Log In
Hotter'N Hell 100 - Crit • Aug 26 2022 • Wichita Falls, TX
Clear, 87 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Mcquirk United Cycling 57:20.70
Off The Front
2 Jacob Lasley Omnia 6.00
3 Pavle Kalaba MSU Cycling Team 15.80
1
4 Douglas Frenchak United Cycling s.t.
2
Teammate Win: Evan Mcquirk
5 David Gaona Team Audi McKinney-Encore Wire s.t.
3
6 Seth Lasley Omnia s.t.
4
7 Eli Husted Super Squadra s.t.
5
8 Alex Wieseler Nashville Local Wolfpack s.t.
6
9 Dusan Kalaba MSU Cycling Team s.t.
7
Teammate Top 5: Pavle Kalaba
10 Mat Stephens Premier Racing s.t.
8
11 Emerson Cifuentes DNA Racing/Capital Co-op s.t.
9
12 Patrick Breen Torchys Tacos/Bike Mart 4.80
Off The Front
10
13 Rye Christman Team Cycle Progression s.t.
Off The Front
11
14 John Whittington s.t.
12
15 Milus Clarke jr LOGISTICS 918 s.t.
13
16 Guadalupe Ontiveros Team Semper Fi s.t.
14
17 Dan Ajer Super Squadra 6.00
15
18 Michael Jones United Cycling s.t.
16
Teammate Win: Evan Mcquirk
19 Dom Repucci Ardor Racing 2.60
Off The Front
17
20 Robert Castor United Cycling s.t.
Off The Front
18
Teammate Win: Evan Mcquirk
21 Jose Aguilar Audi McKinney p/b Baylor Scott s.t.
Off The Front
19
22 Nathan Pierce Trinity Racing s.t.
Off The Front
20
23 Kevin Lorinc Team Audi McKinney-Encore Wire s.t.
Off The Front
21
Teammate Top 5: David Gaona
24 William Plumlee Team Audi McKinney-Encore Wire s.t.
Off The Front
22
Teammate Top 5: David Gaona
25 Jack Webb Torchy's Tacos/Bike Mart s.t.
Off The Front
23
26 Matthew Crawford United Cycling 6.30
24
Teammate Win: Evan Mcquirk
27 Chad Cook OKC VELO BIKE LAB RACE TEAM 11.20
28 Andrew Townsend Pinnacle Velo 10.20
29 Grayson Keppler United Cycling 3.60
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Evan Mcquirk
DNF Jose Perez VIVIS Racing
DNF Sydney Jim VIVIS Racing
DNF Shawn Harris Latitude Racing
DNF Sebastian Salazar University of North Texas
DNF Juan Acosta Extreme Custom paint
DNF Mauri Maldonado Team Probikes
DNF David Golden Latitude Racing
DNF John Mcginnes Team Audi McKinney-Encore Wire Teammate Top 5: David Gaona
DNF Corbin Smith Torchy's Tacos/Bike Mart
DNF Trevor Kay United Cycling Teammate Win: Evan Mcquirk
DNF Matthew Hamsa Torchy's Tacos/Bike Mart
DNF Tice Porterfield Torchy's Tacos/Bike Mart
DNF James Slauson Bicycle-Heaven
DNF Cole Randall VIVIS Racing
DNF Niels Meissner VIVIS Racing
DNF Trenton Magryta University of North Texas
DNF Jacob Evans United Cycling Teammate Win: Evan Mcquirk
DNF Warren Head Weaver Technologies Racing
DNF Matt Kundo Night Owls p/b Hardwood Bargain
DNF Raul Luzardo Southern Elite Sun & Ski
DNF Stephen Borski United Cycling Team
DNF Calvin Buntin Battalion Racing
DNF Kyle Walker United Cycling Teammate Win: Evan Mcquirk
DNF Dennis Lastochkin Night Owls p/b Hardwood Bargain
DNF Spencer Jones ELBOWZ Racing
DNF Christopher Hattendorf MSU
DNF Evan Bybee DNA Racing / Capitol Co-Op
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Vandyken 1:00:08.80
2 Carolyn Defoore United Cycling -1 Lap
3 Linda Daniela menendez Seleccin Nacional de Honduras -1 Lap
4 Sheri Rothe United Cycling -1 Lap
5 Karyn Stern -1 Lap
6 Jennifer Real -1 Lap
7 Amber smolik Shama cycles Roxo Racing -1 Lap
8 Mya Dillon Team Abundance -1 Lap
9 Maggie Chan-roper Battalion Racing -1 Lap
10 Tamra Roberts United Cycling -1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Carolyn Defoore
11 Emily West Bike One Racing Team -3 Laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1