Log In
Boulder Roubaix Road Race • Apr 7 2012
Clear, 53 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Babiracki 0:53:03
2 Nicholas Applegate 0:53:03
3 Chris Edmundson 0:53:03
4 Jacob Kozyra PSIMET/Zilla Racing 53:06
5 Jesse Nie 0:53:47
6 Jeremia Venter Bike Raising 56:16
7 Matthew Capron 0:56:18
8 Traeger Meyer 0:56:20
9 Greg Mcqueen 0:56:24
10 Jeffrey Uler 0:56:27
11 Rob Johnson Tuxedo Thunder Cycling 56:30
12 Matthew Barkle 0:57:39
13 Daniel Steinle PSIMET/Zilla Racing 57:58 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Kozyra
14 Enrique Lope 0:58:30
15 Kyle Williams 0:59:34
16 Alex Mcpherson 1:00:16
17 Devin Yoder 1:01:59
18 Anders Houston 1:03:20
19 Daniel Yuan 1:06:26
20 Kyle Schaefer 1:06:26
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kalan Beisel 2:12:22
1
2 Josh Whitney RockyMounts~Izze Racing 2:12:24
2
3 Graham Aldredge 2:12:24
3
4 Brian Firle Sports Garage Cycling 2:12:24
4
5 Dan Carragher 2:12:24
5
6 Ken Benesh Feedback Sports Racing 2:12:24
6
7 Jonath Bearden Southern Colorado Velo 2:12:24
7
8 Randy Fuller Rocky Mountain Road Club 2:12:32
1
9 Lee Gerakos Foxtrot Racing 2:12:32
2
10 Campbell Levy 2:12:33
3
11 Gavin Anderson Sonic Boom Racing 2:12:33
4
12 Brian Lehman GS Boulder/Trek Store 2:12:33
5
13 Stephen Fitzgerald 2:12:33
6
14 Scott Warren RockyMounts~Izze Racing 2:12:50 Teammate Top 5: Josh Whitney
15 Mitchell Hoke 2:12:55
16 Aaron Bachik Primal - 1st Bank 2:13:31
Off The Back
17 Aaron Bouplon RockyMounts~Izze Racing 2:13:48
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Josh Whitney
18 Jared Dean 2:13:55
Off The Back
19 Diran Ayandele Sonic Boom Racing 2:14:39
Off The Back
20 Lucas Clarke Primal - 1st Bank 2:15:09
Off The Back
21 Kevin Flanagan Cycleton 2:15:11
Off The Back
22 William Ciacci Ronin Racing 2:17:11
Off The Back
23 Nathan Brown 2:17:39
Off The Back
24 David Leonard Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:18:33
Off The Back
25 Ciro Zarate 2:19:06
Off The Back
26 Antonio Gallegos RockyMounts~Izze Racing 2:19:38
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Josh Whitney
27 Travis Caldwell 2:21:09
Off The Back
28 Scott Upton RockyMounts~Izze Racing 2:21:09
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Josh Whitney
29 Andrew Murphy 2:23:48
Off The Back
30 Bart Abriol Sonic Boom Racing 2:26:30
Off The Back
31 Justin Fahnestock Ronin Racing 2:26:59
Off The Back
32 James Becker Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 2:26:59
Off The Back
33 Matt Jaeger Ronin Racing 2:27:27
Off The Back
34 Thomas Spannring 2:32:19
Off The Back
35 Troy Reynolds PSIMET/Zilla Racing 2:34:01
Off The Back
36 Nathan Dugan MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING 2:34:50
Off The Back
37 Paul Shumate Foxtrot Racing 2:35:57
Off The Back
38 Jim Hebert 2:37:14
Off The Back
39 Thomas Eng GS Ciao 2:40:44
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 38   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Holland 2:10:47
2 Gary Holt 2:10:47
3 Marc Deantoni Stages Cycling 2:10:49
4 Kyle Haugsness Black Key Bulls Cycling 2:11:19
5 Thomas Fiorillo Team Evergreen Racing 2:11:45
6 Bryan Mickiewicz 2:12:24
7 Jayson Hurd Arc En Ciel Racing Team 2:16:26
8 Michael Koren Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 2:16:30
9 Charles Knoll 2:17:09
10 Matt Wallace 2:17:12
11 James Dunkleberger Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 2:17:36
12 Jon Smela Team Rio Grande 2:17:44
13 Mike Schaumloeffel Team Body Sync 2:17:53
14 Shawn Betz Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 2:18:00
15 David Walker 2:18:13
16 Carlos Vulgamott Golden Bike Shop 2:18:55
17 Darren Lee Golden Bike Shop 2:19:14
18 Kirk Peterson 2:19:20
19 Michael Mathers 2:19:27
20 Brian Hart Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 2:20:33
21 Paul Desrosiers 2:20:40
22 Scott Ellis 2:20:42
23 Brent Buenger Southern Colorado Velo 2:20:48
24 Greg Proctor 2:20:54
25 Brian Milnick Green Mountain Sports Velo 2:21:08
26 Douglas Robison 2:21:08
27 Jeff Oakey RockyMounts~Izze Racing 2:21:14
28 Kevin Burnette Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 2:21:39
29 Rob Salcido 2:23:36
30 Winfield Hartley Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:24:48
31 Doug Gordon Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 2:26:05
32 Birt Stem Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 2:26:06
33 Michael Beacon 2:26:21
34 Kelly Niquette Cycleton 2:27:50
35 Greg Finnoff 2:27:57
36 Jeffrey Noffsinger Black Key Bulls Cycling 2:28:33 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Haugsness
37 Christopher Jones 2:29:03
38 Kenneth Lanham Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:30:17
39 Alexander Gillett 2:34:00
40 Robert Fisher CP Racing 2:35:33
41 Jeremy Gebben 2:38:24
42 Vincent Davis 2:39:14
43 Alan Tragarz Pactimo Cycling 2:39:26
44 Darryl Shockley TLR Cycling 2:39:56
45 Stephen Haydel Swift Cycling 2:41:27
46 Jon Landes Snapple Cycling Team 2:45:26
47 Brandon Lundell Rally Sport Cycling Team 3:05:53
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 44   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walter Zitz Sonic Boom Racing 1:35:32
2 Simon Demby-myers Steamboat Velo 1:35:35
1
3 Jake Keyser 1:35:35
2
4 Tom Wagner 1:35:35
3
5 Bill Davis Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:35:35
4
6 Matthew Rowe 1:35:35
5
7 Scott Larson GS Boulder/Trek Store 1:35:35
6
8 David Valenziano GS Boulder/Trek Store 1:35:38
9 Kristoffer Nielsen Boulder Cycle Sport 1:35:38
10 Shawn Meredith Golden Bike Shop 1:35:38
11 Glenn Cratty Sonic Boom Racing 1:35:43 Teammate Win: Walter Zitz
12 Dustin Gillingham Primal - 1st Bank 1:35:50
1
13 Tyler Brown Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 1:35:50
2
14 Daniel Caputo 1:35:50
3
15 Kyle Martinez 1:35:50
4
16 David Pfeiffer Epic Endurance Cycling Team 1:35:50
5
17 Mac Whitney 1:35:50
6
18 Danial Ebner PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:35:50
7
19 Aaron Hugen Denver 38 Racing 1:35:50
8
20 Scott Blakley ColoBikeLaw.com 1:35:50
9
21 Doug Schuler 1:35:50
10
22 Ryan Sahd Team Rio Grande 1:35:56
23 Tom Hopper 1:35:56
24 Brad Clemmons PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:36:02
25 Evan Kias Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 1:36:15
26 Will Allen 1:36:33
Off The Back
27 Kyle Boesel Sonic Boom Racing 1:36:54
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Walter Zitz
28 David Thompson Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 1:37:17
Off The Back
29 Clark Eckel Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:38:17
Off The Back
30 Corey Moxon 1:38:17
Off The Back
31 Stefan Compton 1:38:32
Off The Back
32 Campbell Levy 1:39:32
Off The Back
33 Kurt Atkins 1:39:48
Off The Back
34 Greg Leneveu Sonic Boom Racing 1:39:48
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Walter Zitz
35 Casey Temanson PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:39:48
Off The Back
36 Larsen Schindler Denver 38 Racing 1:39:59
Off The Back
37 Joshua Schwiesow Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 1:39:59
Off The Back
38 Douglas Gibula 1:40:03
Off The Back
39 Aaron Macarelli Sonic Boom Racing 1:40:34
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Walter Zitz
40 Brendan Billingsley 1:40:50
Off The Back
41 Stuart Braddock Sonic Boom Racing 1:40:50
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Walter Zitz
42 Joshua Sahala 1:41:08
Off The Back
43 Adam Jensen 1:41:08
Off The Back
44 Ryan Lowe 1:41:24
Off The Back
45 Galen Stilgebauer PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:41:40
Off The Back
46 Chris Dinneen 1:41:47
Off The Back
47 Andrew Chapman 1:41:54
Off The Back
48 Cris Willett Sonic Boom Racing 1:41:54
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Walter Zitz
49 Carlos Feirreira 1:42:45
Off The Back
50 Fleetwood Mathews Sonic Boom Racing 1:42:54
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Walter Zitz
51 Eric Lee Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:43:02
Off The Back
52 Cormac Dunn Panache Cyclewear 1:44:04
Off The Back
53 Davis Wilkey Black Sheep Junior Cycling 1:44:18
Off The Back
54 Matthew Shofner 1:44:55
Off The Back
55 Michael Wolfner Cycleton 1:45:38
Off The Back
56 Jeff Brown Primal - 1st Bank 1:45:46
Off The Back
57 Liam Dunn Panache Cyclewear 1:46:15
Off The Back
58 Domenic Santilli Denver 38 Racing 1:46:29
Off The Back
59 Carlos Ruecz 1:46:50
Off The Back
60 Eddie Rogers Steamboat Velo 1:47:10
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Simon Demby-myers
61 Michael Welker Primal - 1st Bank 1:47:25
Off The Back
62 Chris Mitchell PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:47:39
Off The Back
63 John Kaszanek 1:49:35
Off The Back
64 Phillip Kealy 1:50:40
Off The Back
65 Colin Vito Feedback Sports Racing 1:51:06
Off The Back
66 Mark Lewis Primal - 1st Bank 1:52:45
Off The Back
67 Benjamin Hall 1:56:18
Off The Back
68 Chris Mcmanus 1:57:19
Off The Back
69 Tsvi Ancel PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:57:19
Off The Back
70 Adam Schmidt Pabst/Mafia Racing 2:07:42
Off The Back
71 Adam Hecht 2:09:34
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 60   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Bertino Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:34:17
1
2 Walter Durrer Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:34:17
2
3 Peder Horner ColoBikeLaw.com 1:34:17
3
4 Jason Hartman 1:34:17
4
5 Matthias Kondler Team Evergreen Racing 1:34:17
5
6 Chris Skudlarczyk 1:34:17
6
7 Brendan Cusick 1:34:17
7
8 James Campbell 1:34:23
9 Jonnathan Emmons Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:34:26 Teammate Win: David Bertino
10 Eric Thompson 1:34:26
11 Matt Weadley 1:34:32
12 Chris Burke 1:34:39
1
13 James Scott Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 1:34:39
2
14 Matthew Couzens TLR Cycling 1:34:39
3
15 Jack Jefferies 1:34:39
4
16 Derek Teuscher Blue Sky Velo 1:34:39
5
17 James Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 1:34:39
6
18 Chris Carlson Team Rio Grande 1:34:39
7
19 Rich Nibbe Team Rio Grande 1:34:39
8
20 Aaron Foster 1:34:39
9
21 Jason Parker Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:34:59
1
Teammate Win: David Bertino
22 Jason Sumner 14527 1:34:59
2
23 Juan Gutierrez Local Velo 1:34:59
3
24 Todd Hockenberry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:34:59
4
Teammate Win: David Bertino
25 Jerod Ridge Cycleton 1:34:59
5
26 Tyson Kaman 1:34:59
6
27 Bob Africa 1:35:11
28 Nigel Thompson Team Evergreen Racing 1:34:59 Teammate Top 5: Matthias Kondler
29 Christian Smith Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:37:30
Off The Back
Teammate Win: David Bertino
30 Craig Hasselbach Team Rio Grande 1:37:30
Off The Back
31 Dave Ratcliff Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 1:37:40
Off The Back
32 Ian Guthrie Blue Sky Velo 1:37:40
Off The Back
33 Richard Brady 1:37:44
Off The Back
34 Ray Dohr 1:37:54
Off The Back
35 David Olson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:37:54
Off The Back
36 Brian France Team Evergreen Racing 1:38:07
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matthias Kondler
37 Joseph Coffey The Natural Way Racing Team 1:38:33
Off The Back
38 Clyde Wright 1:38:45
Off The Back
39 Brian Moore Team Evergreen Racing 1:39:02
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matthias Kondler
40 David Ross 1:39:02
Off The Back
41 John Greig 1:39:35
Off The Back
42 Eric Brandt Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 1:40:35
Off The Back
43 Christian Badger 1:40:59
Off The Back
44 Ariel Newman 1:40:59
Off The Back
45 Brian Lindsley Cycleton 1:40:59
Off The Back
46 Christopher Kinneer Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:41:20
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Walter Durrer
47 Alex Dorganross Boulder Cycle Sport 1:41:20
Off The Back
48 Matthew Bolkovatz 1:41:46
Off The Back
49 Brian Heckler Cycleton 1:41:56
Off The Back
50 Devin Mccune Cycleton 1:42:02
Off The Back
51 Steven Pon 1:42:29
Off The Back
52 Rodney Bolls 1:42:29
Off The Back
53 Richard Noyes TLR Cycling 1:42:44
Off The Back
54 Christopher Fitzpatrick 1:43:03
Off The Back
55 Peter Schaub Blue Sky Velo 1:44:10
Off The Back
56 Kevin Poziombke Team Evergreen Racing 1:44:24
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matthias Kondler
57 Brent Olson TLR Cycling 1:44:44
Off The Back
58 Jamie Elsasser Routine Leg Works 1:45:03
Off The Back
59 Mac Johansen 1:45:25
Off The Back
60 David Fitzpatrick 1:46:14
Off The Back
61 Michael Elder TLR Cycling 1:46:18
Off The Back
62 David Martine Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:46:18
Off The Back
Teammate Win: David Bertino
63 Colm Flannery 1:46:25
Off The Back
64 Mike Higgins 1:46:40
Off The Back
65 Doug Kling 1:47:02
Off The Back
66 Adam Rosenthal 1:47:17
Off The Back
67 Zoran Smaic Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:48:54
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Walter Durrer
68 Neil Benton 1:49:04
Off The Back
69 Travis Rosen Cycleton 1:49:58
Off The Back
70 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync 1:49:58
Off The Back
71 Scott Breaux TLR Cycling 1:51:56
Off The Back
72 Paul Lee 1:52:39
Off The Back
73 Greggory Geddes 1:53:01
Off The Back
74 James Daus 1:55:09
Off The Back
75 Ariel Brown 303 Cycling 1:55:59
Off The Back
76 Frank Pike TLR Cycling 2:01:13
Off The Back
77 Matthew Otero IC3Colorado 2:03:42
Off The Back
78 Jason Coble Pedal Pushers Cyclery 2:14:20
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 71   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:39:10
1
2 Bryce Wemple Team Rio Grande 1:39:10
2
3 David Boynton Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:39:10
3
4 Mark Berghoefer 1:39:10
4
5 Thomas Rathbun ColoBikeLaw.com 1:39:10
5
6 John Coletta Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:39:10
6
7 Manny Lorenzo ColoBikeLaw.com 1:39:10
7
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Rathbun
8 Scott Fliegelman Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:39:10
8
Teammate Win: John Mansell
9 Tim Godby enCompass Racing 1:39:10
9
10 A Michael mcqueeney 1:39:10
10
11 Robert O'donnell 1:39:10
11
12 Harold Stephenson Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:37:10 Teammate Win: John Mansell
13 Jay Burgess Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:39:20 Teammate Top 5: David Boynton
14 Michael Mcceney Team Rio Grande 1:39:25 Teammate Top 5: Bryce Wemple
15 Dean Stathopulos Team Evergreen Racing 1:39:34
16 Igor Serbinin GS Boulder/Trek Store 1:39:39
17 Robert Brudenell The Natural Way Racing Team 1:39:39
18 Adam Mentzell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:39:47 Teammate Top 5: David Boynton
19 Michael Schaub 1:39:57
20 Emil Gercke Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:40:01
21 Jeffrey Ditolla Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:40:10 Teammate Top 5: David Boynton
22 Kevin Chadwick Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team 1:40:15
23 Ike Nicoll Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team 1:40:15
24 Eric Sorenson 1:40:15
25 Kevin Eldredge International Christian Cycling Clu 1:40:15
26 Mike Gettinger 1:40:32
27 Ronald Kennedy Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:40:34
28 Brad Woodworth Team Evergreen Racing 1:40:52
29 Bennett Hug ColoBikeLaw.com 1:41:14
1
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Rathbun
30 Scott Konnagan Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:41:14
2
Teammate Top 5: David Boynton
31 Jeff Fithian Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:41:14
3
Teammate Top 5: David Boynton
32 Justin Green 1:41:14
4
33 Steve Ferry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:41:14
5
Teammate Top 5: David Boynton
34 Samuel Naffziger Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:41:14
6
35 Dave Berreman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:41:25 Teammate Top 5: David Boynton
36 Walter Kingsbery Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:41:25 Teammate Top 5: David Boynton
37 Billy Simmons Frites En Mayo Velo Club 1:42:05
Off The Back
38 Eric Wright 1:42:08
Off The Back
39 Eric Scroger Blue Sky Velo 1:42:45
Off The Back
40 John Feir Team Evergreen Racing 1:42:45
Off The Back
41 William Capron 1:42:45
Off The Back
42 Philip Regnier 1:43:02
Off The Back
43 Tom Mullen 1:43:20
Off The Back
44 Jim Reagan 1:43:28
Off The Back
45 Art Schwadron Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:44:14
Off The Back
Teammate Win: John Mansell
46 Murray S. willis ColoBikeLaw.com 1:44:18
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Rathbun
47 Brad Tucker ColoBikeLaw.com 1:44:35
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Rathbun
48 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 1:44:54
Off The Back
49 Roberto Gonzalez 1:44:54
Off The Back
50 Marco Cornacchione 1:45:04
Off The Back
51 Tom Keller GS Boulder/Trek Store 1:45:28
Off The Back
52 David Tolbert ColoBikeLaw.com 1:45:28
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Rathbun
53 Robert Andrew Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:45:37
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Boynton
54 Robert Montgomery ColoBikeLaw.com 1:46:08
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Rathbun
55 Dan Evans Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:46:08
Off The Back
56 Karl Schindler 1:46:26
Off The Back
57 Andrew Medina Team Evergreen Racing 1:46:09
Off The Back
58 Dean Cahow Optimize Endurance Services/BikeSou 1:46:49
Off The Back
59 Ed Witterholt COBRAS 1:46:52
Off The Back
60 Ken Depinto International Christian Cycling Clu 1:47:10
Off The Back
61 David Williams Blue Sky Velo 1:47:23
Off The Back
62 Michael Beatty Frites En Mayo Velo Club 1:47:40
Off The Back
63 Jonathan Day Team Rio Grande 1:49:19
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Bryce Wemple
64 Joshua Pace 1:50:36
Off The Back
65 L Limon 1:51:17
Off The Back
66 Jeffrey Cole 1:51:23
Off The Back
67 Brent Solman 1:51:38
Off The Back
68 Philippe Capraro ColoBikeLaw.com 1:51:52
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Rathbun
69 Francis Sullivan Sports Garage Cycling 1:51:56
Off The Back
70 Neal Mendel ColoBikeLaw.com 1:52:13
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Rathbun
71 Brent Ross Team Evergreen Racing 1:52:40
Off The Back
72 Kevin Mcnamara Team Body Sync 1:53:08
Off The Back
73 Daniel Lipsher Team Evergreen Racing 1:53:24
Off The Back
74 David Gelderloos 1:58:40
Off The Back
75 Ethan Fuld 2:05:18
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 67   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Carter 0:49:41
2 Billy Edwards 0:49:41
3 J Keith collins Boulder Cycle Sport 0:50:08
4 Joshua Lawton 0:50:27
5 Maciej Przewozny 0:51:09
6 Lesster Busche 0:51:23
7 Andrew Galloway Team Evergreen Racing 0:51:23
8 Justin Meschler 0:52:18
9 Michael Magluilo 0:52:36
10 Ethan Lowell 0:52:38
11 Patrick Sullivan IC3Colorado 0:52:48
12 Justin Dickenson 0:52:58
13 Michael Rafik Boulder Cycle Sport 0:53:01 Teammate Top 5: J Keith collins
14 Pat Mattson 0:54:44
15 Dave Closser 0:55:16
16 Thatcher Wine 0:55:47
17 Peter Mitchell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:55:49
18 Rob Withers 0:56:11
19 Andy Wilkens 0:56:16
20 Troy Lindberg 0:56:16
21 Alan Schenkel Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:56:26
22 Scott Key Team Evergreen Racing 0:57:56
23 Mark Caraway 0:58:46
24 Chris Tharp 0:58:58
25 Zachary Hancock 0:59:28
26 Hank Sender 1:01:33
27 Kenneth Bellian 1:03:27
28 Matthew Pearson 1:03:57
29 Daniel Sprangers 1:04:57
30 Charlie Anderson 1:07:20
31 Dominic Miller 1:08:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danny Suter Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:08:32
2 Rod Yoder Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:08:32
3 Frank Zoldak Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:08:32
4 Larry Marti CVC / FRANCO Racing 2:08:48
5 Brad Mosier CP Racing 2:12:25
6 Craig Hofer Boulder Orthopedics 2:12:38
7 Michael Spangenberg Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 2:12:42
8 Michael Inglis Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 2:12:43
9 Jeffrey Hall 2:12:43
10 Eric Ray Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:12:53 Teammate Win: Danny Suter
11 Ronald Bollenberghe Cadieux Bicycle Club 2:12:59
12 Shane Roark Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:13:04 Teammate Top 5: Frank Zoldak
13 Robert Arena Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:13:06 Teammate Top 5: Frank Zoldak
14 Jeff Hoobler 2:13:06
15 Charles Hayes 2:13:48
16 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Company 2:14:50
17 Rip Mobus Great Divide Brewing Company 2:15:29
18 Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:16:25 Teammate Win: Danny Suter
19 Russell Kappius 2:17:39
20 James Dickerson Great Divide Brewing Company 2:17:46
21 Henrik Pedersen Mix1 2:17:48
22 Matthew Gibble 2:18:54
23 Adam Asnes Mix1 2:19:01
24 Darryl Beachy CP Racing 2:19:01 Teammate Top 5: Brad Mosier
25 Steve Kurland Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:19:03 Teammate Top 5: Frank Zoldak
26 Mark Taylor 2:19:08
27 Morgan Tucker 2:19:12
28 Peter Ismert Mix1 2:19:16
29 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 2:20:17
30 Gregory Berlind Boulder Orthopedics 2:20:17
31 Doug Williams Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:20:51 Teammate Win: Danny Suter
32 Brad Haswell 2:21:29
33 Paul Humiston B.C.V./Scion Cycling 2:22:15
34 Gary Sharp Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:22:44 Teammate Top 5: Frank Zoldak
35 Peter Brown 2:23:59
36 Steve Parcell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:25:19 Teammate Top 5: Frank Zoldak
37 Lennard Zinn Boulder Cycle Sport 2:25:22
38 James Everett 2:25:25
39 Steve Young Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:27:50 Teammate Top 5: Rod Yoder
40 Joseph Burtoni Durango Wheel Club 2:29:14
41 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing Company 2:29:22
42 David Binkowski 2:34:30
43 Kevin Barker Green Mountain Sports Velo 2:36:20
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Pipp 2:51:06
Off The Front
2 Robin Eckmann 2:51:12
Off The Front
3 Sean Sullivan 2:51:12
Off The Front
4 Julian Kyer Juwi Solar Cycling 2:51:12
Off The Front
5 Michael Creed 2:51:20
Off The Front
6 Chris Winn 2:53:23
Off The Front
7 Scott Tietzel Juwi Solar Cycling 2:53:23
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Julian Kyer
8 Braden Kappius Clif Bar Development Cross Team 2:53:25
Off The Front
9 Nathaniel Wilson California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 2:53:36
Off The Front
10 Eric Young 2:53:59
1
11 Nick Frey Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 2:54:01
2
12 Mike Slever 2:54:01
3
13 Jeffrey Perrin 2:54:01
4
14 Russell Stevenson Cycling Northwest 2:54:01
5
15 Craig Magee Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:54:01
6
16 Colby Ricker Sonic Boom Racing 2:54:01
7
17 Josh Yeaton Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 2:54:01
8
18 Evan Huffman 2:54:01
9
19 Chris Parrish 2:54:01
10
20 Zack Gould Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 2:54:01
11
21 Christian Mccarthy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:54:05
22 Brett Tack 2:54:05
23 Dirk Friel Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:54:05
24 Colby Pearce Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 2:54:05
25 Taylor Shelden 2:54:23
26 Michael Friedman 2:54:28
27 Jon Tarkington Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:54:33
Off The Back
28 James Peterman Sonic Boom Racing 2:55:29
Off The Back
29 Kit Recca Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 2:55:31
Off The Back
30 Garrett Suydam Primal - 1st Bank 2:55:42
Off The Back
31 Emerson Oronte 2:55:47
Off The Back
32 Alexander Hagman 2:55:47
Off The Back
33 Michael Martin juwi-Slipstream 2:55:57
Off The Back
34 Clayton Feldman 2:55:59
Off The Back
35 William Buick GS Boulder/Trek Store 2:57:23
Off The Back
36 Erik Hamilton Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 2:59:22
Off The Back
37 Blake Harlan 3:04:39
Off The Back
38 Kyle Thomas Rocky Mountain Road Club 3:05:46
Off The Back
39 Andrew Hemesath Primal - 1st Bank 3:06:11
Off The Back
40 Chris Case Sonic Boom Racing 3:07:53
Off The Back
41 Ty Tuttle BOO Bicycles 3:09:11
Off The Back
42 Bill Campie Sonic Boom Racing 3:11:01
Off The Back
43 Ryan Hughes Sonic Boom Racing 3:12:35
Off The Back
44 William Iaia Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 3:14:41
Off The Back
45 Russell Harding Natural Grocers Cycling Team 3:16:32
Off The Back
46 Frederick Gluck Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 3:16:32
Off The Back
47 Bryce Daviess 3:17:40
Off The Back
48 Scott Salstrand 3:17:40
Off The Back
49 Corey Piscopo Steamboat Velo 3:17:41
Off The Back
50 Garrett Peltonen Natural Grocers Cycling Team 3:17:41
Off The Back
51 Unknown Rider 3:19:59
Off The Back
52 Tripp Wall Natural Grocers Cycling Team 3:19:59
Off The Back
53 Josh Austin Team Evergreen Racing 3:20:43
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 25   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Dahl Boulder Orthopedics 2:12:18
Off The Front
2 Nate Llerandi Sonic Boom Racing 2:12:20
Off The Front
3 Mark Legg compton 2:12:43
1
4 Michael Gibson Boulder Orthopedics 2:12:43
2
Teammate Win: Robert Dahl
5 John Barclay Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:12:43
3
6 Jonathan Cavner 2:12:43
4
7 Matthew Gates Mix1 2:12:43
5
8 Jens Nielsen 2:12:43
6
9 Brian Krombein Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 2:12:43
7
10 Mike Hegdal Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 2:12:43
8
11 Grant Holicky Boulder Orthopedics 2:12:43
9
Teammate Win: Robert Dahl
12 Peter Webber Boulder Cycle Sport 2:12:43
10
13 Joseph Cooper Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 2:12:43
11
14 Christopher Phenicie B.C.V./Scion Cycling 2:12:43
12
15 Daniel Sullivan B.C.V./Scion Cycling 2:12:51
16 Kevin Konczalski 2:13:12
17 Kenneth O'donnell Boulder Orthopedics 2:13:42 Teammate Win: Robert Dahl
18 Scott Penzarella 2:14:14
1
19 William Howe Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 2:14:14
2
20 Mike Sutter Boulder Orthopedics 2:14:15 Teammate Win: Robert Dahl
21 Marc Holbert Mix1 2:14:16
22 Matt Henry Boulder Orthopedics 2:14:18 Teammate Win: Robert Dahl
23 Brian Maslach Wilderness Sports 2:14:19
24 Dennis Farrell BRAC 2:14:34
25 Brian Todeschini Boulder Orthopedics 2:16:44
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Robert Dahl
26 James Thies Mix1 2:16:54
Off The Back
27 Nathan Busch 2:18:09
Off The Back
28 Matthew Segur Mix1 2:18:16
Off The Back
29 Brian Wenham Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 2:19:00
Off The Back
30 L Sandvik Mix1 2:20:43
Off The Back
31 Peter Dunlap 2:21:42
Off The Back
32 Jayson Middlemiss 2:21:46
Off The Back
33 Neal Henderson Boulder Orthopedics 2:22:51
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Robert Dahl
34 Patrick Gallegos 2:24:14
Off The Back
35 Paul Rapinz RockyMounts~Izze Racing 2:28:11
Off The Back
36 Paul Rapinz 2:29:39
Off The Back
37 Daniel Depaemelaere 8 Sixteen Racing 2:37:18
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 32   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht International Christian Cycling Clu 0:50:52
2 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 0:50:55
3 Eric Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 0:51:20
4 Robert Wright 0:51:38
5 Jacques De curnou Boulder Junior Cycling 0:52:08
6 Cameron Bellian Boulder Junior Cycling 0:53:05
7 Jack Doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:56:31
8 Joshua Schroeder International Christian Cycling Clu 0:57:08 Teammate Win: Gage Hecht
9 Heath Busche Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:58:54
10 Drew Sotebeer Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 1:01:00
11 Liam Obrien IC3Colorado 1:09:35
12 Declan Kerwin 1:09:36
13 Liam Sullivan International Christian Cycling Clu 1:47:50 Teammate Win: Gage Hecht
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Purchase Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:50:47
2 Aaron Sigman Black Sheep Junior Cycling 50:47
3 Nevin Whittemore Boulder Junior Cycling 0:50:47
4 Matthew Scavuzzo ColoBikeLaw.com 51:09
5 Nial Irwin Team Evergreen Racing 0:51:48
6 Stephen Haas Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:51:52
7 Hogan Petry 0:51:56
8 Will Shanks Black Sheep Junior Cycling 54:17 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Sigman
9 Austin Mcanarney Black Sheep Junior Cycling 1:00:08 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Sigman
10 Max Schmidtmann Black Sheep Cycles 1:03:56
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxx Chance 2:12:37
2 Troy Meeker Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:15:34
3 Matt Larson 2:31:37
4 Phillip Hockman 2:35:17
5 Marco Capraro ColoBikeLaw.com 2:40:44
6 Andrew Fleming 2:42:10
7 Keegan Sotebeer 2:43:17
8 Andrew Martinek Front Rangers Cycling Club 2:46:07
9 Kyle Berlind 2:51:36
10 Nicholas Bollen Front Rangers Cycling Club 2:54:23
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Kellagher Mix1 1:37:06
1
2 Steve Crowley 1:37:08
2
3 Robert Pinkerton Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:37:10
3
4 Chris Leggere Mix1 1:37:10
4
Teammate Win: William Kellagher
5 Bill Herwig Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:37:10
5
6 William Mcginley Boulder Orthopedics 1:37:10
6
7 Kim Workman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:37:10
7
8 Dan Pate 1:37:10
8
9 Steve Matous Mix1 1:37:10
9
Teammate Win: William Kellagher
10 Paul Mack Boulder Orthopedics 1:37:10
10
11 David Kruger Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:37:20
12 Geoff Cooper Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:37:39
13 Daniel Grygier ColoBikeLaw.com 1:37:47
Off The Back
14 Barry Claman 1:38:01
Off The Back
15 Steven Worley Boulder Orthopedics 1:38:15
Off The Back
16 John Scales OrganicAthlete 1:38:34
Off The Back
17 Shannon Fox 1:39:14
Off The Back
18 Michael Meyer Local Velo 1:39:25
Off The Back
19 Chris Beaudin CP Racing 1:40:08
Off The Back
20 Jim Kraychy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:40:51
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Robert Pinkerton
21 Laurent Mclaughlin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:42:20
Off The Back
22 Steve Birnbaum Mix1 1:42:45
Off The Back
Teammate Win: William Kellagher
23 Dugan Mahoney 1:43:04
Off The Back
24 George Knaggs 1:43:20
Off The Back
25 Gerald Greenleaf Boulder Orthopedics 1:43:20
Off The Back
26 Robert Balgley 1:44:41
Off The Back
27 James Weir Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:44:41
Off The Back
28 Bruce Dickinson Front Rangers Cycling Club 1:45:13
Off The Back
29 Jeffrey Brown Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:47:00
Off The Back
30 Scott Hendricks Routine Leg Works 1:47:08
Off The Back
31 Eric Perryman Local Velo 1:47:58
Off The Back
32 Jeff Hammond Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:47:58
Off The Back
33 Bradley Ghent 1:48:30
Off The Back
34 Tony Riccio Team Rio Grande 1:49:42
Off The Back
35 Renny Kroge 1:50:40
Off The Back
36 John Hornick 1:52:24
Off The Back
37 Jay Kenney 1:54:42
Off The Back
38 Ken Brecheisen Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:54:44
Off The Back
39 Hunter Smith 1:55:33
Off The Back
40 David Anderson Team Body Sync 1:55:45
Off The Back
41 Bruce Schwab Schwab Cycles Racing Team 1:55:53
Off The Back
42 David Metge 1:56:59
Off The Back
43 Arthur Bollen Front Rangers Cycling Club 1:57:03
Off The Back
44 Richard Sweeney IC3Colorado 1:57:28
Off The Back
45 Michael Spak Schwab Cycles Racing Team 1:58:11
Off The Back
46 Richard Elliott International Christian Cycling Clu 1:59:34
Off The Back
47 Larry Varys International Christian Cycling Clu 2:00:01
Off The Back
48 Peter Francis COBRAS 2:00:58
Off The Back
49 Ted Karl 2:09:52
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Bosch Boulder Orthopedics 0:56:38
2 Drew Clark Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 0:56:51
3 Philip Coons Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:56:56
4 Ed D wolph 0:56:56
5 Marc Bekoff Boulder Orthopedics 0:57:18 Teammate Win: Lawrence Bosch
6 Rick Abbott Excel Sports Boulder 0:57:21
7 Fran Scannell Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:57:41 Teammate Top 5: Philip Coons
8 David Chrislip Swift Cycling 0:57:43
9 Robert Unger Swift Cycling 0:57:56
10 Peter Moore Swift Cycling 1:03:27
11 John Ooyen Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:03:58
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Fischer Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:30:26
2 Lucianne Conklin GS Boulder/Trek Store 2:30:52
3 Rachel Farrett 2:31:42
4 Christa Ghent 2:32:35
5 Rachel Mahoney ProDesign Cycling 2:33:22
6 Betsy Mercer 2:41:07
7 Lori Emerson 2:41:33
8 Susan Hersey ProDesign Cycling 2:41:46 Teammate Top 5: Rachel Mahoney
9 Lorna Pomeroy 2:50:39
10 Marta Morris JETCycling 2:51:58
11 Lilly Hansing RockyMounts~Izze Racing 2:58:25
12 Cynthia Milnick 2:58:26
Finishers: Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara J sheets Team Rio Grande 1:49:38
2 Molly Vanrheen Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 1:49:45
3 Rebecca Heck Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 1:50:00.
4 Kirsten Williams Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:50:06
5 Laura Henderson GS Boulder/Trek Store 1:50:06
6 Breeze Brown Team Primal Racing 1:50:52
7 Michelle Maxwell Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 1:51:42 Teammate Top 5: Molly Vanrheen
8 Lanier Allen Team Evergreen Racing 1:52:00
9 Willa Williford 1:52:00
10 Michelle Stoll RockyMounts~Izze Racing 1:52:23
11 Michele Novosad RockyMounts~Izze Racing 1:53:41
12 Emily Zinn TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 1:54:01
13 Kim Nordquist Team Evergreen Racing 1:54:05
14 Valerie Eipper RockyMounts~Izze Racing 1:54:10
15 Shelley Hartman TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 1:54:11
16 Lori Antolec 1:54:28
17 Tami Burke TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 1:54:41
18 Jessica Bernstein RockyMounts~Izze Racing 1:45:50
19 Shareen Muldrow Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 1:56:32
20 Ariana Dittmer Black Sheep Junior Cycling 1:57:02
21 Anne Hudson RockyMounts~Izze Racing 1:57:14
22 Athena Dodd 1:57:40
23 Ariane Barragan RockyMounts~Izze Racing 1:57:48
24 Anne Whetzel RockyMounts~Izze Racing 1:58:52
25 Amanda Cyr Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 1:59:13
26 Michelle Mjoen Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 2:05:44 Teammate Top 5: Molly Vanrheen
27 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 2:05:44
28 Tiffany Brissette 2:05:52
29 Peg Hallberg PSIMET/Zilla Racing 2:22:55
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Powers NOW and Novartis for MS 2:23:57
2 Kasey Clark 2:26:09
3 Anne Samplonius NOW and Novartis for MS 2:26:09 Teammate Win: Alison Powers
4 Flora Duffy 2:26:15
5 Anne Donley Boulder Orthopedics 2:27:12
6 Gwen Inglis Team Kenda 2:27:12
7 Kate Powlison Panache Cyclewear 2:27:25
8 Abigail Mickey Panache Cyclewear 2:27:44
9 Erin Huck 2:28:04
10 Meredith Miller 2:28:09
11 Julie Emmerman Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 2:30:17
12 Jennifer Triplett ProDesign Cycling 2:32:16
13 Kyleanne Hunter 2:32:16
14 Unknown Rider 2:32:16
15 Rachel Scott Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 2:32:19
16 Catherine Johnson Panache Cyclewear 2:32:25
17 Rebecca Gross 2:36:16
18 Joan Orgeldinger Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 2:36:17
19 Susan Einberger 2:40:42
20 Kimberley Turner Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 2:41:25
21 Susan Adamkovics Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 2:41:25
22 Melanie Wong 2:43:18
23 Amber Rydholm GS Boulder/Trek Store 2:51:42
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Cycles 0:18:48
2 Sophie Berry ColoBikeLaw.com 0:23:02
3 Emily Arnow 0:25:01
4 Stephanie Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:27:38
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 1:01:00
2 Katherine Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 1:03:08
3 Cailin Sullivan Black Sheep Junior Cycling 1:14:56
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Unknown Rider 0:57:17
2 Unknown Rider 1:00:56
3 Victoria Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 1:06:01
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriela Ferrat Team Rio Grande 1:48:42
2 Nicole Duke 1:48:42
3 Heather Mcwilliamsmierzejews Boulder Orthopedics 1:48:42
4 Margell Abel Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:48:42
5 Lesley Butler Team Rio Grande 1:49:20 Teammate Win: Gabriela Ferrat
6 Anne Lannan Boulder Orthopedics 1:49:40
7 Renee Eastman Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:49:53 Teammate Top 5: Margell Abel
8 Jj Laughon Team Rio Grande 1:49:49 Teammate Win: Gabriela Ferrat
9 Samantha Ricklefs 1:49:49
10 Christy Orris Boulder Orthopedics 1:49:53 Teammate Top 5: Heather Mcwilliamsmierzejews
11 Ingrid Alongi Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 1:54:09
12 Rachel Couch RockyMounts~Izze Racing 1:58:24
13 Carol Kauder 2:01:12
14 Julie Sturgeon 2:14:28
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trish Heisdorffer RockyMounts~Izze Racing 1:48:42
2 Tracey Jacobs 1:48:42
3 Kelly Parcell 1:48:42
4 Sue Stokes Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 1:52:17
5 Cynthia Brown Team Rio Grande 1:54:17
6 Ann Remmers GS Boulder/Trek Store 1:54:17
7 Michele Bliss Team Kappius 1:54:17
8 Karen Smith 1:54:17
9 Marian Mead Sports Garage Cycling 1:54:17
10 Kristi Dallmeyer Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 1:54:24 Teammate Top 5: Sue Stokes
11 Kathryn Judson P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Regl 1:54:33
12 Jacqueline Pesa 1:56:03
13 Ellen Hart Team Evergreen Racing 1:56:03
14 Diana Hassel Team Rio Grande 1:58:34 Teammate Top 5: Cynthia Brown
15 Alicia Kirch Team Rio Grande 1:58:34 Teammate Top 5: Cynthia Brown
16 Deirdre Garvey 1:59:01
17 Erica Brann 2:01:48
18 Mia Sullivan 2:02:56
19 Martha Pomares Rocky Mountain Road Club 2:04:13
20 Ellen Laird Sports Garage Cycling 2:04:18
21 Renee Schroeder Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 2:08:52
22 Darcy Tiglas Fort Collins Cycling Team 2:09:34
23 Tanya Heidmous 2:09:34
24 Unknown Rider 2:18:54
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sue Lloyd RockyMounts~Izze Racing 0:57:02
2 Sandra North Blue Sky Velo 1:00:06
3 Maurine Sweeney IC3Colorado 1:01:21
4 Susan Griffin COBRAS 1:01:21
5 Deborah Mccabe Team Evergreen Racing 1:06:46
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 0:14:07
2 Nolan Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 0:14:07 Teammate Win: Torin Bickmore
3 Davis Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com 0:15:18
4 Oliver Hart 0:15:21
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1