Log In
Cobb Lake Circuit Race • Apr 7 2012
Clear, 54 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Geng Colorado Mesa University
2 Zack Allison Colorado State University
3 Griffin Easter Fort Lewis College
4 Patric Rostel Colorado Mesa University Teammate Win: Richard Geng
5 Matt Lyons University of Denver
6 Charles 'mac' cassin University of Colorado-Boulder
7 Jeffrey Perrin University of Colorado
8 Rotem Ishay Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Griffin Easter
9 Erick Carlson Colorado State University Teammate Top 5: Zack Allison
10 Josh Yeaton University of Colorado - Boulder
11 Ryan Cleveland Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Griffin Easter
12 Colt Peterson University of Colorado-Boulder
13 Luke Harris Colorado State University Teammate Top 5: Zack Allison
14 Oinatz Uribe University of Colorado-Boulder
15 Logan Vonbokel Colorado State University Teammate Top 5: Zack Allison
16 Ben Stalker Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Griffin Easter
17 Drew Christopher Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Griffin Easter
18 Taylor Warren Colorado State University Teammate Top 5: Zack Allison
19 Jeff Chmielewski University of Colorado-Boulder
20 Rashid Farooqui University of Colorado-Boulder
21 Skyler Trujillo Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Griffin Easter
22 Trevor Brooks Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Griffin Easter
23 Eric Steele University of Colorado-Boulder
24 Russell Brown Colorado State University Teammate Top 5: Zack Allison
25 Jacob Hadar Colorado Mesa University Teammate Win: Richard Geng
26 Bill Golembieski University of Colorado - Boulder
27 Gabe Murray Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Griffin Easter
28 William Zellmer Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Griffin Easter
29 Payson Mcelveen Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Griffin Easter
30 Anthony Carfang jr University of Colorado-Boulder
31 Clinton Mitchell Colorado State University Teammate Top 5: Zack Allison
32 Dylan Jones Colorado State University Teammate Top 5: Zack Allison
33 William Buick University of Colorado - Boulder
34 Camilo Zambrano University of Colorado-Boulder
35 Kenji Fortune Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Griffin Easter
36 Adam Looney University of Wyoming
37 Cody Stephenson Colorado State University Teammate Top 5: Zack Allison
38 William Vazquez Colorado State University Teammate Top 5: Zack Allison
39 Robbie Jones Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Griffin Easter
40 Nathan Petter University of Colorado
41 Joseph Teynor University of Denver Teammate Top 5: Matt Lyons
42 Aaron Canale Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Griffin Easter
43 Sam Chovan University of Denver Teammate Top 5: Matt Lyons
44 Michael Burleigh University of Denver Teammate Top 5: Matt Lyons
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cullen Easter Colorado Mesa University
2 Matthew Hudson University of Colorado - Boulder
3 Jesse Weiner Colorado State University
4 Alex Ranum University of Colorado - Boulder
5 Stefan Zavislan US Air Force Academy
6 Nathanael Prewitt Colorado State University
7 Cyrus Pearo University of Denver
8 Lucas Elms Colorado State University Teammate Top 5: Jesse Weiner
9 Evan Glowiak US Air Force Academy Teammate Top 5: Stefan Zavislan
10 Andrew Cady US Air Force Academy Teammate Top 5: Stefan Zavislan
11 Neil Dimuccio University of Colorado - Boulder Teammate Top 5: Matthew Hudson
12 John Demos University of Denver
13 Sean Haney University of Colorado - Boulder Teammate Top 5: Matthew Hudson
14 Jesse Talley Colorado Mesa University Teammate Win: Cullen Easter
15 Marcel Davidse University of Colorado-Boulder Teammate Top 5: Matthew Hudson
16 Stephan Wilson Colorado School of Mines
17 Stephen Cochran Colorado College
18 Joseph Chiavetta Colorado State University Teammate Top 5: Jesse Weiner
19 Ryan Thompson US Air Force Academy Teammate Top 5: Stefan Zavislan
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donny Warbritton University of Colorado-Boulder
2 Cole Hanson Colorado Mesa University
3 Joshua Mcdowell Fort Lewis College
4 Hunter Martinez Colorado College
5 Tucker Brown US Air Force Academy
6 Nick Cooley Colorado State University
7 Andrew Faturos Colorado State University
8 Scott Berres Colorado State University
9 Austen Ebert US Air Force Academy Teammate Top 5: Tucker Brown
10 Garrett Braun US Air Force Academy Teammate Top 5: Tucker Brown
11 Jeremy Besmer University of Colorado-Boulder Teammate Win: Donny Warbritton
12 Steven Nichols Colorado School of Mines
13 Joshua Garland University of Colorado-Boulder Teammate Win: Donny Warbritton
14 Dain Kahn Colorado State University
15 Jeff Sederlin Colorado Mesa University Teammate Top 5: Cole Hanson
16 Stephen Cochran Colorado Mesa University Teammate Top 5: Cole Hanson
17 Luke Rein University of Colorado-Boulder Teammate Win: Donny Warbritton
18 Eric Gregg University of Northern Colorado
19 Max Gleicher University of Denver
20 Andrew Touslee Colorado State University
21 Richard Seward Colorado Mesa University Teammate Top 5: Cole Hanson
22 Duncan Koehn Colorado Mesa University Teammate Top 5: Cole Hanson
23 Jon Keyzer Colorado State University
24 Jordan Barnett Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Joshua Mcdowell
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christa Ghent University of Colorado-Boulder
2 Jamie Davis Colorado State University
3 Lauren Catlin Fort Lewis College
4 Abigail Mickey University of Colorado-Boulder Teammate Win: Christa Ghent
5 Kate Wold Colorado State University
6 Tilly Field Fort Lewis College
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashlee Robison Fort Lewis College
2 Nicole Broderer University of Colorado - Boulder
3 Linnea Dixson University of Wyoming
4 Jocelyn Irwin University of Denver
5 Jill Behlen University of Wyoming
6 Fiona Weeks Colorado State University
7 Sarah Godish US Air Force Academy
8 Jocelyn Irwin University of Denver Teammate Top 5: Jocelyn Irwin
9 Mackenzie Paul US Air Force Academy
10 Meghan Kane Fort Lewis College Teammate Win: Ashlee Robison
11 Katie Cartee University of Colorado-Boulder Teammate Top 5: Nicole Broderer
12 Jackie Kabel Colorado State University
13 Christiana Leong Colorado State University
14 Dee Brockman Colorado State University
15 Natalie Cortezlopez Colorado Mesa University
16 Hannah Fillman Colorado State University
17 Taide Marquez Colorado Mesa University
18 Sused Cabrera Colorado Mesa University
19 Nathalie Krantz Fort Lewis College Teammate Win: Ashlee Robison
20 Emilse Salazar Colorado Mesa University
21 Ashleigh Weibel Fort Lewis College Teammate Win: Ashlee Robison
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 7