Log In
BBC 50th Anniversary President's Cup • Jul 10 2022 • Orchard Park, NY
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Gworek Twin Line Velo / Ide Family of Deal 2:08:14
2 James Thompson Shickluna Bikes / Lloyd Taco Factor 2:08:16
3 Nicholas Marcantonio GreyGhost Bicycles 2:08:18
4 Jonathan Siuta Shickluna Bikes 2:08:55
5 Robert Leipler Buffalo Bicycling Club 2:10:02
6 Steve Wehling Buffalo Bicycling Club 2:10:05
7 Christopher Welch Jamison Capital/Cannondale 2:10:05
8 Jeff Lubkowski TruePath Racing 2:10:07
9 Andrew Lloyd -1 LAP
10 Dennis Borden PROJEKT/EARC -2 LAPS
DNF Joe Olgin Campus Wheelworks DNF
DNF Tom Scheeler DNF
DNF Derek Zellefrow Buffalo Bicycling Club DNF Teammate Top 5: Robert Leipler
DNF Trevor Vowles Local Openers p/b Guzzle Buddies DNF
DNF Ryan Bierl Projekt DNF
DNF Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club DNF Teammate Top 5: Robert Leipler
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Polston Kanberra p/b Five & 20 0:53:44
2 Michael Ybanez b1 squadra cycling team 0:54:56
3 Todd Scheske Legaci Cycling 0:54:56
4 Ben Barnhardt Kanberra p/b Five & 20 0:54:58 Teammate Win: Craig Polston
5 John Embow Shickluna Bikes / Lloyd Taco Factor 0:55:52
DNF Todd Backes DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Farrell Kanberra p/b Five & 20 0:55:44
1
2 Chris Tirone Kanberra Sport p/b Five and 20 0:55:44
2
3 Patrick Mcgovern Buffalo Bicycling Club Racing Team 0:55:45
3
4 Joel Solly Kanberra p/b Five & 20 0:55:45
4
Teammate Win: Scott Farrell
5 Gregory Cherr Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:55:45
5
6 John Moore Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:55:45
6
7 Bob Lelievre Northampton Cycling Club 0:55:48
8 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling Team -1 LAP
9 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling -4 LAPS
DNF Frank Grillo Buffalo Bicycling Club DNF Teammate Top 5: Gregory Cherr
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Wehling Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:51:05
2 Robert Leipler Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:51:05 Teammate Win: Steve Wehling
3 Ryan Bierl Projekt 0:51:06
4 Nicholas Marcantonio GreyGhost Bicycles 0:51:06
5 Tom Scheeler 0:52:11
6 Derek Zellefrow Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:52:11 Teammate Win: Steve Wehling
7 Sam Garver Project Echelon Racing 0:53:33
8 Matthew Langerman Once Again Racing -1 LAP
9 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks/Campus Cycling Co -1 LAP
10 Joe Olgin Campus Wheelworks -3 LAP
DNF Trevor Vowles Local Openers p/b Guzzle Buddies DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Garver Project Echelon Racing 0:41:24
2 Drew Scott 0:41:25
3 Mark Streb Pursuit Racing 0:41:52
4 Matthew Langerman Once Again Racing 0:43:42
5 Zihao Li RBC 0:43:44
6 Greg Sipes Buffalo Bicycling Club - 1 lap
7 John Fahrbach Buffalo Bicycling Club - 1 lap
8 Max Schneider Buffalo Bicycling Club - 1 lap
9 Eric Jantzi Buffalo Bicycling Club - 1 lap
10 Nicklaus Messerschmidt Once Again Racing - 1 lap Teammate Top 5: Matthew Langerman
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carol Scheeler Kanberra p/b Five & 20 0:38:35
1
2 Daphne Smith ATX Sirens 0:38:35
2
3 Emily Hill Campus Wheelworks - 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chelsea Knapp Projekt 2:09:08
DNF Carissa Jantzi Shickluna Bikes/Lloyd Taco Factory DNF
DNF Traci Cummings TomsProBike/Plan2Peak DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1