Log In
CRCA Club Series • May 14 2022 • New York, NY
Partly Cloudy, 67 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Lipka Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen 1:59:37
Off The Front
2 Daniel Feldman Automatic Lonely Hearts 2:00:02
Off The Front
3 Wes Tillman Big Hit Racing 1:59:35
Off The Front
4 Critstian Torres Foundation 2:00:39
Off The Front
5 Greg Hruby Rockstar Games 2:00:39
Off The Front
6 Roald Ansano Dave Jordan Racing 2:00:41
Off The Front
7 Jacob Yundt Fohr Trek Racing 2:00:49
8 Constantin Schreiber Team Veselka 2:00:44
9 Boguslaw Wielgos Foundation 2:00:52
1
Teammate Top 5: Critstian Torres
10 Jerry Kapko Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bicycle 2:00:39
Off The Front
2
11 Matthew Lloydthomas To Be Determined 2:00:40
Off The Front
3
12 Ira Blumberg Fohr Trek Racing 2:00:41
Off The Front
4
13 Tim Frankcombe Sunrise Paria Racing 2:00:41
Off The Front
5
14 Kevin Mcdonnell 2:00:41
Off The Front
6
15 Michael Defelice NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 2:00:41
Off The Front
7
16 Greg Hockenbrocht Team Veselka 2:00:41
Off The Front
8
17 Matthew Schechter Century Road Club Development Found 2:00:42
9
18 Madison Tse Team Veselka 2:00:42
10
19 Simon Khalif GF Capital 2:00:42
11
20 Rameez Tase Automatic Lonely Hearts 2:00:42
12
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Feldman
21 Babalola Ajisafe Major Taylor Development Team 2:00:43
13
22 Timothy Dickinson Sunrise Paria Racing 2:00:43
14
23 Kris Judd Automatic Lonely Hearts 2:00:43
15
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Feldman
24 Brian Hansen Sunrise Paria Racing 2:00:43
16
25 Malik Graves-pryor Dave Jordan Racing 2:00:44
26 Charlie Stein Automatic Lonely Hearts 2:00:44 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Feldman
27 Kevin Hubsmith GF Capital 2:00:44
28 George Suter Dave Jordan Racing 2:00:45
29 Alvaro Soltero To Be Determined 2:00:45
30 Jorge Orrego Houlihan Lokey 2:00:48
31 Christopher Shaw Rockstar Games 2:00:49 Teammate Top 5: Greg Hruby
32 John Loehner Big Hit Racing 2:00:51 Teammate Top 5: Wes Tillman
33 Ricardo Tessarotto Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen 2:07:31 Teammate Win: Joshua Lipka
34 Rider Unknown 2:15:46
35 Per Magnusson Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen 1:51:40
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Joshua Lipka
36 Pascal Sauvayre Team Veselka 2:06:16
37 Paul Coluccio Houlihan Lokey 2:11:52
38 Evan Bauer KruisCX 1:29:58
Off The Front
39 Euan Stevenson Sunrise Paria Racing 2:06:18
40 Jesus Perera ruiz 1:16:41
Off The Front
41 Vince Cheng G4D Productions Racing 52:15:00
Off The Front
42 Mitchell Jacaruso Z-Brands Cycles/Gold Coast Porsche 52:17:00
Off The Front
43 Scott Griffin GF Capital 52:18:00
Off The Front
44 David Garguilo 44:42:00
Off The Front
45 Nathan Congleton 53:11:00
Off The Front
46 Baris Aytan Foundation 32:15:00
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Critstian Torres
DQ Shawn Faynik
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Kelley 1:49:34
Off The Front
2 Jean-luc Louis Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:49:33
3 Afonso Borges 1:49:35
4 Philip Jen 1:50:41
5 Joshua Wilson Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:49:34
6 David Taylor NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Racing 1:49:51
7 Cyrus Greenspon NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:49:34
8 Joshua Fram 1:49:37
1
9 Aaron Breene 1:49:39
2
10 William Kim Team Veselka 1:49:34
3
11 Max Blinderman Pretty Good CC 1:49:34
4
12 Jakob Schoenfeld 1:49:36
5
13 Matt Serra 1:49:34
6
14 Sander Jie sam foek NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:49:34
7
15 Nathan Brauer Foundation 1:49:34
8
16 Andrew Hodgson Fohr Trek Racing 1:49:35
9
17 Angel Gonzalez Dave Jordan Racing 1:49:35
10
18 Simon Ellison 1:49:35
11
19 Thomas Berle carman Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:49:36
12
Teammate Top 5: Jean-luc Louis
20 Andrew Ehrenfeld Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:49:36
13
Teammate Top 5: Jean-luc Louis
21 Richard Shin 1:49:36
14
22 Jardany Toquica 1:49:36
15
23 Douglas Dorado 1:49:36
16
24 Brandon Mak 1:49:36
17
25 Justin Gilchrist 1:49:37
18
26 Peter Fetzer Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:49:37
19
Teammate Top 5: Jean-luc Louis
27 Gary Xing Century Road Club Development Found 1:49:39
20
28 Lucas Barash-david Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:49:39
21
Teammate Top 5: Jean-luc Louis
29 Louis Debattista 1:49:40
30 Matt Zoufaly Dave Jordan Racing 1:50:14
31 Robert Morales 1:51:23
32 Trevor Foster 1:55:26
33 Joseph Del vecchio 1:58:30
34 Jose Blanco FIRE CYCLING TEAM 2:00:24
35 Lawrence Siu Fohr Trek Racing 2:00:25
36 Jean francois Tremblay NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Racing 2:00:25
37 Christopher Besserer 2:06:36
38 Ramon Thompson CRCA/Rapha Racing NYC 1:44:09
Off The Front
39 Andrew Moran 1:47:16
Off The Front
40 Ben Cohen 1:51:24
41 Bj Allen 1:55:06
42 Patrick Foran Automatic Lonely Hearts 2:00:28 Teammate Top 5: Jean-luc Louis
43 John Watson 2:00:36
44 Mitchell Huzar Automatic Lonely Hearts 2:04:42 Teammate Top 5: Jean-luc Louis
45 Fairoze Azfar Major Taylor Development Team 1:33:55
Off The Front
46 Carlos Lázaro FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:35:38
Off The Front
47 Kyle Shtern NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:36:00
Off The Front
48 Esteban Rodriguez Z-Sid's Bikes NYC 1:44:23
Off The Front
49 Todd Brilliant e2Value p/b Verge Sport 1:03:17
Off The Front
50 Paul Michael Polsinelli 1:05:05
Off The Front
51 Steven Roberts 2:04:19
52 Darrell Tucker Major Taylor Development Team 42:16:00
Off The Front
53 Jack Palombo 11:13
Off The Front
54 Chris Washburne Dave Jordan Racing 11:21
Off The Front
DQ Erkko Etula NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 44   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonas Nelson 1:45:12
1
2 Andrew James 1:45:12
2
3 Gregory Guida 1:45:12
3
4 Kris Patane 1:45:13
4
5 Edison Jara jara 1:45:13
5
6 Darran Cronshaw 1:45:13
6
7 Stephen Ruiz 1:45:13
7
8 Oscar Camargo 1:45:14
8
9 Ira Monko 1:45:14
9
10 Sunny Oh Super Pulse 1:45:14
10
11 Dominic Aliffi 1:45:14
11
12 Tuomas Kronqvist 1:45:15
12
13 Justin Le veness 1:45:15
13
14 Alejandro Borja grau perales 1:45:15
14
15 Francis Amaniera 1:45:17
15
16 Kevin Wang 1:47:43
17 Stephen Lee Dave Jordan Racing 1:52:43
18 Danny Pena 1:54:03
19 Elijah Spang 1:49:46
20 Alejandro Santana 1:55:23
21 Sergio Castro 1:56:09
22 Anthony Scelza 59:13:00
23 Victor Gregorio 1:57:55
24 James Hamilton 40:15:00
25 Miha Brezavscek 13:46
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 17  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Luff NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:41:42
1
2 Annabelle Malloy Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:41:43
2
3 Elena Wu-yan Dave Jordan Racing 1:41:44
3
4 Maria Cristina gallagher NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:41:44
4
Teammate Win: Stephanie Luff
5 Priscilla Degregory Brookdale Cycle Squad 1:41:44
5
6 Emma Von zeipel Sugoi NYC Velo 1:41:44
6
7 Jungwon Koo CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:41:44
7
8 Sandra Berdick 1:41:45
8
9 Kate Strzalkowski CRCA/Dave Jordan Cycling 1:41:45
9
10 Camille Hernandez Dave Jordan Racing 1:41:47
10
Teammate Top 5: Elena Wu-yan
11 Ji Hyun son 1:42:10
12 Kelsey Sellenraad Houlihan Lokey 1:42:12
13 Krista Ricciardi 1:54:00
14 Gayle Serlin 1:54:03
15 Louise Branca 2:06:28
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Galen Bolard Rockstar Games 1:55:55
1
2 Lucie Vagnerova Team Veselka 1:55:56
2
3 Kristina Grossmann CRCA / Good Gals 1:55:56
3
4 Nataly Moreno Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen 1:55:57
4
5 Sarah Sauvayre Team Veselka 1:55:57
5
6 Christine Dewitte Team Veselka 1:55:57
6
7 Emma Betuel Rockstar Games 1:55:58
7
Teammate Win: Galen Bolard
8 Emily Singleton Rockstar Games 1:55:58
8
Teammate Win: Galen Bolard
9 Laurel Quinones Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen 1:56:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Nataly Moreno
10 Jennifer Poirier Rockstar Games 1:56:01
10
Teammate Win: Galen Bolard
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1