Log In
Rough Road 100 • Apr 2 2022 • Morris, IL
Overcast, 42 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Hartig PROJECT ECHELON RACING 2:38:23
Off The Front
2 Eric Hill PROJECT ECHELON RACING 2:43:01
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Evan Hartig
3 Adam Ventling ABOVE AND BEYOND CANCER P/B BIKE WO 2:44:24
Off The Front
4 Timothy Doelman FAIRLIFE 2:48:35
Off The Front
5 Michael Lanyon 606 RACING 2:48:36
Off The Front
6 Dan Teaters BROKEN SPOKE RACING 2:48:37
Off The Front
7 Kyle Kalish TEAM SPEED P/B MACRO SUPPS 2:48:39
Off The Front
8 Tom Keller BLOOMINGTON CYCLE & FITNESS RACING 2:48:41
Off The Front
9 Sean Scott VQ VELOCITY 2:48:45
Off The Front
10 Craig Woodmansee 2:48:46
Off The Front
11 Ted Hanes FOND DU LAC CYCLERY 2:48:47
Off The Front
12 Bradley Menna FAIRLIFE 2:48:48
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Doelman
13 Aaron Fader BLOOMINGTON CYCLE AND FITNESS 2:48:49
Off The Front
14 Kyle Selph WOLFPACK RACING 2:50:04
1
15 Tom Driver 606 RACING 2:50:06
2
Teammate Top 5: Michael Lanyon
16 Brian Haas CLUB BICICLETTA / FAIRLIFE 2:50:06
3
17 Peter Swinand PONY SHOP KPMG 2:50:08
4
18 Terry Purcell 2:50:09
5
19 Lukas Skucas JOHNNY SPROCKETS CYCLING 2:50:09
6
20 Jason Kloptowsky RBIKES/ TERRENE TIRES 2:50:09
7
21 Paul Swinand FAIRLIFE 2:50:10
8
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Doelman
22 Marc Moeller GUARANTEED RATE CYCLING 2:51:11
23 Tj Luby 2:51:13
24 Dj Fish BONKERS 2:52:20
25 Dominic Lopez WOLFPACK BIKE RACING 2:56:24
26 Timothy Strelecki 2:56:26
27 Thomas Kehrer 606 RACING 2:56:32 Teammate Top 5: Michael Lanyon
28 Trevor Holowaty 2:56:32
29 Sean Metz XXX RACING-ATHLETICO 2:58:16
30 Nick Hand TW CARBON 2:58:17
31 Gerrit Sinclair BLOOMINGTON CYCLE & FITNESS RACE TE 2:58:17
32 Tom Burridge CLARKSVILLE SCHWINN EQUIFAX 2:58:22
33 Jesus Gutierrez 2:58:22
34 Jared Verbeke XXX RACING 2:58:58
35 Mitch Stauffer INTENT 2:59:02
36 Josh Davis SPEC BICYCLES RACING 2:59:02
37 Mike Wolford BLOOMINGTON CYCLE AND FITNESS 2:59:07
38 Peter Mone MUD CITY RACING 2:59:56
39 Henry Praznowski THE PONY SHOP 3:01:38
40 Joseph Doyle 3:02:24
41 Andres Vera OKAY CC 3:03:00
42 Peter Eatherton MUD CITY RACING 3:03:12
43 Cresencio Altamirano VAGOS CYCLING 3:03:22
44 Peter Cherchian NEFF CYCLE SERVICE 3:05:42
45 Matt Higgins BAD BIKES 3:06:15
46 Dylan Wiwad XXX RACING - ATHLETICO 3:06:16
47 Newt Cole MORNING BIRD STUDIO 3:06:18
48 Jon Schratz ALL SPOKED UP 3:07:39
49 Carson Shedd INTENT 3:07:40
50 David Mccuskey OKAY CC 3:07:42
51 Michael Raasch LAPT 3:09:49
52 Matthew Wilcoski BLOOMINGTON CYLE RACING TEAM 3:09:52
53 Michael Cauley WOLFPACK 3:10:07
54 Dan Mallek F3 CYCLING 3:11:55
1
55 Peter Monko SPIDERMONKEY CYCLING 3:11:56
2
56 Yannick Le boulch BLOOMINGTON CYCLE RACING TEAM 3:11:56
3
57 Gregory Nash INTENT 3:11:57
4
58 Tom Stutesman XXX RACING-ATHLETICO 3:11:57
5
59 Jose Rodriguez FRANCO FACTORY RACING 3:11:57
60 John Green INTENT 3:11:58
61 David Adams FLATLANDIA 3:11:58
62 Martin Tepoele WOLFPACK BIKE RACING 3:11:59
63 Evan Jahn 3:12:00
64 Matthew Beeber JOHNNY SPROCKETS CYCLING 3:12:01
65 Derek Moran GRYPHON VELO RACING 3:12:03
66 Michael Hulburt HALF ACRE CYCLING 3:14:11
67 Jason Garner GEORGE GARNER CYCLERY 3:14:14
68 Jonathan Garcia MUD CITY RACING 3:15:12
69 Kent A. aguilar WLFPACK 3:16:14
70 Floyd Stoner OKAY CC 3:16:24
71 Miguel Torres garcia VELOZ 3:16:41
72 Andrew Rizzo FAIRLIFE 3:17:11 Teammate Top 5: Timothy Doelman
73 Sean Seamon INTENT 3:18:12
74 Tom Tittelbach 3:18:40
75 Sam Cherchian ASU DEVO 3:20:36
76 Patrick Mclarty PSIMET RACING 3:21:58
77 Baris Key 3:22:43
78 Pete Pavek HALF ACRE CYCLING 3:23:13
79 Theodore Ando 3:23:36
80 William Danay MUD CITY RACING 3:23:36
81 Alexander Fergusson HALF ACRE CYCLING 3:24:02
82 Hendrik Van der zandt 3:24:05
83 Mark Richier INTENT 3:24:28
84 Ed Leman BLOOMINGTON CYCLE RACE TEAM 3:27:06
85 Nick Praznowski THE PONY SHOP 3:29:50
86 Andrew Merrill 3:29:57
87 Eric Elbert THE PONY SHOP 3:30:44
88 J. Brooks porter 3:31:27
89 Daniel Kurowski EMC2/ELMHURST MASTERS 3:33:40
90 Timothy Henry 3:34:52
91 Chase Douthit B4D4WN 3:35:39
92 Max Chilsen 3:40:30
93 Alek Czernobil 3:44:58
94 Forest Hynes 3:46:39
95 Ryan Satterlee 3:48:53
96 Young Son PSIMET RACING 3:49:28
97 Diego Hernandez HALF ACRE CYCLING 3:51:16
98 Barry Batson MOX MULTISPORT 3:51:21
99 Erik Hanig PSIMET 3:53:32
100 David Stanford HALF ACRE CYCLING 3:54:44
101 Brian Keen 3:56:03
102 Sean Oneill 4:01:30
103 Joseph Ponio XXX RACING 4:02:00
104 Lucas Gutzwiller JOHNNY SPROCKETS CYCLING 4:02:24
105 Roderick De jesus 4:03:11
106 Jack Brandli 4:03:26
107 Max Hertz HALF ACRE CYCLING 4:05:38
108 Marcus Katz VELOSMITH 4:15:03
DNF Justin Behlke 606 RACING 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Michael Lanyon
DNF Paolo Morales OKAY CC 0:00:00
DNF Michael Baldus 606 RACING 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Michael Lanyon
DNF Andrew Wise XXX RACING - ATHLETICO 0:00:00
DNF John Orleans HALF ACRE CYCLING 0:00:00
DNF Christopher Martinez JOHNNY SPROCKETS CYCLING 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 44   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 20  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Francine Haas PACT - DISH NETWORK CYCLING 3:24:02
2 Julie Phelps GRYPHON VELO RACING 3:32:11
3 Dianna Rieger-roberts 3:33:51
4 Kelley Wegeng WILD CARD CYCLING 3:35:17
5 Lydia Elbert THE PONY SHOP 3:36:38
6 Laura Shields HALF ACRE CYCLING 3:47:07
7 Ramona Kuna ABD 3:59:50
8 Melissa Zammit PSIMET 4:04:48
9 Haley Engle HALF ACRE CYCLING 4:44:39
10 Amber Nichols THE DROPETTES 4:50:27
DNF Rachel Hinton 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1