Log In
Tour Del Sol - Road Race • Mar 31 2012
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clinton Mortley Simply Mac p/b Bountiful Bicycle 2:39:51
2 Matt Lyons University of Denver 2:39:59
3 Christopher Putt Canyon Bicycles 2:40:09
4 Hunter Huffman Canyon Bicycles 2:40:30
5 Isaiah Jerez Shuffle Master - Penta 2:41:04
6 Charles Luib Allegiant Airlines 2:41:04
7 Joshua Hickman Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 2:41:04
8 Ira Sorensen Infinite Cycles 2:41:13
9 Ryan Arnold HarmonyHomes.com Cycling 2:41:22
10 David Carter NordicTrack/Logan Race Club 2:41:22
11 Alex Pristash HarmonyHomes.com Cycling 2:41:23
12 Joseph Teynor Rocky Mountain Road Club 2:41:23
13 Chris Lundberg RMCC/Cyclesmith 2:41:23
14 Perry Hall Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 2:41:30
15 Zach Terry Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 2:41:44
16 Bonn Turkington Canyon Bicycles 2:44:30 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Putt
17 Tyler Southard Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 2:44:30
18 Nolan Finlayson Team Dialogue 2:44:30
19 Brooks Stevenson Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 2:44:30
20 Nic Sells Team Plan7 2:44:30
21 Tyler Matson Simply Mac p/b Bountiful Bicycle 2:44:35 Teammate Win: Clinton Mortley
22 Michael Blevins Canyon Bicycles 2:44:38 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Putt
23 Bill Gowski Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 2:44:43
24 Payton Nishikawa Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports 2:46:33
25 Shawn Kingrey Team Body Sync 2:53:48
26 Jeremy Collins JTRCycling 2:54:59
27 Zach Butterfield Canyon Bicycles 2:55:12 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Putt
DNF Bruce Bilodeau Canyon Bicycles-Draper
DNF Mike Pratt Canyon Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Christopher Putt
DNF Michael Trussell Salt Lake Community College
DNF Ryan Tanner Needles Peak
DNF Simon Parsons Revolution Cafe Rio
DNF Mike Underhill Infinite Cycles
DNF Ben Towery Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Phippen Ogden One 1:53:27
2 Justin Griffin FFKR Architects Racing 1:53:27
3 Eric Balog Hoback Sports / JHAF 1:53:33
4 Gary Hurst Animal Liberation Racing 1:53:36
5 Brian Madsen Utah Valley University 1:53:39
6 Kodey Myers USU Cycling 1:53:42
7 Tanner Robison Team Awesome 1:53:42
8 Noah Grassi Noah Grassi 1:53:48
9 Chad Mickelson Shuffle Master - Penta 1:53:56
10 Cyrus Pearo 1:54:02
11 Ryan O'keefe Allegiant Airlines 1:54:02
12 Michael Allec Les Rois Cycling Club 1:54:11
13 Eric Thompson FFKR Architects Racing 1:54:14 Teammate Top 5: Justin Griffin
14 Travis Tung Les Rois Cycling Club 1:54:44
15 Marshall Evans HarmonyHomes.com 2:00:01
16 Yashindir Gokul Les Rois Cycling Club 2:00:10
17 Justin Pasquale Les Rois Cycling Club 2:00:16
18 Colter Hammer Team Dialogue 2:00:16
19 Sam Trop Revolution Cafe Rio 2:00:23
20 Brandon Blackwell Simply Mac p/b Bountiful Bicycle 2:00:25
21 Eric Taylor Contender Bicycles 2:00:35
22 Ethan Fedor Cole Sport 2:01:48
23 Trent Wignall Team Dialogue 2:03:17
24 Braden Sherwood Two Wheel Jones 2:03:59
25 Mike Oblad Dialog 2:04:03
26 Ryan Finlayson Team Dialogue 2:04:06
27 Grayson Gearin Grayson Gearin 2:04:08
28 Jonathan Lozon COTBR 2:04:15
29 Terry Steeves Les Rois Cycling Club 2:04:22
30 Nathan Steele Animal Liberation Racing 2:04:57 Teammate Top 5: Gary Hurst
31 Jerry Bergosh Jerry Bergosh 2:07:55
32 Steven Keltie Team Fluid Cycling 2:08:03
33 Larry Luke FFKR Architects Racing 2:10:13 Teammate Top 5: Justin Griffin
34 Hoz Toro Team Dialogue 2:10:42
35 John Day Shuffle Master - Penta 2:12:54
36 Zachary Peterson KUHL - Rocky Mountain 2:17:25
37 Chris Race Shuffle Master - Penta 2:19:07
38 Stephen Haas Black Sheep Junior Cycling 2:22:19
39 Aaron Sigman Black Sheep Junior Cycling 2:22:19
40 Brian Smith Infinite Cycles 2:23:07
41 Chris Jones COTBR 2:23:21
42 Paul Scott Scott & White Community Cycling 2:27:07
DNF Rick Finlayson Team Dialogue
DNF Dylan Todd Team Fluid Cycling
DNF Greg Peterson
DNF Peter Meyerhofer Mandalay Bay/McGhies
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 42   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Mcclure Infinite Cycles 1:58:11
2 Dennis Rhodes Team Las Vegas Cyclery 2:03:18
3 Chris Terry Utah Valley University 2:03:18
4 Jason Sjo 2:03:18
5 Steve Olsen Team Red Rock 2:03:29
6 Trey O'neal Contender Bicycles 2:03:32
7 Matt Jaskol CA Pools/CFS Mortgage 2:03:35
8 William Mccolloch Bountiful Bicycle Racing 2:03:35
9 Tony Jensen Mandalay Bay/McGhies 2:03:35
10 James Ji Bountiful Bicycle Racing 2:03:35
11 Trent Watkins RMCC/Cyclesmith 2:03:35
12 Brady Kiesel Team Las Vegas Cyclery 2:03:57 Teammate Top 5: Dennis Rhodes
13 Julian Perez Mandalay Bay/McGhies 2:04:39
14 David Brinton Infinite Cycles 2:06:52 Teammate Win: Don Mcclure
15 Jeffrey Mitchell CA Pools/CFS Mortgage 2:10:12
16 David Benson Simply Mac p/b Bountiful Bicycle 2:11:45
17 Brandon Fry Infinite Cycles 2:11:47 Teammate Win: Don Mcclure
18 Kevin O'keefe 2:11:53
19 Tom Pace Infinite Cycles 2:12:11 Teammate Win: Don Mcclure
20 Ivun Sorensen Infinite Cycles 2:12:17 Teammate Win: Don Mcclure
21 Mason Danner 2:15:20
22 David Hansen NPS 2:15:34
23 Dustin Olenslager Team Fluid Cycling 2:17:20
24 Jon Larsen Infinite Cycles 2:18:05 Teammate Win: Don Mcclure
25 Ryan Duckworth 2:19:46
26 Matt Rozar Team Las Vegas Cyclery 2:19:54 Teammate Top 5: Dennis Rhodes
27 Joe Hicks Mandalay Bay/McGhies 2:20:35
28 James Hunter Elko Velo 2:20:57
29 Robert Lucke Montana Bike Hostel 2:22:01
30 Kyle Anderson Revolution Cafe Rio 2:23:34
31 Scott Johnston Infinite Cycles 2:35:51 Teammate Win: Don Mcclure
32 Jesse Christensen Revolution Cafe Rio 2:39:26
33 Jason Goimarac 2:39:36
34 Justin Pedersen RMCC/Cyclesmith 2:44:35
35 Mike Hughes 2:46:17
36 Eric Draper 2:47:50
DNF Steven Lawyer Mandalay Bay/McGhies
DNF Jon Mcbride
DNF Brian Burgener Bicycles Unlimited
DNF Stephen Rash Mandalay Bay/McGhies
DNF Ty Neumann
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 29   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Putt Cole Sport 0:38:39
2 Evan Clouse Cole Sport 0:38:43 Teammate Win: Noah Putt
3 Kaden Sherwood Two Wheel Jones 0:39:10
4 Josh Peterson KUHL - Rocky Mountain 0:43:09
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dirk Cowley FFKR Architects Racing 2:02:26
2 Joe Brubaker Ski Utah - Marketstar 2:03:39
3 Norman Frye Ski Utah - Marketstar 2:04:51
4 Gary Simmons Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:05:02
5 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:05:02
6 Charles Palmer FFKR Architects Racing 2:05:02 Teammate Win: Dirk Cowley
7 Vic Miera HarmonyHomes.com Cycling 2:05:11
8 Bill Pinckard Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team 2:07:10
9 Michael Macdonald Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:11:01 Teammate Top 5: Gary Simmons
10 Mitch White I.C.E./Idaho Kidney Institute 2:11:21
11 Shannon Storrud Porcupine Cycling 2:14:35
12 James Morehouse FFKR Architects Racing 2:15:03 Teammate Win: Dirk Cowley
13 Elton Reid FFKR Architects Racing 2:22:55 Teammate Win: Dirk Cowley
14 Dwight Hibdon FFKR Architects Racing 2:27:03 Teammate Win: Dirk Cowley
DNF Gary Powers Revolution Cafe Rio
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mauricio Prado Allegiant Airlines 2:34:38
2 Bob Mccall Allegiant Airlines 2:40:14 Teammate Win: Mauricio Prado
3 Mark Schaefer HarmonyHomes.com Cycling 2:40:25
4 Louie Amelburu HarmonyHomes.com Cycling 2:40:25
5 Zan Treasure Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:40:25
6 James Pearce Allegiant Airlines 2:40:36 Teammate Win: Mauricio Prado
7 Stephen Ferretti Allegiant Airlines 2:40:58 Teammate Win: Mauricio Prado
8 Greg Casals Red Ant Racing 2:46:49
9 Scott Allen Canyon Bicycles 2:46:58
10 Scott Kiser Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:48:58 Teammate Top 5: Zan Treasure
11 Mark Larsen Team Red Rock 2:49:02
12 Todd Taft Ski Utah - Marketstar 2:49:05
13 Dan Kadrmas Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:49:14 Teammate Top 5: Zan Treasure
14 Jeff Ure Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:49:17 Teammate Top 5: Zan Treasure
15 Rick Black Team Plan7 2:49:19
16 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:49:21 Teammate Top 5: Zan Treasure
17 Donald Armstrong HarmonyHomes.com Cycling 2:49:24 Teammate Top 5: Mark Schaefer
18 Raymond Cook Allegiant Airlines 2:49:51 Teammate Win: Mauricio Prado
19 Eric Martin Canyon Bicycles 2:55:23
20 Jeff Strong HarmonyHomes.com Cycling 2:56:39 Teammate Top 5: Mark Schaefer
21 Shane Dunleavy Ski Utah - Marketstar 2:58:53
22 Jody Harris Ogden One 3:02:03
23 James Robbins HarmonyHomes.com Cycling 3:07:33 Teammate Top 5: Mark Schaefer
24 Anthony Luna Team Penta 3:10:34
25 Mark Tucsnak 3:13:24
26 Daniel Leberger Shuffle Master - Penta 3:18:31
DNF Andre Gonzalez FFKR Architects Racing
DNF Kenneth Bingham HarmonyHomes.com Cycling Teammate Top 5: Mark Schaefer
DNF Michael Anderson Allegiant Airlines Teammate Win: Mauricio Prado
DNF Jamie Longe Canyon Bicycles
DNF Scott Patten Ski Utah - Marketstar
DNF Ken Hall Allegiant Airlines Teammate Win: Mauricio Prado
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 13   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruce Balch Mandalay Bay/McGhies 1:57:23
2 Colt Albrecht Team Red Rock 1:57:23
3 Paul Bracken Team Red Rock 1:59:36
4 Dustin Dunn Mandalay Bay/McGhies 1:59:39 Teammate Win: Bruce Balch
5 Greg Petersen Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 1:59:45
6 Nathan Barnes Infinite Cycles 1:59:45
7 Eric Hone Team 515 Racing 1:59:48
8 Michael Kracht COTBR 2:00:02
9 Matthew Payne Domo Cycling 2:00:02
10 Bo Pitkin COTBR 2:00:17
11 Sean Hawes Team Red Rock 2:00:34 Teammate Top 5: Colt Albrecht
12 Jared Royer Team Red Rock 2:05:03 Teammate Top 5: Colt Albrecht
13 Jeff Mabry Mandalay Bay/McGhies 2:05:22 Teammate Win: Bruce Balch
14 Dave Sellers Team Plan7 2:05:26
15 Troy Gorman Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 2:05:26 Teammate Top 5: Greg Petersen
16 Guy Roundy CA Pools/CFS Mortgage 2:05:29
17 Keith Edmiston HarmonyHomes.com Cycling 2:05:36
18 Jeff Flick RMCC/Cyclesmith 2:05:40
19 Doug Rock Team Red Rock 2:05:40 Teammate Top 5: Colt Albrecht
20 Marc Reisman Team Las Vegas Cyclery 2:05:45
21 Adam Roth Team Las Vegas Cyclery 2:05:51
22 Justin Koyle Skull Candy/JSA Architects 2:06:13
23 Ronnie Boutte COTBR 2:06:13
24 Dennis Kawamura I.C.E./Idaho Kidney Institute 2:06:17
25 Kevin Boyce Team Las Vegas Cyclery 2:10:26
26 Brett Ball Mandalay Bay/McGhies 2:13:55 Teammate Win: Bruce Balch
27 John Ward Simply Mac p/b Bountiful Bicycle 2:15:12
28 Ed Clouse Cole Sport 2:17:03
29 Ethan Fisher Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 2:17:52 Teammate Top 5: Greg Petersen
30 Darryl Sigman Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 2:18:01
31 Patrick Morton Revolution Cafe Rio 2:22:50
32 Robin Brown Team Las Vegas Cyclery 2:24:27
33 Tom Chase CA Pools/CFS Mortgage 2:30:49
34 Chris Colgan RMCC/Cyclesmith 2:44:10
35 Patrick Putt Cole Sport 2:44:10
DNF Dave Swensen Infinite Cycles
DNF Mark Greenberg CA Pools/CFS Mortgage
DNF James Adinaro Porcupine Cycling
DNF Michael Conti
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles 4:04:48
2 Chase Pinkham BISSELL Pro Cycling 4:06:23
3 Tyler Riedesel Canyon Bicycles 4:06:23 Teammate Win: Joe Waters
4 David Harward Team Plan7 4:06:23
5 Todd Neumarker Roosters Bikers Edge 4:06:27
6 Michael Wilcox FFKR Architects Racing 4:06:29
7 Jacob Stocking Revolution Cafe Rio 4:06:33
8 Cody Haroldsen Ski Utah - Marketstar 4:06:34
9 Cortlan Brown Ski Utah - Marketstar 4:06:51
10 Michael Booth Ski Utah - Marketstar 4:10:52
11 Kevin Koch Bicycle Outfitters 4:13:45
12 Eric Ellis Ski Utah - Marketstar 4:13:51
13 Spencer Debry Revolutio Cafe Rio 4:14:01
14 Jason Asay Morinda Bioactive 4:14:33
15 Nathan King Competitive Cyclists 4:17:33
16 Peter Kuennemann FFKR Architects Racing 4:17:46
17 Mark Deterline Team Plan7 4:27:11 Teammate Top 5: David Harward
DNF Teal Buchi FFKR Architects Racing
DNF Bryce Young Canyon Bicycles Teammate Win: Joe Waters
DNF Matthew Kiel Canyon Bicycles Teammate Win: Joe Waters
DNF Kevin Nelson Team Plan7 Teammate Top 5: David Harward
DNF Cody Rohovit FFKR Architects Racing
DNF Clint Carter FFKR Architects Racing
DNF David Josh brockbank Canyon Bicycles Teammate Win: Joe Waters
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nichole Wangsgard Primal/Mapmyride 2:12:51
2 Rachel Cieslewicz Canyon Bicycles 2:12:57
3 Julie Cutts Velo La Grange 2:13:09
4 Alison Frye Ski Utah - Marketstar 2:13:29
5 Robyn Masters Ski Utah - Marketstar 2:13:56
6 Lori Harward Ski Utah - Marketstar 2:15:00
7 Kaytie Scott Simply Mac p/b Bountiful Bicycle 2:18:00
8 Megan Hill Revolution Cafe Rio 2:18:02
9 Kemille Garvin Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:18:02
10 Breanne Nalder Ski Utah - Marketstar 2:24:46 Teammate Top 5: Alison Frye
11 Laura Patten Ski Utah - Marketstar 2:24:46 Teammate Top 5: Alison Frye
12 Toby Nishikawa Weber State University 2:24:50
13 Megan Cloward Revolution Cafe Rio 2:24:50
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camille Brinton Infinite Cycles 2:22:56
2 Lisa Job Colavita/Outback Steakhouse LV 2:23:07
3 Sara Baker Canyon Bicycles 2:23:23
4 Heather Smith Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports 2:23:23
5 Erin Kawamura I.C.E./Idaho Kidney Institute 2:23:25
6 Katherine Ragle Salt Lake Bicycle Company 2:23:44
7 Jennifer Grube Colavita/Outback Steakhouse LV 2:24:26 Teammate Top 5: Lisa Job
8 Alicia Finlayson Team Dialogue 2:30:26
9 Rosanna Sellers JTRCycling 2:32:21
10 Kellie Oliver Team Red Rock 2:32:40
11 Chelsea Smith 2:42:36
DNF Jocelyn Irwin University of Denver
DNF Kaelin Westbrook Colavita/Outback Steakhouse LV Teammate Top 5: Lisa Job
Finishers: Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Clouse Cole Sport 0:43:12
2 Anna K. cordova Jet Cycling 1:02:51
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keely Brooks Colavita/Outback Steakhouse LV 2:23:07
2 Deborah Robison G.S. Jibofo 2:23:11
3 Roberta Powers Revolution Cafe Rio 2:23:12
4 Nicole Saxby Team Red Rock 2:25:30
5 Ellen Guthrie Revolution Cafe Rio 2:26:39
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1