Log In
Tour Del Sol - Time Trial • Mar 31 2012
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Pristash HarmonyHomes.com Cycling 26:01.2
2 Matt Lyons University of Denver 26:03.2
3 Ryan Arnold HarmonyHomes.com Cycling 26:10.0 Teammate Win: Alex Pristash
4 Chris Lundberg RMCC/Cyclesmith 26:55.3
5 Simon Parsons Revolution Cafe Rio 26:56.5
6 Christopher Putt Canyon Bicycles 26:57.0
7 Tyler Matson Simply Mac p/b Bountiful Bicycle 27:03.1
8 Hunter Huffman Canyon Bicycles 27:05.1
9 Cj Kozlowski Team Tumbleweeds 27:24.8
10 Michael Blevins Canyon Bicycles 27:37.3
11 Zach Butterfield Canyon Bicycles 27:38.3
12 Zach Terry Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 27:38.8
13 Bruce Bilodeau Canyon Bicycles-Draper 27:40.6
14 Bonn Turkington Canyon Bicycles 27:42.1
15 Ira Sorensen Infinite Cycles 27:45.3
16 Joshua Hickman Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 27:50.1
17 Nic Sells Team Plan7 27:52.7
18 Joseph Teynor Rocky Mountain Road Club 27:54.0
19 Bill Gowski Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 28:08.5
20 Brooks Stevenson Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 28:12.7
21 Mike Underhill Infinite Cycles 28:13.8
22 Isaiah Jerez Shuffle Master - Penta 28:24.4
23 Clinton Mortley Simply Mac p/b Bountiful Bicycle 28:24.8
24 Perry Hall Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 28:27.5
25 Cristiano Pereira Animal Liberation Racing 28:32.8
26 Michael Trussell Salt Lake Community College 28:34.4
27 Jeremy Collins JTRCycling 28:37.3
28 Ryan Tanner Needles Peak 28:41.6
29 Tyler Southard Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 28:53.8
30 Payton Nishikawa Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports 29:03.5
31 Charles Luib Allegiant Airlines 29:06.2
32 David Carter NordicTrack/Logan Race Club 29:15.8
33 Ben Towery Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports 29:15.9
34 Mike Pratt Canyon Bicycles 29:42.0
35 Nolan Finlayson Team Dialogue 30:33.5
36 Shawn Kingrey Team Body Sync 31:00.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Madsen Utah Valley University 28:01.9
2 Tanner Robison Team Awesome 28:10.8
3 Chad Mickelson Shuffle Master - Penta 28:13.4
4 Eric Thompson FFKR Architects Racing 28:17.0
5 Terry Steeves Les Rois Cycling Club 28:23.4
6 Cyrus Pearo 28:35.2
7 Paul Kuhn Shuffle Master - Penta 28:40.1 Teammate Top 5: Chad Mickelson
8 Eric Balog Hoback Sports / JHAF 28:40.6
9 Colter Hammer Team Dialogue 28:43.0
10 Zachary Peterson KUHL - Rocky Mountain 28:46.2
11 Jonathan Lozon COTBR 28:47.4
12 Logan Phippen Ogden One 28:59.2
13 Gary Hurst Animal Liberation Racing 28:59.7
14 Peter Meyerhofer Mandalay Bay/McGhies 29:11.3
15 Kodey Myers USU Cycling 29:12.2
16 Noah Grassi Noah Grassi 29:12.7
17 Sam Trop Revolution Cafe Rio 29:14.7
18 Michael Allec Les Rois Cycling Club 29:27.6 Teammate Top 5: Terry Steeves
19 Marshall Evans HarmonyHomes.com 29:31.6
20 Eric Taylor Contender Bicycles 29:33.2
21 Ryan O'keefe Allegiant Airlines 29:38.3
22 Justin Pasquale Les Rois Cycling Club 29:40.2 Teammate Top 5: Terry Steeves
23 Brandon Blackwell Simply Mac p/b Bountiful Bicycle 29:54.3
24 Travis Tung Les Rois Cycling Club 29:58.1 Teammate Top 5: Terry Steeves
25 Brian Smith Infinite Cycles 30:00.9
26 Ryan Finlayson Team Dialogue 30:04.4
27 Trent Wignall Team Dialogue 30:05.2
28 Nathan Steele Animal Liberation Racing 30:16.8
29 Grayson Gearin Grayson Gearin 30:17.6
30 Yashindir Gokul Les Rois Cycling Club 30:19.8 Teammate Top 5: Terry Steeves
31 Ethan Fedor Cole Sport 30:49.6
32 Mike Oblad Dialog 30:50.0
33 Paul Scott Scott & White Community Cycling 30:59.2
34 Braden Sherwood Two Wheel Jones 30:59.3
35 Justin Griffin FFKR Architects Racing 30:59.7 Teammate Top 5: Eric Thompson
36 Larry Luke FFKR Architects Racing 31:06.7 Teammate Top 5: Eric Thompson
37 John Day Shuffle Master - Penta 31:19.3 Teammate Top 5: Chad Mickelson
38 Christopher Pauls Les Rois Cycling Club 31:45.6 Teammate Top 5: Terry Steeves
39 Rick Finlayson Team Dialogue 31:54.8
40 Chris Jones COTBR 32:00.4
41 Aaron Sigman Black Sheep Junior Cycling 32:10.9
42 Greg Peterson 32:12.1
43 Dylan Todd Team Fluid Cycling 32:13.9
44 Paul Grube Shuffle Master - Penta 32:17.5 Teammate Top 5: Chad Mickelson
45 Hoz Toro Team Dialogue 32:25.5
46 Steven Keltie Team Fluid Cycling 32:26.3
47 Jerry Bergosh Jerry Bergosh 32:46.2
48 Chris Race Shuffle Master - Penta 32:58.9 Teammate Top 5: Chad Mickelson
49 Jeffrey Valencia Shuffle Master - Penta 33:23.8 Teammate Top 5: Chad Mickelson
50 Eric Neuhaus Shuffle Master - Penta 33:41.8 Teammate Top 5: Chad Mickelson
51 Jake Berman DU 33:53.9
52 Stephen Haas Black Sheep Junior Cycling 34:22.0
53 Grant Parris Shuffle Master - Penta 34:29.9 Teammate Top 5: Chad Mickelson
54 Thomas Baker Simply Mac p/b Bountiful Bicycle 34:38.6
55 Andrew Van tassell 34:57.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 51   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Olsen Team Red Rock 28:35.3
2 James Ji Bountiful Bicycle Racing 28:47.8
3 Don Mcclure Infinite Cycles 28:50.1
4 Jason Sjo 28:55.8
5 Jeffrey Mitchell CA Pools/CFS Mortgage 29:04.0
6 Tom Pace Infinite Cycles 29:46.2
7 Ryan Duckworth 30:01.1
8 Trey O'neal Contender Bicycles 30:18.5
9 Tony Jensen Mandalay Bay/McGhies 30:24.1
10 William Mccolloch Bountiful Bicycle Racing 30:33.3 Teammate Top 5: James Ji
11 Chris Terry Utah Valley University 30:47.8
12 Julian Perez Mandalay Bay/McGhies 31:13.2
13 Brady Kiesel Team Las Vegas Cyclery 31:21.6
14 David Benson Simply Mac p/b Bountiful Bicycle 31:27.6
15 James Hunter Elko Velo 31:38.4
16 Kevin O'keefe 31:40.6
17 Matt Jaskol CA Pools/CFS Mortgage 31:45.2 Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Mitchell
18 David Brinton Infinite Cycles 31:52.1 Teammate Top 5: Don Mcclure
19 Ty Neumann 31:55.1
20 Joe Hicks Mandalay Bay/McGhies 31:58.1
21 Brandon Fry Infinite Cycles 32:04.4 Teammate Top 5: Don Mcclure
22 Scott Johnston Infinite Cycles 32:07.0 Teammate Top 5: Don Mcclure
23 David Hansen NPS 32:13.3
24 Robert Lucke Montana Bike Hostel 32:18.3
25 Mason Danner 32:19.6
26 Ivun Sorensen Infinite Cycles 32:20.1 Teammate Top 5: Don Mcclure
27 Jon Larsen Infinite Cycles 32:28.8 Teammate Top 5: Don Mcclure
28 Dennis Rhodes Team Las Vegas Cyclery 32:40.8
29 Jon Mcbride 32:47.9
30 Dustin Olenslager Team Fluid Cycling 33:02.5
31 Kyle Anderson Revolution Cafe Rio 33:12.7
32 Brian Burgener Bicycles Unlimited 33:24.4
33 Matt Rozar Team Las Vegas Cyclery 33:25.4
34 Steven Lawyer Mandalay Bay/McGhies 33:35.9
35 Tony Vu CA Pools/CFS Mortgage 33:45.2 Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Mitchell
36 Justin Pedersen RMCC/Cyclesmith 34:13.4
37 Eric Draper 34:21.7
38 Jesse Christensen Revolution Cafe Rio 35:06.3
39 Trent Watkins RMCC/Cyclesmith 35:31.0
40 Stephen Rash Mandalay Bay/McGhies 36:16.5
41 Jason Goimarac 36:48.7
42 Mike Hughes 37:04.2
43 Jason Mitchell Bonneville Cycling Club 38:49.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 31   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Clouse Cole Sport 15:17.5
2 Kaden Sherwood Two Wheel Jones 15:23.1
3 Noah Putt Cole Sport 16:20.2 Teammate Win: Evan Clouse
4 Josh Peterson KUHL - Rocky Mountain 16:37.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vic Miera HarmonyHomes.com Cycling 26:53.4
2 Charles Palmer FFKR Architects Racing 27:11.9
3 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 27:44.4
4 Steve Moss FFKR Architects Racing 28:30.3
5 Dirk Cowley FFKR Architects Racing 28:32.2
6 Bill Pinckard Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team 28:46.9
7 Mitch White I.C.E./Idaho Kidney Institute 29:17.2
8 Norman Frye Ski Utah - Marketstar 29:17.9
9 Shannon Storrud Porcupine Cycling 29:18.2
10 Gary Simmons Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 29:28.5 Teammate Top 5: Jerald Hunsaker
11 Curtis Ingle 29:29.8
12 James Morehouse FFKR Architects Racing 29:36.2 Teammate Top 5: Charles Palmer
13 Joe Brubaker Ski Utah - Marketstar 28:42.0
14 Michael Macdonald Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 29:53.9 Teammate Top 5: Jerald Hunsaker
15 Dwight Hibdon FFKR Architects Racing 30:53.4 Teammate Top 5: Charles Palmer
16 Elton Reid FFKR Architects Racing 31:02.1 Teammate Top 5: Charles Palmer
17 Gary Powers Revolution Cafe Rio 32:06.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louie Amelburu HarmonyHomes.com Cycling 25:46.1
2 Mark Schaefer HarmonyHomes.com Cycling 25:57.9 Teammate Win: Louie Amelburu
3 Mauricio Prado Allegiant Airlines 26:11.4
4 Bob Mccall Allegiant Airlines 26:33.2
5 Matthew Heitmann Competitive Cyclists 26:39.1
6 James Pearce Allegiant Airlines 26:43.5
7 Michael Anderson Allegiant Airlines 26:54.4 Teammate Top 5: Mauricio Prado
8 Scott Allen Canyon Bicycles 27:07.2
9 Zan Treasure Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 27:07.4
10 Stephen Ferretti Allegiant Airlines 27:18.0 Teammate Top 5: Mauricio Prado
11 Scott Kiser Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 27:27.6
12 Jody Harris Ogden One 27:38.5
13 Greg Casals Red Ant Racing 27:39.4
14 Eric Martin Canyon Bicycles 27:42.2
15 Ken Hall Allegiant Airlines 27:47.9 Teammate Top 5: Mauricio Prado
16 Shane Dunleavy Ski Utah - Marketstar 27:59.8
17 Todd Taft Ski Utah - Marketstar 28:05.5
18 Donald Armstrong HarmonyHomes.com Cycling 28:08.6 Teammate Win: Louie Amelburu
19 Jeff Ure Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 28:16.6
20 James Robbins HarmonyHomes.com Cycling 28:34.1 Teammate Win: Louie Amelburu
21 Mark Larsen Team Red Rock 28:39.3
22 Raymond Cook Allegiant Airlines 28:44.5 Teammate Top 5: Mauricio Prado
23 Dan Kadrmas Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 28:44.5
24 Jamie Longe Canyon Bicycles 28:57.3
25 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 29:06.9
26 Klaus Gaar Allegiant Airlines 29:18.4 Teammate Top 5: Mauricio Prado
27 Scott Patten Ski Utah - Marketstar 29:33.4
28 Anthony Luna Team Penta 29:41.7
29 Andre Gonzalez FFKR Architects Racing 30:16.4
30 Mark Tucsnak 30:52.0
31 Kenneth Bingham HarmonyHomes.com Cycling 31:01.6 Teammate Win: Louie Amelburu
32 Jeff Strong HarmonyHomes.com Cycling 31:03.2 Teammate Win: Louie Amelburu
33 Daniel Leberger Shuffle Master - Penta 31:50.1
34 Rick Black Team Plan7 31:54.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 14   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colt Albrecht Team Red Rock 26:46.6
2 Paul Bracken Team Red Rock 27:29.4 Teammate Win: Colt Albrecht
3 Michael Kracht COTBR 28:01.2
4 Bruce Balch Mandalay Bay/McGhies 28:03.6
5 Nathan Barnes Infinite Cycles 28:11.3
6 Dave Swensen Infinite Cycles 28:17.2
7 Bo Pitkin COTBR 28:17.3 Teammate Top 5: Michael Kracht
8 Eric Hone Team 515 Racing 28:50.3
9 James Adinaro Porcupine Cycling 29:17.6
10 Keith Edmiston HarmonyHomes.com Cycling 29:20.2
11 Dave Sellers Team Plan7 29:35.1
12 Greg Petersen Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 29:38.4
13 Mark Greenberg CA Pools/CFS Mortgage 29:40.8
14 Dustin Dunn Mandalay Bay/McGhies 29:41.1 Teammate Top 5: Bruce Balch
15 Matthew Payne Domo Cycling 29:45.4
16 Jeff Mabry Mandalay Bay/McGhies 29:45.6 Teammate Top 5: Bruce Balch
17 Sean Hawes Team Red Rock 30:01.0 Teammate Win: Colt Albrecht
18 Jared Royer Team Red Rock 30:15.1 Teammate Win: Colt Albrecht
19 John Ward Simply Mac p/b Bountiful Bicycle 30:19.1
20 Troy Gorman Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 30:20.6
21 Brett Ball Mandalay Bay/McGhies 30:30.4 Teammate Top 5: Bruce Balch
22 Justin Koyle Skull Candy/JSA Architects 30:38.0
23 Patrick Morton Revolution Cafe Rio 31:02.0
24 Guy Roundy CA Pools/CFS Mortgage 31:04.1
25 Darryl Sigman Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 31:20.1
26 Adam Roth Team Las Vegas Cyclery 31:24.9
27 Robin Brown Team Las Vegas Cyclery 31:34.7
28 Doug Rock Team Red Rock 31:46.3 Teammate Win: Colt Albrecht
29 Marc Reisman Team Las Vegas Cyclery 31:47.2
30 Michael Conti 31:50.8
31 Patrick Putt Cole Sport 31:53.4
32 Ronnie Boutte COTBR 31:53.8 Teammate Top 5: Michael Kracht
33 Jason Hafen Team Red Rock 32:02.8 Teammate Win: Colt Albrecht
34 Kevin Boyce Team Las Vegas Cyclery 32:28.8
35 Tom Chase CA Pools/CFS Mortgage 32:38.9
36 Jeff Flick RMCC/Cyclesmith 32:58.4
37 Chris Colgan RMCC/Cyclesmith 33:29.4
38 Ethan Fisher Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 33:45.0
39 Ed Clouse Cole Sport 35:19.8
40 Dennis Kawamura I.C.E./Idaho Kidney Institute 36:47.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Haroldsen Ski Utah - Marketstar 25:17.4
2 Jason Asay Morinda Bioactive 25:39.9
3 Chase Pinkham BISSELL Pro Cycling 25:40.2
4 David Josh brockbank Canyon Bicycles 25:44.4
5 David Harward Team Plan7 25:45.6
6 Tyler Riedesel Canyon Bicycles 25:48.6
7 Nathan King Competitive Cyclists 26:28.7
8 Cortlan Brown Ski Utah - Marketstar 26:44.6 Teammate Win: Cody Haroldsen
9 Jacob Stocking Revolution Cafe Rio 26:45.1
10 Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles 26:55.2 Teammate Top 5: David Josh brockbank
11 Mike Sohm Ski Utah - Marketstar 27:00.9 Teammate Win: Cody Haroldsen
12 Eric Ellis Ski Utah - Marketstar 27:02.7 Teammate Win: Cody Haroldsen
13 Kevin Koch Bicycle Outfitters 27:07.3
14 Michael Wilcox FFKR Architects Racing 27:22.4
15 Michael Booth Ski Utah - Marketstar 27:26.7 Teammate Win: Cody Haroldsen
16 Bryce Young Canyon Bicycles 27:32.9 Teammate Top 5: David Josh brockbank
17 Mark Deterline Team Plan7 27:41.5 Teammate Top 5: David Harward
18 Todd Neumarker Roosters Bikers Edge 27:44.9
19 Peter Kuennemann FFKR Architects Racing 27:46.2
20 Kevin Nelson Team Plan7 28:06.9 Teammate Top 5: David Harward
21 Cody Rohovit FFKR Architects Racing 28:50.5
22 Clint Carter FFKR Architects Racing 29:07.0
23 Spencer Debry Revolutio Cafe Rio 29:20.8
24 Teal Buchi FFKR Architects Racing 29:34.4
25 Matthew Kiel Canyon Bicycles 29:56.6 Teammate Top 5: David Josh brockbank
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Cutts Velo La Grange 28:39.5
2 Megan Hill Revolution Cafe Rio 29:11.3
3 Nichole Wangsgard Primal/Mapmyride 29:23.8
4 Belinda Eschenwald Velo La Grange 30:16.2 Teammate Win: Julie Cutts
5 Kemille Garvin Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 30:47.0
6 Toby Nishikawa Weber State University 30:50.8
7 Kelly Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 30:59.0 Teammate Top 5: Kemille Garvin
8 Lori Harward Ski Utah - Marketstar 31:07.3
9 Alison Frye Ski Utah - Marketstar 31:07.7
10 Breanne Nalder Ski Utah - Marketstar 31:09.5
11 Kaytie Scott Simply Mac p/b Bountiful Bicycle 31:23.1
12 Rachel Cieslewicz Canyon Bicycles 31:48.2
13 Laura Patten Ski Utah - Marketstar 32:06.3
14 Robyn Masters Ski Utah - Marketstar 32:13.9
15 Amber Woodbury Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 32:21.4 Teammate Top 5: Kemille Garvin
16 Natasha Meinecke Colavita/Outback Steakhouse LV 33:28.2
17 Megan Cloward Revolution Cafe Rio 33:57.5 Teammate Top 5: Megan Hill
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Job Colavita/Outback Steakhouse LV 30:42.3
2 Alicia Finlayson Team Dialogue 32:36.8
3 Rosanna Sellers JTRCycling 32:45.4
4 Camille Brinton Infinite Cycles 32:57.6
5 Jocelyn Irwin University of Denver 33:25.3
6 Erin Kawamura I.C.E./Idaho Kidney Institute 33:38.9
7 Katherine Ragle Salt Lake Bicycle Company 33:42.6
8 Jennifer Grube Colavita/Outback Steakhouse LV 33:48.7 Teammate Win: Lisa Job
9 Heather Smith Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports 34:26.2
10 Kaelin Westbrook Colavita/Outback Steakhouse LV 34:31.2 Teammate Win: Lisa Job
11 Kellie Oliver Team Red Rock 34:59.1
12 Sara Baker Canyon Bicycles 35:33.3
13 Chelsea Smith 35:51.2
14 Kristen Christiansen Colavita/Outback Steakhouse LV 36:38.7 Teammate Win: Lisa Job
15 Sonja Schurig Bonneville Cycling Club 37:45.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Clouse Cole Sport 18:00.2
2 Anna K. cordova Jet Cycling 22:44.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keely Brooks Colavita/Outback Steakhouse LV 31:40.0
2 Jodi Rohovit Primal Utah 32:07.3
3 Roberta Powers Revolution Cafe Rio 32:11.4
4 Ellen Guthrie Revolution Cafe Rio 32:35.6
5 Donna Ingle 33:01.0
6 Deborah Robison G.S. Jibofo 33:14.0
7 Nicole Saxby Team Red Rock 35:36.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1