Log In
The Newport News Twilight Criterium • Jul 30 2022 • Newport News, VA
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Martinek
2 Brook Ballard
3 Zachary Racine
4 Aaron Widman Jigawatt Cycling
5 John Stoveld CS Velo
6 Sheridan Norris Team Carytown Bicycle Company
7 Mike Platania
8 Thomas Carey
9 William Cottrell Team Carytown Bicycle Company
10 David Webster THR Cycling
11 Andrew Ngo
12 Sam Hart CBC Racing
13 Adrian Amos Full Spectrum Racing
14 Geraldo Peralta Whole Wheel Velo Club
15 Logan Kelly
16 Jacob Dodge
17 Krzysztof Jedrzejewski Whole Wheel Velo Club
18 Jeffrey Hellner Steel Mountain Cycling
19 Phil Lekavich Full Spectrum Racing
20 Harrison Rodriguez
21 Sean Sorbie NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
22 John Churan Whole Wheel Velo Club
23 Chandler Evans
24 Brandon Davis Team Carytown Bicycle Company
25 Chris Warno Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite Cyc
26 Daniel Da silva Blue Mountain Velo
27 Michael Robbins Team Carytown Bicycle Company
28 Oliver Dimalanta THR Cycling
29 Luke Sullivan
30 Caleb Mccaskill Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
31 Drew Wilson Grit USA
32 Jose Ott
33 Nathan Stover
34 Asher Krider
35 Isaiah Waring GII
36 Anthony Carter Getting It In Cyclists Inc
37 Daniel Riddle Full Spectrum Racing
38 Terrence Willoughby Getting It In Cyclists Inc
39 Trevor Waldon Grit USA
DNF Nate Kolodziej ECE Racing
DNF William Foulds Full Spectrum Racing
DNF Greg Skinner
DNF Michael Nedd
DNF Nicholas Kleinert CS Velo Racing
DNF Eric Cachero ECE Racing
DNF Ting Shen
DNF Sam Redden
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Myers
2 Jacob Dodge
3 Michael Adelizzi
4 Chandler Evans
5 Aaron Myers
6 Shawn Forman Fat Frogs Racing
7 Ting Shen
8 William Foulds Full Spectrum Racing
9 Stephen Guyon
10 Sean Sorbie NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11 Leonardo Salgado gonzalez Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite Cyc
12 Michael Nedd
13 Curtis Royek
14 Peter Foytik
15 Taylor Burks
16 Drew Wilson Grit USA
17 Michael Belew
18 Luke Sullivan
19 Doug Mejias
20 Aaron D'angelo
21 Greg Knabel
22 Luke Kirkstra
23 Brian Reeves THR Cycling
24 Paul Karafa THR Cycling
25 Michael Challoner
26 Jonathan Hund
27 Jesse Mintz
28 Gregory Curtis
29 Jacob Maguire
30 Daniel Da silva Blue Mountain Velo
31 Nate Sovek
32 Brooke Cawley GII
33 Daniel Montgomery
34 Alex Morales
35 Terrence Willoughby Getting It In Cyclists Inc
36 Dwight Bland
37 Daryle Barnett GII
38 Nate Kolodziej ECE Racing
39 Anthony Smith
40 Alastair Amos Full Spectrum Racing
41 Jaesun Riley
42 Brandon Stanley
43 Dylan Defoor ECE Racing
44 Ken Rahaim GII
45 Anthony Casini
46 Gregory Waring GII
47 Carlos Marks Getting It In Cyclists Inc
48 Andy Novario
49 Noah Kniesly
50 Patrick Mosley
51 Harrison Rodriguez
52 Ronald Lamb
53 Jason Gay
54 John Conroy
DNF Jayson Cooke
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 21  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Grant Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite Cyc
2 Donald Brew DC Velo Racing
3 Josh Moore Atlantic Velo
4 Travis Pyle Young Blood Racing
5 Aaron Erb THR Cycling
6 Kyle Konopnicki
7 Adam Stephens Urban South Racing
8 Frank Deal Deschutes Brewery
9 Daniel Da silva Blue Mountain Velo
10 Jared Thomas
11 Jeffrey Hellner Steel Mountain Cycling
12 Juan Fuentes vasquez Getting It In Cyclists Inc
13 Jose Gil
14 Scott Evans Team Skyline Elite
15 Steven Hendricks ECE Racing
16 James Powelson THR Cycling Teammate Top 5: Aaron Erb
17 Jeremiah Still Rogue Velo Racing
18 Andy Novario
19 Greg Skinner
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Fuentes Battley Harley-Davidson
2 Dan Netzer Celerity/JRVS Racing
3 David Rodda Whole Wheel Velo Club
4 William Evans BikeWorks Racing
5 Krzysztof Jedrzejewski Whole Wheel Velo Club
6 Geraldo Peralta Whole Wheel Velo Club
7 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket
8 Matt Hylton THR Cycling
9 Tommy Mccauley
10 Chris Haas
11 Marc Lee
12 Carl Pinkney DC Velo Racing
13 Dan Underwood Total Civil Construction Masters
14 Cole Casey THR Cycling
15 Anthony Carter Getting It In Cyclists Inc
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Buttrey
2 Michael King NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Ho
4 Ramon Benitez OrthoVirginia Racing
5 Bill Collins Virginia Beach Velo
6 Keith Johnson Rock N Roll Lubrication
7 James Schaefer
8 Eric Cachero ECE Racing
9 Tim Woolford Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
10 Rick Young Steel Mountain Cycling
11 Cole Casey THR Cycling
12 Ray Plewacki National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Michael King
13 Chris Haas
14 Neal Fleenor
15 Mitch Hunt Rock N Roll Lubrication
16 Bob Long Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Ho Teammate Top 5: Dean Pierson
17 Brian Ezzelle
18 Andrew Hersey
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Holt Fat Frogs Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Driscoll Otterhaus/K&F Construction
2 William Longwell Otterhaus/K&F Construction Teammate Win: Alex Driscoll
3 Andre Souza
4 Donald Brew DC Velo Racing
5 Eli Woodard
6 Zachary Rivenbark Supra Functional Food Bars.com
7 Alexander Brown DistrictTaco Racing
8 Dimitri Lemus
9 Greg Wittwer Sweet Spot Cycling
10 Maximus Anderson
11 Josh Moore Atlantic Velo
12 Ramon Benitez OrthoVirginia Racing
13 Taylor Hayek Whole Wheel Velo Club
14 Otto Wiblishauser Total Civil Construction
15 Frank Tiburzi
16 Colin Fischer
17 Aaron Erb THR Cycling
18 Michael Buttrey
19 Aaron Seip
20 Bill Collins Virginia Beach Velo
21 Stefan Zavislan DistrictTaco Racing
22 Sean Flournoy
23 Aaron Widman Jigawatt Cycling
24 Paul Davis
25 Greg Capelle BSCG / Support Clean Sport / Gutten
26 Joel Waters
27 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket
28 Johnny Phan
29 Brook Ballard
30 Chris Jones* Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
31 Phil Lekavich Full Spectrum Racing
32 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
33 Brian Phipps Getting It In Cyclists Inc
DNF Adam Stephens Urban South Racing
DNF Thomas Carey
DNF William Cottrell Team Carytown Bicycle Company
DNF R Cameron holland Celerity/JRVS Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandria Gagnon ECE Racing
2 Ghena Kubba
3 Akilah Matthews Getting It In Cyclists Inc
4 Mish Bendersky
5 Kimberly Mason Getting It In Cyclists Inc
6 Stacie Kemp Phase Cycling
7 Natasha Bramble
8 Caddie Alford
9 Keva Perry Getting It In Cyclists Inc Teammate Top 5: Akilah Matthews
10 Allison Hund
11 Ana De la cruz chabebe National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Stoveld Unattached
2 Katie Aman
3 Dori Buckethal OrthoVirginia Racing
4 Talia Smith THR Cycling
5 Mary Still Mermaid Winery
6 Elizabeth Foxx
7 Grace Nottingham
8 Amelia Kirby
9 Gianna Alvino
10 Johanna Neuber COS Racing
11 Ashli Savoy GII
12 Sarah Anderson Rogue Velo Racing
13 Amanda Eichert Mermaid Winery Teammate Top 5: Mary Still
14 Melissa Presnell
15 Brittany Macdonald THR Cycling Teammate Top 5: Talia Smith
16 Maggie Barton Sweet Spot Cycling
17 Chandra Little
DNF Gisela Bell Rock N Roll Lubrication
DNF Laura Cook Celerity/JRVS Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5