Log In
Castelli Series • Aug 13 2022 • Brooklyn, NY
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Pulomena Rogue Racing p/b Sail Away Coffee 1:35:18
Off The Front
2 Vincent Ribeiro Verrazano Team Racing 1:35:28
1
3 Austin Meyer CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:35:28
2
4 Alvaro Soltero CRCA/To Be Determined 1:35:28
3
5 Walter Alvarado sanba cycling team 1:35:28
4
6 Samuel Torres Stellares Racing Team 1:35:29
5
7 Douglas Varela triana Aventi Cycling Team 1:35:29
6
8 Greg Hockenbrocht CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:35:29
7
Teammate Top 5: Austin Meyer
9 Leonardo Mazara luisito Muertos Bike Club 1:35:29
8
10 Jonathan Perry Bicycle Habitat - Verge Sport 1:35:29
9
11 Patrick Dicus CRCA Development 1:35:29
10
12 Andres Jimenez Morris Velo Sports 1:35:29
11
13 Juan Fonseca Arias Sport 1:35:29
12
14 John Arias Arias Sport 1:35:30
13
15 Mayron Betancur Aventi Cycling Team 1:35:30
14
16 Brian Wolff Carl Hart Racing 1:35:30
15
17 Ryan Johnston Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 1:35:31
16
18 Kyle Johnston Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 1:35:31
17
19 Claudio Marquez 1:35:31
18
20 Julian Simioni CRCA/KruisCX 1:35:32
19
21 Rameez Tase CRCA/Automatic Lonely Hearts Racing 1:35:32
20
22 Daniel Holmes Sunrise Paria Racing CRCA 1:35:32
21
23 Tim Frankcombe CRCA/Sunrise Paria Racing 1:35:35
24 Seong Wang Team Wangit 1:35:35
25 Juan Bolivar Aventi Cycling Team 1:35:40
26 Andrew Weigand CRCA/Fohr Trek 1:35:41
27 Ian Moran CRCA Development 1:35:46
28 Alexei Zakharov CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:35:47 Teammate Top 5: Austin Meyer
29 Andrew Witten Zephyr RDJ Racing 1:35:55
30 Joshua Qian Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles 1:36:03
31 William Duah Skratch Labs/ Ostroy 1:36:12
32 James Robinson CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:36:35 Teammate Top 5: Austin Meyer
33 Emma Fudge CRCA/KruisCX 1:37:04
34 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Team VESELKA 1:38:46 Teammate Top 5: Austin Meyer
35 Masaharu Ito CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:20:30
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Austin Meyer
DNF Simon Baker Sunrise Paria Racing
DNF Terrence Chioffi CRCA/Sunrise Paria
DNF Brian Hansen CRCA/Sunrise Paria Racing
DNF Matthew Vandivort CRCA/To Be Determined Teammate Top 5: Alvaro Soltero
Finishers: Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alessandro Matteucci Healthy & Happy Racing 1:10:25
2 Kevin Mcdonnell Blue Ribbon Talent Cycles 1:10:25
3 John Loehner CRCA / Big Hit Racing 1:10:26
4 M.wesley Ham CRCA/GF Capital 1:10:29
5 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Big Hit Racing 1:10:33
1
6 Stephan Dioslaki Brands Cycles/PWR'd by Revactin/Met 1:10:33
2
7 Robert Rutkowski CRCA/Foundation 1:10:33
3
8 Louisge Shoy MBCR 1:10:35
4
9 Neil Isola Triangle Cyclists 1:10:35
5
10 Johann Burrowes Mangoseed / Zurilee 1:10:35
6
11 Sebaj Adele S.T.A.R.S Cycling Team 1:10:36
7
12 Willie Payton CRCA/Axis 1:10:36
8
13 Franois Souman Paris Cycliste Olympique 1:10:36
9
14 Anthony Lowe 1:10:37
10
15 J Rorech W/S United/Zurilee 1:10:37
11
16 David Sommerville Ride Ya Bike 1:10:38
12
17 Haluk Sarci CRCA /Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:10:38
13
18 Dennis Hrehowsik Tri State Velo 1:10:39
14
19 Lynn Murray Ride Ya Bike 1:10:39
15
20 Paul Debartolo CRCA/Big Hit Racing 1:10:39
16
Teammate Top 5: John Loehner
21 Chris Washburne CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:10:40
17
22 Jun Sugai CRCA / Team Starchild 1:10:40
18
23 Edward Burlem Ride Ya Bike 1:10:40
19
24 Jurandir Dealmeida Cycles 54/Thrive Spine and Sport Cy 1:10:41
20
25 Jason Brown CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles 1:10:41
21
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Mcdonnell
26 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:10:41
22
27 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 1:10:41
23
28 Samuel Martinez WS UNITED/MANGOSEED 1:10:42
29 Paul Carbonara CRCA/AXIS 1:10:44
30 Doug O'Neill CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:10:44
31 Ryan Quinn 1:10:44
32 Horace Burrowes W.S. UNITED 1:10:44
33 Anthony Taylor Ride Ya Bike 1:11:00
34 Mitchell Jacaruso Brands Cycles/PWR'd by Revactin/Met 1:11:36
35 Joe Whitman CRCA / Big Hit Racing 1:11:42 Teammate Top 5: John Loehner
36 Marc Cesare CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:11:57
37 Juan Pablo ramirez Carl Hart Racing 1:14:02
38 Oguz Orkan 1:14:29
39 Ben Hughes CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:14:40
40 Chris Romero CRCA/BIG HIT RACING 1:16:10 Teammate Top 5: John Loehner
41 Mark Moore 1:18:21
42 Caryl Gale CRCA/Breakaway Courier 1:20:22
43 Eric Israel Carl Hart Racing 1:21:49
DNF Jason Baker Triangle
DNF Carlos Walton If greedy wait hot will cool
DNF Adam Gordon
DNF Richard Gonzalez Mambo Kings Mid Alantic Masters Bic
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eliazar Torres Latinos Unidos Cycling Team 43:19.0
1
2 Wolf Whalley CRCA Development 43:19.0
2
3 Vincent Franco Highlands Velo 43:19.0
3
4 Travis Kuster 43:19.0
4
5 Nelson Tecun Sanba Cycling Team 43:19.0
5
6 Mohamed Guede Muertos bike club 43:20.0
6
7 Andrew O'sullivan 43:20.0
7
8 Leron Calistro Ride ya bike 43:20.0
8
9 Christopher Bourne Black Watts 43:20.0
9
10 ? Joseph Verge Sport 43:20.0
10
11 Noe Vasquez Latinos unidos cycling team 43:20.0
11
Teammate Win: Eliazar Torres
12 Kaveh Haghtalab 43:20.0
12
13 Anibal Batzibal Santa Cycling Team 43:20.0
13
14 Matthew Cortright CRCA 43:20.0
14
15 Nate Baltikas E2Value p/b Verge Sport 43:20.0
15
16 John Hyun 43:20.0
16
17 Nicolas Morales Fire Cycling Team 43:20.0
17
18 Joseph Ojatson Ride Ya Bike 43:21.0
18
19 Eduardo Lopez Latinos Unidos Cycling Team 43:21.0
19
Teammate Win: Eliazar Torres
20 Baudilio Toc SANBA TEAM 43:21.0
20
21 Bartlomiej Kopec Carl Hart Racing 43:21.0
21
22 Miguel Angel toc pablo Sanba Team 43:21.0
22
23 Danilo Bello Team Karma 43:21.0
23
24 Baird Newbern Automatic Lonely Hearts 43:21.0
24
25 Lawrence Siu ROR p/b Rapha New York 43:21.0
25
26 Jake Sanchez Spandex Takeover United LLC 43:22.0
26
27 Marcos Cumes SANBA CYCLING TEAM 43:23.0
27
Teammate Top 5: Nelson Tecun
28 Jose luis Guarcas Samba Cycling Team 43:25.0
28
29 Kyle Shtern CRCA/NYCC Racing 43:25.0
29
30 Alexandar Barratt atb.media 43:27.0
30
31 Moises Vazquez Latinos unidos cycling team 43:35.0 Teammate Win: Eliazar Torres
32 Daniel Alzate 43:39.0
33 Elizabeth Gloeggler Stellares 43:39.0
34 James Franco Highlands Velo 44:19.0 Teammate Top 5: Vincent Franco
35 Miguel Gallardo 44:24.0
DNF Zach Kuster
DNF Jorge Torres
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 17