Log In
Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup • Aug 6 2022 • Brooklyn, NY
Clear, 84 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamual John CRCA/Foundation Elite Team 1:34:48
1
2 Jamol Eastmond CRCA/Foundation Elite Team 1:34:48
2
Teammate Win: Jamual John
3 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Elite Road Team 1:34:48
3
4 Cesar Gallego Jamison/Cannondale 1:34:49
4
5 Leonardo Mazara luisito Muertos Bike Club 1:34:49
5
6 Joshua Qian Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles 1:34:49
6
7 Lynn Murray Ride Ya Bike 1:34:49
7
8 Vincent Ribeiro Verrazano Team Racing 1:34:49
8
9 David Shirzad CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:34:49
9
10 Edekson Pena Verrazano Team Racing 1:34:50
10
11 Constantin Schreiber CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:34:50
11
12 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team 1:34:50
12
13 Jermaine Burrowes MangoSeed/Zurilee 1:34:50
13
14 Juan Fonseca Arias Sport 1:34:50
14
15 James Robinson CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:34:50
15
16 Adam Alexander CRCA/Foundation Elite Team 1:34:50
16
Teammate Win: Jamual John
17 Radoslaw Smolaga 1:34:51
17
18 Juan Bolivar Aventi Cycling Team 1:34:51
18
19 Greg Hockenbrocht CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:34:51
19
20 Sean Melcher Morris Velo Sports 1:34:51
20
21 Samuel Torres Stellares Racing Team 1:34:51
21
22 Allen Carr CRCA / e2Value 1:34:51
22
23 Greg Hruby CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:34:52
23
24 John Arias Arias Racing 1:34:54
24
25 Masaharu Ito CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:34:54
25
26 Dominic Caiazzo Jamison Cannondale 1:34:55
26
Teammate Top 5: Cesar Gallego
27 Cristian Torres��� CRCA/Foundation Elite Team 1:34:55
27
Teammate Win: Jamual John
28 Neil Isola Triangle Cyclists 1:34:55
28
29 Jurandir Dealmeida Cycles 54/Thrive Spine and Sport Cy 1:34:55
29
30 Roald Ansano CRCA/Dave Jordan Elite Road Team 1:34:56
30
Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
31 Brian Wolff Carl Hart Racing 1:34:56
31
32 Jhoan Caicedo CRCA/Dave jordan elite road team 1:34:56
32
Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
33 Galen Bolard CRCA // Rockstar Games 1:34:57
33
34 Sebaj Adele S.T.A.R.S/MONTECCI Racing Team 1:34:57
34
35 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Big Hit Racing 1:34:58
35
36 Madison Tse CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:34:58
36
37 Ian Moran CRCA Development 1:34:59
37
38 Stephan Dioslaki Brands Cycles/PWR'd by Revactin/Met 1:35:01
38
39 Malik Graves-pryor CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:35:02
39
40 Robert Rutkowski CRCA/Foundation 1:35:02
40
41 Ryan Johnston Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 1:35:02
41
42 Diego Monsalve Aventi cycling team 1:35:04
42
43 Dennis Hrehowsik Tri State Velo 1:35:05
43
44 Haluk Sarci CRCA /Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:35:12
45 Emily Singleton CRCA / Rockstar Games 1:35:12
46 Emma Betuel CRCA/ Rockstar Games 1:35:12
47 Jacob Yundt CRCA / Fohr-Trek 1:35:12
48 David Vollbach Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 1:35:16
49 Michael Kuehn CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:35:20
50 Robb Lee DC Velo Racing 1:35:21
51 Vince Cheng CRCA/G4D Productions Racing 1:35:21
52 Alexei Zakharov CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:35:30
53 Tomas Martinez FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:35:48
54 Santiago Pelaez CRCA/Dave Jordan Elite Road Team 1:35:56 Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
55 Iain Carr CRCA/Big Hit Racing 1:36:13
56 Baris Aytan CRCA/Foundation Elite Team 1:36:32 Teammate Win: Jamual John
57 Jerry Kapko Deno's WonderWheel 1:37:02
58 Marc Cesare CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:37:02
59 Jun Sugai CRCA / Team Starchild 1:37:51
60 Oguz Orkan 1:43:48
61 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA/Foundation Elite Team 1:27:53 Teammate Win: Jamual John
62 Mecea Robert CRCA/Team VESELKA 1:04:12
63 Jason Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Elite Road Team 55:53:00 Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 23   Cat ?: 12  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walter Alvarado sanba cycling team 1:20:53
1
2 Eliazar Torres 1:20:53
2
3 Charlie Stein CRCA/Automatic Lonely Hearts Racing 1:20:54
3
4 Gabriel Schuster CRCA/KruisCX 1:20:54
4
5 Taylor Anthony Verrazano Team Racing 1:20:54
5
6 Luke Rosica CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:20:54
6
7 Kevin Mcdonnell Blue Ribbon Talent Cycles 1:20:54
7
8 George Tejada Warinanco cycling club/stellares cy 1:20:54
8
9 William Kelley CRCA/Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:20:54
9
Teammate Top 5: Charlie Stein
10 Fausto Guzman Road kings racing team 1:20:54
10
11 Jesus Tuy Latinos unidos cycling team 1:20:54
11
12 Nate Baltikas E2Value p/b Verge Sport 1:20:54
12
13 Steven Roberts CRCA / Sunrise Paria Racing 1:20:54
13
14 Keegan Ortiz La Grupetta / Roadkings Racing Team 1:20:54
14
15 Dominic Michaelides KruisCX 1:20:54
15
Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Schuster
16 Leron Calistro Ride ya bike 1:20:54
16
17 Daniel Perez Sanba Cycling Team 1:20:54
17
Teammate Win: Walter Alvarado
18 Tom Bloxam Linea Racing p/b Sun & Air 1:20:55
18
19 Joshua Wilson Lone Ranger 1:20:55
19
20 Jean-luc Louis CRCA/Automatic Lonely Hearts Racing 1:20:55
20
Teammate Top 5: Charlie Stein
21 Maynor Toc pablo SANBA Cycling Team 1:20:55
21
Teammate Win: Walter Alvarado
22 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 1:20:55
22
23 Damian Barny CRCA/Automatic Lonely Hearts Racing 1:20:55
23
Teammate Top 5: Charlie Stein
24 Brian Hansen CRCA/Sunrise Paria Racing 1:20:55
24
25 Miguel Abundio 1:20:55
25
26 Seong Wang Team Wangit 1:20:56
26
27 Stevenson Almonte Road Kings Racing team 1:20:57
27
28 Johan Abreu E2value p/b verge sport 1:20:57
28
29 Tyler Poniatowski CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:20:59
29
30 Joe Matunis Kissena Cycling Club 1:20:59
30
31 Mark Moore 1:21:00
31
32 Paul Coluccio CRCA/Team Houlihan Lokey 1:21:00
32
33 Reynaldo Martinez Sanba cycling team 1:21:01
33
Teammate Win: Walter Alvarado
34 Julian Simioni CRCA/KruisCX 1:21:02
34
Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Schuster
35 Patrick Roldan CRCA/Team Veselka 1:21:02
35
36 William Cantler Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:21:04
36
37 Bartlomiej Kopec Carl Hart Racing 1:21:04
37
38 Gustavo Bedoya Stellares racing team 1:21:06
38
39 Pedro Santos sanba cycling team 1:21:06
39
Teammate Win: Walter Alvarado
40 Jose Blanco CRCA/FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:21:06
40
41 William Duah Skratch Labs/ Ostroy 1:21:06
41
42 Thomas Berle carman CRCA/Automatic Lonely Hearts Racing 1:21:07
42
Teammate Top 5: Charlie Stein
43 Isidro Ramirez Fire Cycling Team 1:21:07
43
44 Alexander Pavlotskiy DeathRowVelo 1:21:08
44
45 Niall Smart Kissena Cycling Club 1:21:09
45
46 John Watson CRCA 1:21:10
46
47 Ernesto Cruz Sanba Cycling Team 1:21:10
47
Teammate Win: Walter Alvarado
48 Sebastian Garcia Sanba Cycling team 1:21:10
48
Teammate Win: Walter Alvarado
49 Chris Washburne CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:21:18
50 Anthony Scelza CRCA/KruisCX 1:21:19 Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Schuster
51 Derek Creadore 1:21:22
52 Eric Israel Carl Hart Racing 1:21:25
53 Andrew Witten Zephyr RDJ Racing 1:21:25
54 Adam Gordon 1:21:29
55 Andre Abdool Verrazano Team Racing 1:21:29 Teammate Top 5: Taylor Anthony
56 Rudy Discua The estellares 1:21:29
57 Matthew Cortright CRCA 1:21:32
58 Kristian Noboa CRCA/G4D Productions Racing 1:21:35
59 Douglas Dorado Road Kings Racing Team 1:21:43
60 Anthony Luna Sanba Cycling Team 1:21:43 Teammate Win: Walter Alvarado
61 Alfonso Torres Latinos unidos cycling team 1:21:43
62 Andrej Vogel CRCA/KruisCX 1:22:31 Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Schuster
63 Ben Cohen 1:22:46
64 Sean Walsh Sanba 1:22:58
65 Gregory Hoge Kissena Cycling Club 1:23:01
66 Chase Wheeler CRCA / Skratch Labs / Ostroy 1:23:01
67 Rameez Tase CRCA/Automatic Lonely Hearts Racing 1:24:04 Teammate Top 5: Charlie Stein
68 Peter Wiley Bend Wood 1:24:59
69 Juan Pablo ramirez Carl Hart Racing 1:34:24
70 Carlos Walton Team I and I 1:13:49
71 Messiah Davis CRCA/ G4D Productions Racing 1:13:50
72 Matt Serra CRCA/G4D Productions Racing 1:13:51
73 Alexander Wall CRCA/Foundation 1:21:44
74 Ruben Sanchez Roadkings Cycling Club 1:23:29
75 Alejandro Espitia CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:19:41
76 Max Jacob CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 24:33:00
77 William Kim CRCA / Team VESELKA 11:36
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 39   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 7  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hugo Yaxon SANBA CYCLING TEAM 46:01:00
1
2 Lawrence Nurse 46:01:00
2
3 Daniel Charen CRCA/Automatic Lonely Hearts Racing 46:01:00
3
4 Reinaldo Garcia Latinos Unidos cycling team 46:01:00
4
5 Misael Castro de la luz Sanba cycling team 46:01:00
5
Teammate Win: Hugo Yaxon
6 Baird Newbern Automatic Lonely Hearts 46:01:00
6
7 Kaveh Haghtalab 46:01:00
7
8 Danilo Bello Team Karma 46:02:00
8
9 Guambi Makoso 46:02:00
9
10 Baudilio Toc SANBA TEAM 46:02:00
10
11 John Hyun 46:02:00
11
12 Duke Hogan-murphy 46:02:00
12
13 Anibal Batzibal Santa Cycling Team 46:02:00
13
14 Miguel Angel toc pablo Sanba Team 46:02:00
14
15 Enrique Tumax Latinos Unidos cycling team 46:02:00
15
Teammate Top 5: Reinaldo Garcia
16 Eduardo Lopez Latinos Unidos Cycling Team 46:02:00
16
Teammate Top 5: Reinaldo Garcia
17 Marcos Cumes SANBA CYCLING TEAM 46:02:00
17
Teammate Win: Hugo Yaxon
18 Saul Metnick 46:02:00
18
19 Noe Vasquez Latinos unidos cycling team 46:02:00
19
Teammate Top 5: Reinaldo Garcia
20 Mohammad Askarzadeh 46:02:00
20
21 William Ladd 46:02:00
21
22 Tuomas Kronqvist CRCA 46:03:00
22
23 Moises Vazquez Latinos unidos cycling team 46:05:00
23
Teammate Top 5: Reinaldo Garcia
24 Luis Guevara 46:07:00
24
25 Joshua Buksbaum Automatic Lonely Hearts 46:07:00
25
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Charen
26 Hans Nassh Road Kings Racing Team 46:07:00
26
27 Victor Perez Moyo team 46:08:00
27
28 Nick Johnson 46:08:00
28
29 Artemio Castro anaya Sanba cycling team 46:08:00
29
Teammate Win: Hugo Yaxon
30 Edwin Gracias SANBA cycling team 46:13:00 Teammate Win: Hugo Yaxon
31 Enrique Rivera 46:14:00
32 Curwin Laurent Ostroy/Skratch 46:39:00
33 Robin Sanchez Sanba Cycling Team 46:40:00 Teammate Win: Hugo Yaxon
34 Anastasia Troianovych Ukrainian cycling club 48:39:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 25