Log In
Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup • Jul 9 2022 • Brooklyn, NY
Partly Cloudy, 81 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamual John Crca/foundation Elite Team 1:30:17
1
2 Stalin Quiterio cuello Crca/dave Jordan Elite Road Team 1:30:17
2
3 Sean Christian Cinch Rise 1:30:17
3
4 William Hacker Good Guys Racing 1:30:18
4
5 Vincent Ribeiro Verrazano Team Racing 1:30:18
5
6 Alberto Ramos Verrazano Team Racing 1:30:18
6
7 Kris Judd Automatic Lonely Hearts Racing 1:30:18
7
8 Adam Alexander Crca/foundation Elite Team 1:30:18
8
Teammate Win: Jamual John
9 Samuel Torres Stellares Racing Team 1:30:18
9
10 Cristian Torres��� Crca/foundation Elite Team 1:30:18
10
Teammate Win: Jamual John
11 Liam Trepte 1:30:18
11
12 Maurice Burnette 1:30:18
12
13 Quintin Chiapperino Above & Beyond Cancer 1:30:18
13
14 Andres Jimenez Morris Velo Sports 1:30:19
14
15 Greg Hruby Crca/rockstar Games 1:30:19
15
16 Jermaine Burrowes Mangoseed/zurilee 1:30:19
16
17 Iain Carr Crca/big Hit Racing 1:30:19
17
18 Allen Carr Crca / E2value 1:30:19
18
19 Dominic Caiazzo Jamison Cannondale 1:30:20
19
20 Douglas Varela triana Aventi Cycling Team 1:30:20
20
21 Alvaro Soltero Crca/to Be Determined 1:30:20
21
22 William Kelley Crca/automatic Lonely Hearts 1:30:20
22
23 Lynn Murray Ride Ya Bike 1:30:20
23
24 Anthony Taylor Ride Ya Bike 1:30:21
24
25 Mayron Betancur Aventi Cycling Team 1:30:22
25
26 Sebaj Adele S.t.a.r.s/montecci Racing Team 1:30:23
26
27 Jun Sugai Crca / Team Starchild 1:30:23
27
28 Jhoan Caicedo Crca/dave Jordan Elite Road Team 1:30:24
28
Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
29 Brian Wolff Carl Hart Racing 1:30:24
29
30 Carlos Lzaro Crca/ Fire Cycling Club 1:30:24
30
31 Stephen Alexander Crca/foundation Elite Team 1:30:26
31
Teammate Win: Jamual John
32 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club 1:30:26
32
33 Juan Fonseca Arias Sport 1:30:26
33
34 J Rorech W/s United/zurilee 1:30:26
34
35 Vladimir Rabinovich Crca/kruiscx 1:30:26
35
36 Corey Williams Crca/to Be Determined 1:30:26
36
37 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team 1:30:26
37
38 Juanpablo Jimenez Aventi Cycling Team 1:30:27
38
39 James Robinson Crca / Team Veselka 1:30:27
39
40 Kevin Yarde Euin Creative Racing Team 1:30:27
40
41 Diego Monsalve Aventi Cycling Team 1:30:27
41
43 David Sommerville Ride Ya Bike 1:30:28
43
44 Pascal Sauvayre Crca/team Veselka 1:30:28
44
45 Masaharu Ito Crca / Team Veselka 1:30:28
45
46 Patrick Dicus Crca Development 1:30:28
46
47 Rolando Angel Fire Cycling Team 1:30:29
47
48 Roald Ansano Crca/dave Jordan Elite Road Team 1:30:29
48
Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
49 Jason Guzman Crca/dave Jordan Elite Road Team 1:30:29
49
Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
50 Malik Graves-pryor Crca/dave Jordan Racing 1:30:29
50
51 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Big Hit Racing 1:30:29
51
52 David Vollbach Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 1:30:30
52
56 Santiago Pelaez Crca/dave Jordan Racing 1:30:31
56
57 Edison Marulanda Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 1:30:32
57
58 Robert Rutkowski Crca/foundation 1:30:32
58
59 Jacob Yundt Crca / Fohr-trek 1:30:32
59
60 Bobby Stemper Crca / Team Veselka 1:30:33
60
62 John Arias Arias Racing 1:30:33
62
63 Boguslaw Wielgos Crca/foundation 1:30:34
63
65 Jonathan Lowenstein Century Road Club Association 1:30:34
65
66 Andrew Witten Zephyr Rdj Racing 1:30:34
67 Tomas Martinez Fire Cycling Team 1:30:34
68 Doug O'Neill Crca/deno's Wonder Wheel 1:30:36
69 Marc Cesare Crca/deno's Wonder Wheel 1:30:36
70 Dennis Hrehowsik Tri State Velo 1:30:36
71 Ian Moran Crca Development 1:30:37
72 Gavin Robertson Crca/foundation 1:30:42
73 Johann Burrowes Mangoseed / Zurilee 1:30:46
74 Mitchell Jacaruso Brands Cycles/pwr'd By Revactin/met 1:30:46
75 Jose Luis pena Arias Sport 1:30:47
76 Christopher Shaw Crca/rockstar Games 1:31:13
77 Daniel Holmes Sunrise Paria Racing Crca 1:30:29
79 Paul Debartolo Crca/big Hit Racing 1:30:30
80 Caryl Gale Crca/breakaway Courier 1:31:14
DNF Kristian Noboa Crca/g4d Productions Racing
DNF Jerry Kapko Jerry Kapko
DNF Etsu Taniguchi Crca / Team Veselka
DNF Edikson Pena Verrazano Team Racing Teammate Top 5: Vincent Ribeiro
DNF Galen Bolard Rockstar Games //crca
DNF Constantin Schreiber Crca / Team Veselka
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 16  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Radoslaw Smolaga 1:08:52
1
2 Walter Alvarado Sanba Cycling Team 1:08:52
2
3 Rudy Discua The Estellares 1:08:52
3
4 Kevin Mcdonnell King Boletus 1:08:52
4
5 Charlie Stein Crca/automatic Lonely Hearts Racing 1:08:52
5
6 Justin Paton Sherpa 1:08:53
6
7 Keegan Ortiz La Grupetta / Roadkings Racing Team 1:08:53
7
8 Joshua Qian Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles 1:08:53
8
9 Brian Mariscal E2value P/b Verge Sport 1:08:54
9
10 Ben Brown Crca/to Be Determined 1:08:54
10
11 Angel Gonzalez Crca/dave Jordan Racing 1:08:54
11
12 Daniel Feldman Crca/automatic Lonely Hearts Racing 1:08:54
12
Teammate Top 5: Charlie Stein
13 Sean Walsh Sanba 1:08:54
13
14 Brandon Cornel Crca/dave Jordan Racing 1:08:54
14
15 Wolf Whalley Crca Development 1:08:55
15
16 Nate Baltikas E2value P/b Verge Sport 1:08:55
16
17 Sam Xu 1:08:55
17
18 Anthony Taylor Verrazano Team Racing 1:08:55
18
19 Johan Abreu E2value P/b Verge Sport 1:08:55
19
20 Nathan Congleton Good Guys Racing 1:08:55
20
21 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 1:08:55
21
22 Miguel Abundio 1:08:56
22
23 Brian Hansen Crca/sunrise Paria Racing 1:08:56
23
24 Joshua Wilson Crca/automatic_lonelyhearts 1:08:56
24
Teammate Top 5: Charlie Stein
25 William Kim Crca / Team Veselka 1:08:56
25
26 Eric Israel Carl Hart Racing 1:08:56
26
27 Mark Moore 1:08:56
27
28 Steven Roberts Sunrise Paria Racing 1:08:56
28
29 Carlos Walton 1:08:56
29
30 Kevin Hsieh Crca/kruiscx 1:08:57
30
31 Alejandro Espitia Crca/dave Jordan Racing 1:08:58
31
32 Daniel Perez Sanba Cycling Team 1:09:01
1
Teammate Top 5: Walter Alvarado
33 Tom Bloxam Linea Racing P/b Sun & Air 1:09:01
2
34 Alexander Pavlotskiy Deathrowvelo 1:09:01
3
35 Andrew O'sullivan Kissena Cycling Club 1:09:02
4
36 Reynaldo Martinez Sanba Cycling Team 1:09:02
5
Teammate Top 5: Walter Alvarado
37 James Anzalone 1:09:02
6
38 Bartlomiej Kopec Carl Hart Racing 1:09:02
7
39 Jean-luc Louis Crca/ Automatic Lonely Hearts Racin 1:09:03
8
Teammate Top 5: Charlie Stein
40 Jose Blanco Crca/fire Cycling Team 1:09:03
9
41 Gabriel Schuster Crca/kruiscx 1:09:03
42 Frederick Boehrer Crca/automatic Lonely Hearts 1:09:03 Teammate Top 5: Charlie Stein
43 Max Jacob Crca/dave Jordan Racing 1:09:03
44 Stefan Miller S.t.a.r.s/montecci Racing Team 1:09:05
45 Lucas Barash-david Crca/automatic Lonely Hearts Racing 1:09:05 Teammate Top 5: Charlie Stein
46 Scotty Pluschau Carl Hart Racing 1:09:06
47 John Watson Crca 1:09:06
48 Gustavo Bedoya Stellares Racing Team 1:09:06
49 Damian Barny Crca/automatic Lonely Hearts Racing 1:09:06 Teammate Top 5: Charlie Stein
50 Niall Smart Kissena Cycling Club 1:09:06
52 Kyungkuk Hwang Locomotive 1:09:07
53 Patrick Roldan Crca/team Veselka 1:09:07
55 Joseph Whittaker Crca / Team Veselka 1:09:07
56 Isidro Ramirez Fire Cycling Team 1:09:08
57 Ernesto Cruz Sanba Cycling Team 1:09:10 Teammate Top 5: Walter Alvarado
58 Anthony Scelza Crca/kruiscx 1:09:10
59 Pedro Santos Sanba Cycling Team 1:09:10 Teammate Top 5: Walter Alvarado
60 Adam Yaffe Kissena Cycling Club 1:09:11
61 Andrew Ehrenfeld Crca / Automatic Lonely Hearts Raci 1:09:11 Teammate Top 5: Charlie Stein
62 William Duah Skratch Labs/ Ostroy 1:09:11
63 Thomas Berle carman Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:09:16 Teammate Top 5: Charlie Stein
64 Rodrigo Garcia Stellares Racing Team 1:09:16
65 Rod Millott Crca/to Be Determined 1:09:21
66 Joe Matunis Kissena Cylinjg Club 1:09:29
67 Derek Creadore 1:09:31
68 James Reeder Kissena Cycling Club 1:09:56
69 Yosef Fertel Crca/to Be Determined 1:09:57
70 Scott Rettino Crca/to Be Determined 1:09:57
71 Julian Simioni Crca/kruiscx 1:10:03
72 Cullen Macdonald Crca/to Be Determined 1:10:51
73 John Buenaventura Crca/to Be Determined 1:11:45
DNF Andrew Lucas Kruiscx
DNF Ramon Thompson Crca/rapha Racing Nyc
DNF Maynor Toc pablo Sanba Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Walter Alvarado
DNF Anthony Luna Sanba Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Walter Alvarado
DNF Jonathan Tham
DNF Adam Gordon
DNF Juan Pablo ramirez Carl Hart Racing
DNF Lincoln Crane Crca
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 42   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 7  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesus Tuy Latinos Unidos Cycling Team 41:03:00
1
2 Joey Mclaughlin 41:03:00
2
3 Eliazar Torres Latinos Unidos Cycling Team 41:03:00
3
Teammate Win: Jesus Tuy
4 Ian Harvey 41:03:00
4
5 Curtis Wallen Bend Wood 41:04:00
5
6 Peter Wiley Bend Wood 41:04:00
6
7 Anibal Batzibal Sanba Cycling Team 41:04:00
7
8 Reinaldo Garcia Latinos Unidos Cycling Team 41:04:00
8
Teammate Win: Jesus Tuy
9 Miguel Ngel Sanba Team 41:04:00
9
10 David Franck Crca 41:04:00
10
11 Omar Ringrose S.t.a.r.s 41:05:00
11
12 Eduardo Vargas Sanba Cycling Team 41:05:00
12
13 Enrique Tumax Latinos Unidos Cycling Team 41:05:00
13
Teammate Win: Jesus Tuy
14 Gregory Cartelli Bend Wood 41:05:00
14
Teammate Top 5: Curtis Wallen
15 Alejandro Borja grau perales Crca Automatic Lonely Hearts 41:05:00
15
16 Crescencio Medrano Sanba Cycling Team 41:08:00
1
17 Thomas Mathieson 41:08:00
2
18 Alejandro Enriquez 41:08:00
3
19 Kaveh Haghtalab 41:08:00
4
20 Joseph Mordarski Triangle Cyclists 41:09:00
21 Charlie Enright 41:09:00
22 Eduardo Lopez Latinos Unidos Cycling Team 41:10:00 Teammate Win: Jesus Tuy
23 Jose Villafranco Sanba Cycling Team 41:10:00
24 Marcos Cumes Sanba Cycling Team 41:11:00
25 Baudilio Toc Sanba Team 41:12:00
26 Miguel Gallardo Fire Cycling Team 41:12:00
27 Edgar Serrano Sanba Cycling Team 41:17:00
28 Rafael Perez 41:19:00
29 Edwin Gracias Sanba Cycling Team 41:22:00
30 Thierry Beniflah Cis Training Systems 41:24:00
31 Artemio Castro anaya Sanba Cycling Team 41:26:00
32 Thomas Heyder Defeat X 41:28:00
33 Robin Sanchez Sanba Cycling Team 42:11:00
34 Ivan Conrad 44:18:00
35 Enrique Rivera 45:10:00
36 Jose luis Guarcas Samba Cycling Team 45:11:00
37 Luis Guevara 46:58:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 22  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
42 Lorena Vargas Crca / Good Gals 1:30:27
53 Emma Betuel Crca/ Rockstar Games 1:30:30
54 Kristina Grossmann CRCA / Good Gals 1:30:30 Teammate Win: Lorena Vargas
55 Laurel Quinones Crca / Good Gals 1:30:30 Teammate Win: Lorena Vargas
61 Lucie Vagnerova Crca / Team Veselka 1:30:33
64 Nataly Moreno Crca / Good Gals 1:30:34 Teammate Win: Lorena Vargas
78 Sarah Chubb sauvayre Crca / Team Veselka 1:54:24 Teammate Top 5: Lucie Vagnerova
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
51 Emily Singleton Crca / Rockstar Games 1:09:07
54 Lucia Deng Crca/to Be Determined 1:09:07
DNF Shiwei Yan
DNF Leah Goldberg Crca/to Be Determined
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1