Log In
Gonzo Torture Race • Aug 27 2022 • Myersville, MD
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Caudle 1:18:27
2 Steven Weiss NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:24:18
3 Charlie Raymond 1:30:09
4 Kyle Fleischmann VeloPigs 1:55:00
5 Jeff Meyers 2:07:07
6 Mike Muffels Guelph Cycling Club 2:46:39
7 Christopher Muffels 2:46:40
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Macmurray 2:27:27
3 Douglas Hackelton US Military Endurance Sports 2:30:38
4 Jack Valenti Baltimore Bicycle Works Racing 2:34:12
5 Andrew Hayne 2:36:48
6 Adam Sidel NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:50:50
7 August Chamot SEAVS/Haymarket 2:51:45
8 Jonathan Basirico 2:51:48
9 Wesley Scholz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:53:23 Teammate Top 5: Adam Sidel
10 Nathan Cristler T3 Honu 2:57:04
11 Lee Wright DistrictTaco Racing 2:58:06
12 Jason Stephens Hefler Performance Coaching (HPC) 3:05:39
13 Gary Morris 3:18:37
14 Tim Kastens NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:23:31 Teammate Top 5: Adam Sidel
15 Mark Williams Never Shift Down 3:33:59
16 Eric Ciccoretti 3:35:36
17 Joseph Schmidt 3:51:38
18 Karl Laubacher NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:56:54 Teammate Top 5: Adam Sidel
19 John Noonan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:57:14 Teammate Top 5: Adam Sidel
20 Collin Danielson 3:58:26
21 Santiago Garcia merino Otterhaus/K&F Construction 4:03:06
22 Josh Mesner NCVC p/b United Healthcare 4:04:35
24 Lachlan Macneil 4:05:28
25 Kenny Lipsman Old Lahomans 4:30:27
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 11  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Ryan Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 3:37:55
2 Scott Coblentz Team Bike Doctor 3:47:23
3 Brian Weightman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:52:18
4 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket 3:54:20
5 Taylor Hayek Total Civil Construction 3:54:27 Teammate Win: Connor Ryan
6 Michael Reidenbach OrthoVirginia Racing / Catoctin Cyc 3:55:00
7 Josh Ott Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno 4:02:45
8 Christopher Kuhl 4:07:20
9 Alexander Smith Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 4:37:41
10 Clay Gaynor Broad Street Brand Partners 5:29:26
11 David Ruse 5:50:03
DNF Greg Capelle Otterhaus/K&F Construction
DNF Pushkin Crocker dcdevo Racing Academy
DNF Daniel Lucas Adventures for the Cure
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Pruitt 3:42:33
2 Sean Barrie Total Civil Construction 3:49:13
3 Ranjodh Gill Otterhaus Racing 3:53:49
4 Camilo Lopez Total Civil Construction 3:54:27
5 Nathan Murray The Cycle Works 4:07:20
6 Travis Gatesman Relentless 4:10:33
7 Ryan Welborn 4:27:41
8 Joel Fetter 4:27:41
9 Brandon Fastman Route 1 Velo 4:29:03
10 Chris Larkin 4:31:25
11 Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 4:38:07
12 Evan Ellicott TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 4:38:08
13 Greg Lavallee Mount Pleasant Club Whiskey Bicycle 4:50:07
14 Babak Mansouri DC Velo 4:50:54
15 Michael Kavanaugh Rescue Racing 4:51:01
16 Jose Zambrano ZCD 5:02:25
17 Steven Rabinowitz Getting It In Cyclists 5:21:19
18 Etienne Kechichian 5:02:25
DNF Chad Williams
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 9  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Robinson Total Civil Construction 3:48:29
2 Mark Hagen C3-PB Wagner 4:41:39 AM
3 Nick Cordaro DistrictTaco Racing 4:45:34
4 Andrew Pugh DCMTB 4:57:58
5 John Sylvester NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 5:04:34
6 Douglas Milliken GDI 5:18:42
7 Thomas Sylvester 5:50:22
DNF George Ganoung Otterhaus/K&F Construction
DNF Wesley Neal
DNF Byron Shoji District Taco (Amigo)
DNF David Stuart Avaya/BSR Racing
DNF Luther Swift DistrictTaco Racing Teammate Top 5: Nick Cordaro
DNF Benjamin Teller DistrictTaco Racing Teammate Top 5: Nick Cordaro
DNF Mike Trumpfheller Cobalt Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hearn Artemis Racing 4:32:23
2 David Levine 4:54:31
3 Dana Carberry 5:21:49
4 John Williams 5:42:23
5 William Atkinson 5:42:36
6 Bill Johnson 5:44:31
DNF Gregory Carter Electrical Marketing
DNF Peter Czapiewski NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Dave Wachtel
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Muffels Rock Creek Velo 2:46:29
2 James Larkin RCV 2:46:30 Teammate Win: Peter Muffels
3 Paxton Hoover 2:46:31
4 Cohen Muffels GORBA - Guelph Off-road Bicycling A 2:46:38
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Hendley Baltimore Bicycle Works Racing 4:05:18
2 Maedi Tanham carney The Bike Lane 2:44:11
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jill Patterson Total Civil Construction 4:15:48
2 Beth Dushman Artemis Racing 4:53:03
3 Christina Taylor 5:21:06
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 2