Log In
The Peter and Gerald Teeuwen Memorial Time Trial • Aug 7 2022 • Chesapeake, VA
Humid and Partly Cloudy, 87 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Erb THR Cycling 0:48:29
2 Paul Drees 0:50:35
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Hoblet Team 2FIVE3 Racing 0:49:48
2 Nate Kolodziej ECE Racing 0:50:23
3 Chris Cobbs MVC/Blue Wheel 0:50:38
4 Darrell Marion 0:50:45
DNF Brian Anderson Antietam Velo Club Inc
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruce Wenger 0:55:08
2 Arthuro Luhia 0:59:38
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Jones* Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 0:47:05
2 Travis Gatesman 0:50:53
3 Michael Belew 0:55:35
4 Jefferson Warren 0:56:14
5 Ryan Edwards Full Spectrum Racing 0:58:37
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leonardo Salgado gonzalez Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite Cyc 0:54:00
2 Luke Kikstra 1:08:48
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drew Duquette 0:15:58
2 Garrett Belew 0:16:47
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremiah Oh 0:59:39
2 John Cowgar 1:00:36
DNF Dosh Page
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Balatbat OrthoVirginia Racing 0:46:14
2 Steven Hendricks ECE Racing 0:56:05
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Fryar Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing 0:46:28
2 R Cameron holland Celerity/JRVS Racing 0:47:42
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Netzer Celerity/JRVS Racing 0:44:47
2 Daniel Burns Ascent Concept Team 0:45:48
3 Donald Martin 0:51:04
3 Walter Durrer Remote Geo 0:50:07
4 Joseph Dugan Otterhaus/K&F Construction 0:50:49
5 Chad Vincelette Fat Frogs Racing 0:51:08
6 Matt Hylton THR Cycling 0:54:23
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Roberts Celerity Cycling 0:48:00
2 Merlin Stambaugh Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic 0:49:07
4 Jay Silvey 0:58:43
5 Bryan Norwood Pro Bike FC Cycling Team 1:00:11
6 Dan Elam 1:00:44
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ray Plewacki National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:49:27
2 Andrew Hersey 1:08:27
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Crowley 0:50:12
2 David Burton 0:52:15
3 Andrew Hepburn Saroff Racing Team 0:53:37
4 Mark Mildorf 0:56:27
5 Karl Schmitz Full Spectrum Racing 0:58:09
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Holt Fat Frogs Racing 0:51:50
2 Roland Parsons 0:58:30
3 Myron Segal Arrow Bicycle 1:07:49
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edwin Wikel 1:05:54
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stefan Zavislan DistrictTaco Racing 0:43:43
2 Samuel Fuller Otterhaus/K&F Construction 0:54:33
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Dewitt 0:57:33
2 Jw Moreno 0:59:06
3 Michael Brooks Paralyzed Veterans of America Racin 1:11:00
4 Jeremy Goetzinger 1:18:27
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grace Nottingham 0:52:52
2 Leila Wikel 1:09:39
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natalie Barron Team Hampton Roafs 0:58:26
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Anderson Rogue Velo Racing 0:58:11
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chandra Little 0:58:24
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Foxx 0:51:34
2 Christine Fuentes Team Integrity 0:59:21
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Arnold Sweet Spot Cycling 1:11:15
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Cook Celerity/JRVS Racing 0:51:05
Finishers: Cat 2: 1