Log In
University Road Race • Aug 21 2022 • Santa Cruz, CA
Partly Cloudy, 57 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Kinney Super Sprinkles
2 Mattheus Johnson Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
3 Grant Miller Alto Velo Racing Club
4 Evan Paschke
5 Dante Lobue
6 Donald Hersam
7 Corey Shen Team Swift
8 Niko Haller
9 Jack Patzer
10 Ben Herken Super Sprinkles p/b Fat Cake Teammate Win: James Kinney
11 Aaron Smith Dolce Vita Cycling
12 Alex Rusoff Alto Velo Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Grant Miller
13 Matthew Solomon BMB Racing
14 Matthew Koenig
15 Casimir De maigret
16 Kevin Bishop
17 Abraham Sanchez San Jose Bicycle Club
18 Conor Austin Alto Velo Teammate Top 5: Grant Miller
19 Michael Coughlan
20 Florian Costa Alto Velo Teammate Top 5: Grant Miller
21 Paul Silvis Dolce Vita Cycling
22 Odinn Thordarson
23 Andrew Olson
24 Zac Ooi
25 Matt Sloyer
26 Andrew Shacker Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.
DNP Menko Johnson Peninsula Velo Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Mattheus Johnson
DNP Michael Lopez
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aiden Fraley Team Swift
2 Benedikt Bünz Just Friends
3 Owen Irving Team California
4 Nathan Perry
5 George Wehner Alto Velo
6 Yoann Perrodin
7 Nat Green Alto Velo Racing Club Teammate Top 5: George Wehner
8 Daniel Ulloa
9 Grant Edmister SJBC
10 Stephen Olea
11 Wing To tang Dolce Vita Cycling
12 Thomas Merritt
13 Tanner Devoe Alto Velo Teammate Top 5: George Wehner
14 Lucien Jacobs
15 Ethan Seaman
16 Yann Le guen
17 Sean Garcia
18 Nathan Delaney
19 Michael Lindsey
20 Stephen Marea
21 Phela Durosinmi
22 Evaristo sean Obregon
23 Massimo Costetti Dolce Vita Cycling
24 Daniel Fonyo Alto Velo Racing Club Teammate Top 5: George Wehner
25 Justin Molush Alto Velo Teammate Top 5: George Wehner
26 Matthew Braley
27 Otto Jolanki Alto Velo Racing Club Teammate Top 5: George Wehner
28 Jean Claude van rooyen
29 Gordon Su Dolce Vita Cycling
30 Julien Pometta UCSC
31 Phillip Grote Spokesman Bicycles
32 Ryan Kaufmann
33 Dushyant Sahoo
34 Jerome Sierra Alto Velo Racing Club Teammate Top 5: George Wehner
35 John Bird
36 Darrin Norwood
37 James Altmann Super Sprinkles p/b Fat Cake
38 Matthew Gough
39 Michael Lopez
DNP Julien Amblard Egan
DNP Christopher Barr Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Steve Doinidis
DNP Justyn Duthler
DNP Michael King
DNP Drew Mathews
DNP Ernel Murati
DNP Brian Phan Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato
DNP Brandon Ryan Rio Strada Racing
DNP Thomas Tognoli
DNP William Turner Rio Strada Racing
DNP Logan Jensen
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 17  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Martin
2 Tobin Ortenblad
3 Joe Fish
4 Miles Hubbard Project '74
5 Ryan Gorman Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato
6 Will Riffelmacher Olympic Club
7 Gavin Lady Next Wave Devo
8 Tim Mcbirney Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato Teammate Top 5: Ryan Gorman
9 Michael Machado
10 Brian Funk SJBC
11 Jack Duncan Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato Teammate Top 5: Ryan Gorman
12 Cameron O'reilly Alto Velo
13 Jason Tang Dolce Vita Cycling
14 Holger Steinmetzger Dolce Vita Cycling
15 Brian Schuster ThirstyBear Cycling
16 Will Brickler
DNP Eric Bryan Olympic Club
DNP Andrea Cloarec Alto Velo
DNP Will Drinkwater Just Friends
DNP Christopher Harlanddunaway Voler Factory Team p/b OVCB
DNP Dillon Hollinger Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato Teammate Top 5: Ryan Gorman
DNP Austin King Alto Velo
DNP Jacob Longo Los Angeles Bicycle Club
DNP Adam Naguib
DNP Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato Teammate Top 5: Ryan Gorman
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Cox
2 Shai Traister SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 Javier Gallego
4 Lenard Lesser Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 Benjamin Yee Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
6 Steven Ihde Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
7 Wilson Cheng Kitzuma
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Heaney CoreTechs Cycling Team
2 Nathan Parks
3 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bic
4 Scott Giles
5 Brenon Daly ThirstyBear Cycling
6 Aaron Long ThirstyBear Cycling
7 Chris Courtney Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
8 Rick Lawton R4R-Make A Wish
9 Sean Haidet
10 James Torrence Splunk Race Team
11 Matthew Sloan Cognition Racing Road
12 Brian Mcandrews
DNP Daniel Quirk ThirstyBear Cycling Teammate Top 5: Brenon Daly
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Kato Alto Velo
DNP Taos Ono Clean Power Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Flamm
2 Nicole Steinmetz Velo Club La Grange
3 Elizabeth Fetter
4 Chloe Mauvais Terun Elite
5 Alexandrine Obrand San Jose Bicycle Club
6 Annie Whalen Specialized Project
7 Lora Maes Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
8 Hannah Kieschnick Super Sprinkles p/b Fat Cake
9 Rachel Fenn Super Sprinkles p/b Fat Cake
10 Rachel Carbary
11 Amy Smith Super Sprinkles p/b Fat Cake
12 Haley Smith Super Sprinkles p/b Fat Cake
13 Shoshana Harlem
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4