiselko Watts Up 28:10.6
6 Sungwoo Park Locomotive 28:30.4
7 Douglas Dauzier Montclair Development Team 29:40.7
8 Daniel Pallone 30:06.6
9 Shawn Kaspern McBride Cycling 30:50.0
10 Michael Hammill Bridge Velo 30:52.5
11 Edward Murphy The Caffeinated Cyclist 34:50.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team 27:21.9
2 John Sedlak Watts Up Cycling 30:48.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy Toolan Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 36:51.6
2 Christina Colonna Blue Mountain Velo 40:04.1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelli Brooks Team EPS p/b Brielle Cyclery 36:36.4
2 Sarah Knight Team EPS p/b Brielle Cyclery 36:59.3 Teammate Win: Kelli Brooks
3 Sue Wiedorn Guy's Racing Club 39:51.4
4 Melanie Rubenstein 40:06.6
5 Christine Mcleod TEAM EPS p/b Brielle Cyclery 43:59.0 Teammate Win: Kelli Brooks
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Tormey Finkraft Cycling Team 31:17.7
2 Ann marie Miller CRCA/NY Vision Group-Fuoriclasse Ra 32:33.5
3 Elizabeth Tyrell Somerset 34:55.0
4 Jody Twer Sturdy girl cycling 37:41.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1