Log In
CTS Manny Lopez Memorial Rahway River Park Crit • Apr 15 2012
Mostly Cloudy, 70 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Orr Undici/Guardian Coaching Cycling Te 56:00.0
1
2 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club
2
3 John f King Pro Pedals
3
4 Ted Horwitz Team Cosmic
4
5 Nicholas David Knapps Cyclery Racing
5
6 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycles
6
7 Brendan Pearce Century Road Club Assoc
7
8 Christopher Fritz Pro Pedals Bike Shop
8
9 Raul Galliano Century Road Club Assoc
9
10 Doug Hover Five Four Sports
10
11 Mike Degeorge Cycle Craft Racing
11
12 Robert Kowal Team Somerset
12
13 Thomas Bennett Century Road Club Assoc
13
14 Christopher Redmond Highland Park Hermes
14
15 John Olsen CRCA/Dave Jordan Coaching
15
16 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset
16
17 Earl Perretti Team Montclair Bikery
17
18 R scott Snyder Kraft Genie Cycling.Inc.
18
19 Scott Duprex Strictly Bicycles
19
20 Bryan Carbone Knapps Cyclery Racing
20
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas David
21 Kimberly Geist Team Alliance Environmental
21
22 Adam Nordmeyer CS Velo
22
23 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team
23
24 David Goldstein Team Montclair Bikery
24
25 Peter Baiamonte Brooklyn Velo Force
25
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 21   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Davitt Kissena Cycling Club 43:04.0
1
2 Sherb Naulty Liberty Cycle
2
3 Tony Deorio cycle 54
3
4 Todd Giese Pro Pedals
4
5 Michael Shale jr. Liberty Cycle
5
6 Joseph Meyerfuchs Knapps Cyclery Racing Team
6
7 Joe Carew Cycle Fitters
7
8 David Gardner cycle fitters/torcup
8
9 Patrick Ruane 3D Racing
9
10 Frank Ortiz Pro Pedals
10
Teammate Top 5: Todd Giese
11 Christopher Wilcox Jersey Shore MultiSport LLC
11
12 Patrik Dyberg Liberty Cycle
12
Teammate Top 5: Sherb Naulty
13 John Berg Skylands Cycling
13
14 Ricardo Collado Joyful Cycles Team
14
15 Zack Hutchins MADF
15
16 Michael Graback Liberty Cycle
16
Teammate Top 5: Sherb Naulty
17 Dan Antonelli Liberty Cycle
17
Teammate Top 5: Sherb Naulty
18 Joe Gaziano liberty cycle
18
Teammate Top 5: Sherb Naulty
19 Rich Carolan Liberty Cycle
19
Teammate Top 5: Sherb Naulty
20 Brean Shea Chicago Cuttin Crew
20
21 Travis Skinner Knapps Cyclery Racing Team
21
22 Jeff Lamb Liberty Cycle
22
Teammate Top 5: Sherb Naulty
23 Colin Seitz Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awarene
23
24 Jared Borowik Guys Racing
24
25 R monte Burgess CHESIRE CYCLE RACING
25
26 Jonathan Bocina liberty Cycle
26
Teammate Top 5: Sherb Naulty
27 Paul Malarcher Liberty Cycle
27
Teammate Top 5: Sherb Naulty
28 Albert Anderson Cycle Fitters/Torcup
28
29 Mark Zadroga Watchung Wheelmen- High Gear
29
30 Steven Sillett Cycle Fitters
30
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 25   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Gaynor Joyful Cycles Team 32:45.0
1
2 Adolfo Rodriguez joyfulcycles
2
3 Erick Goncalves Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent
3
4 Pete Rovtar LIberty Cycle
4
5 Eric Sandrow Century Road Club of America
5
6 Kevin Mellinger IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
6
7 Didier Forero Montclair Cyclists
7
8 Philip Smith Joyful Cycles
8
Teammate Top 5: Adolfo Rodriguez
9 Dmitry Shaposhnikov Highland Park Hermes
9
10 Elijah Gaynor Joyful Cycles Team
10
Teammate Win: Tyler Gaynor
11 Carl Jacob Joyful Cycles Team
11
Teammate Win: Tyler Gaynor
12 Michael Dinnocenzio Cranford Bike Team/CTS
12
13 Anthony Costa
13
14 Douglas Frey
14
15 Marco Cuenca Montclair Cyclists
15
16 Tom Carpenter Liberty Cycle
16
Teammate Top 5: Pete Rovtar
17 Juan pablo Jimenez Joyful Cycles
17
Teammate Top 5: Adolfo Rodriguez
18 Michael Grey
18
19 Israel Nieves
19
20 Simon Hooks
20
21 Andrew Fitzpatrick GS Park Ridge
21
22 Gregory Orticelle Team Marty's
22
23 Jeff Forman
23
24 Brendt Ziemba van dessel
24
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Robachefski Colavita-Baci U19 15:02.0
1
2 Mark Yaroshevsky Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
2
3 Hugo Schreur Liberty Cycle
3
4 Daniel Szallai Team Somerset
4
5 Gregorino Cordasco Liberty Cycle
5
6 Kerem Ayhan Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
6
7 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita-Baci U19
7
Teammate Win: Hunter Robachefski
8 Pelle Nogueira Colavita Racing Inc.
8
Teammate Win: Hunter Robachefski
9 Reilly Carlton Team Somerset
9
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Szallai
10 Reese Carlton Team Somerset
10
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Szallai
11 Alexandra Gebel Somerset Wheelmen
11
12 Alexis Antelman Somerset Wheelmen
12
13 Johanna Cordasco Liberty Cycle
13
Teammate Top 5: Hugo Schreur
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zack Hutchins MADF 19:44.0
1
2 Tommy Shebell Killington Mountain School
2
3 Alex Breakstone Colavita Racing Inc.
3
4 Timothy Wallenburg Pro Pedals Bike Shop
4
5 Hunter Robachefski Colavita Racing Inc.
5
6 Gregory Felker Somerset Wheelmen
6
7 Chris Wallenburg Pro Pedals/Team Express
7
8 Gabe Trevor Somerset Wheelmen
8
9 Zachariah Woogen Somerset Wheelman
9
10 Gabrielle Longchamp Somerset Wheelman
10
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Ward Colavita Racing Team 54:32.0
1
2 Greg Cordasco Liberty Cycle
2
3 Michael Goret Watchung Wheelmen
3
4 Scott Steward Liberty Cycle
4
5 Rafal Urzedowski Central Jersey Cycling Team
5
6 John Durso Colavita Racing
6
7 Mark Light Liberty Cycle
7
Teammate Top 5: Greg Cordasco
8 Jurandir Dealmeida Five Four Sports
8
9 Vladimir Borovkov SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
9
10 Robert Ryan Somerset Wheelmen
10
11 Adam Pantastico Five Four Sports
11
12 Jason Walters Guardian Coaching
12
13 David Walter Liberty
13
14 Christian Young Five Four Sports
14
15 Jason Bradley Pro Pedals
15
16 Shawn Teske PRO PEDALS
16
17 Aleksey Urusov DeathRow Velo
17
18 Adolfo Rodriguez joyfulcycles
18
19 Greg Wheeler Van Dessel Factory Team
19
20 Christopher Wilcox Jersey Shore MultiSport LLC
20
21 Ron Short Pro Pedals
21
22 Airton Azevedo Colavita Racing Inc.
22
23 Unknown Rider
23
24 Cris Larosa Liberty Cycle
24
Teammate Top 5: Greg Cordasco
25 Frank Ortiz Pro Pedals
25
26 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54 Team for Autism Awareness
26
27 Theodore Inoue Liberty Cycle
27
Teammate Top 5: Greg Cordasco
28 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing Inc
28
29 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle
29
Teammate Top 5: Greg Cordasco
30 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club
30
31 Thomas Mains Van Dessel Factory Team
31
32 David Hussey Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awarene
32
33 Eric Wallenburg Pro Pedals/Team Express
33
34 Scott Demel Brooklyn Velo Force
34
35 Peter Baiamonte Brooklyn Velo Force
35
36 Scott Duprex Strictly Bicycles
36
37 John Mcleod Five Four Sports
37
38 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club
38
39 Earl Perretti Team Montclair Bikery
39
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Durso Colavita Racing 58:24.0
1
2 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle
2
3 John Kuhn Cranford Bike Team/CTS
3
4 Brian Gristick Cycle Craft Inc
4
5 Vladimir Borovkov SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
5
6 John Olsen CRCA/Dave Jordan Coaching
6
7 David Hussey Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awarene
7
8 Jose Hernandez Colavita Racing Inc.
8
9 Eric Wallenburg Pro Pedals/Team Express
9
10 Michael Maclaga Colavita Racing Inc.
10
11 Robin Kinney Pure Energy
11
12 David Whitney Somerset Wheelmen
12
13 Andrew Muldoon Cranford Bike Team/CTS
13
Teammate Top 5: John Kuhn
14 Robert Ryan Somerset Wheelmen
14
15 Stephen Sambrano Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur
15
16 Milo Bastianelli Skylands Cycling
16
17 Walter Risse Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
17
18 Richard Gonzalez Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
18
19 Jacqueline Paull Watchung Wheelmen
19
20 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing Inc
20
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1