Log In
Benton Park Classic • Sep 5 2022 • St Louis, MO
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Overcast, 73 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Preston Eye Nashville Local Cycling
2 Aiden Wyant Oklahoma Flyers
3 John Falter NorthStar Development
4 Lincoln Weir 0
5 Everett Lauer NorthStar Development
6 Logan Baugh Quantum Racing Development
7 Raef Trujillo 0 Teammate Top 5: Lincoln Weir
8 Cooper Bernstein Nine13Sports
9 Jose Saban 0 Teammate Top 5: Lincoln Weir
10 Mateo Saban 0 Teammate Top 5: Lincoln Weir
11 Andrew Stafford Quantum Racing Development
12 Maddox Simmons 0 Teammate Top 5: Lincoln Weir
13 Dante Thompson 0 Teammate Top 5: Lincoln Weir
14 Elijah Zimmerman Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Win: Preston Eye
15 Nolan Long Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Win: Preston Eye
16 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling
17 Corey Killelea Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Win: Preston Eye
18 Grady Hagedorn Bike Surgeon Cycling built by The K
19 Ben Bumgarner Team Kaos Cycling
20 Mattias Verry 0 Teammate Top 5: Lincoln Weir
DNF Tommaso Caccia Frazier Cycling Juniors
DNF Gus Bylaitis 0 Teammate Top 5: Lincoln Weir
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7  
Classes: All | 40+ 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charon Smith Methods to Winning Elite
2 Randy Reichardt Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling Tea
3 Ryan White 0
4 Michael Giem Stages Cycling
5 Eric Mcbride Wolverine Sports Club
6 Scott Cox E-VOKE RACING
7 Carter Snow Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
8 Jadon Jaeger Adapt Cycling
9 Steve Clark Zealous Racing
10 Matthew Allen Stages Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Giem
11 Shawn Betz Stages Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Giem
12 Andrew Messer Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
13 James Reed Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
14 Jonathan Jacob Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
15 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Giem
16 Michael Heagney Franco Factory Racing p/b BrightLea
17 Mark Nowack Franco Factory Racing
18 Dan Greene East End Cycling Club
19 Gary Zehr 0 Teammate Top 5: Ryan White
20 Eric Oleson Pioneer Mortgage
21 Lee Bumgarner Team Kaos Cycling
22 Miguel Marmolejo garcia EL TREN
23 Jonathan Bell Dogfish/Team Noah
24 Robert Kelly DC Velo Racing
25 Rolando Hernandez Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
26 Matt Bole Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
27 Paul Hesselgrave 0 Teammate Top 5: Ryan White
28 Nick Hand Quantum Racing Development
29 Justin Kirk Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
30 Kevin Patterson Zealous Racing
31 Joe Mccracken Team Audi McKinney-Encore Wire p/b
32 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Diver Compass Research Cycling Team
2 Matt Muyres Donkey Label
3 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling
4 Patrick Fetzer Ironfly
5 Gregg Ueckert Team CCR Roofing
6 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear Cycling
7 Steve Sonheim Expeditors Elite Cycling Team
8 Gary Dyer The Cyclery Racing Team
9 Joe Skrocki Prestige Cycling Club
10 Brian Koeneman Birchwood/GIS
11 Patrick Gribbon Midwest Oral Surgery/GCC
12 William Erpelding 0
13 Scott Cugno Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
14 Marc Coppedge The Meteor
15 Patrick Harkins Velo Roussillon Racing
16 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
17 Michael Bobelak Quantum Racing Development
18 Michel Dalal 110 Racing
19 Dan Foehner 0
20 Garrick Mitchell Stem Ciders Racing
21 Paul Kiedrowski Lakes Area Physical Therapy
22 Dean Abt xXx Racing
23 Darren Williams Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
24 Nelson Repenning Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
25 Michael Catterall Stages Cycling Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Sharp
26 Joseph Bouma BMC/Walmart Cycling Team
27 Mike Rickey The Meteor
28 Kevin Eggart FloridaVelo
29 Doug Zell The Meteor
30 Victor Siegfried NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
31 Michael Wilkening 0
32 Craig Teich 0
33 Daryl Hemenway CoreTechs Cycling Team
34 Timothy Phillips US Military Endurance Sports
35 Mecea Robert Healthy and Happy Racing
36 Britta Siegel Velo Force
37 Randy Mcintosh BMC/Walmart Cycling Team
38 Joe Fuller Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville Schw
39 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
40 Heath Arning Phat Tire Race Team
41 Jennifer Sharp Flow Formulas Racing
42 Tom Burridge Clarksville Schwinn Racing
43 David Keire Velo Force
44 John Kelly 0
45 Bernie Clincke Nashville Local Wolfpack
46 Gregory Harper Harper's Cycling & Fitness
47 Gary Gaddis Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
48 Matt Padberg Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
49 Steve Ellis 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Zuelke NorthStar Development
2 Benjamin Crismon Better Cycling of Louisville
3 Riley Writsman 0
4 Jason Lopez 0
5 Edward Kim CycleX Racing
6 Brandon Steinert GP VeloTek
7 Jacob Kucik 0 Teammate Top 5: Riley Writsman
8 Jura Gerlach 0 Teammate Top 5: Riley Writsman
9 Jacob Linn 0 Teammate Top 5: Riley Writsman
10 Lukas Skucas 0 Teammate Top 5: Riley Writsman
11 Logan Kelly 0 Teammate Top 5: Riley Writsman
12 Derrick Ferguson V3 Endurance
13 Sean O'connor 0 Teammate Top 5: Riley Writsman
14 Nicholas Ammann 0 Teammate Top 5: Riley Writsman
15 Maximus Macdonald 0 Teammate Top 5: Riley Writsman
16 Brent Zelinski 0 Teammate Top 5: Riley Writsman
17 Jakob Craig Team Wheel & Sprocket
18 Caleb Cannon Crosswind Sports Management
19 Zacharya Meszoely CCB Racing
20 Paolo Morales 0 Teammate Top 5: Riley Writsman
21 Ryan Brantley 0 Teammate Top 5: Riley Writsman
22 Chris Hendricks Quantum Racing Development
23 Douglas S kemmer 0 Teammate Top 5: Riley Writsman
24 Stephan Meyer 0 Teammate Top 5: Riley Writsman
25 Luke Reilly Oklahoma Flyers
26 Nate Zwieg xXx Racing
27 John Burchmore Okay CC
28 John Stoveld CS Velo
29 Stephano Porter 0 Teammate Top 5: Riley Writsman
30 Michael link Big tree cycling CycleX Racing Teammate Top 5: Edward Kim
31 Matt Miller 0 Teammate Top 5: Riley Writsman
32 Stephen Wunrow PSIMET Racing
33 Lenin Orosco 0 Teammate Top 5: Riley Writsman
34 Jon Brock 0 Teammate Top 5: Riley Writsman
35 Rider Unknown 0 Teammate Top 5: Riley Writsman
36 Robert Florence GP VeloTek
37 Brian Grace CycleX Racing Teammate Top 5: Edward Kim
38 Jeff Hoobin 0 Teammate Top 5: Riley Writsman
39 Chris Mikesell GP Velotek
40 Chris Perron 0 Teammate Top 5: Riley Writsman
41 Wesley Hastings 0 Teammate Top 5: Riley Writsman
42 Rudy Discua 0 Teammate Top 5: Riley Writsman
43 Cooper Bernstein Nine13Sports
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Topor 0
2 Roger Whitham 0 Teammate Win: Joshua Topor
3 Matthew Roeleveld 0 Teammate Win: Joshua Topor
4 Christian Skinner 0 Teammate Win: Joshua Topor
5 Spencer Collins 0 Teammate Win: Joshua Topor
6 Evan Coles Soundpony Triad Bank
7 Everett Lauer NorthStar Development
8 Logan Barksdale 0 Teammate Win: Joshua Topor
9 Loren Dattoli Axun Cycling
10 Floyd Stoner 0 Teammate Win: Joshua Topor
11 Cody Vandevender 0 Teammate Win: Joshua Topor
12 Eric Westhus 0 Teammate Win: Joshua Topor
13 Trey Coursey 0 Teammate Win: Joshua Topor
14 Matthew Mcreynolds 0 Teammate Win: Joshua Topor
15 Leonel Lopez 0 Teammate Win: Joshua Topor
16 Tanner Gibbs 0 Teammate Win: Joshua Topor
17 Zach Siebert Dogfish/Team Noah
18 Brandon Rockers 0 Teammate Win: Joshua Topor
19 Alex Bakus 0 Teammate Win: Joshua Topor
20 Alfonso Martinez 0 Teammate Win: Joshua Topor
21 Andrew Mccurdy 0 Teammate Win: Joshua Topor
22 Brandon Bruyette 0 Teammate Win: Joshua Topor
23 Ben Van male 0 Teammate Win: Joshua Topor
24 Abdalla Bani 0 Teammate Win: Joshua Topor
25 Tony Kraayenbrink 0 Teammate Win: Joshua Topor
26 Justin Pilarski 0 Teammate Win: Joshua Topor
27 Diego Hernandez Half Acre Cycling
28 Mike Eckert Dogfish/Team Noah
29 Hans Ajieren 0 Teammate Win: Joshua Topor
30 Jonathan Clark 0 Teammate Win: Joshua Topor
31 Spencer Melgreen 0 Teammate Win: Joshua Topor
32 James Andersen 0 Teammate Win: Joshua Topor
33 Joel Cifuentes 0 Teammate Win: Joshua Topor
34 Chris Webster 0 Teammate Win: Joshua Topor
35 Chuck Violand 0 Teammate Win: Joshua Topor
36 Daniel Solorio Tulsa Wheelmen
37 Jon Coursey Team Sarco
38 Eric Hoffman West Michigan Coyotes
39 Jace Baumgardner Nashville Local Cycling
40 Steven Pittman The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
41 Aaron Jackson Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
42 Rich Wu Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
43 Drew Read 0 Teammate Win: Joshua Topor
44 Damien Johnson 0 Teammate Win: Joshua Topor
45 Gary Pierson 0 Teammate Win: Joshua Topor
DQ Andrew Stafford Quantum Racing Development
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 10  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elaine Bao Lampstand Labs
2 Allison Miller 0
3 Stella Bickham-okoniewski Kenosha Velosport Cycling
4 Josie Bylaitis 0
5 Marinda Thompson 0
6 Dinnar Arreola 0
7 Brooklyn Becker Kenosha Velosport Cycling Teammate Top 5: Stella Bickham-okoniewski
8 Sloan Becker Kenosha Velosport Cycling Teammate Top 5: Stella Bickham-okoniewski
9 Monica Delgado Kenosha Velosport Cycling Teammate Top 5: Stella Bickham-okoniewski
10 Lhotse Samuelson 0 Teammate Top 5: Allison Miller
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Austin xXx Racing
2 Regina Doty 0
3 Elaine Bao Lampstand Labs
4 Esma Taylor 0
5 Olivia Reeve 0
6 Carissa Yao 0
7 Shannon Goyda Benissimo
8 Lisa Muskrat Boston Mountain Cyclists
9 Anastasia Yanchilina Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
10 Sophie Zents Rocket Revolution
11 Hannah Glatter Move Up Cycling Club
12 Shequaya Bailey Thee Abundance
13 Lauren Weigel TWENTY24
14 Alexandra Cote STKD! Racing Squad
15 Ella Dishong 0 Teammate Top 5: Regina Doty
16 Megan Lester Diablo Cycling
17 Rosalind Patterson 0 Teammate Top 5: Regina Doty
18 Emma Balding nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching
19 Faith Irvin AUTOMATIC | ABUS Racing
20 Nicole Wyant SENTIR Racing Team/ Spirit of Youth
21 Emily West Bike One Racing Team
22 Mya Dixon Reno Devo
23 Mya Dillon Thee Abundance
24 Megan Kelly Half Acre Cycling
25 Anne Schwarzwalder Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
26 Jacqueline Wunrow PSIMET Racing
27 Michelle Mjoen Natural Grocers Cycling Team
28 Aunika Kemp 0 Teammate Top 5: Regina Doty
29 Chassie Kirby BMC/Walmart Cycling Team
30 Laura Shields Half Acre Cycling
31 Emily Strange 0 Teammate Top 5: Regina Doty
32 Brenda Bylaitis 0 Teammate Top 5: Regina Doty
33 Sheerie Edwards 0 Teammate Top 5: Regina Doty
34 Hadley Neil 0 Teammate Top 5: Regina Doty
35 Ragan Weigel TWENTY24
36 Erin Miller 0 Teammate Top 5: Regina Doty
37 Natasa Gakovic 0 Teammate Top 5: Regina Doty
38 Keaghlan Robinson 0 Teammate Top 5: Regina Doty
39 Amanda Brandyberry isocentric
40 Rachael Bontrager Rocket City Velosport
41 Stella Bickham-okoniewski Kenosha Velosport Cycling
42 Minnie Wong Thee Abundance
43 Katelyn Aguayo 0 Teammate Top 5: Regina Doty
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 5