Log In
Hotter'N Hell 100 - Sunday Crit • Aug 28 2022 • Wichita Falls, TX
Clear, 92 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finn Weiland Fort Bend Kia Racing 18:31.80
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Dzimiela Usmes 29:09.90
Off The Front
2 Aldo Velazquez Battalion Racing s.t.
Off The Front
3 Erik Swanson All Day Cycling Club 8.90
4 Sang Moon Lyniate/Bike Mart Club 15.50
1
5 John Cornejo Latitude Racing s.t.
2
6 Manny Pena Peyton's Bike s.t.
3
7 Ellius Carson PACC 2.60
Off The Front
4
8 Gabriel Canal Fresh Racing s.t.
Off The Front
5
9 Carlos Traslosheros ViM Racing s.t.
Off The Front
6
10 Kris Stephens s.t.
Off The Front
7
11 Jason Harper Reunion Racing 2.60
Off The Front
8
12 Jason Bradberry Reunion Racing s.t.
Off The Front
9
13 Ian Bundy-gray Battalion Racing 1.90
Off The Front
10
Teammate Top 5: Aldo Velazquez
14 Justin Fletcher Latitude Racing 14.50 Teammate Top 5: John Cornejo
15 Andre Watson 11.20
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calvin Buntin Battalion Racing 33:21.60
1
2 Charlie Houston McKinney VELO s.t.
2
3 Andrew Maidment Fusion / Preston Hollow Bicycle s.t.
3
4 Shawn Harris Latitude Racing s.t.
4
5 Manny Pena Peyton's Bike s.t.
5
6 Tobin Strom s.t.
6
7 Chris Tutt Fresh Racing s.t.
7
8 John Cornejo Latitude Racing s.t.
8
Teammate Top 5: Shawn Harris
9 Bryan Goins s.t.
9
10 Carlos Traslosheros ViM Racing 5.40
10
11 Shawn Kingrey CGR -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josue Ramos #backpackandabike 33:08.90
Off The Front
2 Paul Waller Lyniate/Bike Mart s.t.
Off The Front
3 Guy Levassar Lyniate/RBM Racing 12.70
1
4 Danny Finlan Lyniate/Bike Mart Racing s.t.
2
5 Gary Derheim LYNIATE / BIKE MART s.t.
3
6 Brian Schow Lyniate/Bike Mart Racing s.t.
4
7 John Murazak Lyniate/Bike Mart s.t.
5
Teammate Top 5: Paul Waller
8 James Slauson Bicycle-Heaven s.t.
6
9 James Freeman Lyniate/Bike Mart 3.60
7
Teammate Top 5: Paul Waller
10 David Golden Latitude Racing 4.40
8
11 James Gillum 5.00
9
DNF Kevin Pate Team Elevate Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jorge Merle Dallas racing 29:34.30
1
2 Darrell Hull United Cycling - A'Bloc s.t.
2
3 Stanton Kruse United Cycling-A'Bloc s.t.
3
4 Tom Harrison Vim Racing 2.10
4
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Heagerty Geri Atrix / US Military Endura 29:56.30
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Randall VIVIS Racing 37:51.60
1
2 Andrew Townsend Pinnacle Velo 1.10
2
3 Jose Aguilar Audi McKinney p/b Baylor Scott 1.40
3
4 John Mcginnes Team Audi McKinney-Encore Wire 2.50
4
5 Bryan Lemire Off Cambr s.t.
5
6 Gabriel Odreman Ford Bend Kia Racing s.t.
6
7 Niels Meissner VIVIS Racing s.t.
7
Teammate Win: Cole Randall
8 Shane Sirignano Griffen Bicycles s.t.
8
9 Nelson Odreman Fort Bend Kia Racing s.t.
9
10 Oscar Cruz diaz Los Despacitos s.t.
10
11 Warren Head Weaver Technologies Racing s.t.
11
12 Mauri Maldonado Team Probikes s.t.
12
13 Simon Edmundson Fort Bend Kia Racing s.t.
13
14 Sebastian Salazar University of North Texas s.t.
14
15 Trenton Magryta University of North Texas s.t.
15
16 Maximiliano Alvarez Team Audi McKinney Encore Wire s.t.
16
Teammate Top 5: John Mcginnes
17 Craig Weiland Fort Bend Kia Racing s.t.
17
18 Evan Gerdes Revolution Racing s.t.
18
19 Pyle Dalton Texas A&M s.t.
19
20 Miguel Mehuys rodriguez AXIOS MOBILE s.t.
20
21 James Freeman Lyniate/Bike Mart s.t.
21
22 Cristian Chavez Revolution Racing s.t.
22
23 Daniel Shimanski FallsTown Racing 8.50
23
24 Jordan Wood Rockwall Racing 5.00
24
25 Juan Acosta Extreme Custom paint 1.20
25
DNF Jose Perez VIVIS Racing Teammate Win: Cole Randall
DNF Sydney Jim VIVIS Racing Teammate Win: Cole Randall
DNF Wil Mercado Team Cadence Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Sutton 30:53.70
1
2 Max Duran Saint Alphonsus Cycling Team s.t.
2
3 Roger Whitham s.t.
3
4 Philip Bryce PACC Racing s.t.
4
5 Reid Hutchins s.t.
5
6 Joel Cifuentes Brick Squad 3.50
6
7 Erik Swanson All Day Cycling Club s.t.
7
8 David Villegas XXX Racing s.t.
8
9 Thomas Carroll Arkansas United Racing s.t.
9
10 Brian Schlottmann NGCA 3.00
10
11 Jonathan Flores Midwestern state university s.t.
11
12 Leonel Lopez s.t.
12
13 Joaquin Traslosheros MSU Texas 6.90
13
14 Justin Leslie FallsTown Racing 9.30
14
15 Jonathan Clark OKC Velo - Bike Lab Club s.t.
15
16 Drew Ford TEAM-ANB 24.60
17 Cando Soriano BRick Squad 24.80
18 Steven Law s.t.
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Frenchak United Cycling 57:31.00
1
2 Pavle Kalaba MSU Cycling Team s.t.
2
3 Dusan Kalaba MSU Cycling Team s.t.
3
4 Eli Husted Super Squadra s.t.
4
5 Evan Mcquirk United Cycling s.t.
5
Teammate Win: Douglas Frenchak
6 Seth Lasley Omnia s.t.
6
7 David Gaona Team Audi McKinney-Encore Wire s.t.
7
8 Emerson Cifuentes DNA Racing/Capital Co-op s.t.
8
9 Mat Stephens Premier Racing Texas s.t.
9
10 Cullen Darr Torchy's Tacos/Bike Mart s.t.
10
11 Dan Ajer Super Squadra s.t.
11
Teammate Top 5: Eli Husted
12 Milus Clarke jr LOGISTICS 918 s.t.
12
13 Rye Christman Team Cycle Progression 3.30
13
14 Patrick Breen Torchys Tacos/Bike Mart s.t.
14
15 Alex Wieseler Nashville Local Wolfpack s.t.
15
16 Guadalupe Ontiveros Team Semper Fi 2.60
16
17 Gabriel Odreman Ford Bend Kia Racing 4.60
17
18 Matthew Hamsa Torchy's Tacos/Bike Mart s.t.
18
19 James Slauson Bicycle-Heaven 2.00
19
20 Dom Repucci Ardor Racing s.t.
20
21 Kevin Lorinc Team Audi McKinney-Encore Wire s.t.
21
22 Jacob Lasley Omnia s.t.
22
23 Chad Cook OKC VELO BIKE LAB RACE TEAM 16.10
24 Robert Castor United Cycling 6.20 Teammate Win: Douglas Frenchak
25 Michael Jones United Cycling 1.30 Teammate Win: Douglas Frenchak
26 Grayson Keppler United Cycling 1.20 Teammate Win: Douglas Frenchak
27 Ryan Edward s.t.
28 Christopher Hattendorf MSU s.t.
29 Mauri Maldonado Team Probikes s.t.
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cate Strom 17:10.90
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joanna Marsh 26:52.00
1
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mya Dillon Team Abundance 26:51.70
1
2 Jennifer Real s.t.
2
3 Maggie Chan-roper Battalion Racing s.t.
3
4 Elisha Grimsley Steamboat Cycling s.t.
4
5 Lauren Ontiveros Adventure s.t.
5
6 Michelle Casper Blue Agave Racing 7.70
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Vandyken 42:43.80
Off The Front
2 Tamra Roberts United Cycling 1:10.70
3 Annie Bathalter Blitz 1.60
Off The Front
4 Carolyn Defoore United Cycling 19.70
1
5 Sheri Rothe United Cycling s.t.
2
6 Amber smolik Shama cycles Roxo Racing s.t.
3
7 Karyn Stern s.t.
4
8 Candace Matthies 3.80
Off The Front
5
9 Jennifer Real 3.40
Off The Front
6
10 Linda Daniela menendez Seleccin Nacional de Honduras -2 Laps
11 Emily West Bike One Racing Team -2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1