Log In
Albuquerque Time Trial Series • Jul 10 2022 • Algodones, NM
Clear, 86 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Al Senft Zia Velo Cycling 45:54.82
2 Bill Dahl Sport Systems 505 Cycling 46:55.51
3 Dan Armijo SDP/Red Rock Roasters Racing 47:40.80
4 Evan Long Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff 48:06.00
5 Jonathan Rath Red Rock Roasters/Squadra Della Pis 50:38.85
6 Ricardo Gonzalez-pinzon Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff 50:53.03
7 David Hughes Zia Velo 50:55.36
8 Ryan Hager 51:36.36
9 Gabriel Aragon Red Rock Roasters 52:10.42
10 Jason Mcclure Organ Mountain Cycling 54:15.67
11 Mark Riley 505 Sports SystemRacing Team 58:06.33
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sid Scheer 28:43.10
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Bogren Echelon Racing Team 23:12.79
2 Philip Neis Echelon Racing Team 23:59.66 Teammate Win: Michael Bogren
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Browning Zoe Fitness 26:01.24
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wendell Egelhoff US Military Endurance Sports 25:36.34
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Deyoung 26:21.07
2 Jim Guthrie 30:38.90
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jan Bear Team Santa Fe 26:35.20
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Kay 31:10.84
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Shew Team Evergreen 26:51.56
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Chavez 26:55.68
2 Jacob Tung 27:34.61
3 Vanessa Bowen 29:13.93
4 Scott Quakkelaar 32:34.06
5 Brian Dewitt Car crafters 37:16.05
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elisa Woody Team CSP-SBI 48:42.28
2 Kathy Alvarez RA Racing Apparel/BMC 51:02.24
3 Tricia Morris ZiaVelo Cycling 51:16.56
4 Sharon Wheet Aspire 1:11:58.86
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Morganti RIO Cycling Club 29:43.59
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janice Wright Rio Cycling Club 29:25.39
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paige Kinucan 27:32.26
2 Christina Hartsock Echelon Racing 30:17.97
3 Merry Nicholson Cycling peeps 32:06.12
4 Suzanne Numan 39:33.41
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1