Log In
Tennessee State Trial Championship • Aug 20 2022 • Huntingdon, TN
Humid and Partly Cloudy, 85 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richie Slagle Los Locos 0:47:27
2 Scott Newberry Marx & Bensdorf 0:50:15
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Delaney Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 0:49:42
2 Adam Null Evoq Bike 0:49:48
3 Kellan Maxwell Marx-Bensdorf/BPC Cycling 0:50:52
DNF Aaron Tubergen Marx-Bensdorf/BPC Cycling Team Teammate Win: Ryan Delaney
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Smith Marx-Bensdorf/BPC Cycling 0:47:56
2 Will Tucker 901 Racing 0:54:04
3 Jonathan Seabold 0:54:06
4 Jason Falconer ORR Factory Racing 0:55:53
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Bullion 0:57:21
2 Istvan Madari 0:57:38
3 Mace Linde BEAT brentwood endurance althetic t 0:58:10
4 Joseph Roark 0:59:01
5 Will Record 1:00:09
6 Joseph Skoog 1:06:59
7 Andrew Foster 1:08:03
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Wilson 0:41:18
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Braden Wallace 0:38:49
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Edens Nashville Local Cycling 0:16:02
2 Corey Killelea Nashville Local Cycling 0:18:36 Teammate Win: Matthew Edens
3 Elijah Zimmerman Nashville Local Cycling 0:19:08 Teammate Win: Matthew Edens
4 Alister Wallace 0:19:29
5 Jean-michael Granju Harper Auto/KnoxVelo Club 0:19:59
6 Hudson Wallace 0:22:07
7 Carson Watters 0:22:50
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Coleman EVOQ.BIKE 0:50:10
2 Paul Gates Velo Roussilon Racing 0:54:13
3 Shaun Williams 1:05:43
DNF Christopher Morelock
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Hart Friends Great Smokies Cycling (Team 0:47:09
2 Justin Lowe Velo Roussilon Racing 0:49:36
3 Brian Wallace 1:03:29
DNF William Forbess Clydesdale Power
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rod Yates Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 0:55:06
2 Paul Carter Mid South 0:55:18
DNF Emiliano Herran Southern Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Taylor Jackson VeloSports/Bicycle Armor 0:29:07
2 James Downing Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/Mar 0:29:21
3 Dale Chrystie Marx-Bensdorf/BPC 0:30:16
4 Bernie Clincke Nashville Local Cycling 0:33:48
DNF David Clark ROLLFAST
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Rollins Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 0:51:53
2 Chase Aulidge Nashville Local Cycling 1:00:06
3 Tim Taylor Jackson VeloSports/Bicycle Armor 1:01:51
4 Justin Hamm Memphis Thunder Racing 1:02:38
5 Jace Baumgardner Nashville Local Cycling 1:04:03
6 Wayne Rushing Jackson VeloSports/Bicycle Armor 1:04:35
7 Keith Baumgardner Jackson Velo Sports 1:09:52
8 David Wood 1:26:23
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Greenman 0:31:04
2 Ben Boyd 0:32:36
3 Will Record 0:32:45
4 Kerry Wilson Harpeth Bike Club 0:32:51
5 Chris Gulledge 0:33:03
DNF John Wheeler
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Lockwood Butcherbox Cycling 0:43:16
2 Peter Reed Grind City Racing 0:46:53
3 Timothy Killelea Nashville Local WOLFPACK 0:48:22
4 Daniel Jara 0:48:34
5 Christopher Baker Nashville Local WOLFPACK 0:53:22
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd & eli perkins The Dudenamic Duo 1:08:21
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jimmy & paula crossett The Crossett's 1:13:46
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Portella DART Cycling 0:55:14
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Brown-boulay BBB 0:59:36
2 Heather Perkins Marx-Bensdorf/BPC 0:59:39
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Bailey Terrapin Racing 1:02:21
2 Emily Willhite Memphis Thunder Racing 1:02:31
3 Lorgene Hamm Memphis thunder racing 1:02:43
4 Brooke Skoog 1:25:26
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirsten Sass Marx-Bensdorf Cycling Team 0:53:20
2 Catherine Dewberry Team Belladium 0:58:59
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hailey Wallace 0:12:58
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noelle Coleman 0:32:31
2 Kynadie Brown 0:35:13
3 Alyssabella Sass 0:35:44
4 Abigail Wallace 0:40:15
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marda Kaiser rehnelt Marx and Bensdorf ACCM 0:59:49
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Teressa Lang 901 Racing 1:00:14
2 Jessica Christensen Nashville Local Cycling 1:02:04
3 Martha Lowe Velo Roussilon Racing 1:03:54
4 Renee Stanfield Jackson VeloSport 1:15:32
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miki Martin Jackson Velosports/Bicycle Armor 0:35:52
2 Christy Baumgardner Go Chick Go 0:39:24
3 Cindy Clark Eliel Factory Team 0:40:42
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2